Skip to main content

Multi-Year Fantasy Baseball Accuracy

Most Accurate Draft Experts from 2018 to 2020


Rank Expert Name 1B 2B 3B SS C OF SP RP
1Scott Pianowski - Yahoo5727131735
2Jake Ciely - The Athletic3438133747
3Andy Singleton - Expand The Boxscore131271811114
4Nick Mariano - RotoBaller855261113153
5Dalton Del Don - Yahoo2915158313210
6Max Freeze - Freeze Stats10461626101414
7Dan Harris - FantasyPros1711208142029
8Andrew Gould - FantasyPros21821235699
9Tyler Thompson - Fantasy Six Pack1513928251826
10Heath Capps - Fake Teams710291299236
11Jeff Boggis - Fantasy Football Empire1211201415112418
12Jason Johnson - 2232152142913
13Grey Albright - Razzball3094311823625
14Joe Bond - Fantasy Six Pack6626329222620
15Michael Waterloo - FantasyPros3129334720732
16Nick Pollack - Pitcher List2816182722121028
17Rudy Gamble - Razzball242212930181923
18Andrew Seifter - FantasyPros25192830622819
19Chris Meaney - FTN331427104212221
20Josh Shepardson - FantasyPros2720162212162515
21Michael Florio - Rotoballer42522291431517
22Andy Behrens - Yahoo232830112330161
23Site Projections - RotoChamp35271321928128
24Pierre Camus - RotoBaller126193316292111
25KJ - Fantasy Team Advice9171052483034
26Steve Gardner - USA Today324252427252716
27Wayne Bretsky - BretskyBall1932173228241327
28Site Rankings - FullTime Fantasy2618112110343333
29Frank Stampfl - CBS Sports163535351732312
30Mario Mergola - Sporfolio143434632333231
31Muntradamus - Beast Dome2033232525363430
-Adam Ronis - Fantasy Alarm1123- 1- 19112
-Dave McKay - The Fantasy Sports Brain182131- - 151722
-Scott White - CBS Sports22301417- 35824
-Tim Young - Brewer Rat32362442026- -
-Donkey Teeth - Razzball- 313319- 27- -