Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jeimer Candelario or Otto Kemp

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jeimer Candelario or Otto Kemp Player Statistics
  Otto Kemp
1B,3B,LF - PHI
Otto Kemp
Jeimer Candelario
1B,3B - LAA
Jeimer Candelario
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats2518
   
Runs03
   
Hits22
   
Singles20
   
Doubles02
   
Triples00
   
Home Runs00
   
RBI00
   
Stolen Bases00
   
Caught Stealing00
   
Walks11
   
Strikeouts108
   
Batting Average.080.111
   
On Base Pct.148.200
   
Slugging Pct.080.222
   
On-base Plus Slugging.228.422
   
Jeimer Candelario or Otto Kemp Player Projections
  Otto Kemp
1B,3B,LF - PHI
Otto Kemp
Jeimer Candelario
1B,3B - LAA
Jeimer Candelario
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats213117
   
Runs2913
   
Hits5024
   
Singles3114
   
Doubles116
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs74
   
RBI2914
   
Stolen Bases41
   
Caught Stealing21
   
Walks1710
   
Strikeouts6735
   
Batting Average.236.207
   
On Base Pct.293.267
   
Slugging Pct.399.366
   
On-base Plus Slugging.691.633
   
Jeimer Candelario or Otto Kemp Player Notes
  Otto Kemp
1B,3B,LF - PHI
Otto Kemp
Jeimer Candelario
1B,3B - LAA
Jeimer Candelario
News 
 The Phillies optioned Otto Kemp to Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 29th
Jeimer Candelario has been outrighted to Triple-A Salt Lake by the Los Angeles Angels after being designated for assignment on Saturday.
David Leisering
Mon, Apr 13th
 The Phillies optioned INF/OF Otto Kemp to Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 28th
The Angels designated 1B/3B Jeimer Candelario for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Apr 11th
 Otto Kemp was called up from Triple-A Lehigh Valley on Monday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Mon, May 18th
The Angels selected the contract of INF Jeimer Candelario from Triple-A Salt Lake.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 25th
 The Phillies optioned INF/OF Otto Kemp to Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Apr 18th
Candelario (non-roster invitee) has hit 8-for-24 with one home run, four RBI and five runs scored during spring training. He was observed taking grounders at second base on Monday.
Bruno Mulé
Tue, Mar 10th
  Jeimer Candelario has agreed to a minor league contract with the Angels. The deal comes with an invitation to spring training and the veteran would make $780K if he makes it to the majors.
David Leisering
Tue, Feb 3rd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jeimer Candelario or Otto Kemp Player Schedules
  Otto Kemp
1B,3B,LF - PHI
Otto Kemp
Jeimer Candelario
1B,3B - LAA
Jeimer Candelario
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Fri, Mar 27th   @ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303
Sat, Mar 28thvs TEXJacob Latz (4-3)#56@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#221
Sun, Mar 29thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115
Mon, Mar 30thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#168
Tue, Mar 31stvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Wed, Apr 1stvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Fri, Apr 3rd@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)vs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Sat, Apr 4th@ COLBrennan Bernardino (4-3)#332vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96
Sun, Apr 5th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159
Mon, Apr 6th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Tue, Apr 7th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)
Wed, Apr 8th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158
Fri, Apr 10thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Sat, Apr 11thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83@ CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#348
Sun, Apr 12thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Mon, Apr 13thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#163@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55
Tue, Apr 14thvs CHCRiley Martin@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Wed, Apr 15thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26@ NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#262
Thu, Apr 16th   @ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Fri, Apr 17thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177vs SDMatt Waldron (2-2)
Sat, Apr 18thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Sun, Apr 19thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158vs SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Mon, Apr 20th@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Tue, Apr 21st@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46vs TOREric Lauer (8-7)
Fri, Apr 24th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Sat, Apr 25th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Sun, Apr 26th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Mon, Apr 27th   @ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290
Tue, Apr 28thvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Wed, Apr 29th   @ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#321
Fri, May 1st@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57
Sat, May 2nd@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Sun, May 3rd@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#85
Mon, May 4th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Tue, May 5thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#321
Wed, May 6thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#205
Fri, May 8thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Sat, May 9thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63
Sun, May 10thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#70
Mon, May 11th   @ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Tue, May 12th@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#186@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238
Wed, May 13th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32
Fri, May 15th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs LADWill Klein (3-4)
Sat, May 16th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Sun, May 17th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95
Mon, May 18thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#121vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Tue, May 19thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316
Wed, May 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166
Thu, May 21st   vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Fri, May 22ndvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Sat, May 23rdvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75
Sun, May 24thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Tue, May 26th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138
Wed, May 27th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69
Thu, May 28th   @ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88
Fri, May 29th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Sat, May 30th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16
Sun, May 31st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194
Mon, Jun 1st   vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274
Tue, Jun 2ndvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Wed, Jun 3rdvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Fri, Jun 5thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95
Sat, Jun 6thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (3-2)#206@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Sun, Jun 7thvs CWSTyler Gilbert (0-0)@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165
Mon, Jun 8th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276
Tue, Jun 9th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277
Wed, Jun 10th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Fri, Jun 12th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194
Sat, Jun 13th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94vs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19
Sun, Jun 14th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#120
Mon, Jun 15thvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188
Tue, Jun 16thvs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#213@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141
Wed, Jun 17thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Thu, Jun 18thvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Fri, Jun 19th   @ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353
Sat, Jun 20thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Sun, Jun 21stvs NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#93@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Mon, Jun 22nd@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, Jun 23rd@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Wed, Jun 24th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)vs BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#343
Fri, Jun 26th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Sat, Jun 27th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57vs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Sun, Jun 28th@ NYMCionel Perezvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166
Mon, Jun 29thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Tue, Jun 30thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Thu, Jul 2ndvs PITJared Jones (4-6)#25@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48
Fri, Jul 3rd   vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67
Sat, Jul 4th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42
Sun, Jul 5th@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39
Tue, Jul 7th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Wed, Jul 8th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Thu, Jul 9th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75
Fri, Jul 10th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59
Sat, Jul 11th@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27
Sun, Jul 12th@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Fri, Jul 17th   vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89
Sat, Jul 18thvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80vs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sun, Jul 19thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53vs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69
Mon, Jul 20thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Tue, Jul 21stvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Wed, Jul 22ndvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Fri, Jul 24thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sat, Jul 25thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Sun, Jul 26thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Mon, Jul 27th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#213vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115
Tue, Jul 28th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Wed, Jul 29th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135vs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91
Fri, Jul 31st@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Sat, Aug 1st@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#43vs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#112
Sun, Aug 2nd@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Tue, Aug 4thvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#193
Wed, Aug 5thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Thu, Aug 6thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Fri, Aug 7thvs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#213
Sat, Aug 8thvs TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Sun, Aug 9thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135
Mon, Aug 10th@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Tue, Aug 11th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151vs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#104
Wed, Aug 12th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105
Thu, Aug 13th@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Fri, Aug 14th   vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Sat, Aug 15th@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329
Sun, Aug 16th@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Tue, Aug 18thvs MIACade Gibson@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#221
Wed, Aug 19thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66@ HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#197
Thu, Aug 20th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Fri, Aug 21stvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Sat, Aug 22ndvs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#214@ TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#104
Sun, Aug 23rdvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105
Mon, Aug 24th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32
Tue, Aug 25th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Wed, Aug 26th@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Fri, Aug 28th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131
Sat, Aug 29th@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Sun, Aug 30th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Mon, Aug 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83vs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#240
Tue, Sep 1st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86vs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7
Wed, Sep 2nd@ ARITaylor Clarkevs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Fri, Sep 4thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ PITJared Jones (4-6)#25
Sat, Sep 5thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, Sep 6thvs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Mon, Sep 7thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#123
Tue, Sep 8thvs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150
Wed, Sep 9thvs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67
Fri, Sep 11th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Sat, Sep 12th@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#149
Sun, Sep 13th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ WSHRiley Cornelio (3-2)#164
Mon, Sep 14th   vs SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#38
Tue, Sep 15th@ WSHJackson Kent (1-4)#250vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Wed, Sep 16th@ WSHJared Simpsonvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Thu, Sep 17th@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Fri, Sep 18th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76
Sat, Sep 19th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57vs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27
Sun, Sep 20th@ NYMJonah Tong (2-2)#155vs MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97
Tue, Sep 22ndvs MILDustin May (7-9)#50@ ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#192
Wed, Sep 23rdvs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353
Thu, Sep 24thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Fri, Sep 25thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48
Sat, Sep 26thvs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72@ SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#38
Sun, Sep 27thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Thu, Apr 23rd@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#168   
Thu, Apr 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)   
Thu, May 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)   
Thu, May 14th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39   
Mon, May 25th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#226   
Thu, Jun 4thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)   
Thu, Jun 25th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36   
Wed, Jul 1stvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10   
Mon, Jul 6th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101   
Thu, Jul 16thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#149   
Mon, Aug 17thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106   
Thu, Sep 10thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#221