Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2017)

Top Quarterbacks - Weeks 1 to 17 (2017)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank PlayerTeam Points Games Avg
1Russell WilsonSEA347.921621.75
2Cam NewtonCAR299.481618.72
3Tom BradyNE295.841618.49
4Alex SmithWAS295.181519.68
5Carson WentzPHI283.741321.83
6Kirk CousinsMIN277.621617.35
7Matthew StaffordDET273.641617.10
8Philip RiversLAC270.401616.90
9Drew BreesNO262.721616.42
10Ben RoethlisbergerPIT260.741517.38
11Dak PrescottDAL260.701616.29
12Jared GoffLAR255.461517.03
13Blake BortlesLAR249.681615.61
14Case KeenumWAS237.881515.86
15Matt RyanATL228.101614.26
16Tyrod TaylorLAC222.661514.84
17Andy DaltonCIN210.701613.17
18Marcus MariotaTEN210.481514.03
19Derek CarrOAK206.441513.76
20Jacoby BrissettIND205.921612.87
21Josh McCownPHI205.441315.80
22Jameis WinstonTB201.661315.51
23Eli ManningNYG187.321512.49
24Joe FlaccoDEN185.041611.57
25DeShone KizerOAK175.661511.71
26Deshaun WatsonHOU168.86724.12
27Jay CutlerFA157.841411.27
28Mitch TrubiskyCHI134.521211.21
29Aaron RodgersGB129.60718.51
30Trevor SiemianNYJ126.101111.46
31Brett HundleyARI123.441111.22
32Carson PalmerFA102.36714.62
33C.J. BeathardSF88.80614.80
34Jimmy GaroppoloSF86.90614.48
35Ryan FitzpatrickMIA73.72612.29
36Brock OsweilerFA68.12611.35
37Brian HoyerIND63.88106.39
38Blaine GabbertTB61.64512.33
39Tom SavageFA50.6886.34
40Drew StantonCLE50.30510.06
41Matt MooreKC41.34410.34
42T.J. YatesFA34.0248.51
43Nick FolesJAC33.7874.83
43Kevin HoganFA33.7848.45
45Mike GlennonOAK33.7248.43
46Sam BradfordFA26.98213.49
47Bryce PettyFA25.2646.32
48David FalesNYJ19.4029.70
49Paxton LynchPIT15.1027.55
50EJ ManuelFA14.1027.05
51Nathan PetermanOAK10.3842.60
52Patrick MahomesKC10.36110.36
53Ryan MallettFA9.9424.97
54Geno SmithSEA9.6824.84
55Landry JonesFA8.5632.85
56Nate SudfeldPHI7.5617.56
57Sean MannionMIN5.2051.04
58Joe WebbHOU4.8080.60
59Cody KesslerNE2.9430.98
60AJ McCarronHOU2.6421.32
61Matt CasselFA2.4821.24
62Cooper RushDAL1.3820.69
63Scott TolzienFA1.3211.32
64Taylor HeinickeFA0.6010.60
65Derek AndersonFA0.4830.16
66Joe CallahanFA0.4410.44
67Taysom HillNO0.0030.00
68Austin DavisFA-0.101-0.10
69Chase DanielCHI-0.201-0.20
70Chad HenneKC-0.502-0.25
71Jake RudockMIA-1.042-0.52
72Kellen ClemensFA-1.063-0.35
73Tyler BrayFA-2.001-2.00
74Teddy BridgewaterNO-2.301-2.30
Go Premium For FREE
Yahoo DFS offer Monkey Knife Fight offer DraftKings offer FanDuel offer
Deposit $10 at a DFS partner site you have NOT played at and get a FREE 6 Month HOF Subscription!
1Ronald Acuna Jr. (ATL)LF,CF
2Mike Trout (LAA)CF,DH
3Christian Yelich (MIL)LF,CF
4Mookie Betts (BOS)CF,RF
5Cody Bellinger (LAD)1B,CF
6Francisco Lindor (CLE)SS
7Gerrit Cole (NYY)SP
8Trevor Story (COL)SS
9Nolan Arenado (COL)3B
10Trea Turner (WSH)SS
 View All Rankings 
11Alex Bregman (HOU)3B,SS
12Jacob deGrom (NYM)SP
13Juan Soto (WSH)LF
14Justin Verlander (HOU)SP
15Freddie Freeman (ATL)1B
16Max Scherzer (WSH)SP
17J.D. Martinez (BOS)LF,RF
18Anthony Rendon (LAA)3B
19Walker Buehler (LAD)SP
20Jose Ramirez (CLE)2B,3B
21Fernando Tatis Jr. (SD)SS
22Rafael Devers (BOS)3B
23Aaron Judge (NYY)RF,DH
24Bryce Harper (PHI)CF,RF
25Jack Flaherty (STL)SP
26Shane Bieber (CLE)SP
27Mike Clevinger (CLE)SP
28Xander Bogaerts (BOS)SS
29Pete Alonso (NYM)1B,DH
30Stephen Strasburg (WSH)SP
1Anthony Davis (LAL)PF,C
2James Harden (HOU)PG,SG
3Giannis Antetokounmpo (MIL)SF,PF
4Karl-Anthony Towns (MIN)C
5Kevin Durant (BKN)SF,PF
6LeBron James (LAL)SF,PF
7Stephen Curry (GSW)PG,SG
8Nikola Jokic (DEN)PF,C
9Damian Lillard (POR)PG
10Russell Westbrook (HOU)PG
 View All Rankings 
11Victor Oladipo (IND)PG,SG
12Paul George (LAC)SF,PF
13Joel Embiid (PHI)PF,C
14Kawhi Leonard (LAC)SG,SF
15Chris Paul (OKC)PG
16Jimmy Butler (MIA)SG,SF
17Kemba Walker (BOS)PG
18Ben Simmons (PHI)PG,SF
19Kyrie Irving (BKN)PG,SG
20Jrue Holiday (NOR)PG,SG
21Rudy Gobert (UTH)C
22Andre Drummond (DET)PF,C
23John Wall (WAS)PG
24Kyle Lowry (TOR)PG
25Donovan Mitchell (UTH)PG,SG
26Khris Middleton (MIL)SG,SF
27Bradley Beal (WAS)SG
28Kevin Love (CLE)PF,C
29Draymond Green (GSW)PF,C
30LaMarcus Aldridge (SAS)PF,C
1Draft Wizard MLB Reporting for Spring Training
Jan 15 • Draft Wizard
2Enhanced Support for Your Custom Scoring League
Nov 27 • My Playbook
3BettingPros: Enhanced Matchup Pages Now Here
Nov 08 • BettingPros
4BettingPros Mobile Apps: Live Scoring for NFL Games, News Updates, and More
Oct 31 • BettingPros
5My Playbook Android: Updated Home Screen, Videos, and News Feed
Oct 25 • Mobile Apps
 View All Product Updates