Multi-Year Fantasy Baseball Accuracy

Most Accurate Draft Experts from 2016 to 2018

Rank Expert Name 1B 2B 3B SS C OF SP RP
1Andrew Gould - FantasyPros696392133
2Jake Ciely - The Athletic122351115211
3Steve Gardner - USA Today14181861952
4Josh Shepardson - FantasyPros425112137316
5Tim McCullough - Baseball Prospectus581141410194
6Luke Gloeckner - Mr. Cheatsheet827242110379
7Scott Pianowski - Yahoo22121410201467
8Jeff Boggis - Fantasy Football Empire3627241691017
9Ryan Noonan - The Quant Edge2422171122586
10Nick Mariano - RotoBaller14182141211231
11Heath Capps - Fake Teams19157192312919
12Dalton Del Don - Yahoo33521726201127
13Joe Bond - Fantasy Six Pack3010299383010
14Scott White - CBS Sports11201922153215
15Justin Klein - The Fake Baseball161932618231213
16Nick Pollack - Pitcher List34241027346429
17Scott Engel - RotoExperts31302524221422
18Al Melchior - The Athletic734123184208
19KJ - Fantasy Team Advice252131152122631
20Brent Namejko - Fantasy Smack Talk351430235162112
21Site Projections - RotoChamp271615131252223
22Michael Florio - Fantrax2017929135915
23Matt Hayes - Razzball173342524241824
24Michael Beller - SI.com327132030272821
25Chris Meaney - The Athletic2811203019262530
26Heath Cummings - CBS Sports1513162835291525
27Andy Behrens - Yahoo2926281629301714
28Wayne Bretsky - BretskyBall232983428281620
29Chris Meyers - Athlon Sports1331223217212726
30Kyle Bishop - Rotoballer2123233333313328
31Muntradamus - Beast Dome363634832363232
32Mario Mergola - Sporfolio1828362636333433
-Justin Mason - FanGraphs213317251824-
-Dave McKay - The Fantasy Sports Brain9326- 27133118
-Tim Young - Brewer Rat1035513717- -
-Brandon Funston - The Athletic263235- 2134- -