Skip to main content

Multi-Year Fantasy Baseball Accuracy

Most Accurate Draft Experts from 2016 to 2018

Rank Expert Name 1B 2B 3B SS C OF SP RP
1Andrew Gould - FantasyPros696392133
2Jake Ciely - The Athletic122351115211
3Steve Gardner - USA Today14181861952
4Josh Shepardson - FantasyPros425112137316
5Tim McCullough - Baseball Prospectus581141410194
6Luke Gloeckner - Mr. Cheatsheet827242110379
7Scott Pianowski - Yahoo22121410201467
8Jeff Boggis - Fantasy Football Empire3627241691017
9Ryan Noonan - The Quant Edge2422171122586
10Nick Mariano - RotoBaller14182141211231
11Heath Capps - Fake Teams19157192312919
12Dalton Del Don - Yahoo33521726201127
13Joe Bond - Fantasy Six Pack3010299383010
14Scott White - CBS Sports11201922153215
15Justin Klein - The Fake Baseball161932618231213
16Nick Pollack - Pitcher List34241027346429
17Scott Engel - RotoBaller31302524221422
18Al Melchior - The Athletic734123184208
19KJ - Fantasy Team Advice252131152122631
20Brent Namejko - Fantasy Smack Talk351430235162112
21Site Projections - RotoChamp271615131252223
22Michael Florio - Fantrax2017929135915
23Matt Hayes - Razzball173342524241824
24Michael Beller - The Athletic327132030272821
25Chris Meaney - The Athletic2811203019262530
26Heath Cummings - CBS Sports1513162835291525
27Andy Behrens - Yahoo2926281629301714
28Wayne Bretsky - BretskyBall232983428281620
29Chris Meyers - Athlon Sports1331223217212726
30Kyle Bishop - Rotoballer2123233333313328
31Muntradamus - Beast Dome363634832363232
32Mario Mergola - Sporfolio1828362636333433
-Justin Mason - FanGraphs213317251824-
-Dave McKay - The Fantasy Sports Brain9326- 27133118
-Tim Young - Brewer Rat1035513717- -
-Brandon Funston - The Athletic263235- 2134- -
Go Premium For FREE
Yahoo DFS offer Monkey Knife Fight offer DraftKings offer FanDuel offer
Deposit $10 at a DFS partner site you have NOT played at and get a FREE 6 Month HOF Subscription!
1Christian McCaffrey (CAR)RB
2Saquon Barkley (NYG)RB
3Ezekiel Elliott (DAL)RB
4Michael Thomas (NO)WR
5Dalvin Cook (MIN)RB
6Derrick Henry (TEN)RB
7Alvin Kamara (NO)RB
8Tyreek Hill (KC)WR
9DeAndre Hopkins (HOU)WR
10Aaron Jones (GB)RB
 View All Rankings 
11Joe Mixon (CIN)RB
12Nick Chubb (CLE)RB
13Davante Adams (GB)WR
14Julio Jones (ATL)WR
15Chris Godwin (TB)WR
16Mike Evans (TB)WR
17George Kittle (SF)TE
18Travis Kelce (KC)TE
19Leonard Fournette (JAC)RB
20Lamar Jackson (BAL)QB
21Josh Jacobs (LV)RB
22Kenny Golladay (DET)WR
23Amari Cooper (DAL)WR
24D.J. Moore (CAR)WR
25Odell Beckham Jr. (CLE)WR
26Todd Gurley (LAR)RB
27Chris Carson (SEA)RB
28Allen Robinson (CHI)WR
29Austin Ekeler (LAC)RB
30Miles Sanders (PHI)RB
1Ronald Acuna Jr. (ATL)LF,CF
2Mike Trout (LAA)CF
3Christian Yelich (MIL)LF,RF
4Cody Bellinger (LAD)1B,CF
5Mookie Betts (LAD)CF,RF
6Francisco Lindor (CLE)SS
7Trevor Story (COL)SS
8Gerrit Cole (NYY)SP
9Trea Turner (WSH)SS
10Nolan Arenado (COL)3B
 View All Rankings 
11Jacob deGrom (NYM)SP
12Juan Soto (WSH)LF
13Justin Verlander (HOU)SP
14Alex Bregman (HOU)3B,SS
15Freddie Freeman (ATL)1B
16Max Scherzer (WSH)SP
17Jose Ramirez (CLE)3B
18J.D. Martinez (BOS)LF,RF
19Walker Buehler (LAD)SP
20Anthony Rendon (LAA)3B
21Rafael Devers (BOS)3B
22Fernando Tatis Jr. (SD)SS
23Bryce Harper (PHI)RF
24Aaron Judge (NYY)RF
25Xander Bogaerts (BOS)SS
26Stephen Strasburg (WSH)SP
27Starling Marte (ARI)CF
28Yordan Alvarez (HOU)LF,DH
29Jack Flaherty (STL)SP
30Javier Baez (CHC)SS
1Anthony Davis (LAL)PF,C
2James Harden (HOU)PG,SG
3Giannis Antetokounmpo (MIL)SF,PF
4Karl-Anthony Towns (MIN)C
5Kevin Durant (BKN)SF,PF
6LeBron James (LAL)SF,PF
7Stephen Curry (GSW)PG,SG
8Nikola Jokic (DEN)PF,C
9Damian Lillard (POR)PG
10Russell Westbrook (HOU)PG
 View All Rankings 
11Victor Oladipo (IND)PG,SG
12Paul George (LAC)SF,PF
13Joel Embiid (PHI)PF,C
14Kawhi Leonard (LAC)SG,SF
15Chris Paul (OKC)PG
16Jimmy Butler (MIA)SG,SF
17Kemba Walker (BOS)PG
18Ben Simmons (PHI)PG,SF
19Kyrie Irving (BKN)PG,SG
20Jrue Holiday (NOR)PG,SG
21Rudy Gobert (UTH)C
22Andre Drummond (CLE)PF,C
23John Wall (WAS)PG
24Kyle Lowry (TOR)PG
25Donovan Mitchell (UTH)PG,SG
26Khris Middleton (MIL)SG,SF
27Bradley Beal (WAS)SG
28Kevin Love (CLE)PF,C
29Draymond Green (GSW)PF,C
30LaMarcus Aldridge (SAS)PF,C
1Major Draft Wizard Update for Fantasy Baseball
Feb 24 • Fantasy Baseball
2BettingPros Adds NCAA Basketball, Just in Time for March Madness
Feb 07 • BettingPros
3Super Bowl LIV: Prop Bets Are Now Live on BettingPros
Jan 28 • BettingPros
4Draft Wizard MLB Reporting for Spring Training
Jan 15 • Draft Wizard
5Enhanced Support for Your Custom Scoring League
Nov 27 • My Playbook
 View All Product Updates