Skip Navigation to Main Content

Blake Walston or Colin Rea

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Blake Walston or Colin Rea Player Statistics
  Colin Rea
SP,RP - CHC
Colin Rea
Blake Walston
RP - ARI
Blake Walston
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played26
   
Games Started19
   
Innings Pitched124.2
   
Wins8
   
Losses8
   
Saves1
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed125
   
Earned Runs63
   
Home Runs Allowed20
   
Strikeouts92
   
Walks44
   
ERA4.55
   
WHIP1.36
   
Blake Walston or Colin Rea Player Projections
  Colin Rea
SP,RP - CHC
Colin Rea
Blake Walston
RP - ARI
Blake Walston
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played377
   
Games Started92
   
Innings Pitched85.215.5
   
Wins51
   
Losses41
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed8715
   
Earned Runs4014
   
Home Runs Allowed123
   
Strikeouts6716
   
Walks258
   
ERA4.278.25
   
WHIP1.311.48
   
Blake Walston or Colin Rea Player Notes
  Colin Rea
SP,RP - CHC
Colin Rea
Blake Walston
RP - ARI
Blake Walston
News 
 Colin Rea allowed two runs on three hits and one walk while striking out seven across six innings in Sunday's 2-1 loss against the New York Yankees.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Aug 2nd
Blake Walston is scheduled to pitch for Triple-A Reno on Tuesday.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 11th
 Colin Rea allowed one run on four hits and two walks while striking out two across six innings in Tuesday's 10-2 win over the St. Louis Cardinals.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Wed, Jul 29th
Blake Walston will make a rehab appearance on Saturday for Triple-A Reno.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 7th
 Colin Rea allowed three earned runs on five hits and one walk while striking out six across six innings in Friday's 5-2 loss against the Minnesota Twins.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sat, Jul 18th
The Diamondbacks placed LHP Blake Walston on the 60-day injured list following UCL surgery.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 25th
 Colin Rea allowed three runs on seven hits and two walks while striking out two across 5.1 innings in Wednesday's 9-7 win over the Baltimore Orioles.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Wed, Jul 8th
 
 Colin Rea allowed two runs on six hits and three runs while striking out five across five innings in Wednesday's 23-3 win over the San Diego Padres.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Thu, Jul 2nd
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Blake Walston or Colin Rea Player Schedules
  Colin Rea
SP,RP - CHC
Colin Rea
Blake Walston
RP - ARI
Blake Walston
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Fri, Mar 27th   @ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Sat, Mar 28thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#17
Mon, Mar 30thvs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221vs DETJustin Verlander (0-1)#206
Tue, Mar 31stvs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42vs DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Wed, Apr 1stvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111vs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Fri, Apr 3rd@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144
Sat, Apr 4th   vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128
Sun, Apr 5th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230
Tue, Apr 7th@ TBMason Englert (0-3)#228@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51
Wed, Apr 8th@ TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#277@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#85
Thu, Apr 9th   @ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Fri, Apr 10thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#91@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Sat, Apr 11thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)
Sun, Apr 12thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129@ PHIZach Pop
Mon, Apr 13th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4@ BALDean Kremer (2-4)#80
Tue, Apr 14th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Wed, Apr 15th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Fri, Apr 17thvs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#95vs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#148
Sat, Apr 18thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Sun, Apr 19thvs NYMTobias Myers (0-2)#157vs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Tue, Apr 21stvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11vs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58
Wed, Apr 22ndvs PHIKyle Backhusvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Thu, Apr 23rdvs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Sat, Apr 25th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Sun, Apr 26th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Tue, Apr 28th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#120
Wed, Apr 29th@ SDMatt Waldron (1-2)#214@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186
Thu, Apr 30th   @ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Fri, May 1stvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182
Sat, May 2ndvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#131@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Sun, May 3rdvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Tue, May 5thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Wed, May 6thvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7
Thu, May 7thvs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Fri, May 8th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Sat, May 9th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122vs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Sun, May 10th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#289
Mon, May 11th   @ TEXJakob Junis
Tue, May 12th@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Wed, May 13th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#385@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Fri, May 15th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Sat, May 16th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Sun, May 17th@ CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Mon, May 18thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186vs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96
Tue, May 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Wed, May 20thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Thu, May 21st   vs COLZach Agnos
Fri, May 22ndvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Sat, May 23rdvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#201vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Sun, May 24thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177vs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#434
Mon, May 25th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#91@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Tue, May 26th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Wed, May 27th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Fri, May 29th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Sat, May 30th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Sun, May 31st@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44
Mon, Jun 1st   vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Tue, Jun 2ndvs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87vs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358
Wed, Jun 3rdvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Thu, Jun 4thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Fri, Jun 5thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Sat, Jun 6thvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306
Sun, Jun 7thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Tue, Jun 9th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Jun 10th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Thu, Jun 11th@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246
Fri, Jun 12th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Sat, Jun 13th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Sun, Jun 14th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Mon, Jun 15thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414vs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266
Tue, Jun 16thvs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Wed, Jun 17thvs COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#429vs LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#421
Fri, Jun 19thvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94
Sat, Jun 20thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Sun, Jun 21st   vs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#295
Mon, Jun 22nd   @ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290
Tue, Jun 23rd@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#95@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98
Wed, Jun 24th@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77
Fri, Jun 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82
Sat, Jun 27th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38@ TBCole Sulser
Sun, Jun 28th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Mon, Jun 29thvs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Tue, Jun 30thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)#274vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Wed, Jul 1stvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222vs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Fri, Jul 3rdvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Sat, Jul 4thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Sun, Jul 5thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186
Mon, Jul 6th   @ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Tue, Jul 7th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Wed, Jul 8th@ BALDean Kremer (2-4)#80@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Thu, Jul 9th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178
Fri, Jul 10th@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)@ LADKyle Hurt
Sat, Jul 11th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Sun, Jul 12th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Fri, Jul 17thvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Sat, Jul 18thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45vs STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Sun, Jul 19thvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115vs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290
Mon, Jul 20thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Tue, Jul 21stvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46vs ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146
Wed, Jul 22ndvs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87
Thu, Jul 23rd   @ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Fri, Jul 24th@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#47@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#377
Sat, Jul 25th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Sun, Jul 26th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Mon, Jul 27th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Jul 28th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Wed, Jul 29th@ STLDustin May (6-8)#49@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#47
Fri, Jul 31stvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Sat, Aug 1stvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Sun, Aug 2ndvs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Mon, Aug 3rdvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Tue, Aug 4thvs LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281
Wed, Aug 5thvs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358vs SDCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Thu, Aug 6thvs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Fri, Aug 7th@ KCDaniel Lynch (4-4)#202vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sat, Aug 8th@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Sun, Aug 9th@ KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#435vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Mon, Aug 10th   vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#393
Tue, Aug 11th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Wed, Aug 12th@ WSHJackson Kent (0-2)#190vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Fri, Aug 14thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3
Sat, Aug 15thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144
Sun, Aug 16thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#207@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128
Mon, Aug 17thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#83@ BOSAlec Gamboa
Tue, Aug 18thvs CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#138@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29
Wed, Aug 19thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-3)#119@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23
Fri, Aug 21st@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Sat, Aug 22nd@ SEAKade Anderson (0-0)#65vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Sun, Aug 23rd@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Mon, Aug 24th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132vs CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Tue, Aug 25th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76vs CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Wed, Aug 26th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Thu, Aug 27th   @ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Fri, Aug 28thvs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243@ SFBlade Tidwell (0-0)#171
Sat, Aug 29thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103@ SF
Mon, Aug 31stvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54
Tue, Sep 1stvs MILDustin May (6-8)#49vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Wed, Sep 2ndvs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Fri, Sep 4th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212
Sat, Sep 5th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177
Sun, Sep 6th@ MIA@ HOU
Mon, Sep 7th@ MIL@ KC
Tue, Sep 8th@ MIL@ KC
Wed, Sep 9th@ MIL@ KC
Fri, Sep 11thvs PITvs TEX
Sat, Sep 12thvs PITvs TEX
Sun, Sep 13thvs PITvs TEX
Mon, Sep 14thvs ATLvs MIA
Tue, Sep 15thvs ATLvs MIA
Wed, Sep 16thvs ATLvs MIA
Fri, Sep 18th@ CINvs NYY
Sat, Sep 19th@ CINvs NYY
Sun, Sep 20th@ CINvs NYY
Tue, Sep 22ndvs MIA@ COL
Wed, Sep 23rdvs MIA@ COL
Thu, Sep 24thvs MIA@ COL
Fri, Sep 25th@ BOS@ SD
Sat, Sep 26th@ BOS@ SD
Sun, Sep 27th@ BOS@ SD
Sun, Mar 29thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211   
Mon, Apr 6th@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35   
Mon, Apr 20thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54   
Fri, Apr 24th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170   
Mon, Apr 27th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281   
Mon, May 4thvs CINChase Petty (1-2)#344   
Thu, May 14th@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3   
Thu, May 28th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7   
Thu, Jun 25th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51   
Thu, Jul 30th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290   
Thu, Aug 13th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40   
Sun, Aug 30thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20   
Thu, Sep 3rdvs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106