Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2017)

Top Quarterbacks - Weeks 1 to 17 (2017)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank PlayerTeam Points Games Avg
1Russell WilsonSEA347.921621.75
2Cam NewtonCAR299.481618.72
3Tom BradyNE295.841618.49
4Alex SmithKC295.181519.68
5Carson WentzPHI283.741321.83
6Kirk CousinsWAS277.621617.35
7Matthew StaffordDET273.641617.10
8Philip RiversLAC270.401616.90
9Drew BreesNO262.721616.42
10Ben RoethlisbergerPIT260.741517.38
11Dak PrescottDAL260.701616.29
12Jared GoffLAR255.461517.03
13Blake BortlesJAC249.681615.61
14Case KeenumMIN237.881515.86
15Matt RyanATL228.101614.26
16Tyrod TaylorBUF222.661514.84
17Andy DaltonCIN210.701613.17
18Marcus MariotaTEN210.481514.03
19Derek CarrOAK206.441513.76
20Jacoby BrissettIND205.921612.87
21Josh McCownNYJ205.441315.80
22Jameis WinstonTB201.661315.51
23Eli ManningNYG187.321512.49
24Joe FlaccoBAL185.041611.57
25DeShone KizerCLE175.661511.71
26Deshaun WatsonHOU168.86724.12
27Jay CutlerMIA157.841411.27
28Mitchell TrubiskyCHI134.521211.21
29Aaron RodgersGB129.60718.51
30Trevor SiemianDEN126.101111.46
31Brett HundleyGB123.441111.22
32Carson PalmerARI102.36714.62
33C.J. BeathardSF88.80614.80
34Jimmy GaroppoloMulti86.90614.48
35Ryan FitzpatrickTB73.72612.29
36Brock OsweilerDEN68.12611.35
37Brian HoyerMulti63.88106.39
38Blaine GabbertARI61.64512.33
39Tom SavageHOU50.6886.34
40Drew StantonARI50.30510.06
41Matt MooreMIA41.34410.34
42T.J. YatesMulti34.0248.51
43Nick FolesPHI33.7874.83
43Kevin HoganCLE33.7848.45
45Mike GlennonCHI33.7248.43
46Sam BradfordMIN26.98213.49
47Bryce PettyNYJ25.2646.32
48David FalesMIA19.4029.70
49Paxton LynchDEN15.1027.55
50E.J. ManuelOAK14.1027.05
51Nathan PetermanBUF10.3842.60
52Patrick Mahomes IIKC10.36110.36
53Ryan MallettBAL9.9424.97
54Geno SmithNYG9.6824.84
55Landry JonesPIT8.5632.85
56Nate SudfeldPHI7.5617.56
57Sean MannionLAR5.2051.04
58Joe Webb IIIBUF4.8080.60
59Cody KesslerCLE2.9430.98
60AJ McCarronCIN2.6421.32
61Matt CasselTEN2.4821.24
62Cooper RushDAL1.3820.69
63Scott TolzienIND1.3211.32
64Taylor HeinickeMulti0.6010.60
65Derek AndersonCAR0.4830.16
66Joe CallahanGB0.4410.44
67Taysom HillNO0.0030.00
68Austin DavisSEA-0.101-0.10
69Chase DanielNO-0.201-0.20
70Chad HenneJAC-0.502-0.25
71Jake RudockDET-1.042-0.52
72Kellen ClemensLAC-1.063-0.35
73Tyler BrayKC-2.001-2.00
74Teddy BridgewaterMIN-2.301-2.30