Skip Navigation to Main Content

Austin Hays or Bo Davidson

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Austin Hays or Bo Davidson Player Statistics
  Austin Hays
LF,DH - SD
Austin Hays
Bo Davidson
OF - SF
Bo Davidson
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats90
   
Runs14
   
Hits24
   
Singles18
   
Doubles3
   
Triples0
   
Home Runs3
   
RBI12
   
Stolen Bases0
   
Caught Stealing1
   
Walks3
   
Strikeouts25
   
Batting Average.267
   
On Base Pct.287
   
Slugging Pct.400
   
On-base Plus Slugging.687
   
Austin Hays or Bo Davidson Player Projections
  Austin Hays
LF,DH - SD
Austin Hays
Bo Davidson
OF - SF
Bo Davidson
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats411
   
Runs54
   
Hits102
   
Singles64
   
Doubles21
   
Triples2
   
Home Runs14
   
RBI54
   
Stolen Bases6
   
Caught Stealing1
   
Walks29
   
Strikeouts111
   
Batting Average.248
   
On Base Pct.297
   
Slugging Pct.414
   
On-base Plus Slugging.712
   
Austin Hays or Bo Davidson Player Notes
  Austin Hays
LF,DH - SD
Austin Hays
Bo Davidson
OF - SF
Bo Davidson
News 
 Austin Hays went 2-for-3 with a home run in the Padres 9-3 loss on Tuesday against the Rockies.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Sep 16th
The Giants promoted Bo Davidson to Triple-A Sacramento.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 16th
 Austin Hays hit a pinch-hit two-run home run in his first at-bat with the Padres on Sunday against the Astros.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 10th
Bo Davidson has been reassigned to minor league camp by the San Francisco Giants.
David Leisering
Thu, Mar 12th
 Austin Hays is in agreement with the Padres on a major-league deal.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 9th
 
 The White Sox released OF Austin Hays.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 7th
 
 The White Sox designated Austin Hays for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 5th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Austin Hays or Bo Davidson Player Schedules
  Austin Hays
LF,DH - SD
Austin Hays
Bo Davidson
OF - SF
Bo Davidson
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1   
Fri, Mar 27thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#40vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sat, Mar 28thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#94vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30
Mon, Mar 30thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338
Tue, Mar 31stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Wed, Apr 1stvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#50
Fri, Apr 3rd@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Sat, Apr 4th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#103vs NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#47
Sun, Apr 5th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#64
Mon, Apr 6th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#233
Tue, Apr 7th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2vs PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3
Wed, Apr 8th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70
Thu, Apr 9thvs COLJimmy Herget (0-6)#343   
Fri, Apr 10thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-10)#371@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#51
Sat, Apr 11thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216
Sun, Apr 12thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#181
Tue, Apr 14thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#10@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350
Wed, Apr 15thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127@ CINRhett Lowder (6-11)#331
Thu, Apr 16thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#86@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#49
Fri, Apr 17th@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#321
Sat, Apr 18th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#91@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53
Sun, Apr 19th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#187@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Tue, Apr 21st@ COLJimmy Herget (0-6)#343vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Wed, Apr 22nd@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-10)#371vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79
Thu, Apr 23rd@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354vs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13
Sat, Apr 25th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56
Sun, Apr 26th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#190vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Mon, Apr 27thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#36   
Tue, Apr 28thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Wed, Apr 29thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)   
Fri, May 1stvs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#246@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224
Sat, May 2ndvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69@ TBGriffin Jax (7-10)#19
Sun, May 3rdvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#275@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#256
Mon, May 4th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336
Tue, May 5th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338
Wed, May 6th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-3)#138
Thu, May 7thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123   
Fri, May 8thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-7)#150
Sat, May 9thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#52vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, May 10thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Tue, May 12th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Wed, May 13th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79
Thu, May 14th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141
Fri, May 15th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#229
Sat, May 16th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, May 17th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363
Mon, May 18thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136
Tue, May 19thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#190
Wed, May 20thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71
Fri, May 22ndvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148
Sat, May 23rdvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#157
Sun, May 24thvs ATHLuis Medina (5-3)#163vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#246
Mon, May 25thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71
Tue, May 26thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115
Wed, May 27thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35
Fri, May 29th@ WSHPaxton Schultz@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230
Sat, May 30th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354
Sun, May 31st@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#321@ COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#364
Tue, Jun 2nd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65
Wed, Jun 3rd@ PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#109
Thu, Jun 4th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12@ MILColeman Crow (0-1)#249
Fri, Jun 5thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113
Sat, Jun 6thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Sun, Jun 7thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#255@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Jun 8thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195vs WSHRichard Lovelady (3-4)#199
Tue, Jun 9thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#49vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#98
Wed, Jun 10thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Fri, Jun 12th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#51vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#182
Sat, Jun 13th@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#296vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Sun, Jun 14th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41vs CHCRyan Rolison
Mon, Jun 15th@ STLDustin May (7-9)#52   
Tue, Jun 16th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213   
Wed, Jun 17th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#221
Fri, Jun 19th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-9)#4@ MIALake Bachar (1-4)#145
Sat, Jun 20th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, Jun 21st@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#68@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202
Mon, Jun 22ndvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198   
Tue, Jun 23rdvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#221vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#229
Wed, Jun 24thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Fri, Jun 26thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)
Sat, Jun 27thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sun, Jun 28thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Mon, Jun 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115
Tue, Jun 30th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#36@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#107
Wed, Jul 1st@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136
Thu, Jul 2nd@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354
Sat, Jul 4th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#352
Sun, Jul 5th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141@ COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#364
Mon, Jul 6thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#107vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Tue, Jul 7thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136vs TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#88
Wed, Jul 8thvs ARIvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#8
Thu, Jul 9thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71vs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354
Fri, Jul 10thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#172vs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#364
Sat, Jul 11thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#89vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357
Sun, Jul 12thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230
Fri, Jul 17th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#60
Sat, Jul 18th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#369@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#10
Sun, Jul 19th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#92@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Mon, Jul 20th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73
Tue, Jul 21st@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Wed, Jul 22nd@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180
Thu, Jul 23rd@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6   
Fri, Jul 24th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#82
Sat, Jul 25th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56vs LAARyan Johnson (5-8)#301
Sun, Jul 26th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Tue, Jul 28thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230vs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#23
Wed, Jul 29thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#356vs MILThomas Pannone (0-1)#173
Thu, Jul 30thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#248
Fri, Jul 31stvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)@ SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-3)#138
Sat, Aug 1stvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338
Sun, Aug 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85@ SDKyle Hart (1-3)#142
Mon, Aug 3rd@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#107@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#155
Tue, Aug 4th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38
Wed, Aug 5th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)@ TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#118
Thu, Aug 6th@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#284   
Fri, Aug 7thvs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#212vs DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184
Sat, Aug 8thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#222vs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#239
Sun, Aug 9thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#140vs DETTroy Melton (8-4)#111
Mon, Aug 10thvs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#23vs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#104
Tue, Aug 11thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65vs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17
Wed, Aug 12thvs MILDustin May (7-9)#52vs HOUBryan King
Fri, Aug 14th@ CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357
Sat, Aug 15th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230
Sun, Aug 16th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#356
Mon, Aug 17th@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24   
Tue, Aug 18th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#154@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Wed, Aug 19th@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#37
Fri, Aug 21stvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#66@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31
Sat, Aug 22ndvs MINDean Kremer (3-5)#93@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-6)#135
Sun, Aug 23rdvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#81
Mon, Aug 24thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#49
Tue, Aug 25thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350
Wed, Aug 26thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#189
Fri, Aug 28th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224vs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#284
Sat, Aug 29th@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Sun, Aug 30th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14   
Mon, Aug 31st@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Tue, Sep 1st@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#189@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2
Wed, Sep 2nd@ CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#360@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Fri, Sep 4thvs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#16@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Sat, Sep 5thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#27@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#154
Sun, Sep 6thvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#18@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59
Mon, Sep 7thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#194vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Tue, Sep 8thvs WSHRiley Cornelio (3-2)#217vs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168
Wed, Sep 9thvs WSHJackson Kent (1-4)#214vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213
Fri, Sep 11th@ SFAnthony Molina (3-1)#313vs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#121
Sat, Sep 12th@ SFCesar Perdomo (0-1)#337vs SDMichael King (12-9)#45
Sun, Sep 13th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54vs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#50
Mon, Sep 14th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-10)#371@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168
Tue, Sep 15th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213
Wed, Sep 16th@ COLMason Adams (0-1)#361@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123
Thu, Sep 17th@ COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#364   
Fri, Sep 18thvs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#332@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13
Sat, Sep 19thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sun, Sep 20thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48@ LADJack Dreyer (5-2)#77
Tue, Sep 22nd@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5vs MINZebby Matthews (9-10)#131
Wed, Sep 23rd@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#57vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Thu, Sep 24th@ LAD   
Fri, Sep 25thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136vs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13
Sat, Sep 26thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#107vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74
Sun, Sep 27thvs ARIvs LAD
Wed, Mar 25th   vs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#16
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs NYMDavid Peterson (8-8)#101
Fri, Apr 24th   vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48
Thu, Apr 30th   @ PHITim Mayza (3-4)#125
Mon, May 11th   @ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105
Mon, Jun 1st   @ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100
Thu, Jun 25th   vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363
Mon, Jul 27th   vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268
Thu, Aug 20th   @ CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15
Thu, Aug 27th   vs ARI
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#145
Mon, Sep 21st   vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99