Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team (2021)

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals14970.03817.82612.2213
Atlanta Falcons10242.36627.47330.3241
Baltimore Ravens13258.13214.16327.8227
Buffalo Bills15570.53415.53114.1220
Carolina Panthers16364.75120.23815.1252
Chicago Bears10660.23218.23821.6176
Cincinnati Bengals14972.03416.42411.6207
Cleveland Browns9849.04723.55527.5200
Dallas Cowboys12659.43516.55124.1212
Denver Broncos13555.14217.16827.8245
Detroit Lions12749.87027.55822.7255
Green Bay Packers13663.34219.53717.2215
Houston Texans12561.04120.03919.0205
Indianapolis Colts12056.15023.44420.6214
Jacksonville Jaguars14066.42813.34320.4211
Kansas City Chiefs16459.24114.87226.0277
Las Vegas Raiders13051.05822.76726.3255
Los Angeles Chargers14560.74418.45020.9239
Los Angeles Rams17974.62711.33414.2240
Miami Dolphins13650.05620.68029.4272
Minnesota Vikings15366.84218.33414.8229
New England Patriots12952.05723.06225.0248
New Orleans Saints7149.74732.92517.5143
New York Giants17166.83814.84718.4256
New York Jets13363.94622.12913.9208
Philadelphia Eagles11249.65926.15524.3226
Pittsburgh Steelers14662.75021.53715.9233
San Francisco 49ers11461.63518.93619.5185
Seattle Seahawks12769.02815.22915.8184
Tampa Bay Buccaneers17959.96120.45919.7299
Tennessee Titans13560.54620.64218.8223
Washington Commanders14059.15523.24217.7237