Skip to main content

Multi-Year Fantasy Baseball Accuracy

Most Accurate Draft Experts from 2016 to 2018

Rank Expert Name 1B 2B 3B SS C OF SP RP
1Andrew Gould - FantasyPros696392133
2Jake Ciely - The Athletic122351115211
3Steve Gardner - USA Today14181861952
4Josh Shepardson - FantasyPros425112137316
5Tim McCullough - Baseball Prospectus581141410194
6Luke Gloeckner - Mr. Cheatsheet827242110379
7Scott Pianowski - Yahoo22121410201467
8Jeff Boggis - Fantasy Football Empire3627241691017
9Ryan Noonan - The Quant Edge2422171122586
10Nick Mariano - RotoBaller14182141211231
11Heath Capps - Fake Teams19157192312919
12Dalton Del Don - Yahoo33521726201127
13Joe Bond - Fantasy Six Pack3010299383010
14Scott White - CBS Sports11201922153215
15Justin Klein - The Fake Baseball161932618231213
16Nick Pollack - Pitcher List34241027346429
17Scott Engel - RotoBaller31302524221422
18Al Melchior - The Athletic734123184208
19KJ - Fantasy Team Advice252131152122631
20Brent Namejko - Fantasy Smack Talk351430235162112
21Site Projections - RotoChamp271615131252223
22Michael Florio - Fantrax2017929135915
23Matt Hayes - Razzball173342524241824
24Michael Beller - The Athletic327132030272821
25Chris Meaney - The Athletic2811203019262530
26Heath Cummings - CBS Sports1513162835291525
27Andy Behrens - Yahoo2926281629301714
28Wayne Bretsky - BretskyBall232983428281620
29Chris Meyers - Athlon Sports1331223217212726
30Kyle Bishop - Rotoballer2123233333313328
31Muntradamus - Beast Dome363634832363232
32Mario Mergola - Sporfolio1828362636333433
-Justin Mason - FanGraphs213317251824-
-Dave McKay - The Fantasy Sports Brain9326- 27133118
-Tim Young - Brewer Rat1035513717- -
-Brandon Funston - The Athletic263235- 2134- -
Go Premium For FREE
Yahoo DFS offer Monkey Knife Fight offer DraftKings offer FanDuel offer
Deposit $10 at a DFS partner site you have NOT played at and get a FREE 6 Month HOF Subscription!
1Derrick Henry (TEN)RB
2Christian McCaffrey (CAR)RB
3Chris Carson (SEA)RB
4Dalvin Cook (MIN)RB
5Ezekiel Elliott (DAL)RB
6Nick Chubb (CLE)RB
7Saquon Barkley (NYG)RB
8Leonard Fournette (JAC)RB
9Aaron Jones (GB)RB
10DeAndre Hopkins (HOU)WR
 View all Flex Rankings 
11Todd Gurley (LAR)RB
12Alvin Kamara (NO)RB
13Michael Thomas (NO)WR
14Mark Ingram (BAL)RB
15Melvin Gordon (LAC)RB
16Tyreek Hill (KC)WR
17Chris Godwin (TB)WR
18Phillip Lindsay (DEN)RB
19Davante Adams (GB)WR
20Raheem Mostert (SF)RB
21Austin Ekeler (LAC)RB
22Joe Mixon (CIN)RB
23Julian Edelman (NE)WR
24D.J. Moore (CAR)WR
25George Kittle (SF)TE
26Julio Jones (ATL)WR
27David Montgomery (CHI)RB
28Kenny Golladay (DET)WR
29Devin Singletary (BUF)RB
30Travis Kelce (KC)TE
1Ronald Acuna Jr. (ATL)LF,CF
2Nolan Arenado (COL)3B
3Mookie Betts (BOS)CF,RF
4J.D. Martinez (BOS)LF,RF
5Trevor Story (COL)SS
6Justin Verlander (HOU)SP
7Cody Bellinger (LAD)1B,CF
8Trea Turner (WSH)SS
9Alex Bregman (HOU)3B,SS
10Jacob deGrom (NYM)SP
 View All Rankings 
11Max Scherzer (WSH)SP
12Francisco Lindor (CLE)SS
13Gerrit Cole (NYY)SP
14Freddie Freeman (ATL)1B
15Javier Baez (CHC)2B,3B
16Charlie Blackmon (COL)CF
17Aaron Judge (NYY)RF,DH
18Juan Soto (WSH)LF
19Anthony Rendon (LAA)3B
20Bryce Harper (PHI)CF,RF
21Jose Altuve (HOU)2B
22Xander Bogaerts (BOS)SS
23Starling Marte (PIT)CF
24Walker Buehler (LAD)SP
25Manny Machado (SD)3B,SS
26Anthony Rizzo (CHC)1B
27Kris Bryant (CHC)3B,RF
28Whit Merrifield (KC)1B,2B
29George Springer (HOU)CF,RF
30Paul Goldschmidt (STL)1B
1Anthony Davis (LAL)PF,C
2James Harden (HOU)PG,SG
3Giannis Antetokounmpo (MIL)SF,PF
4Karl-Anthony Towns (MIN)C
5Kevin Durant (BKN)SF,PF
6LeBron James (LAL)SF,PF
7Stephen Curry (GSW)PG,SG
8Nikola Jokic (DEN)PF,C
9Damian Lillard (POR)PG
10Russell Westbrook (HOU)PG
 View All Rankings 
11Victor Oladipo (IND)PG,SG
12Paul George (LAC)SF,PF
13Joel Embiid (PHI)PF,C
14Kawhi Leonard (LAC)SG,SF
15Chris Paul (OKC)PG
16Jimmy Butler (MIA)SG,SF
17Kemba Walker (BOS)PG
18Ben Simmons (PHI)PG,SF
19Kyrie Irving (BKN)PG,SG
20Jrue Holiday (NOR)PG,SG
21Rudy Gobert (UTH)C
22Andre Drummond (DET)PF,C
23John Wall (WAS)PG
24Kyle Lowry (TOR)PG
25Donovan Mitchell (UTH)PG,SG
26Khris Middleton (MIL)SG,SF
27Bradley Beal (WAS)SG
28Kevin Love (CLE)PF,C
29Draymond Green (GSW)PF,C
30LaMarcus Aldridge (SAS)PF,C
1Enhanced Support for Your Custom Scoring League
Nov 27 • My Playbook
2BettingPros: Enhanced Matchup Pages Now Here
Nov 08 • BettingPros
3BettingPros Mobile Apps: Live Scoring for NFL Games, News Updates, and More
Oct 31 • BettingPros
4My Playbook Android: Updated Home Screen, Videos, and News Feed
Oct 25 • Mobile Apps
5Start/Sit Assistant Update: Edit and Submit Lineups for Multiple Leagues
Oct 17 • My Playbook
 View All Product Updates