Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2015)

Top Quarterbacks - Weeks 1 to 6 (2015)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank PlayerTeam Points Games Avg
1Andy DaltonCHI137.74622.96
2Aaron RodgersGB131.64621.94
3Tom BradyTB126.36525.27
4Philip RiversIND118.88619.81
5Blake BortlesLAR118.10619.68
6Carson PalmerFA116.48619.41
7Cam NewtonNE105.62521.12
8Eli ManningFA103.44617.24
9Tyrod TaylorHOU102.98520.60
10Russell WilsonSEA100.42616.74
11Matt RyanATL97.24616.21
12Colin KaepernickFA95.96615.99
13Alex SmithFA94.82615.80
14Joe FlaccoPHI92.60615.43
15Josh McCownFA91.34518.27
16Matthew StaffordLAR89.50614.92
17Ryan FitzpatrickWAS83.38516.68
18Drew BreesNO82.94516.59
19Sam BradfordFA81.04613.51
20Ryan TannehillTEN79.94515.99
21Jay CutlerFA77.44515.49
22Marcus MariotaLV74.76514.95
23Derek CarrLV73.74514.75
24Jameis WinstonNO73.16514.63
25Kirk CousinsMIN73.00612.17
26Brian HoyerNE70.82417.71
27Andrew LuckFA70.60417.65
28Peyton ManningFA68.56611.43
29Nick FolesCHI56.54511.31
30Ben RoethlisbergerPIT54.38318.13
31Teddy BridgewaterCAR54.32510.86
32Ryan MallettFA43.9058.78
33Brandon WeedenFA36.5649.14
34Matt HasselbeckFA31.60215.80
35Michael VickFA30.7456.15
36Tony RomoFA29.14214.57
37Johnny ManzielFA23.76211.88
38EJ ManuelFA20.52210.26
39Landry JonesFA14.62114.62
40Luke McCownFA10.40110.40
41Matt McGloinFA9.6819.68
42Dan OrlovskyFA9.6419.64
43Kellen ClemensFA6.5216.52
44Jimmy ClausenFA6.1623.08
45Zach MettenbergerFA2.4221.21
461.6011.60
47B.J. DanielsFA1.2011.20
48Drew StantonTB-0.202-0.10
49Sean RenfreeFA-0.401-0.40
49Jimmy GaroppoloSF-0.402-0.20