Skip Navigation to Main Content

Aaron Schunk or Jorbit Vivas

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Aaron Schunk or Jorbit Vivas Player Statistics
  Jorbit Vivas
2B,3B - WSH
Jorbit Vivas
Aaron Schunk
2B,3B,SS - ATL
Aaron Schunk
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats302
   
Runs32
   
Hits74
   
Singles55
   
Doubles15
   
Triples1
   
Home Runs3
   
RBI31
   
Stolen Bases2
   
Caught Stealing1
   
Walks41
   
Strikeouts53
   
Batting Average.245
   
On Base Pct.339
   
Slugging Pct.331
   
On-base Plus Slugging.670
   
Aaron Schunk or Jorbit Vivas Player Projections
  Jorbit Vivas
2B,3B - WSH
Jorbit Vivas
Aaron Schunk
2B,3B,SS - ATL
Aaron Schunk
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats8451
   
Runs105
   
Hits1911
   
Singles148
   
Doubles42
   
Triples00
   
Home Runs11
   
RBI84
   
Stolen Bases21
   
Caught Stealing10
   
Walks93
   
Strikeouts1714
   
Batting Average.224.222
   
On Base Pct.296.264
   
Slugging Pct.331.322
   
On-base Plus Slugging.627.586
   
Aaron Schunk or Jorbit Vivas Player Notes
  Jorbit Vivas
2B,3B - WSH
Jorbit Vivas
Aaron Schunk
2B,3B,SS - ATL
Aaron Schunk
News 
 Jorbit Vivas went 4-for-6 in win over the Cardinals with a run scored and an RBI.
Jesse Garcia
Sun, Sep 20th
 
 Jorbit Vivas went 3-for-5 in win over the Rockies with a run scored, two RBI and a strikeout.
Jesse Garcia
Tue, Aug 25th
 
 Jorbit Vivas went 1-for-2 in loss to the Phillies with a home run, a run scored and one RBI.
Jesse Garcia
Thu, Jun 25th
 
 Jorbit Vivas went 2-for-3 in loss to the Phillies with a home run, two runs scored, three RBI and a walk.
Jesse Garcia
Wed, Jun 24th
 
 Jorbit Vivas went 2-for-5 in Friday's 14-1 win over the Diamondbacks with a double, three RBI, a walk and a strikeout.
Jesse Garcia
Sat, Jun 6th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Aaron Schunk or Jorbit Vivas Player Schedules
  Jorbit Vivas
2B,3B - WSH
Jorbit Vivas
Aaron Schunk
2B,3B,SS - ATL
Aaron Schunk
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27th   vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Sat, Mar 28th@ CHCCade Horton (1-0)vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58
Sun, Mar 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Mon, Mar 30th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316
Tue, Mar 31st@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166
Wed, Apr 1st@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188
Fri, Apr 3rdvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Sat, Apr 4thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64
Sun, Apr 5thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83
Mon, Apr 6thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Tue, Apr 7thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92
Wed, Apr 8thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30
Fri, Apr 10th@ MILAaron Ashbyvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238
Sat, Apr 11th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32
Sun, Apr 12th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87
Mon, Apr 13th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Tue, Apr 14th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Apr 15th@ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#124vs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Fri, Apr 17thvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)
Sat, Apr 18thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Sun, Apr 19thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131
Mon, Apr 20thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Tue, Apr 21stvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Wed, Apr 22ndvs ATLDidier Fuentes (7-2)#142@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#153
Thu, Apr 23rdvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#143@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Fri, Apr 24th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#211vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131
Sat, Apr 25th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#205vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Sun, Apr 26th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#211vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Tue, Apr 28th@ NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#85vs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69
Wed, Apr 29th@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#93vs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Thu, Apr 30th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Fri, May 1stvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362
Sat, May 2ndvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52@ COLBrennan Bernardino (4-3)#332
Sun, May 3rdvs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274
Mon, May 4th   @ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Tue, May 5thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Wed, May 6thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Fri, May 8th@ MIARobby Snelling (0-1)@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165
Sat, May 9th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#28
Sun, May 10th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Tue, May 12th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265
Wed, May 13th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#121vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Thu, May 14th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Fri, May 15thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81
Sat, May 16thvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45
Sun, May 17thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118vs BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#123
Mon, May 18thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, May 19thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53@ MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)
Wed, May 20thvs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Thu, May 21stvs NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#93@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Fri, May 22nd@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs WSHRichard Lovelady (3-4)#294
Sat, May 23rd@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Sun, May 24th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Tue, May 26th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39
Wed, May 27th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81
Thu, May 28th   @ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45
Fri, May 29thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)@ CINChris Paddack (0-7)
Sat, May 30thvs SDMichael King (12-9)#62@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Sun, May 31stvs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#226@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#121
Tue, Jun 2ndvs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#297vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Wed, Jun 3rdvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Thu, Jun 4th   vs TORMason Fluharty (6-1)#247
Fri, Jun 5th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, Jun 6th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, Jun 7th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64vs PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#124
Tue, Jun 9th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ CWSBrandon Eisert (3-2)#206
Wed, Jun 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Fri, Jun 12thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Sat, Jun 13thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159@ NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80
Sun, Jun 14thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Wed, Jun 17thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Fri, Jun 19th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Sat, Jun 20th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Sun, Jun 21st@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72vs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#112
Mon, Jun 22ndvs PHITim Mayza (3-4)#228@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Tue, Jun 23rdvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ SDWandy Peralta (3-3)#253
Wed, Jun 24thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49@ SDJP Sears (3-4)
Fri, Jun 26th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, Jun 27th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sun, Jun 28th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Tue, Jun 30th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Wed, Jul 1st@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Fri, Jul 3rdvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57
Sat, Jul 4thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80
Sun, Jul 5thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Mon, Jul 6thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Tue, Jul 7thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Wed, Jul 8thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276@ PITJared Jones (4-6)#25
Thu, Jul 9th   @ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Fri, Jul 10thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Sat, Jul 11thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Sun, Jul 12thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55@ STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Fri, Jul 17th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105
Sat, Jul 18th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Sun, Jul 19th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75
Mon, Jul 20th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274vs SDJP Sears (3-4)
Tue, Jul 21st@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272
Wed, Jul 22nd@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156vs SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Thu, Jul 23rd   vs SDKyle Hart (1-3)#203
Fri, Jul 24thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Sat, Jul 25thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Sun, Jul 26thvs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#300@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Mon, Jul 27thvs TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248
Wed, Jul 29thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57
Thu, Jul 30th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#143vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Tue, Aug 4th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135
Wed, Aug 5th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Thu, Aug 6th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Fri, Aug 7thvs CINChase Petty (1-2)#313@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Sat, Aug 8thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41@ NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7
Sun, Aug 9thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Mon, Aug 10th   vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57
Tue, Aug 11thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Wed, Aug 12thvs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93vs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248
Fri, Aug 14th@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83
Sat, Aug 15th@ NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Sun, Aug 16th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64
Mon, Aug 17th   @ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Tue, Aug 18th@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59
Wed, Aug 19th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Thu, Aug 20th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290
Fri, Aug 21st@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Sat, Aug 22nd@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35
Sun, Aug 23rd@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Tue, Aug 25thvs COLMason Adams (0-1)#352vs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12
Wed, Aug 26thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#254vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95
Thu, Aug 27thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Fri, Aug 28thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Sat, Aug 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66vs COLZach Agnos (0-2)#338
Sun, Aug 30thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106vs COLMason Adams (0-1)#352
Mon, Aug 31stvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135vs SFAnthony Molina (3-1)#230
Tue, Sep 1stvs ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-2)#219@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Wed, Sep 2ndvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#126
Fri, Sep 4th@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#28@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Sat, Sep 5th@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Sun, Sep 6th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Mon, Sep 7th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#31@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Tue, Sep 8th@ SDCasey Mize (6-9)#69vs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Wed, Sep 9th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272vs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19
Thu, Sep 10th   vs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Fri, Sep 11thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Sat, Sep 12thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263vs PHITim Mayza (3-4)#228
Sun, Sep 13thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131
Mon, Sep 14th   @ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Tue, Sep 15thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Wed, Sep 16thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Fri, Sep 18th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Sat, Sep 19th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91
Sun, Sep 20th@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#214@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Tue, Sep 22nd@ DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#74vs CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#348
Wed, Sep 23rd@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Thu, Sep 24th   vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Fri, Sep 25thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Sat, Sep 26thvs NYMJonah Tong (2-2)#155@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Sun, Sep 27thvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Thu, Mar 26th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46   
Thu, Apr 16th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)   
Thu, May 7thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)   
Mon, May 25th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87   
Mon, Jun 1stvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66   
Mon, Jun 8th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)   
Mon, Jun 15thvs KCMitch Spence (0-2)   
Tue, Jun 16thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58   
Thu, Jun 25thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5   
Mon, Jun 29th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39   
Tue, Jul 28thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)   
Mon, Aug 3rd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49   
Thu, Aug 13thvs CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21   
Mon, Aug 24thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361   
Mon, Sep 21st@ DETRiver Ryan (0-0)#128