Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2017)

Top Quarterbacks - Weeks 1 to 17 (2017)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank PlayerTeam Points Games Avg
1Russell WilsonSEA347.921621.75
2Cam NewtonNE299.481618.72
3Tom BradyTB295.841618.49
4Alex SmithFA295.181519.68
5Carson WentzIND283.741321.83
6Kirk CousinsMIN277.621617.35
7Matthew StaffordLAR273.641617.10
8Philip RiversIND270.401616.90
9Drew BreesNO262.721616.42
10Ben RoethlisbergerPIT260.741517.38
11Dak PrescottDAL260.701616.29
12Jared GoffDET255.461517.03
13Blake BortlesLAR249.681615.61
14Case KeenumCLE237.881515.86
15Matt RyanATL228.101614.26
16Tyrod TaylorHOU222.661514.84
17Andy DaltonCHI210.701613.17
18Marcus MariotaLV210.481514.03
19Derek CarrLV206.441513.76
20Jacoby BrissettMIA205.921612.87
21Josh McCownFA205.441315.80
22Jameis WinstonNO201.661315.51
23Eli ManningFA187.321512.49
24Joe FlaccoPHI185.041611.57
25DeShone KizerTEN175.661511.71
26Deshaun WatsonHOU168.86724.12
27Jay CutlerFA157.841411.27
28Mitchell TrubiskyBUF134.521211.21
29Aaron RodgersGB129.60718.51
30Trevor SiemianNO126.101111.46
31Brett HundleyARI123.441111.22
32Carson PalmerFA102.36714.62
33C.J. BeathardJAC88.80614.80
34Jimmy GaroppoloSF86.90614.48
35Ryan FitzpatrickWAS73.72612.29
36Brock OsweilerFA68.12611.35
37Brian HoyerNE63.88106.39
38Blaine GabbertTB61.64512.33
39Tom SavageFA50.6886.34
40Drew StantonTB50.30510.06
41Matt MooreKC41.34410.34
42T.J. YatesFA34.0248.51
43Nick FolesCHI33.7874.83
43Kevin HoganCIN33.7848.45
45Mike GlennonNYG33.7248.43
46Sam BradfordFA26.98213.49
47Bryce PettyFA25.2646.32
48David FalesNYJ19.4029.70
49Paxton LynchFA15.1027.55
50E.J. ManuelFA14.1027.05
51Nathan PetermanLV10.3842.60
52Patrick Mahomes IIKC10.36110.36
53Ryan MallettFA9.9424.97
54Geno SmithSEA9.6824.84
55Landry JonesFA8.5632.85
56Nate SudfeldSF7.5617.56
57Sean MannionMIN5.2051.04
58Joe Webb IIINYG4.8080.60
59Cody KesslerFA2.9430.98
60AJ McCarronATL2.6421.32
61Matt CasselFA2.4821.24
62Cooper RushDAL1.3820.69
63Scott TolzienFA1.3211.32
64Taylor HeinickeWAS0.6010.60
65Derek AndersonFA0.4830.16
66Joe CallahanFA0.4410.44
67Taysom HillNO0.0030.00
68Austin DavisFA-0.101-0.10
69Chase DanielLAC-0.201-0.20
70Chad HenneKC-0.502-0.25
71Jake RudockMIA-1.042-0.52
72Kellen ClemensFA-1.063-0.35
73Tyler BrayCHI-2.001-2.00
74Teddy BridgewaterDEN-2.301-2.30