Skip Navigation to Main Content

Blade Tidwell or Brad Lord

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Blade Tidwell or Brad Lord Player Statistics
  Brad Lord
SP,RP - WSH
Brad Lord
Blade Tidwell
SP,RP - SF
Blade Tidwell
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played3916
   
Games Started58
   
Innings Pitched80.053.1
   
Wins51
   
Losses22
   
Saves11
   
Blown Saves20
   
Holds71
   
Hits Allowed6843
   
Earned Runs3527
   
Home Runs Allowed107
   
Strikeouts7442
   
Walks3121
   
ERA3.944.56
   
WHIP1.241.20
   
Blade Tidwell or Brad Lord Player Projections
  Brad Lord
SP,RP - WSH
Brad Lord
Blade Tidwell
SP,RP - SF
Blade Tidwell
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4815
   
Games Started113
   
Innings Pitched98.431.7
   
Wins52
   
Losses62
   
Saves20
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds81
   
Hits Allowed9732
   
Earned Runs4619
   
Home Runs Allowed115
   
Strikeouts7828
   
Walks3314
   
ERA4.255.39
   
WHIP1.321.46
   
Blade Tidwell or Brad Lord Player Notes
  Brad Lord
SP,RP - WSH
Brad Lord
Blade Tidwell
SP,RP - SF
Blade Tidwell
News 
 The Nationals activated Brad Lord from the injured list.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 5th
Blade Tidwell allowed two earned runs on three hits and one walk while striking out four over 6 2/3 innings in Tuesday's win over the Cardinals.
Chris Schommer
Wed, Sep 16th
 Brad Lord began a rehab assignment at Triple-A Rochester on Saturday.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 2nd
Blade Tidwell allowed four earned runs on five hits and two walks while striking out two over four innings in Wednesday’s win over the Cardinals.
Chris Schommer
Thu, Sep 10th
 Brad Lord is scheduled to throw live batting practice on Wednesday.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 24th
Blade Tidwell allowed two earned runs on two hits and five walks while striking out five over five innings in Thursday's loss to the Pirates.
Chris Schommer
Fri, Sep 4th
 The Nationals placed Brad Lord on the 15-day injured list with left side tightness.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 9th
Blade Tidwell allowed six earned runs on seven hits and one walk while striking out four over five innings in Friday's loss to the Diamondbacks.
Chris Schommer
Sat, Aug 29th
 Brad Lord will open for the Nationals on Wednesday against the Red Sox.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 1st
Blade Tidwell allowed three hits and two walks while striking out seven over 5 2/3 scoreless innings in Saturday's loss to the Red Sox.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 23rd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Blade Tidwell or Brad Lord Player Schedules
  Brad Lord
SP,RP - WSH
Brad Lord
Blade Tidwell
SP,RP - SF
Blade Tidwell
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Wed, Mar 25th   vs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#16
Fri, Mar 27th   vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sat, Mar 28th@ CHCCade Horton (1-0)vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30
Mon, Mar 30th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338
Tue, Mar 31st@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#233@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Wed, Apr 1st@ PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#50
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs NYMDavid Peterson (8-8)#101
Fri, Apr 3rdvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Sat, Apr 4thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13vs NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#47
Sun, Apr 5thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#64
Mon, Apr 6thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#233
Tue, Apr 7thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123vs PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3
Wed, Apr 8thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70
Fri, Apr 10th@ MILAaron Ashby@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#51
Sat, Apr 11th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216
Sun, Apr 12th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#181
Tue, Apr 14th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350
Wed, Apr 15th@ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#78@ CINRhett Lowder (6-11)#331
Thu, Apr 16th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#49
Fri, Apr 17thvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#321
Sat, Apr 18thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53
Sun, Apr 19thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Tue, Apr 21stvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Wed, Apr 22ndvs ATLDidier Fuentes (7-2)#95vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79
Thu, Apr 23rdvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#221vs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13
Fri, Apr 24th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#157vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48
Sat, Apr 25th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#246vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56
Sun, Apr 26th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#157vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, Apr 28th@ NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#47@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Thu, Apr 30th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29@ PHITim Mayza (3-4)#125
Fri, May 1stvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224
Sat, May 2ndvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65@ TBGriffin Jax (7-10)#19
Sun, May 3rdvs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#23@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#256
Mon, May 4th   vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336
Tue, May 5thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338
Wed, May 6thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-3)#138
Fri, May 8th@ MIARobby Snelling (0-1)vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-7)#150
Sat, May 9th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, May 10th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Mon, May 11th   @ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105
Tue, May 12th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Wed, May 13th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#189@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79
Thu, May 14th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#49@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141
Fri, May 15thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#51@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#229
Sat, May 16thvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, May 17thvs BALBrandon Young (9-4)#178@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363
Mon, May 18thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136
Tue, May 19thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#190
Wed, May 20thvs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#154@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71
Fri, May 22nd@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148
Sat, May 23rd@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198vs CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#157
Sun, May 24th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#246
Mon, May 25th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71
Tue, May 26th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115
Wed, May 27th@ CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35
Fri, May 29thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230
Sat, May 30thvs SDMichael King (12-9)#45@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354
Sun, May 31stvs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#144@ COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#364
Mon, Jun 1stvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100
Tue, Jun 2ndvs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#145@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65
Wed, Jun 3rdvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#109
Thu, Jun 4th   @ MILColeman Crow (0-1)#249
Fri, Jun 5th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113
Sat, Jun 6th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Sun, Jun 7th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Jun 8th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54vs WSHRichard Lovelady (3-4)#199
Tue, Jun 9th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#98
Wed, Jun 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Fri, Jun 12thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#60vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#182
Sat, Jun 13thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#86vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Sun, Jun 14thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127vs CHCRyan Rolison
Wed, Jun 17thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#221
Fri, Jun 19th@ TBGriffin Jax (7-10)#19@ MIALake Bachar (1-4)#145
Sat, Jun 20th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#25@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, Jun 21st@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202
Tue, Jun 23rdvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#229
Wed, Jun 24thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Thu, Jun 25thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363
Fri, Jun 26th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)
Sat, Jun 27th@ BALBrandon Young (9-4)#178vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sun, Jun 28th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Mon, Jun 29th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115
Tue, Jun 30th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#103@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#107
Wed, Jul 1st@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#39@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136
Fri, Jul 3rdvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354
Sat, Jul 4thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#352
Sun, Jul 5thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84@ COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#364
Mon, Jul 6thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#287vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Tue, Jul 7thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#186vs TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#88
Wed, Jul 8thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (8-9)#279vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#8
Thu, Jul 9th   vs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354
Fri, Jul 10thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183vs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#364
Sat, Jul 11thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357
Sun, Jul 12thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230
Fri, Jul 17th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#60
Sat, Jul 18th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#10
Sun, Jul 19th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#335@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Mon, Jul 20th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73
Tue, Jul 21st@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Wed, Jul 22nd@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#356@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180
Fri, Jul 24thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#82
Sat, Jul 25thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)vs LAARyan Johnson (5-8)#301
Sun, Jul 26thvs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#284vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Mon, Jul 27thvs TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268
Tue, Jul 28thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#172vs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#23
Wed, Jul 29thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#89vs MILThomas Pannone (0-1)#173
Thu, Jul 30th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#248
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-3)#138
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#221@ SDKyle Hart (1-3)#142
Mon, Aug 3rd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#155
Tue, Aug 4th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38
Wed, Aug 5th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#233@ TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#118
Fri, Aug 7thvs CINChase Petty (1-2)#340vs DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184
Sat, Aug 8thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#49vs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#239
Sun, Aug 9thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350vs DETTroy Melton (8-4)#111
Mon, Aug 10th   vs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#104
Tue, Aug 11thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20vs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17
Wed, Aug 12thvs CHCDavid Peterson (8-8)#101vs HOUBryan King
Fri, Aug 14th@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357
Sat, Aug 15th@ NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#96vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230
Sun, Aug 16th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#356
Tue, Aug 18th@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#155@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Wed, Aug 19th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#37
Thu, Aug 20th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-9)#4@ CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15
Fri, Aug 21st@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31
Sat, Aug 22nd@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-6)#135
Sun, Aug 23rd@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#81
Mon, Aug 24thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#49
Tue, Aug 25thvs COLMason Adams (0-1)#361vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350
Wed, Aug 26thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#364vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#189
Thu, Aug 27thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#356vs ARI
Fri, Aug 28thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56vs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#284
Sat, Aug 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Mon, Aug 31stvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Tue, Sep 1stvs ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-2)#179@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2
Wed, Sep 2ndvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#145
Fri, Sep 4th@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#57@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Sat, Sep 5th@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#154
Sun, Sep 6th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59
Mon, Sep 7th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#50vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Tue, Sep 8th@ SDCasey Mize (6-9)#61vs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168
Wed, Sep 9th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213
Fri, Sep 11thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#91vs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#121
Sat, Sep 12thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#187vs SDMichael King (12-9)#45
Sun, Sep 13thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#82vs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#50
Mon, Sep 14th   @ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168
Tue, Sep 15thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213
Wed, Sep 16thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123
Fri, Sep 18th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13
Sat, Sep 19th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sun, Sep 20th@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168@ LADJack Dreyer (5-2)#77
Mon, Sep 21st@ DETRiver Ryanvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99
Tue, Sep 22nd@ DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#97vs MINZebby Matthews (9-10)#131
Wed, Sep 23rd@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#40vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Fri, Sep 25thvs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#154vs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13
Sat, Sep 26thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74
Sun, Sep 27thvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#96vs LAD
Thu, Mar 26th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#36   
Sun, Mar 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20   
Mon, Apr 13th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2   
Mon, Apr 20thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)   
Wed, Apr 29th@ NYMDavid Peterson (8-8)#101   
Thu, May 7thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)   
Thu, May 21stvs NYMDavid Peterson (8-8)#101   
Mon, Jun 15thvs KCMitch Spence (0-2)   
Tue, Jun 16thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73   
Mon, Jun 22ndvs PHITim Mayza (3-4)#125   
Thu, Aug 6th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3   
Thu, Aug 13thvs CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21   
Sun, Aug 30thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124