Skip Navigation to Main Content

Alan Rangel or Shane Murphy

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Alan Rangel or Shane Murphy Player Statistics
  Alan Rangel
SP,RP - PHI
Alan Rangel
Shane Murphy
RP - CWS
Shane Murphy
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played7
   
Games Started3
   
Innings Pitched26.0
   
Wins0
   
Losses3
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds1
   
Hits Allowed31
   
Earned Runs17
   
Home Runs Allowed4
   
Strikeouts29
   
Walks13
   
ERA5.88
   
WHIP1.69
   
Alan Rangel or Shane Murphy Player Projections
  Alan Rangel
SP,RP - PHI
Alan Rangel
Shane Murphy
RP - CWS
Shane Murphy
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played1417
   
Games Started20
   
Innings Pitched22.418.2
   
Wins11
   
Losses11
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed2319
   
Earned Runs149
   
Home Runs Allowed43
   
Strikeouts1913
   
Walks85
   
ERA5.704.58
   
WHIP1.391.31
   
Alan Rangel or Shane Murphy Player Notes
  Alan Rangel
SP,RP - PHI
Alan Rangel
Shane Murphy
RP - CWS
Shane Murphy
News 
 The Phillies optioned Alan Rangel to Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 11th
 
 The Phillies recalled RHP Alan Rangel from Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 9th
 
 The Phillies optioned Alan Rangel to Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jul 20th
 
 Alan Rangel allowed five runs on seven hits and three walks while striking out four over four innings in Sunday's 6-1 loss to the Mets.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Sun, Jul 19th
 
 Phillies right-hander Alan Rangel will start on Sunday against the Mets.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Jul 15th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Alan Rangel or Shane Murphy Player Schedules
  Alan Rangel
SP,RP - PHI
Alan Rangel
Shane Murphy
RP - CWS
Shane Murphy
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10
Sat, Mar 28thvs TEXJacob Latz (4-1)#54@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#118
Sun, Mar 29thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#203
Mon, Mar 30thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Tue, Mar 31stvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119
Wed, Apr 1stvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58
Fri, Apr 3rd@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#420vs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#11
Sat, Apr 4th@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#262vs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#161
Sun, Apr 5th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438vs TOREric Lauer (8-6)#221
Mon, Apr 6th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165
Tue, Apr 7th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#61
Wed, Apr 8th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#72vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Fri, Apr 10thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#97@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#144
Sat, Apr 11thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68
Sun, Apr 12thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#194@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63
Mon, Apr 13thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#207   
Tue, Apr 14thvs CHCRiley Martinvs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Wed, Apr 15thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24vs TBCole Sulser
Fri, Apr 17thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#234
Sat, Apr 18thvs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, Apr 19thvs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#360
Mon, Apr 20th@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215   
Tue, Apr 21st@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139
Wed, Apr 22nd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99
Thu, Apr 23rd@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#151@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#97
Fri, Apr 24th@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Sat, Apr 25th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204
Sun, Apr 26th@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45
Tue, Apr 28thvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#72vs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#47
Thu, Apr 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220   
Fri, May 1st@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#419
Sat, May 2nd@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142@ SDMichael King (8-9)#59
Sun, May 3rd@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#166
Mon, May 4th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#47
Tue, May 5thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#431
Wed, May 6thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#360@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#252
Thu, May 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197   
Fri, May 8thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71
Sat, May 9thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423vs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#109
Sun, May 10thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Tue, May 12th@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#121vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Wed, May 13th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-3)#28vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Thu, May 14th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31vs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#144
Fri, May 15th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#151
Sat, May 16th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#184
Sun, May 17th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215
Mon, May 18thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Tue, May 19thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#21@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42
Wed, May 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71
Fri, May 22ndvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, May 23rdvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#150@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220
Sun, May 24thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94
Mon, May 25th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#166vs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#123
Tue, May 26th@ SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#245vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#67
Wed, May 27th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226vs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#91
Fri, May 29th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242vs DETTroy Melton (7-2)#79
Sat, May 30th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#41
Sun, May 31st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#153
Tue, Jun 2ndvs SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#245@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#91
Wed, Jun 3rdvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#49
Thu, Jun 4thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#389   
Fri, Jun 5thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#171@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#8
Sat, Jun 6thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#257@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138
Sun, Jun 7thvs CWSTyler Gilbert (0-0)#280@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#55
Mon, Jun 8th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)   
Tue, Jun 9th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#11vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147
Wed, Jun 10th@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#155vs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4
Fri, Jun 12th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sat, Jun 13th@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#120vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7
Sun, Jun 14th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113
Mon, Jun 15thvs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158   
Tue, Jun 16thvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Wed, Jun 17thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58@ NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#46
Thu, Jun 18thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Sat, Jun 20thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52@ DETTroy Melton (7-2)#79
Sun, Jun 21stvs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#86@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#153
Mon, Jun 22nd@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17
Tue, Jun 23rd@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Wed, Jun 24th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#412vs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56
Thu, Jun 25th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40   
Fri, Jun 26th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#160vs KCSteven Cruz
Sat, Jun 27th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57vs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68
Sun, Jun 28th@ NYMCionel Perezvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jun 29thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#64
Tue, Jun 30thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#398
Wed, Jul 1stvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6@ BALDean Kremer (2-4)#74
Thu, Jul 2ndvs PITJared Jones (2-5)#43@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#150
Sat, Jul 4th@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Sun, Jul 5th@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56
Mon, Jul 6th@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63   
Tue, Jul 7th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22
Wed, Jul 8th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#21vs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#73
Thu, Jul 9th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#154vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#124
Fri, Jul 10th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#110vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199
Sat, Jul 11th@ DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#89
Sun, Jul 12th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197
Thu, Jul 16thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57   
Sat, Jul 18thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#69
Sun, Jul 19thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253
Mon, Jul 20thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#9
Tue, Jul 21stvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#131
Wed, Jul 22ndvs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#221@ TEXTyler Alexander (4-2)#157
Fri, Jul 24thvs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#231
Sat, Jul 25thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111vs HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#29
Sun, Jul 26thvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60vs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#167
Mon, Jul 27th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#23
Tue, Jul 28th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Wed, Jul 29th@ MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158vs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Fri, Jul 31st@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#78
Sat, Aug 1st@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#64@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#14
Sun, Aug 2nd@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#87
Mon, Aug 3rdvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#156   
Tue, Aug 4thvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#412@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#124
Wed, Aug 5thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204@ BOSSonny Gray (16-3)#28
Thu, Aug 6thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31
Fri, Aug 7thvs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#47vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Sat, Aug 8thvs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#155vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17
Sun, Aug 9thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#69vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77
Mon, Aug 10th@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213   
Tue, Aug 11th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#322vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129
Wed, Aug 12th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#240
Thu, Aug 13th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#49vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98
Sat, Aug 15th@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#91@ DETTroy Melton (7-2)#79
Sun, Aug 16th@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#74@ DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#88
Mon, Aug 17thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Tue, Aug 18thvs MIACade Gibson@ CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Wed, Aug 19thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58@ CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Fri, Aug 21stvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213vs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62
Sat, Aug 22ndvs STLQuinn Mathews (0-2)#202vs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57
Sun, Aug 23rdvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35
Mon, Aug 24th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#131
Tue, Aug 25th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#25vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#9
Wed, Aug 26th@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38
Fri, Aug 28th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#34@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#74
Sat, Aug 29th@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#228@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Sun, Aug 30th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#106@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#123
Mon, Aug 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#170
Tue, Sep 1st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99@ HOUHayden Wesneski (3-1)#80
Wed, Sep 2nd@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#343@ HOU
Fri, Sep 4thvs ATLvs MIN
Sat, Sep 5thvs ATLvs MIN
Sun, Sep 6thvs ATLvs MIN
Mon, Sep 7thvs ATL   
Tue, Sep 8thvs HOUvs PIT
Wed, Sep 9thvs HOUvs PIT
Thu, Sep 10thvs HOUvs PIT
Fri, Sep 11th@ ATL@ STL
Sat, Sep 12th@ ATL@ STL
Sun, Sep 13th@ ATL@ STL
Tue, Sep 15th@ WSH@ CLE
Wed, Sep 16th@ WSH@ CLE
Thu, Sep 17th@ NYMvs DET
Fri, Sep 18th@ NYMvs DET
Sat, Sep 19th@ NYMvs DET
Sun, Sep 20th@ NYMvs DET
Tue, Sep 22ndvs MIL@ KC
Wed, Sep 23rdvs MIL@ KC
Thu, Sep 24thvs MIL@ KC
Fri, Sep 25thvs TBvs COL
Sat, Sep 26thvs TBvs COL
Sun, Sep 27thvs TBvs COL
Thu, Apr 9th   @ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Thu, Apr 16th   vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#152
Mon, Apr 27th   vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Wed, Apr 29th   vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#106
Thu, May 28th   vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#216
Mon, Jun 1st   @ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#67
Fri, Jun 19th   @ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Fri, Jul 3rd   @ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17
Fri, Jul 17th   @ TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#104
Thu, Jul 30th   vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Fri, Aug 14th   @ DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#218
Thu, Aug 20th   vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#198
Mon, Sep 14th   @ CLE