Skip Navigation to Main Content

Brandon Eisert or Robert Garcia

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Brandon Eisert or Robert Garcia Player Statistics
  Robert Garcia
RP - TEX
Robert Garcia
Brandon Eisert
SP,RP - PIT
Brandon Eisert
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played1638
   
Games Started04
   
Innings Pitched15.042.1
   
Wins13
   
Losses12
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves11
   
Holds42
   
Hits Allowed1140
   
Earned Runs424
   
Home Runs Allowed16
   
Strikeouts1148
   
Walks813
   
ERA2.405.10
   
WHIP1.271.25
   
Brandon Eisert or Robert Garcia Player Projections
  Robert Garcia
RP - TEX
Robert Garcia
Brandon Eisert
SP,RP - PIT
Brandon Eisert
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played6448
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched61.449.7
   
Wins42
   
Losses43
   
Saves180
   
Blown Saves21
   
Holds85
   
Hits Allowed5347
   
Earned Runs2524
   
Home Runs Allowed77
   
Strikeouts6749
   
Walks2118
   
ERA3.734.36
   
WHIP1.221.32
   
Brandon Eisert or Robert Garcia Player Notes
  Robert Garcia
RP - TEX
Robert Garcia
Brandon Eisert
SP,RP - PIT
Brandon Eisert
News 
 The Rangers activated Robert Garcia from the injured list.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Sep 7th
The Pirates recalled LHP Brandon Eisert from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 8th
 Robert Garcia threw a live batting practice session on Wednesday.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Sep 3rd
The Pirates recalled LHP Brandon Eisert from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 1st
 Robert Garcia is expected to resume throwing off the mound soon.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 19th
The Pirates optioned Brandon Eisert to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
 The Rangers transferred LHP Robert Garcia to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jun 1st
The Pirates recalled Brandon Eisert from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 3rd
 Robert Garcia threw from 80 feet on Friday.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 8th
The Pirates optioned LHP Brandon Eisert to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 29th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Brandon Eisert or Robert Garcia Player Schedules
  Robert Garcia
RP - TEX
Robert Garcia
Brandon Eisert
SP,RP - PIT
Brandon Eisert
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Sat, Mar 28th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Sun, Mar 29th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Mon, Mar 30th@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Tue, Mar 31st@ BALZach Eflin (0-0)@ CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#348
Wed, Apr 1st@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Fri, Apr 3rdvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sat, Apr 4thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Sun, Apr 5thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41vs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102
Mon, Apr 6thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Tue, Apr 7thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22vs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#31
Wed, Apr 8thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Fri, Apr 10th@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Sat, Apr 11th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#168
Sun, Apr 12th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Apr 13th@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Tue, Apr 14th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Apr 15th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Thu, Apr 16th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Fri, Apr 17th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11vs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Sat, Apr 18th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22vs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16
Sun, Apr 19th@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194
Tue, Apr 21stvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#109@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116
Wed, Apr 22ndvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Thu, Apr 23rdvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Fri, Apr 24thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Sat, Apr 25thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Sun, Apr 26thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Mon, Apr 27thvs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6vs STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Tue, Apr 28thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Wed, Apr 29thvs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#240vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Thu, Apr 30th   vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Fri, May 1st@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Sat, May 2nd@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Sun, May 3rd@ DETTyler Holton (2-5)#157vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Tue, May 5th@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#240@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Wed, May 6th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64
Thu, May 7th@ NYYPaul Blackburn (7-3)#127@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215
Fri, May 8thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Sat, May 9thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#168@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Sun, May 10thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Tue, May 12thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Wed, May 13thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188vs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362
Thu, May 14th   vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Fri, May 15th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Sat, May 16th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Sun, May 17th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Tue, May 19th@ COLSammy Peralta#227@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Wed, May 20th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Thu, May 21st   @ STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Fri, May 22nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Sat, May 23rd@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sun, May 24th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Mon, May 25thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Tue, May 26thvs HOUJason Alexander (1-1)#318vs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)
Wed, May 27thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Thu, May 28thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265
Fri, May 29thvs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Sat, May 30thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Sun, May 31stvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59
Tue, Jun 2nd@ STLDustin May (7-9)#50@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303
Wed, Jun 3rd@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276
Thu, Jun 4th   @ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277
Fri, Jun 5thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177
Sat, Jun 6thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Sun, Jun 7thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Tue, Jun 9th@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)vs LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Wed, Jun 10th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13
Thu, Jun 11th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Fri, Jun 12th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Sat, Jun 13th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39vs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#297
Sun, Jun 14th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Mon, Jun 15thvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Tue, Jun 16thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Wed, Jun 17th   @ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166
Fri, Jun 19thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274
Sat, Jun 20thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Sun, Jun 21stvs SDWandy Peralta (3-3)#253@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Tue, Jun 23rd@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Wed, Jun 24th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65vs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Thu, Jun 25th@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48
Fri, Jun 26th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Sat, Jun 27th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Sun, Jun 28th@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Mon, Jun 29th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Tue, Jun 30th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Wed, Jul 1st@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Thu, Jul 2ndvs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#331
Fri, Jul 3rd   @ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Sat, Jul 4thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)
Sun, Jul 5thvs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Tue, Jul 7thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23vs ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)
Wed, Jul 8thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158
Thu, Jul 9thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sat, Jul 11thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Sun, Jul 12thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#221vs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#112
Sat, Jul 18th@ ATLOwen Murphy (0-1)#170@ CLELogan Allen (0-0)#204
Sun, Jul 19th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Mon, Jul 20thvs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#321@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Wed, Jul 22ndvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Fri, Jul 24thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Sat, Jul 25thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Sun, Jul 26thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Jul 27thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141
Tue, Jul 28th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83
Wed, Jul 29th@ TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#120vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Thu, Jul 30th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Fri, Jul 31st@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sat, Aug 1st@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#234@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Sun, Aug 2nd@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Mon, Aug 3rdvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#278
Tue, Aug 4thvs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#190@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35
Wed, Aug 5thvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Thu, Aug 6th   @ MILDustin May (7-9)#50
Fri, Aug 7thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43vs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248
Sat, Aug 8thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs NYMRobert Stock (1-3)
Sun, Aug 9thvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#193vs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80
Tue, Aug 11th@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Wed, Aug 12th@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Thu, Aug 13th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#213
Fri, Aug 14th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67
Sat, Aug 15th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42
Sun, Aug 16th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150
Mon, Aug 17th   vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Tue, Aug 18thvs WSHJackson Kent (1-4)#250vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138
Wed, Aug 19thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36vs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#241
Fri, Aug 21stvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Sat, Aug 22ndvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sun, Aug 23rdvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#28
Mon, Aug 24th@ CWSJose Urquidy#110@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Tue, Aug 25th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Wed, Aug 26th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178
Fri, Aug 28th@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#214
Sat, Aug 29th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Sun, Aug 30th@ MILDustin May (7-9)#50@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Tue, Sep 1stvs ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#192vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Wed, Sep 2ndvs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Thu, Sep 3rdvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194vs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#190
Fri, Sep 4thvs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183
Sat, Sep 5thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92
Sun, Sep 6thvs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263
Tue, Sep 8th@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73
Wed, Sep 9th@ SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#38@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Thu, Sep 10th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11@ CWSHagen Smith (3-2)#78
Fri, Sep 11th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Sat, Sep 12th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#85
Sun, Sep 13th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Tue, Sep 15thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Wed, Sep 16thvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67vs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35
Thu, Sep 17thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Fri, Sep 18thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329
Sat, Sep 19thvs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Sun, Sep 20thvs TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#70vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58
Tue, Sep 22ndvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Wed, Sep 23rdvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Thu, Sep 24thvs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Fri, Sep 25th@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#241
Sat, Sep 26th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27@ DETJustin Verlander (0-1)#255
Sun, Sep 27th@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97@ DETRiver Ryan (0-0)#128
Mon, May 11thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64   
Mon, May 18th@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362   
Mon, Jun 1st@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217   
Thu, Jun 18thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27   
Mon, Jun 22nd@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#213   
Fri, Jul 10thvs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20   
Fri, Jul 17th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2   
Tue, Jul 21stvs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#205   
Mon, Aug 10th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30   
Thu, Aug 20thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#149   
Mon, Aug 31stvs ATHGage Jump (6-11)