Skip Navigation to Main Content

Ramon Urias or Tommy Edman

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Ramon Urias or Tommy Edman Player Statistics
  Tommy Edman
2B,3B,LF,CF - LAD
Tommy Edman
Ramon Urias
2B,3B - FA
Ramon Urias
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats28486
   
Runs4414
   
Hits6813
   
Singles476
   
Doubles113
   
Triples20
   
Home Runs84
   
RBI419
   
Stolen Bases60
   
Caught Stealing31
   
Walks219
   
Strikeouts6718
   
Batting Average.239.151
   
On Base Pct.322.260
   
Slugging Pct.377.326
   
On-base Plus Slugging.699.586
   
Ramon Urias or Tommy Edman Player Projections
  Tommy Edman
2B,3B,LF,CF - LAD
Tommy Edman
Ramon Urias
2B,3B - FA
Ramon Urias
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats389265
   
Runs5231
   
Hits9564
   
Singles6344
   
Doubles1812
   
Triples21
   
Home Runs128
   
RBI4832
   
Stolen Bases82
   
Caught Stealing21
   
Walks2822
   
Strikeouts7565
   
Batting Average.244.243
   
On Base Pct.294.300
   
Slugging Pct.393.384
   
On-base Plus Slugging.686.684
   
Ramon Urias or Tommy Edman Player Notes
  Tommy Edman
2B,3B,LF,CF - LAD
Tommy Edman
Ramon Urias
2B,3B - FA
Ramon Urias
News 
 Tommy Edman went 1-for-3 in the win over the Padres with a home run, two runs scored, two RBI, a walk, and a strikeout.
Chase Davis
Wed, Sep 23rd
The Cardinals released INF Ramón Urías.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Sep 19th
 Tommy Edman went 1-for-4 in the win over the Giants with a home run, a run scored and one RBI.
Chase Davis
Mon, Sep 21st
The Cardinals designated Ramon Urias for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Sep 16th
 Tommy Edman went 1-for-4 in a win over the Nationals with a home run, one run scored, three RBI and two strikeouts.
Chase Davis
Sun, Sep 6th
Ramon Urias went 1-for-2 in the win over the Dodgers with a home run, a walk, one run scored and one RBI.
Chase Davis
Wed, Sep 2nd
 Tommy Edman went 4-for-5 in a win over the Cardinals with a double, two runs scored and a stolen base.
Chase Davis
Fri, Sep 4th
Ramon Urias went 1-for-3 in a win over the Orioles with a home run, one walk, two runs scored and two RBI.
Chase Davis
Fri, Aug 28th
 Tommy Edman went 3-for-5 with a run scored and one RBI in the loss to his former team.
Chase Davis
Wed, Sep 2nd
Cardinals manager Oli Marmol said Ramon Urias is on the right track in his rehab.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 20th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Ramon Urias or Tommy Edman Player Schedules
  Tommy Edman
2B,3B,LF,CF - LAD
Tommy Edman
Ramon Urias
2B,3B - FA
Ramon Urias
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#212   
Fri, Mar 27thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#129   
Sat, Mar 28thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#171   
Mon, Mar 30thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#27   
Tue, Mar 31stvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#74   
Wed, Apr 1stvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20   
Fri, Apr 3rd@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)   
Sat, Apr 4th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#190   
Sun, Apr 5th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#52   
Mon, Apr 6th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#115   
Tue, Apr 7th@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#37   
Wed, Apr 8th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)   
Fri, Apr 10thvs TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#82   
Sat, Apr 11thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)   
Sun, Apr 12thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14   
Mon, Apr 13thvs NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#63   
Tue, Apr 14thvs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28   
Wed, Apr 15thvs NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#81   
Fri, Apr 17th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265   
Sat, Apr 18th@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224   
Sun, Apr 19th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)   
Mon, Apr 20th@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#283   
Tue, Apr 21st@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)   
Wed, Apr 22nd@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#70   
Thu, Apr 23rd@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)   
Fri, Apr 24thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)   
Sat, Apr 25thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#234   
Sun, Apr 26thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49   
Mon, Apr 27thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)   
Tue, Apr 28thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#127   
Wed, Apr 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#112   
Fri, May 1st@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93   
Sat, May 2nd@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#104   
Sun, May 3rd@ STLDustin May (7-9)#35   
Mon, May 4th@ HOUSteven Okert   
Tue, May 5th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#169   
Wed, May 6th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)   
Fri, May 8thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3   
Sat, May 9thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)   
Sun, May 10thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)   
Mon, May 11thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)   
Tue, May 12thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)   
Wed, May 13thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#177   
Thu, May 14thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)   
Fri, May 15th@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)   
Sat, May 16th@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23   
Sun, May 17th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#66   
Mon, May 18th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#60   
Tue, May 19th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)   
Wed, May 20th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#253   
Fri, May 22nd@ MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#11   
Sat, May 23rd@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#44   
Sun, May 24th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)   
Mon, May 25thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-6)#198   
Tue, May 26thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194   
Wed, May 27thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265   
Fri, May 29thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5   
Sat, May 30thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)   
Sun, May 31stvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#114   
Mon, Jun 1st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#171   
Tue, Jun 2nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48   
Wed, Jun 3rd@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#212   
Thu, Jun 4th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#129   
Fri, Jun 5thvs LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16   
Sat, Jun 6thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)   
Sun, Jun 7thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23   
Tue, Jun 9th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13   
Wed, Jun 10th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#29   
Thu, Jun 11th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)   
Fri, Jun 12th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#109   
Sat, Jun 13th@ CWSSean Burke (11-7)#53   
Sun, Jun 14th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#146   
Mon, Jun 15thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193   
Tue, Jun 16thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26   
Wed, Jun 17thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)   
Fri, Jun 19thvs BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#231   
Sat, Jun 20thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50   
Sun, Jun 21stvs BALBrandon Young (9-6)#153   
Mon, Jun 22nd@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#126   
Tue, Jun 23rd@ MINKendry Rojas (1-1)   
Wed, Jun 24th@ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25   
Fri, Jun 26th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#87   
Sat, Jun 27th@ SDKyle Hart (1-3)#145   
Sun, Jun 28th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#60   
Mon, Jun 29th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)   
Tue, Jun 30th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#256   
Wed, Jul 1st@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)   
Thu, Jul 2ndvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#253   
Fri, Jul 3rdvs SDMichael King (12-10)#60   
Sat, Jul 4thvs SDWandy Peralta (3-3)#267   
Sun, Jul 5thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)   
Mon, Jul 6thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194   
Tue, Jul 7thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)   
Wed, Jul 8thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)   
Fri, Jul 10thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#171   
Sat, Jul 11thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116   
Sun, Jul 12thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)   
Fri, Jul 17th@ NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15   
Sun, Jul 19th@ NYYRyan Yarbrough (2-1)#156   
Mon, Jul 20th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6   
Tue, Jul 21st@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5   
Wed, Jul 22nd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65   
Fri, Jul 24th@ NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#45   
Sat, Jul 25th@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28   
Sun, Jul 26th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (10-11)#51   
Tue, Jul 28thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#100   
Wed, Jul 29thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157   
Thu, Jul 30thvs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#12   
Fri, Jul 31stvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69   
Sat, Aug 1stvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30   
Sun, Aug 2ndvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#203   
Mon, Aug 3rd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#76   
Tue, Aug 4th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-2)#247   
Wed, Aug 5th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49   
Fri, Aug 7th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#125   
Sat, Aug 8th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116   
Sun, Aug 9th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#171   
Mon, Aug 10thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#85   
Tue, Aug 11thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#96   
Wed, Aug 12thvs KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#250   
Thu, Aug 13thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#122   
Fri, Aug 14thvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#44   
Sat, Aug 15thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7   
Sun, Aug 16thvs MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#11   
Mon, Aug 17th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265   
Tue, Aug 18th@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224   
Wed, Aug 19th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194   
Fri, Aug 21stvs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61   
Sat, Aug 22ndvs PITJared Jones (5-6)#29   
Sun, Aug 23rdvs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#166   
Tue, Aug 25th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)   
Wed, Aug 26th@ ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-3)#165   
Thu, Aug 27th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3   
Fri, Aug 28th@ DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38   
Sat, Aug 29th@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#191   
Sun, Aug 30th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54   
Tue, Sep 1stvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#104   
Wed, Sep 2ndvs STLBrycen Mautz (0-1)#219   
Thu, Sep 3rdvs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#97   
Fri, Sep 4thvs WSHJackson Kent (2-4)   
Sat, Sep 5thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34   
Sun, Sep 6thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#84   
Mon, Sep 7thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)   
Tue, Sep 8thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#150   
Wed, Sep 9thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#181   
Fri, Sep 11th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#121   
Sat, Sep 12th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#236   
Sun, Sep 13th@ MIAEury Perez (8-11)#21   
Mon, Sep 14th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#150   
Tue, Sep 15th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#181   
Wed, Sep 16th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#140   
Thu, Sep 17th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#197   
Fri, Sep 18thvs SFCesar Perdomo (0-1)#255   
Sat, Sep 19thvs SFYunior Marte (0-2)#276   
Sun, Sep 20thvs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#151   
Tue, Sep 22ndvs SDMichael King (12-10)#60   
Wed, Sep 23rdvs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#177   
Thu, Sep 24thvs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#17   
Fri, Sep 25th@ SFYunior Marte (0-2)#276   
Sat, Sep 26th@ SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#151   
Sun, Sep 27th@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)