Skip Navigation to Main Content

Andrew Hoffmann or Victor Mederos

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Andrew Hoffmann or Victor Mederos Player Statistics
  Andrew Hoffmann
RP - PHI
Andrew Hoffmann
Victor Mederos
SP,RP - ATL
Victor Mederos
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played820
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched11.225.2
   
Wins13
   
Losses01
   
Saves01
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds01
   
Hits Allowed1720
   
Earned Runs119
   
Home Runs Allowed31
   
Strikeouts1225
   
Walks810
   
ERA8.493.16
   
WHIP2.141.17
   
Andrew Hoffmann or Victor Mederos Player Projections
  Andrew Hoffmann
RP - PHI
Andrew Hoffmann
Victor Mederos
SP,RP - ATL
Victor Mederos
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4618
   
Games Started01
   
Innings Pitched49.224.9
   
Wins31
   
Losses31
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds101
   
Hits Allowed4826
   
Earned Runs2615
   
Home Runs Allowed64
   
Strikeouts4519
   
Walks2011
   
ERA4.785.60
   
WHIP1.381.49
   
Andrew Hoffmann or Victor Mederos Player Notes
  Andrew Hoffmann
RP - PHI
Andrew Hoffmann
Victor Mederos
SP,RP - ATL
Victor Mederos
News 
 The Phillies claimed RHP Andrew Hoffmann off waivers from the Diamondbacks.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 20th
Victor Mederos worked two scoreless innings in Thursday's 11-3 win over the Marlins, allowing no hits and a walk while striking out three.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Fri, Aug 7th
 The Diamondbacks released RHP Andrew Hoffmann.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 19th
Victor Mederos gave up no runs, one hit, and a walk while striking out one across 2 1/3 innings to earn the save in Monday's 3-2 win over the Padres.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Tue, Jul 21st
 The Diamondbacks designated RHP Andrew Hoffman for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
Victor Mederos was called up from Triple-A Gwinnett on Wednesday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Wed, Jul 8th
 The Diamondbacks optioned RHP Andrew Hoffman to Triple-A Reno.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Apr 29th
The Braves optioned Victor Mederos to Triple-A Gwinnett.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 21st
 Reliever Andrew Hoffman has made the D-backs Opening Day roster.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Mar 24th
The Atlanta Braves have called up RHP Victor Mederos.
Ari Koslow
Tue, May 19th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Andrew Hoffmann or Victor Mederos Player Schedules
  Andrew Hoffmann
RP - PHI
Andrew Hoffmann
Victor Mederos
SP,RP - ATL
Victor Mederos
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#80   
Sat, Mar 28thvs TEXJacob Latz (4-1)#49vs KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69
Sun, Mar 29thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#155
Mon, Mar 30thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#175
Tue, Mar 31stvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#210
Wed, Apr 1stvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Fri, Apr 3rd@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82
Sat, Apr 4th@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#234@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#111
Sun, Apr 5th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#436@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Mon, Apr 6th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#328@ LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#36
Tue, Apr 7th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#83@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#95
Wed, Apr 8th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#68@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#39
Fri, Apr 10thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#111vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#130
Sat, Apr 11thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Sun, Apr 12thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177vs CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#46
Mon, Apr 13thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#165vs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50
Tue, Apr 14thvs CHCRiley Martinvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Apr 15thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29vs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Fri, Apr 17thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)
Sat, Apr 18thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Sun, Apr 19thvs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#198
Mon, Apr 20th@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#169@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Tue, Apr 21st@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Wed, Apr 22nd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#43@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#276
Thu, Apr 23rd@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#133@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Fri, Apr 24th@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#198
Sat, Apr 25th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12
Sun, Apr 26th@ ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Tue, Apr 28thvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#68vs DETCasey Mize (5-8)#41
Thu, Apr 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#328vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#45
Fri, May 1st@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#432
Sat, May 2nd@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#234
Sun, May 3rd@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#419
Mon, May 4th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#13
Tue, May 5thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24
Wed, May 6thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#11
Thu, May 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#193   
Fri, May 8thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#106
Sat, May 9thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#419@ LADBlake Snell (2-1)#16
Sun, May 10thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#436@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#134
Tue, May 12th@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#112vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#169
Wed, May 13th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29
Thu, May 14th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#30vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#202
Fri, May 15th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#214
Sat, May 16th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27
Sun, May 17th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-7)#146
Mon, May 18thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#127@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, May 19thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22@ MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)#240
Wed, May 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Fri, May 22ndvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20vs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)
Sat, May 23rdvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#130vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Sun, May 24thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Mon, May 25th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#142   
Tue, May 26th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#30
Wed, May 27th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#214
Fri, May 29th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#134@ CINChris Paddack (0-7)
Sat, May 30th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#159@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223
Sun, May 31st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#127
Tue, Jun 2ndvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252vs TORKevin Gausman (8-11)#23
Wed, Jun 3rdvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Thu, Jun 4thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#342vs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#114
Fri, Jun 5thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, Jun 6thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#241vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31
Sun, Jun 7thvs CWSTyler Gilbert (0-0)#270vs PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#77
Mon, Jun 8th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)   
Tue, Jun 9th@ TORDylan Cease (9-5)#10@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#241
Wed, Jun 10th@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#149@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Fri, Jun 12th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6@ NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33
Sat, Jun 13th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#115@ NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#58
Sun, Jun 14th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#54@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38
Mon, Jun 15thvs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#154   
Tue, Jun 16thvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#236   
Wed, Jun 17thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#59vs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Thu, Jun 18thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#58   
Sat, Jun 20thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#54
Sun, Jun 21stvs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#75vs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#98
Mon, Jun 22nd@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37@ SDMichael King (8-9)#55
Tue, Jun 23rd@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#267
Wed, Jun 24th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#416@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#275
Thu, Jun 25th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61   
Fri, Jun 26th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, Jun 27th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#60@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21
Sun, Jun 28th@ NYMCionel Perez@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#83
Mon, Jun 29thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31   
Tue, Jun 30thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#100
Wed, Jul 1stvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122
Thu, Jul 2ndvs PITJared Jones (2-6)#63vs STLDustin May (6-8)#44
Sat, Jul 4th@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69vs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#58
Sun, Jul 5th@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33
Mon, Jul 6th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67vs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38
Tue, Jul 7th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Wed, Jul 8th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#22@ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63
Thu, Jul 9th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Fri, Jul 10th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#101@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96
Sat, Jul 11th@ DETCasey Mize (5-8)#41@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#100
Sun, Jul 12th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2@ STLDustin May (6-8)#44
Thu, Jul 16thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#60   
Sat, Jul 18thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#58vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Sun, Jul 19thvs NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#80
Mon, Jul 20thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#106vs SDJP Sears (3-4)#275
Tue, Jul 21stvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#134vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212
Wed, Jul 22ndvs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#227vs SDMichael King (8-9)#55
Fri, Jul 24thvs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#56
Sat, Jul 25thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#233@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#167
Sun, Jul 26thvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#57@ BALShane Baz (5-14)#64
Mon, Jul 27th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#236@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137
Tue, Jul 28th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#59   
Wed, Jul 29th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#154@ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#60
Fri, Jul 31st@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#167vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Sat, Aug 1st@ BALShane Baz (5-14)#64vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Sun, Aug 2nd@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Mon, Aug 3rdvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#144   
Tue, Aug 4thvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#416vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#154
Wed, Aug 5thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195vs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50
Thu, Aug 6thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)vs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Fri, Aug 7thvs TORJose Soriano (11-7)#36@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#17
Sat, Aug 8thvs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#149@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-7)#19
Sun, Aug 9thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#141@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Mon, Aug 10th@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#188vs NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#60
Tue, Aug 11th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274vs NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33
Wed, Aug 12th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96vs NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137
Thu, Aug 13th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40   
Sat, Aug 15th@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#81vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82
Sun, Aug 16th@ MINDean Kremer (2-5)#103vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#111
Mon, Aug 17thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#108
Tue, Aug 18thvs MIACade Gibson@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#105
Wed, Aug 19thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#59@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40
Fri, Aug 21stvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#188@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Sat, Aug 22ndvs STLQuinn Mathews (1-2)#170@ MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#28
Sun, Aug 23rdvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#115
Mon, Aug 24th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#13   
Tue, Aug 25th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24vs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#18
Wed, Aug 26th@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#11vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#159
Fri, Aug 28th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#39vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#436
Sat, Aug 29th@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#216vs COLZach Agnos (0-2)#426
Sun, Aug 30th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#95vs COLMason Adams (0-0)#302
Mon, Aug 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#328
Tue, Sep 1st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Wed, Sep 2nd@ ARIKade Strowd@ WSHJackson Kent (1-2)#186
Fri, Sep 4thvs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Sat, Sep 5thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12
Sun, Sep 6thvs ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#68@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Mon, Sep 7thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Tue, Sep 8thvs HOUvs TB
Wed, Sep 9thvs HOUvs TB
Thu, Sep 10thvs HOUvs TB
Fri, Sep 11th@ ATLvs PHI
Sat, Sep 12th@ ATLvs PHI
Sun, Sep 13th@ ATLvs PHI
Tue, Sep 15th@ WSH@ CHC
Wed, Sep 16th@ WSH@ CHC
Thu, Sep 17th@ NYM   
Fri, Sep 18th@ NYM@ HOU
Sat, Sep 19th@ NYM@ HOU
Sun, Sep 20th@ NYM@ HOU
Tue, Sep 22ndvs MILvs CIN
Wed, Sep 23rdvs MILvs CIN
Thu, Sep 24thvs MILvs CIN
Fri, Sep 25thvs TB@ MIA
Sat, Sep 26thvs TB@ MIA
Sun, Sep 27thvs TB@ MIA
Fri, Mar 27th   vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132
Wed, Apr 29th   vs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Thu, May 21st   @ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#59
Thu, May 28th   @ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27
Fri, Jun 19th   vs MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Fri, Jul 3rd   vs NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#60
Fri, Jul 17th   vs TEXCal Quantrill (6-5)#197
Thu, Jul 23rd   vs SDKyle Hart (0-3)#156
Thu, Jul 30th   vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Fri, Aug 14th   vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Thu, Aug 20th   @ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173
Thu, Aug 27th   vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8
Mon, Sep 14th   @ CHC