Skip Navigation to Main Content

Carlos Rodriguez or Justin Wrobleski

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Carlos Rodriguez or Justin Wrobleski Player Statistics
  Justin Wrobleski
SP,RP - LAD
Justin Wrobleski
Carlos Rodriguez
RP - MIL
Carlos Rodriguez
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played264
   
Games Started220
   
Innings Pitched137.19.1
   
Wins120
   
Losses50
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds00
   
Hits Allowed12410
   
Earned Runs564
   
Home Runs Allowed211
   
Strikeouts1148
   
Walks314
   
ERA3.673.86
   
WHIP1.131.50
   
Carlos Rodriguez or Justin Wrobleski Player Projections
  Justin Wrobleski
SP,RP - LAD
Justin Wrobleski
Carlos Rodriguez
RP - MIL
Carlos Rodriguez
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3222
   
Games Started42
   
Innings Pitched61.130.5
   
Wins31
   
Losses32
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds31
   
Hits Allowed5829
   
Earned Runs2918
   
Home Runs Allowed85
   
Strikeouts5628
   
Walks2112
   
ERA4.325.22
   
WHIP1.291.36
   
Carlos Rodriguez or Justin Wrobleski Player Notes
  Justin Wrobleski
SP,RP - LAD
Justin Wrobleski
Carlos Rodriguez
RP - MIL
Carlos Rodriguez
News 
 Justin Wrobleski allowed no runs on one hit while throwing one inning in Tuesday's win over the Padres.
Chase Davis
Wed, Sep 23rd
Carlos Rodriguez cleared waivers and was sent outright to Triple-A Nashville.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 6th
 Justin Wrobleski struck out three over three scoreless innings while allowing no hits or walks on 32 pitches in Thursday's 8-2 win over the Reds.
Chase Davis
Fri, Sep 18th
The Brewers designated Carlos Rodriguez for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 3rd
 Justin Wrobleski will start against the Reds on Thursday.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Sep 17th
Carlos Rodriguez is scheduled to make his next rehab outing with Triple-A Nashville on Sunday.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Thu, Jul 9th
 Justin Wrobleski allowed four earned runs on eight hits and one walk while striking out six over three innings in Sunday's win over the Nationals.
Chase Davis
Mon, Sep 7th
The Milwaukee Brewers reversed Carlos Rodriguez's May 31 option to Triple-A and placed him on the 15-day injured list with right shoulder impingement.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Tue, Jun 9th
 The Dodgers activated LHP Justin Wrobleski from the 15-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 1st
The Brewers optioned Carlos Rodriguez to Triple-A Nashville.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 31st
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Carlos Rodriguez or Justin Wrobleski Player Schedules
  Justin Wrobleski
SP,RP - LAD
Justin Wrobleski
Carlos Rodriguez
RP - MIL
Carlos Rodriguez
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#122vs CWSShane Smith (0-2)#233
Sat, Mar 28thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86vs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101
Sun, Mar 29th   vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#83
Mon, Mar 30thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35vs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85
Tue, Mar 31stvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Wed, Apr 1stvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#17vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18
Sat, Apr 4th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#142@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218
Sun, Apr 5th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#37@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#99
Mon, Apr 6th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#147@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#109
Tue, Apr 7th@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)
Wed, Apr 8th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#32
Fri, Apr 10thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#78vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#142
Sat, Apr 11thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#37
Sun, Apr 12thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#214
Tue, Apr 14thvs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Wed, Apr 15thvs NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#82vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128
Thu, Apr 16th   vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Fri, Apr 17th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#336@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77
Sat, Apr 18th@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91
Sun, Apr 19th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#55
Tue, Apr 21st@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#107
Wed, Apr 22nd@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#53@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#38
Thu, Apr 23rd@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Fri, Apr 24thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Sat, Apr 25thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#278vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sun, Apr 26thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#84
Tue, Apr 28thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77vs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182
Wed, Apr 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Thu, Apr 30th   vs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49
Fri, May 1st@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#142
Sat, May 2nd@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#37
Sun, May 3rd@ STLDustin May (7-9)#42@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Mon, May 4th@ HOUSteven Okert@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64
Wed, May 6th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94
Fri, May 8thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#13
Sat, May 9thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14
Sun, May 10thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#33
Tue, May 12thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (4-3)#245
Wed, May 13thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#127vs SDMichael King (12-10)#43
Thu, May 14thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#203
Fri, May 15th@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#36
Sat, May 16th@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#19@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#59
Sun, May 17th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#123@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110
Mon, May 18th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#43@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31
Tue, May 19th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#203@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Wed, May 20th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#197
Fri, May 22nd@ MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#28vs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#51
Sat, May 23rd@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#60vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#183
Sun, May 24th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#317vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#6
Mon, May 25thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#287vs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90
Tue, May 26thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Wed, May 27thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#336vs STLDustin May (7-9)#42
Fri, May 29thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#167
Sat, May 30thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#151
Sun, May 31stvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#179
Mon, Jun 1st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102
Tue, Jun 2nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49vs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Wed, Jun 3rd@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#122vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Thu, Jun 4th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#184vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Fri, Jun 5thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342
Sat, Jun 6thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ COLZach Agnos (0-2)#329
Sun, Jun 7thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#19@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248
Mon, Jun 8th   @ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#324
Tue, Jun 9th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Wed, Jun 10th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#26@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126
Fri, Jun 12th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#83vs PHITanner Banks
Sat, Jun 13th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101vs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Sun, Jun 14th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#221vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Tue, Jun 16thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#230
Wed, Jun 17thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#17
Thu, Jun 18th   vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35
Fri, Jun 19thvs BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#250@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119
Sat, Jun 20thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sun, Jun 21stvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Mon, Jun 22nd@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#140@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201
Tue, Jun 23rd@ MINKendry Rojas (1-1)@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153
Wed, Jun 24th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#36@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293
Fri, Jun 26th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#278
Sat, Jun 27th@ SDKyle Hart (1-3)#215vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#160
Sun, Jun 28th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#43vs CHCRyan Rolison
Mon, Jun 29th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153
Tue, Jun 30th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#324vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293
Wed, Jul 1st@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131
Thu, Jul 2ndvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280vs CINChase Burns (15-3)
Fri, Jul 3rdvs SDMichael King (12-10)#43@ ARI
Sat, Jul 4thvs SDWandy Peralta (3-3)#301@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182
Sun, Jul 5thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Mon, Jul 6thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248@ STLDustin May (7-9)#42
Tue, Jul 7thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Wed, Jul 8thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#192@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Thu, Jul 9th   @ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94
Sat, Jul 11thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#112@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75
Sun, Jul 12thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Fri, Jul 17th@ NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#25vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91
Sat, Jul 18th   vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, Jul 19th@ NYYRyan Yarbrough (2-1)#269vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#55
Mon, Jul 20th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Tue, Jul 21st@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7vs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#144
Wed, Jul 22nd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#29
Fri, Jul 24th@ NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#54vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#336
Sat, Jul 25th@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16vs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342
Sun, Jul 26th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56vs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248
Mon, Jul 27th   @ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#53
Tue, Jul 28thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#161@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102
Wed, Jul 29thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#174@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Fri, Jul 31stvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#44@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#158
Sat, Aug 1stvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30@ LAABrent Suter (3-2)#177
Sun, Aug 2ndvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#103@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#113
Mon, Aug 3rd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#50vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75
Tue, Aug 4th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#206vs PITJared Jones (5-6)#26
Wed, Aug 5th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Thu, Aug 6th   vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Fri, Aug 7th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#140
Sat, Aug 8th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#112vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88
Sun, Aug 9th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#59
Mon, Aug 10thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81@ SDCasey Mize (6-9)#38
Tue, Aug 11thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139
Wed, Aug 12thvs KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#236@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#127
Thu, Aug 13thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#70@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#183
Fri, Aug 14thvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#60@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#6
Sat, Aug 15thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#51
Sun, Aug 16thvs MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#28@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Tue, Aug 18th@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22
Wed, Aug 19th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#4
Thu, Aug 20th   vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#15
Fri, Aug 21stvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sat, Aug 22ndvs PITJared Jones (5-6)#26vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119
Sun, Aug 23rdvs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#146vs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#53
Tue, Aug 25th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#144
Wed, Aug 26th@ ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-2)#134@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)
Thu, Aug 27th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#54
Fri, Aug 28th@ DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#62vs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#118
Sat, Aug 29th@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#107vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)
Sun, Aug 30th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#78
Mon, Aug 31st   @ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#82
Tue, Sep 1stvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#50
Wed, Sep 2ndvs STLBrycen Mautz (0-1)#265@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#160
Thu, Sep 3rdvs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#120@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Fri, Sep 4thvs WSHJackson Kent (2-4)#244@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293
Sat, Sep 5thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131
Sun, Sep 6thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#124@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201
Mon, Sep 7thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#50
Tue, Sep 8thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#160
Wed, Sep 9thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293vs CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Fri, Sep 11th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#106vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131
Sat, Sep 12th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#136vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201
Sun, Sep 13th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#55vs CINChase Burns (15-3)
Tue, Sep 15th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293@ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#146
Wed, Sep 16th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#26
Thu, Sep 17th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201@ PITWilber Dotel (1-5)#172
Fri, Sep 18thvs SFCesar Perdomo (0-1)#241@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#185
Sat, Sep 19thvs SFYunior Marte (0-1)#272@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39
Sun, Sep 20thvs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#231@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92
Tue, Sep 22ndvs SDMichael King (12-10)#43@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7
Wed, Sep 23rdvs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#127@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Thu, Sep 24thvs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#45@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164
Fri, Sep 25th@ SFYunior Marte (0-1)#272vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Sat, Sep 26th@ SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#231vs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#120
Sun, Sep 27th@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#297vs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94
Fri, Mar 27thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#184   
Fri, Apr 3rd@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)   
Mon, Apr 13thvs NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#160   
Mon, Apr 20th@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#340   
Mon, Apr 27thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)   
Tue, May 5th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#151   
Mon, May 11thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)   
Thu, Jun 11th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)   
Mon, Jun 15thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85   
Fri, Jul 10thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86   
Thu, Jul 30thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#3   
Mon, Aug 17th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#336   
Mon, Sep 14th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153