Skip to main content

Multi-Year Fantasy Baseball Accuracy

Most Accurate Draft Experts from 2017 to 2019

Rank Expert Name 1B 2B 3B SS C OF SP RP
1Tim McCullough - Baseball Prospectus21571614134
2Andrew Gould - FantasyPros15131110156153
3Jake Ciely - The Athletic351142411317
4Heath Capps - Fake Teams5211771713310
5Scott Pianowski - Yahoo213925221875
6Jeff Boggis - Fantasy Football Empire24103515971112
7Steve Gardner - USA Today11832919192113
8Tyler Thompson - Fantasy Six Pack13172232102520
9Josh Shepardson - FantasyPros312211310171715
10KJ - Fantasy Team Advice616345632631
11Jason Johnson - 952920248238
12Luke Gloeckner - Mr. Cheatsheet173422952122
13Nick Mariano - RotoBaller3212153281686
14Rudy Gamble - Razzball1925268272157
15Nick Pollack - Pitcher List27271031349133
16Justin Klein - The Fake Baseball824132125232011
17Dalton Del Don - Yahoo331428173714223
18Joe Bond - Fantasy Six Pack12425316243418
19Chris Meaney - FTN1611331812252229
20Bobby Sylvester 3620301429151825
21Michael Waterloo - FantasyPros303043518201032
22Michael Florio - Rotoballer432232833791
23Al Melchior - The Athletic2233202220132714
24Michael Beller - The Athletic266121926293021
25Grey Albright - Razzball3253721332830
26Site Projections - RotoChamp232631431301419
27Scott White - CBS Sports18291633738424
28Heath Cummings - CBS Sports112336243634627
29Andy Behrens - Yahoo291927123335199
30Wayne Bretsky - BretskyBall2531183630321626
31Site Rankings - SI.com288193013313522
32Paul Sporer - FanGraphs3428212635122437
33Muntradamus - Beast Dome3936381132403735
34Mario Mergola - Sporfolio143839639393836
-Dave McKay - The Fantasy Sports Brain7924- - 53116
-Justin Mason - FanGraphs1073227142229-
-Tim Young - Brewer Rat2039612326- -
-Brandon Funston - The Athletic373537- 2836- -
-Bill Dubiel - RotoBaller3837- 3438283634
-Chris Meyers - Athlon Sports- - 8- 11273228