Skip Navigation to Main Content

Alek Manoah or Jose De Leon

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Alek Manoah or Jose De Leon Player Statistics
  Alek Manoah
SP - FA
Alek Manoah
Jose De Leon
SP,RP - FA
Jose De Leon
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played3‐
   
Games Started0‐
   
Innings Pitched7.1‐
   
Wins0‐
   
Losses0‐
   
Saves0‐
   
Blown Saves0‐
   
Holds0‐
   
Hits Allowed8‐
   
Earned Runs8‐
   
Home Runs Allowed1‐
   
Strikeouts5‐
   
Walks8‐
   
ERA9.82‐
   
WHIP2.18‐
   
Alek Manoah or Jose De Leon Player Projections
  Alek Manoah
SP - FA
Alek Manoah
Jose De Leon
SP,RP - FA
Jose De Leon
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played1210
   
Games Started125
   
Innings Pitched63.533.0
   
Wins32
   
Losses42
   
Saves01
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds00
   
Hits Allowed6330
   
Earned Runs3620
   
Home Runs Allowed95
   
Strikeouts5427
   
Walks2714
   
ERA5.085.46
   
WHIP1.411.35
   
Alek Manoah or Jose De Leon Player Notes
  Alek Manoah
SP - FA
Alek Manoah
Jose De Leon
SP,RP - FA
Jose De Leon
News 
 The Los Angeles Angels released Alek Manoah on Wednesday.
Diego Sandoval
Wed, Jul 29th
 
 The Angels sent Alek Manoah outright to Triple-A Salt Lake.
Ari Koslow
Wed, May 20th
 
 The Angels optioned Alek Manoah to Triple-A Salt Lake.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 17th
 
 Alek Manoah pitched five scoreless innings in a bulk relief role on Monday during the Angels' 7-2 loss to the Guardians.
David Leisering
Mon, May 11th
 
 Alek Manoah will make a bulk relief appearance on Monday against the Guardians.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 10th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Alek Manoah or Jose De Leon Player Schedules
  Alek Manoah
SP - FA
Alek Manoah
Jose De Leon
SP,RP - FA
Jose De Leon
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR