Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2021)

Top Defense & Special Teams - Weeks 1 to 17 (2021)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank Team Points Games Avg
1Dallas Cowboys180.01611.3
2New England Patriots157.0169.8
3Indianapolis Colts137.0168.6
4Buffalo Bills136.0168.5
5New Orleans Saints135.0168.4
5Miami Dolphins135.0168.4
7Tampa Bay Buccaneers134.0168.4
8Kansas City Chiefs122.0167.6
9Tennessee Titans121.0167.6
10Green Bay Packers120.0167.5
11Arizona Cardinals119.0167.4
12Denver Broncos118.0167.4
13Los Angeles Rams114.0167.1
13Philadelphia Eagles114.0167.1
15San Francisco 49ers109.0166.8
16Minnesota Vikings106.0166.6
17Chicago Bears102.0166.4
18Pittsburgh Steelers98.0166.1
19Cincinnati Bengals97.0166.1
20Cleveland Browns96.0166.0
21Carolina Panthers92.0165.8
22Seattle Seahawks88.0165.5
23Houston Texans87.0165.4
24New York Giants82.0165.1
25Baltimore Ravens81.0165.1
26Los Angeles Chargers79.0164.9
27Washington Commanders73.0164.6
28Atlanta Falcons65.0164.1
29Las Vegas Raiders59.0163.7
30New York Jets58.0163.6
31Jacksonville Jaguars50.0163.1
32Detroit Lions49.0163.1