Skip to main content

Multi-Year Fantasy Baseball Accuracy

Most Accurate Draft Experts from 2017 to 2019

Rank Expert Name 1B 2B 3B SS C OF SP RP
1Tim McCullough - Baseball Prospectus21571614134
2Andrew Gould - FantasyPros15131110156153
3Jake Ciely - The Athletic351142411317
4Heath Capps - Fake Teams5211771713310
5Scott Pianowski - Yahoo213925221875
6Jeff Boggis - Fantasy Football Empire24103515971112
7Steve Gardner - USA Today11832919192113
8Tyler Thompson - Fantasy Six Pack13172232102520
9Josh Shepardson - FantasyPros312211310171715
10KJ - Fantasy Team Advice616345632631
11Jason Johnson - 952920248238
12Luke Gloeckner - Mr. Cheatsheet173422952122
13Nick Mariano - RotoBaller3212153281686
14Rudy Gamble - Razzball1925268272157
15Nick Pollack - Pitcher List27271031349133
16Justin Klein - The Fake Baseball824132125232011
17Dalton Del Don - Yahoo331428173714223
18Joe Bond - Fantasy Six Pack12425316243418
19Chris Meaney - The Athletic1611331812252229
20Bobby Sylvester - FantasyPros3620301429151825
21Michael Waterloo - FantasyPros303043518201032
22Michael Florio - Fantrax432232833791
23Al Melchior - The Athletic2233202220132714
24Michael Beller - The Athletic266121926293021
25Grey Albright - Razzball3253721332830
26Site Projections - RotoChamp232631431301419
27Scott White - CBS Sports18291633738424
28Heath Cummings - CBS Sports112336243634627
29Andy Behrens - Yahoo291927123335199
30Wayne Bretsky - BretskyBall2531183630321626
31Staff Rankings - FullTimeFantasy288193013313522
32Paul Sporer - FanGraphs3428212635122437
33Muntradamus - Beast Dome3936381132403735
34Mario Mergola - Sporfolio143839639393836
-Dave McKay - The Fantasy Sports Brain7924- - 53116
-Justin Mason - FanGraphs1073227142229-
-Tim Young - Brewer Rat2039612326- -
-Brandon Funston - The Athletic373537- 2836- -
-Bill Dubiel - RotoBaller3837- 3438283634
-Chris Meyers - Athlon Sports- - 8- 11273228
Go Premium For FREE
DraftKings offer
Deposit $10 at a DFS partner site you have NOT played at and get a FREE 6 Month HOF Subscription!
1Christian McCaffrey (CAR)RB
2Saquon Barkley (NYG)RB
3Michael Thomas (NO)WR
4Ezekiel Elliott (DAL)RB
5Dalvin Cook (MIN)RB
6Derrick Henry (TEN)RB
7Alvin Kamara (NO)RB
8Tyreek Hill (KC)WR
9Joe Mixon (CIN)RB
10Davante Adams (GB)WR
 View All Rankings 
11Nick Chubb (CLE)RB
12Julio Jones (ATL)WR
13Josh Jacobs (LV)RB
14DeAndre Hopkins (ARI)WR
15Chris Godwin (TB)WR
16Travis Kelce (KC)TE
17Kenny Golladay (DET)WR
18George Kittle (SF)TE
19Aaron Jones (GB)RB
20Mike Evans (TB)WR
21Kenyan Drake (ARI)RB
22Miles Sanders (PHI)RB
23Amari Cooper (DAL)WR
24Mark Andrews (BAL)TE
25Lamar Jackson (BAL)QB
26Patrick Mahomes (KC)QB
27Austin Ekeler (LAC)RB
28Odell Beckham Jr. (CLE)WR
29A.J. Brown (TEN)WR
30Todd Gurley (ATL)RB
1Ronald Acuna Jr. (ATL)LF,CF
2Mike Trout (LAA)CF
3Christian Yelich (MIL)LF,RF
4Cody Bellinger (LAD)1B,CF
5Mookie Betts (LAD)CF,RF
6Francisco Lindor (CLE)SS
7Trevor Story (COL)SS
8Gerrit Cole (NYY)SP
9Trea Turner (WSH)SS
10Jacob deGrom (NYM)SP
 View All Rankings 
11Nolan Arenado (COL)3B
12Juan Soto (WSH)LF
13Max Scherzer (WSH)SP
14Freddie Freeman (ATL)1B
15Jose Ramirez (CLE)3B
16Alex Bregman (HOU)3B,SS
17J.D. Martinez (BOS)LF,RF
18Walker Buehler (LAD)SP
19Fernando Tatis Jr. (SD)SS
20Anthony Rendon (LAA)3B
21Rafael Devers (BOS)3B
22Bryce Harper (PHI)RF
23Justin Verlander (HOU)SP
24Starling Marte (ARI)CF
25Jack Flaherty (STL)SP
26Javier Baez (CHC)SS
27Stephen Strasburg (WSH)SP
28Xander Bogaerts (BOS)SS
29Shane Bieber (CLE)SP
30Jose Altuve (HOU)2B
1Anthony Davis (LAL)PF,C
2James Harden (HOU)PG,SG
3Giannis Antetokounmpo (MIL)SF,PF
4Karl-Anthony Towns (MIN)C
5Kevin Durant (BKN)SF,PF
6LeBron James (LAL)SF,PF
7Stephen Curry (GSW)PG,SG
8Nikola Jokic (DEN)PF,C
9Damian Lillard (POR)PG
10Russell Westbrook (HOU)PG
 View All Rankings 
11Victor Oladipo (IND)PG,SG
12Paul George (LAC)SF,PF
13Joel Embiid (PHI)PF,C
14Kawhi Leonard (LAC)SG,SF
15Chris Paul (OKC)PG
16Jimmy Butler (MIA)SG,SF
17Kemba Walker (BOS)PG
18Ben Simmons (PHI)PG,SF
19Kyrie Irving (BKN)PG,SG
20Jrue Holiday (NOR)PG,SG
21Rudy Gobert (UTH)C
22Andre Drummond (CLE)PF,C
23John Wall (WAS)PG
24Kyle Lowry (TOR)PG
25Donovan Mitchell (UTH)PG,SG
26Khris Middleton (MIL)SG,SF
27Bradley Beal (WAS)SG
28Kevin Love (CLE)PF,C
29Draymond Green (GSW)PF,C
30LaMarcus Aldridge (SAS)PF,C
1Draft Wizard Updates to Simulator and Assistant for NFL and MLB
May 13 • Draft Wizard
2Creating the Ultimate Cheat Sheet in Draft Wizard
May 12 • Draft Wizard
3Your Chance to Time Travel: The Perfect Draft Challenge is Here!
Apr 17 • Announcements
4Getting Ready For Your Fantasy Baseball Drafts With The Draft Simulator
Apr 15 • Fantasy Baseball
5Drafting for Championships: Fantasy Baseball 2020
Mar 04 • Fantasy Baseball
 View All Product Updates