Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2020)

Top Defense & Special Teams - Weeks 1 to 13 (2020)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank Team Points Games Avg
1Pittsburgh Steelers127.01210.6
2Miami Dolphins116.0129.7
3Indianapolis Colts115.0129.6
4Baltimore Ravens110.0129.2
5Los Angeles Rams102.0128.5
6New Orleans Saints97.0128.1
7New England Patriots94.0127.8
8New York Giants89.0127.4
9Tampa Bay Buccaneers88.0127.3
10Kansas City Chiefs84.0127.0
11Washington Football Team82.0126.8
12Cleveland Browns78.0126.5
12Philadelphia Eagles78.0126.5
14Green Bay Packers71.0125.9
15Carolina Panthers70.0125.8
16San Francisco 49ers69.0125.8
17Seattle Seahawks68.0125.7
18Buffalo Bills66.0125.5
19Arizona Cardinals64.0125.3
20Chicago Bears63.0125.3
21Atlanta Falcons62.0125.2
22Minnesota Vikings57.0124.8
22Jacksonville Jaguars57.0124.8
24Denver Broncos51.0124.3
24Tennessee Titans51.0124.3
26Los Angeles Chargers49.0124.1
26New York Jets49.0124.1
28Houston Texans45.0123.8
29Las Vegas Raiders39.0123.3
30Cincinnati Bengals35.0122.9
31Detroit Lions28.0122.3
32Dallas Cowboys27.0122.3