Skip Navigation to Main Content

Austin Hays or Jeremiah Jackson

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Austin Hays or Jeremiah Jackson Player Statistics
  Austin Hays
LF,DH - SD
Austin Hays
Jeremiah Jackson
2B,3B,LF,RF - BAL
Jeremiah Jackson
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats66234
   
Runs925
   
Hits1653
   
Singles1336
   
Doubles110
   
Triples00
   
Home Runs27
   
RBI1039
   
Stolen Bases02
   
Caught Stealing11
   
Walks38
   
Strikeouts2051
   
Batting Average.242.227
   
On Base Pct.275.255
   
Slugging Pct.349.359
   
On-base Plus Slugging.624.614
   
Austin Hays or Jeremiah Jackson Player Projections
  Austin Hays
LF,DH - SD
Austin Hays
Jeremiah Jackson
2B,3B,LF,RF - BAL
Jeremiah Jackson
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats411201
   
Runs5425
   
Hits10249
   
Singles6432
   
Doubles2110
   
Triples21
   
Home Runs147
   
RBI5425
   
Stolen Bases63
   
Caught Stealing12
   
Walks2912
   
Strikeouts11152
   
Batting Average.248.245
   
On Base Pct.297.287
   
Slugging Pct.414.408
   
On-base Plus Slugging.712.695
   
Austin Hays or Jeremiah Jackson Player Notes
  Austin Hays
LF,DH - SD
Austin Hays
Jeremiah Jackson
2B,3B,LF,RF - BAL
Jeremiah Jackson
News 
 Austin Hays hit a pinch-hit two-run home run in his first at-bat with the Padres on Sunday against the Astros.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 10th
The Orioles optioned Jeremiah Jackson to Triple-A Norfolk.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 19th
 Austin Hays is in agreement with the Padres on a major-league deal.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 9th
The Orioles recalled Jeremiah Jackson from Triple-A Norfolk.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 3rd
 The White Sox released OF Austin Hays.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 7th
The Orioles optioned INF Jeremiah Jackson to Triple-A Norfolk.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jun 28th
 The White Sox designated Austin Hays for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 5th
Jeremiah Jackson went 1-for-4 in a win over the Angels with a run scored and one stolen base.
Jesse Garcia
Tue, Jun 23rd
 Austin Hays (calf) was shifted to the 60-day IL on Tuesday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Tue, Jun 9th
Jeremiah Jackson went 1-for-2 in a loss to the Padres with a home run, one run scored, and one RBI.
Jesse Garcia
Mon, Jun 15th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Austin Hays or Jeremiah Jackson Player Schedules
  Austin Hays
LF,DH - SD
Austin Hays
Jeremiah Jackson
2B,3B,LF,RF - BAL
Jeremiah Jackson
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#67
Fri, Mar 27thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#41   
Sat, Mar 28thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#110vs MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#49
Mon, Mar 30thvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#93vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122
Tue, Mar 31stvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-8)#9
Wed, Apr 1stvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85
Fri, Apr 3rd@ BOSSonny Gray (16-3)#28@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, Apr 4th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#125
Sun, Apr 5th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26
Mon, Apr 6th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136@ CWSGrant Taylor (6-2)#37
Tue, Apr 7th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6@ CWSShane Smith (0-2)#277
Wed, Apr 8th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#76
Thu, Apr 9thvs COLJimmy Herget (0-5)#410   
Fri, Apr 10thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#93
Sat, Apr 11thvs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#437vs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19
Sun, Apr 12thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220
Tue, Apr 14thvs SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139
Wed, Apr 15thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99
Thu, Apr 16thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#109@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Fri, Apr 17th@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#47@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56
Sat, Apr 18th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#106@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17
Sun, Apr 19th@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#252@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77
Tue, Apr 21st@ COLJimmy Herget (0-5)#410@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#144
Wed, Apr 22nd@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68
Thu, Apr 23rd@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#437   
Sat, Apr 25th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#194vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#174
Sun, Apr 26th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#146vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145
Mon, Apr 27thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53   
Tue, Apr 28thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#151vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#196
Wed, Apr 29thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#184   
Fri, May 1stvs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#393@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Sat, May 2ndvs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#76@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Sun, May 3rdvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#171@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#23
Mon, May 4th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Tue, May 5th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58
Wed, May 6th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33
Thu, May 7thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-11)#101@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142
Fri, May 8thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#90vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199
Sat, May 9thvs STLDustin May (6-8)#44vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#234
Sun, May 10thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Tue, May 12th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#203vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Wed, May 13th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#23
Thu, May 14th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39   
Fri, May 15th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285
Sat, May 16th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Sun, May 17th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#25@ WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)
Mon, May 18thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, May 19thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#87
Wed, May 20thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#152
Fri, May 22ndvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#360vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#110
Sat, May 23rdvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197   
Sun, May 24thvs ATHLuis Medina (5-3)#168vs DETTroy Melton (7-2)#79
Mon, May 25thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#8vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, May 26thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-9)#55vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#87
Wed, May 27thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#152
Fri, May 29th@ WSHPaxton Schultzvs TORAdam Macko (2-0)#339
Sat, May 30th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253
Sun, May 31st@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285vs TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#104
Tue, Jun 2nd@ PHIAaron Nola (5-9)#55@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145
Wed, Jun 3rd@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22
Thu, Jun 4th@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5@ BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#135
Fri, Jun 5thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253
Sat, Jun 6thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#182
Sun, Jun 7thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (4-2)#180@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Mon, Jun 8thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71
Tue, Jun 9thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#21vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Wed, Jun 10thvs CINBrady Singer (5-11)#154vs SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#25
Fri, Jun 12th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#64vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#166
Sat, Jun 13th@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#398vs SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#245
Sun, Jun 14th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#61vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226
Mon, Jun 15th@ STLDustin May (6-8)#44   
Tue, Jun 16th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#322@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Wed, Jun 17th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#25
Fri, Jun 19th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-8)#9@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sat, Jun 20th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7
Sun, Jun 21st@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113
Mon, Jun 22ndvs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#431
Tue, Jun 23rdvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#403@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#228
Wed, Jun 24thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#47
Fri, Jun 26thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-5)#156
Sat, Jun 27thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45
Sun, Jun 28thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285
Mon, Jun 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24vs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#76
Tue, Jun 30th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#304
Wed, Jul 1st@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#393
Thu, Jul 2nd@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#154
Sat, Jul 4th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sun, Jul 5th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129
Mon, Jul 6thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70   
Tue, Jul 7thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#194vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53
Wed, Jul 8thvs ARIvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215
Thu, Jul 9thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139vs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#86
Fri, Jul 10thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#69vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Sat, Jul 11thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63
Sun, Jul 12thvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#107
Fri, Jul 17th@ KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#107@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#170
Sat, Jul 18th@ KCRandy Dobnak (2-1)#436@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#231
Sun, Jul 19th@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#29
Mon, Jul 20th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22
Tue, Jul 21st@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#126   
Wed, Jul 22nd@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248@ BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#258
Thu, Jul 23rd@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4   
Fri, Jul 24th@ MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147
Sat, Jul 25th@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133
Sun, Jul 26th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#126
Tue, Jul 28thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#420@ DETTroy Melton (7-2)#79
Wed, Jul 29thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#328@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Thu, Jul 30thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94   
Fri, Jul 31stvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)#237vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138
Sat, Aug 1stvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#72vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Sun, Aug 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#93vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5
Mon, Aug 3rd@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70   
Tue, Aug 4th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#105
Wed, Aug 5th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#175vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#34
Thu, Aug 6th@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#343vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#228
Fri, Aug 7thvs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#167@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85
Sat, Aug 8thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#170@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-8)#9
Sun, Aug 9thvs HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#198@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#131
Mon, Aug 10thvs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#30@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#74
Tue, Aug 11thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Wed, Aug 12thvs MILDustin May (6-8)#44@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#123
Fri, Aug 14th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#152
Sat, Aug 15th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77@ TBIan Seymour (9-4)#51
Sun, Aug 16th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56@ TBFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52
Mon, Aug 17th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, Aug 18th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#160vs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#46
Wed, Aug 19th@ NYMRobert Stock (0-2)#224vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Fri, Aug 21stvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#91vs TBFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52
Sat, Aug 22ndvs MINDean Kremer (2-4)#74vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Sun, Aug 23rdvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81vs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#78
Mon, Aug 24thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26   
Tue, Aug 25thvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-11)#101
Wed, Aug 26thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#90
Fri, Aug 28th@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199
Sat, Aug 29th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#78@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#149
Sun, Aug 30th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#14@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#360
Mon, Aug 31st@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#154@ COLTanner Gordon (0-4)#370
Tue, Sep 1st@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#328
Wed, Sep 2nd@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#240@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438
Fri, Sep 4thvs NYYvs BOS
Sat, Sep 5thvs NYYvs BOS
Sun, Sep 6thvs NYYvs BOS
Mon, Sep 7thvs WSHvs CLE
Tue, Sep 8thvs WSHvs CLE
Wed, Sep 9thvs WSHvs CLE
Fri, Sep 11th@ SF@ TOR
Sat, Sep 12th@ SF@ TOR
Sun, Sep 13th@ SF@ TOR
Mon, Sep 14th@ COL@ NYM
Tue, Sep 15th@ COL@ NYM
Wed, Sep 16th@ COL@ NYM
Thu, Sep 17th@ COL   
Fri, Sep 18thvs MIAvs MIL
Sat, Sep 19thvs MIAvs MIL
Sun, Sep 20thvs MIAvs MIL
Tue, Sep 22nd@ LADvs TOR
Wed, Sep 23rd@ LADvs TOR
Thu, Sep 24th@ LAD   
Fri, Sep 25thvs ARI@ NYY
Sat, Sep 26thvs ARI@ NYY
Sun, Sep 27thvs ARI@ NYY
Sun, Mar 29th   vs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Mon, Apr 13th   vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#146
Mon, Apr 20th   @ KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#107
Fri, Apr 24th   vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#135
Thu, Apr 30th   vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Mon, May 11th   vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Thu, May 28th   vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Thu, Jun 11th   vs SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Thu, Jun 18th   @ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Mon, Jul 27th   @ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#153
Thu, Aug 20th   vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Thu, Aug 27th   @ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#73
Mon, Sep 21st   vs TOR