Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team (2018)

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals27361.69922.37116.0443
Atlanta Falcons38567.98515.09717.1567
Baltimore Ravens21756.54010.412733.1384
Buffalo Bills24571.04813.95215.1345
Carolina Panthers22851.112628.39220.6446
Chicago Bears16143.412834.58222.1371
Cincinnati Bengals28959.510321.29419.3486
Cleveland Browns33160.411020.110719.5548
Dallas Cowboys28761.59520.38518.2467
Denver Broncos27160.412828.55011.1449
Detroit Lions29164.711625.8439.6450
Green Bay Packers38065.410117.410017.2581
Houston Texans28267.5419.89522.7418
Indianapolis Colts28550.412421.915727.7566
Jacksonville Jaguars29364.811024.34910.8452
Kansas City Chiefs29252.09416.817531.2561
Las Vegas Raiders13337.88925.313036.9352
Los Angeles Chargers29163.513930.3286.1458
Los Angeles Rams35967.29117.08415.7534
Miami Dolphins26064.010325.44310.6406
Minnesota Vikings36066.29517.58916.4544
New England Patriots23150.015433.37716.7462
New Orleans Saints26059.613330.5439.9436
New York Giants27455.915231.06413.1490
New York Jets12650.05622.27027.8252
Philadelphia Eagles26349.27313.619937.2535
Pittsburgh Steelers41766.410015.911117.7628
San Francisco 49ers21246.510723.513730.0456
Seattle Seahawks12647.28230.75922.1267
Tampa Bay Buccaneers41674.4386.810518.8559
Tennessee Titans22657.58521.68220.9393
Washington Football Team14044.08526.79329.2318