Skip Navigation to Main Content

Bailey Horn or Mike Burrows

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Bailey Horn or Mike Burrows Player Statistics
  Mike Burrows
SP,RP - HOU
Mike Burrows
Bailey Horn
RP - DET
Bailey Horn
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played18‐
   
Games Started17‐
   
Innings Pitched94.2‐
   
Wins4‐
   
Losses9‐
   
Saves0‐
   
Blown Saves0‐
   
Holds0‐
   
Hits Allowed112‐
   
Earned Runs63‐
   
Home Runs Allowed21‐
   
Strikeouts75‐
   
Walks35‐
   
ERA5.99‐
   
WHIP1.55‐
   
Bailey Horn or Mike Burrows Player Projections
  Mike Burrows
SP,RP - HOU
Mike Burrows
Bailey Horn
RP - DET
Bailey Horn
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3031
   
Games Started240
   
Innings Pitched129.131.8
   
Wins72
   
Losses82
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds02
   
Hits Allowed11930
   
Earned Runs5918
   
Home Runs Allowed184
   
Strikeouts12629
   
Walks4415
   
ERA4.115.11
   
WHIP1.261.43
   
Bailey Horn or Mike Burrows Player Notes
  Mike Burrows
SP,RP - HOU
Mike Burrows
Bailey Horn
RP - DET
Bailey Horn
News 
 The Astros pulled Mike Burrows off his rehab assignment.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 22nd
Tigers left-hander Bailey Horn underwent a hydrodissection procedure on his left elbow on Wednesday to address lingering soreness.
Brenton Kemp
Fri, Jun 12th
 Mike Burrows threw a pair of scoreless innings in a rehab start at Triple-A Sugar Land on Saturday.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Sep 21st
Bailey Horn is completing a return to play throwing progression.
Ari Koslow
Tue, May 26th
 Mike Burrows is scheduled to throw a bullpen session on Sunday.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Sep 12th
Bailey Horn has begun a throwing progression.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sat, May 16th
 The Astros transferred RHP Mike Burrows from the 15-day to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Sep 7th
Bailey Horn is continuing to complete his rehab daily.
Ari Koslow
Tue, May 5th
 Mike Burrows suffered a setback during his last rehab start.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Sep 3rd
The Tigers transferred Bailey Horn to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Apr 22nd
Notes 
 The Astros targeted him in a trade this Winter, and has turned in 12.2 scoreless innings this Spring (with a 10.66K9).
Anthony Gambale - Roto Street Journal
 
Bailey Horn or Mike Burrows Player Schedules
  Mike Burrows
SP,RP - HOU
Mike Burrows
Bailey Horn
RP - DET
Bailey Horn
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#19@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#45
Fri, Mar 27thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#79@ SDMichael King (12-10)#43
Sat, Mar 28thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280
Mon, Mar 30thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#44@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49
Tue, Mar 31stvs BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#109@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#112
Wed, Apr 1stvs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#122
Fri, Apr 3rd@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#324vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Sat, Apr 4th@ ATHLuis Morales (0-2)#330vs STLDustin May (7-9)#42
Sun, Apr 5th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#267vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64
Mon, Apr 6th@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#36
Tue, Apr 7th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88
Wed, Apr 8th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110
Thu, Apr 9th   @ MINMick Abel (1-2)
Fri, Apr 10th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#174vs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Sat, Apr 11th@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#161vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77
Sun, Apr 12th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#4vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91
Tue, Apr 14thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Wed, Apr 15thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#340vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218
Thu, Apr 16thvs COLJuan Mejiavs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#99
Fri, Apr 17thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#44
Sat, Apr 18thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#109
Sun, Apr 19thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)
Mon, Apr 20th@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#230@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#32
Tue, Apr 21st@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#66
Wed, Apr 22nd@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71vs MILDL Hall (4-0)#210
Thu, Apr 23rd   vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#317
Fri, Apr 24thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131
Sat, Apr 25thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#171@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201
Sun, Apr 26thvs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#166@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293
Tue, Apr 28th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#63@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119
Wed, Apr 29th   @ ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#157
Thu, Apr 30th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Fri, May 1st@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#103vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#27
Sat, May 2nd@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#72vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#78
Sun, May 3rd@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#44vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Mon, May 4thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#6vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Tue, May 5thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#8vs BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#133
Wed, May 6thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#10vs BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#32
Fri, May 8th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#99
Sat, May 9th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97
Sun, May 10th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81
Tue, May 12thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#3@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Wed, May 13thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#29
Thu, May 14thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#161@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16
Fri, May 15thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76
Sat, May 16thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5vs TORMason Fluharty (6-1)#253
Sun, May 17thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#65vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Mon, May 18th@ MINKendry Rojas (1-1)vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#230
Tue, May 19th@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#140vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35
Wed, May 20th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#36vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71
Thu, May 21st   vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#58
Fri, May 22nd@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)
Sun, May 24th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39
Tue, May 26th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Wed, May 27th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#19
Thu, May 28th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#65vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#123
Fri, May 29thvs MILColeman Crow (0-1)#137@ CWSBrandon Eisert (3-3)#222
Sat, May 30thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#317@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#83
Sun, May 31stvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101
Mon, Jun 1st   @ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#40
Tue, Jun 2ndvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#207
Wed, Jun 3rdvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85
Fri, Jun 5thvs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126vs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#3
Sat, Jun 6thvs ATHKade Morris (0-1)#337vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22
Sun, Jun 7thvs ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#161
Tue, Jun 9th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#113vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88
Wed, Jun 10th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34vs MINMike Paredes (0-3)
Thu, Jun 11th   vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#140
Fri, Jun 12th@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71
Sat, Jun 13th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#58
Mon, Jun 15thvs DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#62@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#167
Tue, Jun 16thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Wed, Jun 17thvs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#38@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#151
Fri, Jun 19thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71vs CWSBrandon Eisert (3-3)#222
Sat, Jun 20thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#58vs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#219
Sun, Jun 21stvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#230vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96
Mon, Jun 22nd@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128vs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#25
Tue, Jun 23rd@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)vs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#33
Wed, Jun 24th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#171
Thu, Jun 25th@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#179
Fri, Jun 26th@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#107vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#254
Sat, Jun 27th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#167
Sun, Jun 28th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#93vs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Mon, Jun 29thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#140@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#171
Tue, Jun 30thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#36@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14
Wed, Jul 1stvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#65
Sat, Jul 4thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)
Sun, Jul 5thvs TBMason Englert (0-4)#143@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#78
Tue, Jul 7th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#124vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Wed, Jul 8th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#37vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#324
Thu, Jul 9th   vs ATHJose Suarez
Fri, Jul 10th@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)vs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Sat, Jul 11th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#78vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Sun, Jul 12th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#27vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7
Fri, Jul 17thvs BALDean Kremer (4-5)#87@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34
Sat, Jul 18thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#123
Sun, Jul 19thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#158
Mon, Jul 20thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Tue, Jul 21stvs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#136@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#160
Wed, Jul 22ndvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#278
Thu, Jul 23rd   vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#334
Fri, Jul 24th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96vs KCBeck Way (1-1)
Sat, Jul 25th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97
Sun, Jul 26th@ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#252vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jul 27th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#113vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, Jul 28th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34vs BALDean Kremer (4-5)#87
Wed, Jul 29th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#123vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39
Fri, Jul 31stvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#65@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#324
Sat, Aug 1stvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126
Sun, Aug 2ndvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#78@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Tue, Aug 4thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#174
Wed, Aug 5thvs TORJameson Taillon (2-6)@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#3
Thu, Aug 6th   @ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22
Fri, Aug 7th@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#127@ SFJT Brubaker
Sat, Aug 8th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#43@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102
Sun, Aug 9th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Tue, Aug 11th@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71
Wed, Aug 12th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs CLEFoster Griffin (15-6)#37
Thu, Aug 13th   vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35
Fri, Aug 14thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#15vs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#219
Sat, Aug 15thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#174vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#83
Sun, Aug 16thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#3vs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101
Mon, Aug 17th   @ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#84
Tue, Aug 18thvs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Wed, Aug 19thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#113@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Fri, Aug 21stvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81
Sat, Aug 22ndvs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#267@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97
Sun, Aug 23rdvs ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#213@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#236
Mon, Aug 24th   vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18
Tue, Aug 25th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#264
Wed, Aug 26th@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#125vs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Fri, Aug 28th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#29vs LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sat, Aug 29th@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16vs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#23
Sun, Aug 30th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#144vs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#10
Mon, Aug 31stvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#83@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88
Tue, Sep 1stvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101@ MINAndrew Morris (4-8)#246
Wed, Sep 2ndvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#87
Fri, Sep 4thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-6)#37
Sat, Sep 5thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#112@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35
Sun, Sep 6thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#17
Mon, Sep 7th   vs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#36
Tue, Sep 8th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164vs MINDean Kremer (4-5)#87
Wed, Sep 9th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#140
Fri, Sep 11th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18vs COLMason Adams (0-2)#249
Sat, Sep 12th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57vs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#287
Sun, Sep 13th@ TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#192
Mon, Sep 14th   @ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#19
Tue, Sep 15thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#195
Wed, Sep 16thvs KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#236@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#147
Thu, Sep 17thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218@ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#252
Fri, Sep 18thvs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#53@ CWSDavid Sandlin (2-2)#135
Sat, Sep 19thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101
Sun, Sep 20thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96
Mon, Sep 21st   vs WSHDJ Herz (0-1)#255
Tue, Sep 22nd@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#4vs WSHRiley Cornelio (3-2)#282
Wed, Sep 23rd@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#15vs WSHRichard Lovelady (3-4)#288
Fri, Sep 25th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#267vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75
Sat, Sep 26th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126vs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#146
Sun, Sep 27th@ ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#213vs PITJared Jones (5-6)#26
Sun, Mar 29thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)   
Mon, Apr 13th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#15   
Mon, May 11thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#15   
Sat, May 23rd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#278   
Mon, May 25th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#78   
Thu, Jun 4thvs PITJared Jones (5-6)#26   
Mon, Jun 8th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#123   
Sun, Jun 14th@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)   
Fri, Jul 3rdvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85   
Mon, Jul 6th@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)   
Mon, Aug 10th@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#297   
Thu, Aug 20thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#123   
Thu, Aug 27th@ NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#25   
Thu, Sep 3rdvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#161   
Thu, Sep 10th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7   
Thu, Sep 24th@ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#339