Skip Navigation to Main Content

Brandon Eisert or Jeff Criswell

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Brandon Eisert or Jeff Criswell Player Statistics
  Brandon Eisert
SP,RP - PIT
Brandon Eisert
Jeff Criswell
RP - COL
Jeff Criswell
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played323
   
Games Started40
   
Innings Pitched34.14.0
   
Wins20
   
Losses20
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds20
   
Hits Allowed364
   
Earned Runs242
   
Home Runs Allowed62
   
Strikeouts403
   
Walks123
   
ERA6.294.50
   
WHIP1.401.75
   
Brandon Eisert or Jeff Criswell Player Projections
  Brandon Eisert
SP,RP - PIT
Brandon Eisert
Jeff Criswell
RP - COL
Jeff Criswell
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4813
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched49.713.9
   
Wins21
   
Losses31
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds51
   
Hits Allowed4714
   
Earned Runs2410
   
Home Runs Allowed72
   
Strikeouts4914
   
Walks186
   
ERA4.366.56
   
WHIP1.321.45
   
Brandon Eisert or Jeff Criswell Player Notes
  Brandon Eisert
SP,RP - PIT
Brandon Eisert
Jeff Criswell
RP - COL
Jeff Criswell
News 
 The Pirates optioned Brandon Eisert to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
The Rockies activated RHP Jeff Criswell off the 15-day injured list and optioned him to Triple-A Albuquerque.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 12th
 The Pirates recalled Brandon Eisert from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 3rd
Jeff Criswell is hopeful to receive an MRI before devising a rehab plan.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Jul 25th
 The Pirates optioned LHP Brandon Eisert to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 29th
The Rockies have placed right-hander Jeff Criswell on the 15-day injured list due to a right shoulder strain.
Brenton Kemp
Sat, Jul 18th
 The Pittsburgh Pirates are acquiring infielder Jacob Gonzalez and left-handed reliever Brandon Eisert from the Chicago White Sox for the 34th pick in tomorrow's draft and left-handed reliever Jaden Woods.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 10th
The Rockies optioned RHP Jeff Criswell to Triple-A Albuquerque.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Jun 13th
 Brandon Eisert will serve as the opener for the White Sox on Friday against the Tigers.
Diego Sandoval
Fri, Jun 19th
The Rockies have recalled right-hander Jeff Criswell from Triple-A Albuquerque.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Jun 9th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Brandon Eisert or Jeff Criswell Player Schedules
  Brandon Eisert
SP,RP - PIT
Brandon Eisert
Jeff Criswell
RP - COL
Jeff Criswell
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-9)#43   
Sat, Mar 28th@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#121@ MIAEury Perez (6-9)#39
Sun, Mar 29th@ NYMNolan McLean (8-8)#30@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#136
Mon, Mar 30th@ CINChase Burns (13-2)#20@ TORCody Ponce (0-0)
Tue, Mar 31st@ CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#417@ TORMax Scherzer (1-5)#119
Wed, Apr 1st@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#131@ TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#25
Fri, Apr 3rdvs BALKyle Bradish (7-11)#40vs PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#52
Sat, Apr 4thvs BALShane Baz (4-12)#63vs PHIJesus Luzardo (10-5)#10
Sun, Apr 5thvs BALChris Bassitt (4-4)#165vs PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)
Mon, Apr 6thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#345vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#296
Tue, Apr 7thvs SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#77vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#233
Wed, Apr 8thvs SDMichael King (7-8)#48vs HOUCristian Javier (1-3)#183
Fri, Apr 10th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#26@ SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#234
Sat, Apr 11th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-4)#79@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#345
Sun, Apr 12th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#225@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#77
Mon, Apr 13thvs WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#58   
Tue, Apr 14thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)#348@ HOUColton Gordon (0-0)#312
Wed, Apr 15thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-6)#162@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-5)#256
Thu, Apr 16thvs WSHFoster Griffin (13-4)#49@ HOURyan Weiss (0-3)#373
Fri, Apr 17thvs TBNick Martinez (12-3)#91vs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#51
Sat, Apr 18thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (12-5)#14vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#133
Sun, Apr 19thvs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#44vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90
Tue, Apr 21st@ TEXKumar Rocker (4-9)#92vs SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#313
Wed, Apr 22nd@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#104vs SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#234
Thu, Apr 23rd@ TEXJacob deGrom (8-8)#7vs SDMatt Waldron (1-2)#228
Fri, Apr 24th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-9)#43
Sat, Apr 25th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (11-5)#6   
Sun, Apr 26th@ MILKyle Harrison (9-3)#47@ NYMKodai Senga (0-8)#120
Mon, Apr 27thvs STLDustin May (6-7)#60   
Tue, Apr 28thvs STLKyle Leahy (9-4)#97@ CINChase Burns (13-2)#20
Wed, Apr 29thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#134@ CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#417
Thu, Apr 30thvs STLHunter Dobbins (2-3)#160@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#131
Fri, May 1stvs CINBrady Singer (5-11)#194vs ATLGrant Holmes (7-4)#170
Sat, May 2ndvs CINRhett Lowder (4-8)#222vs ATLChris Sale (12-7)#5
Sun, May 3rdvs CINChase Burns (13-2)#20vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#300
Tue, May 5th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#106   
Wed, May 6th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#53vs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-9)#43
Thu, May 7th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#232vs NYMChristian Scott (3-3)#46
Fri, May 8th@ SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#80@ PHIJesus Luzardo (10-5)#10
Sat, May 9th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-11)#72@ PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#52
Sun, May 10th@ SFTyler Mahle (4-9)#84@ PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3
Tue, May 12thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-10)#438@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#4
Wed, May 13thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#426@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Thu, May 14thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)@ PITMason Montgomery (4-3)#86
Fri, May 15thvs PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#52vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#116
Sat, May 16thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#106
Sun, May 17thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#9vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#53
Tue, May 19th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-9)#94vs TEXTyler Alexander (3-2)#157
Wed, May 20th@ STLMichael McGreevy (4-9)#110vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#104
Thu, May 21st@ STLDustin May (6-7)#60@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#106
Fri, May 22nd@ TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#25@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#53
Sat, May 23rd@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#232
Sun, May 24th@ TORDylan Cease (7-5)#8@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#292
Mon, May 25thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#235@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#133
Tue, May 26thvs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)#315@ LADEric Lauer (7-6)#339
Wed, May 27thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#225@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Thu, May 28thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#247   
Fri, May 29thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#45vs SFLogan Webb (7-7)#18
Sat, May 30thvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#111vs SFAdrian Houser (3-7)#198
Sun, May 31stvs MINZebby Matthews (6-8)#108vs SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#80
Tue, Jun 2nd@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#233@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (3-5)#96
Wed, Jun 3rd@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-5)#256@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-8)#252
Thu, Jun 4th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#239   
Fri, Jun 5th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-6)#199vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#196
Sat, Jun 6th@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#300vs MILJacob Misiorowski (11-5)#6
Sun, Jun 7th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#168vs MILShane Drohan (6-4)#109
Tue, Jun 9thvs LADEric Lauer (7-6)#339vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#247
Wed, Jun 10thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#26
Thu, Jun 11thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-4)#105vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-4)#79
Fri, Jun 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-6)#50@ ATHGage Jump (5-7)#87
Sat, Jun 13thvs MIALake Bachar (1-2)#182@ ATHJoey Estes (0-0)#374
Sun, Jun 14thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#136@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#310
Mon, Jun 15th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-6)#163@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#26
Tue, Jun 16th@ ATHJack Perkins (2-9)#117@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-4)#79
Wed, Jun 17th@ ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#174@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#220
Fri, Jun 19th@ COLKyle Freeland (3-10)#395vs PITBubba Chandler (5-8)#122
Sat, Jun 20th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-5)#439vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#4
Sun, Jun 21st@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-10)#438vs PITJared Jones (2-4)#55
Tue, Jun 23rdvs SEAGeorge Kirby (8-9)#23vs BOSSonny Gray (14-3)#27
Wed, Jun 24thvs SEABryan Woo (8-8)#12vs BOSRanger Suarez (4-3)#22
Thu, Jun 25thvs SEABryce Miller (4-6)#29   
Fri, Jun 26thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#131@ MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#45
Sat, Jun 27thvs CINChase Burns (13-2)#20@ MINMike Paredes (0-3)#393
Sun, Jun 28thvs CINBrady Singer (5-11)#194@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-5)#78
Mon, Jun 29th@ PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#52vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-6)#50
Tue, Jun 30th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3vs MIAEury Perez (6-9)#39
Wed, Jul 1st@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#9vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#136
Thu, Jul 2nd@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#366vs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#141
Fri, Jul 3rd@ WSHFoster Griffin (13-4)#49vs SFLogan Webb (7-7)#18
Sat, Jul 4th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#397vs SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#80
Sun, Jul 5th@ WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#58vs SFTyler Mahle (4-9)#84
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-4)#105
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATLGrant Holmes (7-4)#170@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#168@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-3)#189
Sat, Jul 11thvs MILShane Drohan (6-4)#109@ SFTyler Mahle (4-9)#84
Sun, Jul 12thvs MILRobert Gasser (3-4)#137@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, Jul 18th@ CLELogan Allen (0-0)#188vs CINRhett Lowder (4-8)#222
Sun, Jul 19th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (8-7)#69vs CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Mon, Jul 20th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-7)#57vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-3)#135
Wed, Jul 22nd@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#15vs WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#58
Fri, Jul 24thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-1)#35@ MILShane Drohan (6-4)#109
Sat, Jul 25thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#26@ MILRobert Gasser (3-4)#137
Sun, Jul 26thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#225@ MILJacob Misiorowski (11-5)#6
Mon, Jul 27thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#116   
Tue, Jul 28thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (6-1)#76@ SDMichael King (7-8)#48
Wed, Jul 29thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#106@ SDKyle Hart (0-2)#175
Thu, Jul 30th@ CINRhett Lowder (4-8)#222   
Fri, Jul 31st@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)vs KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#65
Sat, Aug 1st@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#131vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CINChase Burns (13-2)#20vs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#150
Mon, Aug 3rd@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#196vs TBIan Seymour (9-3)#62
Tue, Aug 4th@ MILLogan Henderson (6-2)#41vs TBFreddy Peralta (5-9)#43
Wed, Aug 5th@ MILKyle Harrison (9-3)#47vs TBNick Martinez (12-3)#91
Thu, Aug 6th@ MILDustin May (6-7)#60   
Fri, Aug 7thvs NYMZac Thornton (3-3)#138@ STLKyle Leahy (9-4)#97
Sat, Aug 8thvs NYMRobert Stock (0-2)#210@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-9)#94
Sun, Aug 9thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#68@ STLMichael McGreevy (4-9)#110
Tue, Aug 11th@ MIAEury Perez (6-9)#39@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-1)#161
Wed, Aug 12th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-7)#107@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#116
Thu, Aug 13th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#260   
Fri, Aug 14thvs BOSJake Bennett (7-5)#82@ SFLanden Roupp (7-11)#72
Sat, Aug 15thvs BOSSonny Gray (14-3)#27@ SFLogan Webb (7-7)#18
Sun, Aug 16thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-1)#115@ SFBlade Tidwell (0-0)#139
Mon, Aug 17thvs DETFramber Valdez (7-8)#34vs LADBlake Snell (0-1)#19
Tue, Aug 18thvs DETKeider Montero (9-7)#147vs LADEric Lauer (7-6)#339
Wed, Aug 19thvs DETJackson Jobe (1-0)#152vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90
Fri, Aug 21st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (11-7)#13vs CLEJoey Cantillo (8-7)#69
Sat, Aug 22nd@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-4)#105vs CLETanner Bibee (4-12)#64
Sun, Aug 23rd@ LADTarik Skubal (7-6)#2vs CLEFoster Griffin (13-4)#49
Mon, Aug 24th@ SD@ WSH
Tue, Aug 25th@ SD@ WSH
Wed, Aug 26th@ SD@ WSH
Fri, Aug 28th@ STL@ ATL
Sat, Aug 29th@ STL@ ATL
Sun, Aug 30th@ STL@ ATL
Tue, Sep 1stvs SFvs BAL
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SFvs BAL
Thu, Sep 3rdvs SF   
Fri, Sep 4thvs LAAvs STL
Sat, Sep 5thvs LAAvs STL
Sun, Sep 6thvs LAAvs STL
Tue, Sep 8th@ CWS@ NYY
Wed, Sep 9th@ CWS@ NYY
Thu, Sep 10th@ CWS@ NYY
Fri, Sep 11th@ CHC@ DET
Sat, Sep 12th@ CHC@ DET
Sun, Sep 13th@ CHC@ DET
Tue, Sep 15thvs MILvs SD
Wed, Sep 16thvs MILvs SD
Thu, Sep 17thvs MILvs SD
Fri, Sep 18thvs KCvs SEA
Sat, Sep 19thvs KCvs SEA
Sun, Sep 20thvs KCvs SEA
Tue, Sep 22ndvs STLvs ARI
Wed, Sep 23rdvs STLvs ARI
Thu, Sep 24thvs STLvs ARI
Fri, Sep 25th@ DET@ CWS
Sat, Sep 26th@ DET@ CWS
Sun, Sep 27th@ DET@ CWS
Fri, Mar 27th   @ MIASandy Alcantara (13-6)#50
Thu, Apr 9th   @ SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#313
Mon, Apr 20th   vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-4)#105
Mon, May 4th   vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#180
Mon, May 18th   vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (6-9)#31
Mon, Jun 1st   @ LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#38
Mon, Jun 22nd   vs BOSJake Bennett (7-5)#82
Mon, Jul 6th   @ LADEric Lauer (7-6)#339
Fri, Jul 10th   @ SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#80
Fri, Jul 17th   vs CINBrady Singer (5-11)#194
Tue, Jul 21st   vs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#397
Mon, Aug 10th   @ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#53
Thu, Aug 27th   @ WSH
Mon, Aug 31st   vs BAL
Mon, Sep 14th   vs SD