Skip Navigation to Main Content

Bradgley Rodriguez or Connor Brogdon

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Bradgley Rodriguez or Connor Brogdon Player Statistics
  Bradgley Rodriguez
SP,RP - SD
Bradgley Rodriguez
Connor Brogdon
RP - CLE
Connor Brogdon
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played6716
   
Games Started40
   
Innings Pitched72.016.0
   
Wins42
   
Losses32
   
Saves21
   
Blown Saves51
   
Holds164
   
Hits Allowed5815
   
Earned Runs189
   
Home Runs Allowed65
   
Strikeouts7915
   
Walks193
   
ERA2.255.06
   
WHIP1.071.13
   
Bradgley Rodriguez or Connor Brogdon Player Projections
  Bradgley Rodriguez
SP,RP - SD
Bradgley Rodriguez
Connor Brogdon
RP - CLE
Connor Brogdon
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4147
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched43.550.2
   
Wins32
   
Losses23
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds45
   
Hits Allowed4047
   
Earned Runs2327
   
Home Runs Allowed58
   
Strikeouts4050
   
Walks2121
   
ERA4.674.81
   
WHIP1.401.36
   
Bradgley Rodriguez or Connor Brogdon Player Notes
  Bradgley Rodriguez
SP,RP - SD
Bradgley Rodriguez
Connor Brogdon
RP - CLE
Connor Brogdon
News 
 Bradgley Rodriguez pitched a two-inning save on Wednesday against the Pirates.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 27th
The Guardians sent RHP Connor Brogdon outright to Triple-A Columbus.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Sep 26th
 Bradgley Rodriguez recorded the save on Friday against the Guardians.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 15th
The Guardians selected the contract of RHP Connor Brogdon from Triple-A Columbus.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Sep 13th
 Bradgley Rodriguez will open for the Padres on Friday against the Giants.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 31st
The Guardians sent RHP Connor Brogdon outright to Triple-A Columbus.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 14th
 The Padres have recalled right-hander Bradgley Rodriguez from Triple-A El Paso.
Brenton Kemp
Mon, Jun 29th
The Guardians designated Connor Brogdon for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 8th
 The Padres optioned Bradgley Rodriguez to the Arizona Complex League.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jun 19th
Connor Brogdon struck out two batters while allowing one earned run on one hit to earn the save in Saturday's 6-5 win over the Mariners in 10 innings.
Matthew Adam
Sun, Mar 29th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Bradgley Rodriguez or Connor Brogdon Player Schedules
  Bradgley Rodriguez
SP,RP - SD
Bradgley Rodriguez
Connor Brogdon
RP - CLE
Connor Brogdon
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs DETTarik Skubal (12-7)#2@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Fri, Mar 27thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33
Sat, Mar 28thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#184@ SEABryan Woo (12-10)#12
Mon, Mar 30thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90
Tue, Mar 31stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Wed, Apr 1stvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4
Fri, Apr 3rd@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#46vs CHCCade Horton (1-0)
Sat, Apr 4th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#89   
Sun, Apr 5th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49
Mon, Apr 6th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#96
Tue, Apr 7th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#85
Wed, Apr 8th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Thu, Apr 9thvs COLJimmy Herget (0-6)#192   
Fri, Apr 10thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sat, Apr 11thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#68
Sun, Apr 12thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3
Tue, Apr 14thvs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#12@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#104
Wed, Apr 15thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157@ STLDustin May (7-9)#35
Thu, Apr 16thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#100vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#73
Fri, Apr 17th@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23vs BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#158
Sat, Apr 18th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#56vs BALDean Kremer (4-5)#79
Sun, Apr 19th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#36vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50
Tue, Apr 21st@ COLJimmy Herget (0-6)#192vs HOURyan Weiss (0-3)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#169
Thu, Apr 23rd@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224   
Sat, Apr 25th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#212@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#37
Sun, Apr 26th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#129@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Mon, Apr 27thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#76vs TBSteven Matz (5-6)#260
Tue, Apr 28thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#124vs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193
Wed, Apr 29thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Fri, May 1stvs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#102@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Sat, May 2ndvs CWSSean Burke (11-7)#53@ ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#232
Sun, May 3rdvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#109@ ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#147
Mon, May 4th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#96
Tue, May 5th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Wed, May 6th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Thu, May 7thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164
Fri, May 8thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#104vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#98
Sat, May 9thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#35vs MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Sun, May 10thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#80vs MINAndrew Morris (4-8)#173
Tue, May 12th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#36
Wed, May 13th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Thu, May 14th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#62   
Fri, May 15th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#140
Sat, May 16th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8vs CINChris Paddack (0-7)
Sun, May 17th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#197
Mon, May 18thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54
Tue, May 19thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#78@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#191
Wed, May 20thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38
Fri, May 22ndvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#256@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6
Sat, May 23rdvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5
Sun, May 24thvs ATHLuis Medina (6-3)#246@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#114
Mon, May 25thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Tue, May 26thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34
Wed, May 27thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Fri, May 29th@ WSHPaxton Schultzvs BOSTyler Samaniego
Sat, May 30th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#52vs BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#46
Sun, May 31st@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69
Tue, Jun 2nd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Wed, Jun 3rd@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6@ NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15
Thu, Jun 4th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5@ NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32
Fri, Jun 5thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)@ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#82
Sat, Jun 6thvs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Sun, Jun 7thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#211@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14
Mon, Jun 8thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#140vs NYYWill Warren (11-6)#67
Tue, Jun 9thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)vs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15
Wed, Jun 10thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#197vs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32
Fri, Jun 12th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#73vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#184
Sat, Jun 13th@ BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#231vs DETTarik Skubal (12-7)#2
Sun, Jun 14th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50   
Mon, Jun 15th@ STLDustin May (7-9)#35   
Tue, Jun 16th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#83@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#44
Wed, Jun 17th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#80@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)
Fri, Jun 19th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#209
Sat, Jun 20th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#130
Sun, Jun 21st@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#59@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#244
Mon, Jun 22ndvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#174@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#109
Tue, Jun 23rdvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#117@ CWSSean Burke (11-7)#53
Wed, Jun 24thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#68@ CWSChris Murphy (3-0)
Fri, Jun 26thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#100
Sat, Jun 27thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Sun, Jun 28thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#78vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157
Mon, Jun 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49vs TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#95
Tue, Jun 30th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#76vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14
Wed, Jul 1st@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#234vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Thu, Jul 2nd@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#72
Fri, Jul 3rd@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#109
Sat, Jul 4th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4vs CWSSean Burke (11-7)#53
Sun, Jul 5th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#78vs CWSChris Murphy (3-0)
Mon, Jul 6thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116   
Tue, Jul 7thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#212@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#43
Wed, Jul 8thvs ARI@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#98
Thu, Jul 9thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#125@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#133
Fri, Jul 10thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#112
Sat, Jul 11thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#24@ MIAEury Perez (8-11)#21
Sun, Jul 12thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#37@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#236
Fri, Jul 17th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164   
Sat, Jul 18th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#239vs PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#141
Sun, Jul 19th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#85vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13
Mon, Jul 20th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Tue, Jul 21st@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)vs MINKendry Rojas (1-1)
Wed, Jul 22nd@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#68vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#133
Thu, Jul 23rd@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#43
Fri, Jul 24th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#121@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Sat, Jul 25th@ MIAEury Perez (8-11)#21@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193
Sun, Jul 26th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#127@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Tue, Jul 28thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ CINCaleb Ferguson
Wed, Jul 29thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#197
Thu, Jul 30thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#177   
Fri, Jul 31stvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Sat, Aug 1stvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#70vs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#223
Sun, Aug 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)vs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#125
Mon, Aug 3rd@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116   
Tue, Aug 4th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#171vs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#45
Wed, Aug 5th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)
Thu, Aug 6th@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#223vs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28
Fri, Aug 7thvs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#196@ CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#102
Sat, Aug 8thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#169@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#109
Sun, Aug 9thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#72
Mon, Aug 10thvs MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#11   
Tue, Aug 11thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#62@ DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38
Wed, Aug 12thvs MILDustin May (7-9)#35@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54
Fri, Aug 14th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20vs SDMichael King (12-10)#60
Sat, Aug 15th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#47vs SDWandy Peralta (3-3)#267
Sun, Aug 16th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#74vs SDCasey Mize (6-10)#55
Mon, Aug 17th@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28   
Tue, Aug 18th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-6)#111vs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Wed, Aug 19th@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)vs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#151
Fri, Aug 21stvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#98@ COLTanner Gordon (1-6)#198
Sat, Aug 22ndvs MINDean Kremer (4-5)#79@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)
Sun, Aug 23rdvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#133@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265
Mon, Aug 24thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)
Tue, Aug 25thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#36
Wed, Aug 26thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#66
Fri, Aug 28th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#96
Sat, Aug 29th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193vs KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#250
Sun, Aug 30th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164
Mon, Aug 31st@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#197   
Tue, Sep 1st@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#150vs TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#101
Wed, Sep 2nd@ CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#245vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Fri, Sep 4thvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#22vs DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#202
Sat, Sep 5thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54
Sun, Sep 6thvs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15vs DETJackson Jobe (3-3)#106
Mon, Sep 7thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#190@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50
Tue, Sep 8thvs WSHRiley Cornelio (3-2)#187@ BALBrandon Young (9-6)#153
Wed, Sep 9thvs WSHJackson Kent (2-4)@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#73
Fri, Sep 11th@ SFAnthony Molina (3-2)#162@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#43
Sat, Sep 12th@ SFCesar Perdomo (0-1)#255@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#98
Sun, Sep 13th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Mon, Sep 14th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265vs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#178
Tue, Sep 15th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194vs CWSChris Murphy (3-0)
Wed, Sep 16th@ COLMason Adams (0-2)#155vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#109
Thu, Sep 17th@ COLTanner Gordon (1-6)#198   
Fri, Sep 18thvs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#236vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#268
Sat, Sep 19thvs MIAEury Perez (8-11)#21vs ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#232
Sun, Sep 20thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#112vs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#148
Tue, Sep 22nd@ LADBrock Stewart@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Wed, Sep 23rd@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#46
Thu, Sep 24th@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-2)#10@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69
Fri, Sep 25thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#85
Sat, Sep 26thvs ARICorbin Burnes (0-0)#42@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#96
Sun, Sep 27thvs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#250
Sun, Mar 29th   @ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157
Mon, Apr 13th   @ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93
Mon, Apr 20th   vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#130
Fri, Apr 24th   @ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#115
Mon, May 11th   vs LAABrent Suter (3-2)
Thu, May 21st   @ DETCasey Mize (6-10)#55
Thu, Jun 18th   @ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#122
Thu, Aug 13th   @ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#191
Thu, Aug 20th   vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23