Skip Navigation to Main Content

Bryan De La Cruz or Mike Yastrzemski

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Bryan De La Cruz or Mike Yastrzemski Player Statistics
  Mike Yastrzemski
LF,CF,RF - ATL
Mike Yastrzemski
Bryan De La Cruz
LF,RF - PHI
Bryan De La Cruz
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats29040
   
Runs406
   
Hits6715
   
Singles4111
   
Doubles162
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs92
   
RBI3411
   
Stolen Bases10
   
Caught Stealing00
   
Walks342
   
Strikeouts8010
   
Batting Average.231.375
   
On Base Pct.318.413
   
Slugging Pct.386.575
   
On-base Plus Slugging.704.988
   
Bryan De La Cruz or Mike Yastrzemski Player Projections
  Mike Yastrzemski
LF,CF,RF - ATL
Mike Yastrzemski
Bryan De La Cruz
LF,RF - PHI
Bryan De La Cruz
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats40184
   
Runs5610
   
Hits9220
   
Singles5213
   
Doubles204
   
Triples20
   
Home Runs163
   
RBI5011
   
Stolen Bases51
   
Caught Stealing20
   
Walks516
   
Strikeouts10524
   
Batting Average.230.242
   
On Base Pct.317.291
   
Slugging Pct.413.399
   
On-base Plus Slugging.730.690
   
Bryan De La Cruz or Mike Yastrzemski Player Notes
  Mike Yastrzemski
LF,CF,RF - ATL
Mike Yastrzemski
Bryan De La Cruz
LF,RF - PHI
Bryan De La Cruz
News 
 Mike Yastrzemski went 2-for-2 with a solo homer and a double in Wednesday's 6-3 win over the Mets.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Thu, Aug 13th
Bryan De La Cruz went 1-for-2 with a two-run homer, a sacrifice fly, and three total RBI in Sunday's 8-0 win over the Orioles.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Mon, Aug 3rd
 Mike Yastrzemski went 1-for-2 with a solo homer, a sacrifice fly, and two total RBI in Sunday's 4-2 win over the Nationals.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Mon, Aug 3rd
Bryan De La Cruz went 1-for-2 with a solo homer and a walk in Wednesday's 9-5 loss to the Dodgers.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Thu, Jul 23rd
 Mike Yastrzemski went 1-for-2 with a two-run homer in Thursday's 5-4 win over the Nationals.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Fri, Jul 31st
The Phillies recalled Bryan De La Cruz from Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 21st
 The Braves activated Mike Yastrzemski from the injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 21st
The Phillies are expected to call up Bryan De La Cruz from Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jul 20th
 Mike Yastrzemski (elbow) could return from the IL as soon as Tuesday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Sat, Jul 18th
Bryan De La Cruz signed a Major League deal with the Phillies on Sunday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Sun, Jul 5th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Bryan De La Cruz or Mike Yastrzemski Player Schedules
  Mike Yastrzemski
LF,CF,RF - ATL
Mike Yastrzemski
Bryan De La Cruz
LF,RF - PHI
Bryan De La Cruz
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85
Sat, Mar 28thvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68vs TEXJacob Latz (4-1)#54
Sun, Mar 29thvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38
Mon, Mar 30thvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45
Tue, Mar 31stvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#234vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Apr 1stvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Fri, Apr 3rd@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#420
Sat, Apr 4th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#97@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#262
Sun, Apr 5th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438
Mon, Apr 6th@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#47@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220
Tue, Apr 7th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#106@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94
Wed, Apr 8th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#34@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#72
Fri, Apr 10thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#150vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#97
Sat, Apr 11thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70
Sun, Apr 12thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#194
Mon, Apr 13thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#207
Tue, Apr 14thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142vs CHCRiley Martin
Wed, Apr 15thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Fri, Apr 17th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248
Sat, Apr 18th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3vs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4
Sun, Apr 19th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147
Mon, Apr 20th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215
Tue, Apr 21st@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Wed, Apr 22nd@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53
Thu, Apr 23rd@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#151
Fri, Apr 24thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147
Sat, Apr 25thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133
Sun, Apr 26thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#55@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4
Tue, Apr 28thvs DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#72
Thu, Apr 30thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#41vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220
Fri, May 1st@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#435@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33
Sat, May 2nd@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#262@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142
Sun, May 3rd@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Mon, May 4th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119
Tue, May 5th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#25vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Wed, May 6th@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#360
Thu, May 7th   vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197
Fri, May 8th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Sat, May 9th@ LADBlake Snell (2-1)#16vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423
Sun, May 10th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438
Tue, May 12thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#121
Wed, May 13thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ BOSSonny Gray (16-3)#28
Thu, May 14thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#116@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31
Fri, May 15thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26
Sat, May 16thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22@ PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136
Sun, May 17thvs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#135@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6
Mon, May 18th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129
Tue, May 19th@ MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)#263vs CINChase Burns (14-3)#21
Wed, May 20th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98
Fri, May 22ndvs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17
Sat, May 23rdvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#150
Sun, May 24thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Mon, May 25th   @ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#166
Tue, May 26th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31@ SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#245
Wed, May 27th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226
Fri, May 29th@ CINChris Paddack (0-7)@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242
Sat, May 30th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#154@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sun, May 31st@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7
Tue, Jun 2ndvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#245
Wed, Jun 3rdvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226
Thu, Jun 4thvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#161vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#389
Fri, Jun 5thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#171
Sat, Jun 6thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26vs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#257
Sun, Jun 7thvs PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#83vs CWSTyler Gilbert (0-0)#280
Mon, Jun 8th   @ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Tue, Jun 9th@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#257@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#11
Wed, Jun 10th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#141@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#155
Fri, Jun 12th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10
Sat, Jun 13th@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#120
Sun, Jun 14th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39
Mon, Jun 15th   vs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158
Tue, Jun 16th   vs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272
Wed, Jun 17thvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)#237vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58
Thu, Jun 18th   vs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62
Sat, Jun 20thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39vs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52
Sun, Jun 21stvs MILRobert Gasser (3-5)#102vs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#86
Mon, Jun 22nd@ SDMichael King (8-9)#59@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45
Tue, Jun 23rd@ SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#219@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Jun 24th@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#300@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#412
Thu, Jun 25th   @ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Fri, Jun 26th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#160
Sat, Jun 27th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57
Sun, Jun 28th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94@ NYMCionel Perez
Mon, Jun 29th   vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26
Tue, Jun 30thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#101vs PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136
Wed, Jul 1stvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#90vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6
Thu, Jul 2ndvs STLDustin May (6-8)#44vs PITJared Jones (2-5)#43
Sat, Jul 4thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68
Sun, Jul 5thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jul 6thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63
Tue, Jul 7th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98
Wed, Jul 8th@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#43@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#21
Thu, Jul 9th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#154
Fri, Jul 10th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#110
Sat, Jul 11th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#101@ DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Sun, Jul 12th@ STLDustin May (6-8)#44@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Thu, Jul 16th   vs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57
Sat, Jul 18thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38vs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62
Sun, Jul 19thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35
Mon, Jul 20thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)#300vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113
Tue, Jul 21stvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242
Wed, Jul 22ndvs SDMichael King (8-9)#59vs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#221
Fri, Jul 24th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#61vs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Sat, Jul 25th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Sun, Jul 26th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#64vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Mon, Jul 27th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#160@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272
Tue, Jul 28th   @ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58
Wed, Jul 29th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57@ MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158
Fri, Jul 31stvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165
Sat, Aug 1stvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#64
Sun, Aug 2ndvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Mon, Aug 3rd   vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#156
Tue, Aug 4thvs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158vs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#412
Wed, Aug 5thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204
Thu, Aug 6thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, Aug 7th@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#23vs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#47
Sat, Aug 8th@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18vs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#155
Sun, Aug 9th@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#69
Mon, Aug 10thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213
Tue, Aug 11thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#322
Wed, Aug 12thvs NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#160@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Thu, Aug 13th   @ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#49
Sat, Aug 15thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#91
Sun, Aug 16thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#97@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#74
Mon, Aug 17th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81vs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119
Tue, Aug 18th@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#123vs MIACade Gibson
Wed, Aug 19th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#49vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58
Fri, Aug 21st@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213
Sat, Aug 22nd@ MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#30vs STLQuinn Mathews (0-2)#202
Sun, Aug 23rd@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#120vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Mon, Aug 24th   @ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Tue, Aug 25thvs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#20@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#25
Wed, Aug 26thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Fri, Aug 28thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#34
Sat, Aug 29thvs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#437@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#228
Sun, Aug 30thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#106
Mon, Aug 31stvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70
Tue, Sep 1st@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99
Wed, Sep 2nd@ WSHJackson Kent (0-2)#208@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#343
Fri, Sep 4th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147
Sat, Sep 5th@ PHIvs ATL
Sun, Sep 6th@ PHIvs ATL
Mon, Sep 7th@ PHIvs ATL
Tue, Sep 8thvs TBvs HOU
Wed, Sep 9thvs TBvs HOU
Thu, Sep 10thvs TBvs HOU
Fri, Sep 11thvs PHI@ ATL
Sat, Sep 12thvs PHI@ ATL
Sun, Sep 13thvs PHI@ ATL
Tue, Sep 15th@ CHC@ WSH
Wed, Sep 16th@ CHC@ WSH
Thu, Sep 17th   @ NYM
Fri, Sep 18th@ HOU@ NYM
Sat, Sep 19th@ HOU@ NYM
Sun, Sep 20th@ HOU@ NYM
Tue, Sep 22ndvs CINvs MIL
Wed, Sep 23rdvs CINvs MIL
Thu, Sep 24thvs CINvs MIL
Fri, Sep 25th@ MIAvs TB
Sat, Sep 26th@ MIAvs TB
Sun, Sep 27th@ MIAvs TB
Fri, Mar 27thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)   
Thu, Apr 2nd@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#146   
Wed, Apr 29thvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2   
Thu, May 21st@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58   
Thu, May 28th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22   
Fri, Jun 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10   
Fri, Jul 3rdvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57   
Fri, Jul 17thvs TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#227   
Thu, Jul 23rdvs SDKyle Hart (0-3)#162   
Thu, Jul 30thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204   
Fri, Aug 14thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70   
Thu, Aug 20th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#171   
Thu, Aug 27thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7   
Mon, Sep 14th@ CHC