Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2017)

Top Quarterbacks - Weeks 1 to 17 (2017)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank PlayerTeam Points Games Avg
1Russell WilsonSEA347.921621.75
2Cam NewtonNE299.481618.72
3Tom BradyTB295.841618.49
4Alex SmithWAS295.181519.68
5Carson WentzPHI283.741321.83
6Kirk CousinsMIN277.621617.35
7Matthew StaffordDET273.641617.10
8Philip RiversIND270.401616.90
9Drew BreesNO262.721616.42
10Ben RoethlisbergerPIT260.741517.38
11Dak PrescottDAL260.701616.29
12Jared GoffLAR255.461517.03
13Blake BortlesFA249.681615.61
14Case KeenumCLE237.881515.86
15Matt RyanATL228.101614.26
16Tyrod TaylorLAC222.661514.84
17Andy DaltonDAL210.701613.17
18Marcus MariotaLV210.481514.03
19Derek CarrLV206.441513.76
20Jacoby BrissettIND205.921612.87
21Josh McCownPHI205.441315.80
22Jameis WinstonNO201.661315.51
23Eli ManningFA187.321512.49
24Joe FlaccoNYJ185.041611.57
25DeShone KizerFA175.661511.71
26Deshaun WatsonHOU168.86724.12
27Jay CutlerFA157.841411.27
28Mitchell TrubiskyCHI134.521211.21
29Aaron RodgersGB129.60718.51
30Trevor SiemianTEN126.101111.46
31Brett HundleyARI123.441111.22
32Carson PalmerFA102.36714.62
33C.J. BeathardSF88.80614.80
34Jimmy GaroppoloSF86.90614.48
35Ryan FitzpatrickMIA73.72612.29
36Brock OsweilerFA68.12611.35
37Brian HoyerNE63.88106.39
38Blaine GabbertTB61.64512.33
39Tom SavageFA50.6886.34
40Drew StantonFA50.30510.06
41Matt MooreKC41.34410.34
42T.J. YatesFA34.0248.51
43Nick FolesCHI33.7874.83
43Kevin HoganFA33.7848.45
45Mike GlennonJAC33.7248.43
46Sam BradfordFA26.98213.49
47Bryce PettyFA25.2646.32
48David FalesNYJ19.4029.70
49Paxton LynchFA15.1027.55
50EJ ManuelFA14.1027.05
51Nathan PetermanLV10.3842.60
52Patrick Mahomes IIKC10.36110.36
53Ryan MallettFA9.9424.97
54Geno SmithSEA9.6824.84
55Landry JonesFA8.5632.85
56Nate SudfeldPHI7.5617.56
57Sean MannionMIN5.2051.04
58Joe WebbFA4.8080.60
59Cody KesslerFA2.9430.98
60AJ McCarronHOU2.6421.32
61Matt CasselFA2.4821.24
62Cooper RushNYG1.3820.69
63Scott TolzienFA1.3211.32
64Taylor HeinickeFA0.6010.60
65Derek AndersonFA0.4830.16
66Joe CallahanFA0.4410.44
67Taysom HillNO0.0030.00
68Austin DavisFA-0.101-0.10
69Chase DanielDET-0.201-0.20
70Chad HenneKC-0.502-0.25
71Jake RudockMIA-1.042-0.52
72Kellen ClemensFA-1.063-0.35
73Tyler BrayCHI-2.001-2.00
74Teddy BridgewaterCAR-2.301-2.30