Skip Navigation to Main Content

Anthony Misiewicz or Tyler Samaniego

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Anthony Misiewicz or Tyler Samaniego Player Statistics
  Tyler Samaniego
RP - BOS
Tyler Samaniego
Anthony Misiewicz
RP - CIN
Anthony Misiewicz
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played20
   
Games Started1
   
Innings Pitched20.1
   
Wins0
   
Losses3
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds1
   
Hits Allowed22
   
Earned Runs6
   
Home Runs Allowed1
   
Strikeouts17
   
Walks8
   
ERA2.66
   
WHIP1.48
   
Anthony Misiewicz or Tyler Samaniego Player Projections
  Tyler Samaniego
RP - BOS
Tyler Samaniego
Anthony Misiewicz
RP - CIN
Anthony Misiewicz
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played2512
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched25.911.8
   
Wins21
   
Losses20
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed2613
   
Earned Runs1317
   
Home Runs Allowed33
   
Strikeouts2211
   
Walks116
   
ERA4.3912.79
   
WHIP1.421.65
   
Anthony Misiewicz or Tyler Samaniego Player Notes
  Tyler Samaniego
RP - BOS
Tyler Samaniego
Anthony Misiewicz
RP - CIN
Anthony Misiewicz
News 
 The Red Sox optioned Tyler Samaniego to Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jun 4th
The Reds signed Anthony Misiewicz to a minor league contract.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 21st
 Tyler Samaniego will open for the Red Sox on Friday against the Guardians.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 29th
The Reds reassigned LHP Anthony Misiewicz to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Mar 16th
 The Red Sox recalled Tyler Samaniego from Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 28th
The Reds signed LHP Anthony Misiewicz to a minor league contract.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Jan 24th
 The Red Sox optioned LHP Tyler Samaniego to Triple-A Worcester.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 24th
 
 Tyler Samaniego will be called up by the Red Sox on Tuesday.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Apr 20th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Anthony Misiewicz or Tyler Samaniego Player Schedules
  Tyler Samaniego
RP - BOS
Tyler Samaniego
Anthony Misiewicz
RP - CIN
Anthony Misiewicz
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#99vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#148
Sat, Mar 28th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#135vs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28
Sun, Mar 29th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#234vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#224
Mon, Mar 30th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Tue, Mar 31st@ HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#24vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122
Wed, Apr 1st@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#193vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Fri, Apr 3rdvs SDMichael King (8-9)#51@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Sat, Apr 4thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#118
Sun, Apr 5thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#125
Mon, Apr 6thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#124
Tue, Apr 7thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Wed, Apr 8thvs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49
Thu, Apr 9th   @ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Fri, Apr 10th@ STLDustin May (6-8)#46vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sat, Apr 11th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100vs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#245
Sun, Apr 12th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293vs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#36
Tue, Apr 14th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)vs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#87
Wed, Apr 15th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#337vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#70
Thu, Apr 16th   vs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74
Fri, Apr 17thvs DETCasey Mize (5-8)#38@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69
Sat, Apr 18thvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40
Sun, Apr 19thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#44@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#77
Mon, Apr 20thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108@ TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#287
Tue, Apr 21stvs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#407@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#218
Wed, Apr 22ndvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#21@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73
Fri, Apr 24th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#44
Sat, Apr 25th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Sun, Apr 26th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#171
Tue, Apr 28th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#243vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414
Wed, Apr 29th@ TOREric Lauer (8-6)#230vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Thu, Apr 30th   vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#292
Fri, May 1stvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#193@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, May 2ndvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#215@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#123
Sun, May 3rdvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#406@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Mon, May 4th@ DETTyler Holton (1-5)#92@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#138
Tue, May 5th@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#44@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#187
Wed, May 6th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#167
Thu, May 7thvs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30
Fri, May 8thvs TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#287vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#193
Sat, May 9th   vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#215
Sun, May 10thvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#182
Tue, May 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Wed, May 13thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#206vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Thu, May 14thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Fri, May 15th@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#307@ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52
Sat, May 16th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59
Sun, May 17th@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Mon, May 18th@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#102@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#206
Tue, May 19th@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Wed, May 20th@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Sat, May 23rdvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Mon, May 25th   @ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Tue, May 26thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#307@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#80
Wed, May 27thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#263
Fri, May 29th@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#143vs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205
Sat, May 30th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#228
Sun, May 31st@ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#307
Mon, Jun 1st   vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Tue, Jun 2ndvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#66vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Wed, Jun 3rdvs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#128vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Fri, Jun 5th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Sat, Jun 6th   @ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#81
Sun, Jun 7th@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86
Mon, Jun 8th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#71@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197
Tue, Jun 9th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#348
Wed, Jun 10th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13@ SDMichael King (8-9)#51
Fri, Jun 12thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#125vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#88
Sat, Jun 13thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104
Sun, Jun 14thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#94vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Mon, Jun 15th   vs NYMTobias Myers (0-2)#152
Tue, Jun 16thvs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#91
Wed, Jun 17thvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#141vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Fri, Jun 19th@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Sat, Jun 20th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#64@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Sun, Jun 21st@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#157
Mon, Jun 22nd@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Tue, Jun 23rd@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#425vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#175
Wed, Jun 24th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414vs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136
Fri, Jun 26thvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Sat, Jun 27thvs NYYGerrit Cole (7-7)#18@ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63
Sun, Jun 28thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#39@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, Jun 29thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#105
Tue, Jun 30thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#175
Wed, Jul 1stvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#151@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Fri, Jul 3rd@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55
Sat, Jul 4th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#430vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165
Sun, Jul 5th@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#213vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Tue, Jul 7th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#373vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11
Wed, Jul 8th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144vs PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#335
Thu, Jul 9th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Fri, Jul 10th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30
Sat, Jul 11th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#41vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#178
Sun, Jul 12th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#45
Fri, Jul 17thvs TBMason Englert (0-3)#227@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#393
Sat, Jul 18thvs TBIan Seymour (9-5)#71@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Sun, Jul 19thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#48@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434
Mon, Jul 20thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#66@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23
Tue, Jul 21st   @ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#103
Wed, Jul 22ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#64
Fri, Jul 24thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#243@ STLDustin May (6-8)#46
Sat, Jul 25thvs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293
Sun, Jul 26thvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Tue, Jul 28th@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#79vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Wed, Jul 29th@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#173vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59
Thu, Jul 30th@ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#431vs PITYohan Ramirez
Fri, Jul 31st@ LADEdgardo Henriquezvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Sat, Aug 1st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#10vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Sun, Aug 2nd@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#110vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Aug 4thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204
Wed, Aug 5thvs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#84vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#173
Thu, Aug 6thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#103vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#431
Fri, Aug 7thvs ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Sat, Aug 8thvs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#79@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#139
Sun, Aug 9thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#151
Tue, Aug 11th@ TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#84
Wed, Aug 12th@ TORJose Soriano (10-7)#36@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#103
Thu, Aug 13th@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#164@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144
Fri, Aug 14th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Sat, Aug 15th@ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#168
Sun, Aug 16th@ PITLake Bachar (1-3)#264vs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49
Mon, Aug 17thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#313vs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293
Tue, Aug 18thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#120vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Wed, Aug 19thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#83vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#81
Thu, Aug 20th   vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86
Fri, Aug 21stvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#20@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#88
Sat, Aug 22ndvs SFBlade Tidwell (0-1)#179@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104
Sun, Aug 23rdvs SFMatt Wilkinson (0-1)#192@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#313
Mon, Aug 24th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Tue, Aug 25th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#229@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#365
Wed, Aug 26th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#168@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#20
Fri, Aug 28th@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#80
Sat, Aug 29th@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#21@ CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Sun, Aug 30th@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30
Mon, Aug 31stvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23vs SDMichael King (8-9)#51
Tue, Sep 1stvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#64vs SDCasey Mize (5-8)#38
Fri, Sep 4th@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#128vs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136
Sat, Sep 5th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50vs MILDustin May (6-8)#46
Sun, Sep 6th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#57
Mon, Sep 7thvs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#245@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Tue, Sep 8thvs LAA@ LAD
Wed, Sep 9thvs LAA@ LAD
Fri, Sep 11thvs KC@ MIL
Sat, Sep 12thvs KC@ MIL
Sun, Sep 13thvs KC@ MIL
Mon, Sep 14th   vs LAD
Tue, Sep 15th@ TEXvs LAD
Wed, Sep 16th@ TEXvs LAD
Thu, Sep 17th@ TEXvs LAD
Fri, Sep 18th@ TBvs CHC
Sat, Sep 19th@ TBvs CHC
Sun, Sep 20th@ TBvs CHC
Tue, Sep 22ndvs CLE@ ATL
Wed, Sep 23rdvs CLE@ ATL
Thu, Sep 24thvs CLE@ ATL
Fri, Sep 25thvs CHC@ TOR
Sat, Sep 26thvs CHC@ TOR
Sun, Sep 27thvs CHC@ TOR
Mon, Apr 13th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#77   
Thu, Apr 23rdvs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14   
Mon, Apr 27th@ TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8   
Fri, May 22ndvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#90   
Sun, May 24thvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#77   
Thu, May 28thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4   
Thu, Jun 4thvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55   
Thu, Jun 18thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#243   
Thu, Jun 25thvs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14   
Mon, Jul 27th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146   
Mon, Aug 10th@ TORJameson Taillon (2-6)#187   
Thu, Sep 3rd@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#66