Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2015)

Top Quarterbacks - Weeks 1 to 6 (2015)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank PlayerTeam Points Games Avg
1Andy DaltonCIN137.74622.96
2Aaron RodgersGB131.64621.94
3Tom BradyNE126.36525.27
4Philip RiversLAC118.84619.81
5Blake BortlesJAC118.10619.68
6Carson PalmerARI116.48619.41
7Cam NewtonCAR105.62521.12
8Eli ManningNYG103.28617.21
9Tyrod TaylorBUF102.98520.60
10Russell WilsonSEA100.42616.74
11Matt RyanATL97.24616.21
12Colin KaepernickSF95.96615.99
13Alex SmithKC94.82615.80
14Joe FlaccoBAL92.60615.43
15Josh McCownCLE91.34518.27
16Matthew StaffordDET89.50614.92
17Ryan FitzpatrickNYJ83.38516.68
18Drew BreesNO82.94516.59
19Sam BradfordPHI81.04613.51
20Ryan TannehillMIA79.94515.99
21Jay CutlerCHI77.44515.49
22Marcus MariotaTEN74.76514.95
23Jameis WinstonTB73.16514.63
24Kirk CousinsWAS73.00612.17
25Derek CarrLV71.74514.35
26Brian HoyerHOU70.82417.71
27Andrew LuckIND70.60417.65
28Peyton ManningDEN68.56611.43
29Nick FolesLAR56.54511.31
30Ben RoethlisbergerPIT54.38318.13
31Teddy BridgewaterMIN54.32510.86
32Ryan MallettMulti43.9067.32
33Brandon WeedenMulti36.5249.13
34Matt HasselbeckIND31.60215.80
35Michael VickPIT30.7456.15
36Tony RomoDAL29.14214.57
37Johnny ManzielCLE23.76211.88
38E.J. ManuelBUF20.5236.84
39Landry JonesPIT14.62114.62
40Luke McCownNO10.4061.73
41Matt McGloinLV9.6819.68
42Dan OrlovskyDET9.6424.82
43Kellen ClemensLAC6.5216.52
44Jimmy ClausenMulti6.1623.08
45Zach MettenbergerTEN2.4221.21
46B.J. DanielsMulti1.2030.40
47Joe Webb IIICAR0.0050.00
47Matt CasselMulti0.0010.00
49Drew StantonARI-0.202-0.10
50Sean RenfreeATL-0.401-0.40
50Jimmy GaroppoloNE-0.402-0.20