Skip Navigation to Main Content

Alan Rangel or Josh White

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Alan Rangel or Josh White Player Statistics
  Josh White
RP - MIA
Josh White
Alan Rangel
SP,RP - PHI
Alan Rangel
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played17
   
Games Started03
   
Innings Pitched0.226.0
   
Wins00
   
Losses03
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds01
   
Hits Allowed131
   
Earned Runs517
   
Home Runs Allowed14
   
Strikeouts129
   
Walks413
   
ERA67.505.88
   
WHIP7.501.69
   
Alan Rangel or Josh White Player Projections
  Josh White
RP - MIA
Josh White
Alan Rangel
SP,RP - PHI
Alan Rangel
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4114
   
Games Started02
   
Innings Pitched43.622.4
   
Wins31
   
Losses21
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed3923
   
Earned Runs1914
   
Home Runs Allowed54
   
Strikeouts4619
   
Walks188
   
ERA3.965.70
   
WHIP1.301.39
   
Alan Rangel or Josh White Player Notes
  Josh White
RP - MIA
Josh White
Alan Rangel
SP,RP - PHI
Alan Rangel
News 
 The Marlins optioned RHP Josh White to Triple-A Jacksonville.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jun 1st
The Phillies optioned Alan Rangel to Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 11th
 The Marlins recalled Josh White from Triple-A Jacksonville.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 31st
The Phillies recalled RHP Alan Rangel from Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 9th
  The Phillies optioned Alan Rangel to Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jul 20th
  Alan Rangel allowed five runs on seven hits and three walks while striking out four over four innings in Sunday's 6-1 loss to the Mets.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Sun, Jul 19th
  Phillies right-hander Alan Rangel will start on Sunday against the Mets.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Jul 15th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Alan Rangel or Josh White Player Schedules
  Josh White
RP - MIA
Josh White
Alan Rangel
SP,RP - PHI
Alan Rangel
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#94
Sat, Mar 28thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#292vs TEXJacob Latz (4-1)#53
Sun, Mar 29thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#433vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Mon, Mar 30thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Tue, Mar 31stvs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#267vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Apr 1stvs CWSShane Smith (0-2)#301vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Fri, Apr 3rd@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#292
Sat, Apr 4th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#214
Sun, Apr 5th@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#21@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Mon, Apr 6thvs CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#289@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#365
Tue, Apr 7thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#99@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#87
Wed, Apr 8thvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#135@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#70
Fri, Apr 10th@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#171vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104
Sat, Apr 11th@ DETCasey Mize (5-8)#38vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#83
Sun, Apr 12th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Mon, Apr 13th@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#178
Tue, Apr 14th@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#109vs CHCRiley Martin
Wed, Apr 15th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30
Fri, Apr 17thvs MILColeman Crow (0-1)#257vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#228
Sat, Apr 18thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4
Sun, Apr 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6vs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205
Mon, Apr 20thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#167
Tue, Apr 21stvs STLDustin May (6-8)#46@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30
Wed, Apr 22ndvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#45
Thu, Apr 23rd   @ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#138
Fri, Apr 24th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#365@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205
Sat, Apr 25th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#87@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194
Sun, Apr 26th@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74@ ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4
Tue, Apr 28th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#70
Thu, Apr 30th   vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#365
Fri, May 1stvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49
Sat, May 2ndvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#206@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, May 3rdvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Mon, May 4thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#124
Tue, May 5thvs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#128vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Wed, May 6thvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277
Thu, May 7thvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#258vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204
Fri, May 8thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Sat, May 9thvs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414
Sun, May 10thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Tue, May 12th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#77@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#119
Wed, May 13th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#337@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28
Thu, May 14th@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25
Fri, May 15th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#71@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Sat, May 16th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122
Sun, May 17th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Mon, May 18thvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#349vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#126
Tue, May 19thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#228vs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22
Wed, May 20thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#99
Fri, May 22ndvs NYMTobias Myers (0-2)#152vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Sat, May 23rdvs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#41vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#143
Sun, May 24thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#56vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31
Mon, May 25th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#243@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#169
Tue, May 26th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#141@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232
Wed, May 27th@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197
Fri, May 29th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#41@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#133
Sat, May 30th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#56@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#131
Sun, May 31st@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#10
Tue, Jun 2nd@ WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232
Wed, Jun 3rd@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#139vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197
Thu, Jun 4th   vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#348
Fri, Jun 5thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185
Sat, Jun 6thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#48vs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#210
Sun, Jun 7thvs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85vs CWSTyler Gilbert (0-0)#281
Mon, Jun 8th   @ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Tue, Jun 9thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177@ TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8
Wed, Jun 10thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#134@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#164
Fri, Jun 12th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Sat, Jun 13th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136
Sun, Jun 14th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#57
Mon, Jun 15th@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#168
Tue, Jun 16th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9vs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#229
Wed, Jun 17th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#206vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Thu, Jun 18th   vs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#62
Sat, Jun 20thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#41
Sun, Jun 21stvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#20vs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#80
Mon, Jun 22ndvs TEXTyler Alexander (4-2)#149@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Tue, Jun 23rdvs TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#199@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Jun 24thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#355
Thu, Jun 25th   @ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Fri, Jun 26th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137
Sat, Jun 27th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293@ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#56
Sun, Jun 28th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100@ NYMCionel Perez
Mon, Jun 29th@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#425vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Tue, Jun 30th@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#417vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122
Wed, Jul 1st@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Thu, Jul 2nd@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#292vs PITJared Jones (2-6)#63
Sat, Jul 4th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#223@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78
Sun, Jul 5th@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#79@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jul 6th   @ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Tue, Jul 7thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#99
Wed, Jul 8thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#22
Thu, Jul 9thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#135
Fri, Jul 10thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Sat, Jul 11thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52@ DETCasey Mize (5-8)#38
Sun, Jul 12thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Thu, Jul 16th   vs NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#56
Sat, Jul 18th@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136vs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#62
Sun, Jul 19th@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#105vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Mon, Jul 20th@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#160vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#110
Tue, Jul 21st@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#129vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#133
Wed, Jul 22nd@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#172vs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#230
Fri, Jul 24thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426vs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Sat, Jul 25thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226
Sun, Jul 26thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Mon, Jul 27thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#229
Tue, Jul 28thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Wed, Jul 29thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#168
Fri, Jul 31st@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#91@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165
Sat, Aug 1st@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#66
Sun, Aug 2nd@ NYMRobert Stock (0-3)#216@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Mon, Aug 3rd   vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#139
Tue, Aug 4th@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205vs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#355
Wed, Aug 5th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Thu, Aug 6th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#228vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, Aug 7thvs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#245vs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#36
Sat, Aug 8thvs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#238vs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#164
Sun, Aug 9thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#113vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147
Mon, Aug 10th   @ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#203
Tue, Aug 11thvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293
Wed, Aug 12thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#123@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Thu, Aug 13thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40
Sat, Aug 15th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#135@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#90
Sun, Aug 16th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#126@ MINDean Kremer (2-5)#75
Mon, Aug 17th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3vs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#124
Tue, Aug 18th@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11vs MIACade Gibson
Wed, Aug 19th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Fri, Aug 21stvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#151vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#203
Sat, Aug 22ndvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195vs STLQuinn Mathews (1-2)#176
Sun, Aug 23rdvs WSHJackson Kent (1-2)#186vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Mon, Aug 24thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Tue, Aug 25thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#26@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23
Wed, Aug 26thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15
Fri, Aug 28th@ WSHJackson Kent (1-2)#186@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43
Sat, Aug 29th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#213
Sun, Aug 30th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#139@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111
Mon, Aug 31st@ WSHWill Dion (1-1)#198@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#83
Tue, Sep 1st@ KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#432@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#88
Wed, Sep 2nd@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67@ ARIKade Strowd
Fri, Sep 4thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30vs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205
Sat, Sep 5thvs CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#58vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#228
Sun, Sep 6thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#45vs ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#70
Mon, Sep 7thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#62vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194
Tue, Sep 8thvs NYMvs HOU
Wed, Sep 9thvs NYMvs HOU
Thu, Sep 10th   vs HOU
Fri, Sep 11thvs LAD@ ATL
Sat, Sep 12thvs LAD@ ATL
Sun, Sep 13thvs LAD@ ATL
Tue, Sep 15th@ ARI@ WSH
Wed, Sep 16th@ ARI@ WSH
Thu, Sep 17th   @ NYM
Fri, Sep 18th@ SD@ NYM
Sat, Sep 19th@ SD@ NYM
Sun, Sep 20th@ SD@ NYM
Tue, Sep 22nd@ CHCvs MIL
Wed, Sep 23rd@ CHCvs MIL
Thu, Sep 24th@ CHCvs MIL
Fri, Sep 25thvs ATLvs TB
Sat, Sep 26thvs ATLvs TB
Sun, Sep 27thvs ATLvs TB
Fri, Mar 27thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414   
Thu, Apr 9thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#234   
Mon, Apr 27th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#10   
Wed, Apr 29th@ LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#16   
Thu, May 21stvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#307   
Mon, Jun 1st@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61   
Thu, Jun 11thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#120   
Fri, Jun 19thvs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146   
Fri, Jul 17th@ MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#32   
Thu, Jul 30th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34   
Fri, Aug 14th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#22   
Thu, Sep 3rd@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78   
Mon, Sep 14th@ ARI