Skip Navigation to Main Content

Chase Lee or Chase Shugart

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Chase Lee or Chase Shugart Player Statistics
  Chase Lee
RP - TOR
Chase Lee
Chase Shugart
RP - PHI
Chase Shugart
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played744
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched8.051.1
   
Wins12
   
Losses01
   
Saves10
   
Blown Saves02
   
Holds00
   
Hits Allowed840
   
Earned Runs723
   
Home Runs Allowed310
   
Strikeouts255
   
Walks819
   
ERA7.884.03
   
WHIP2.001.15
   
Chase Lee or Chase Shugart Player Projections
  Chase Lee
RP - TOR
Chase Lee
Chase Shugart
RP - PHI
Chase Shugart
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played2631
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched27.934.8
   
Wins22
   
Losses12
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds12
   
Hits Allowed2633
   
Earned Runs1419
   
Home Runs Allowed45
   
Strikeouts2729
   
Walks914
   
ERA4.604.98
   
WHIP1.241.35
   
Chase Lee or Chase Shugart Player Notes
  Chase Lee
RP - TOR
Chase Lee
Chase Shugart
RP - PHI
Chase Shugart
News 
 The Blue Jays optioned RHP Chase Lee to Triple-A Buffalo.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 15th
Chase Shugart was recalled ahead of Monday's game in St. Louis.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Mon, Aug 10th
 The Blue Jays recalled Chase Lee from Triple-A Buffalo.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 11th
The Phillies optioned RHP Chase Shugart to Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 9th
 The Blue Jays optioned RHP Chase Lee to Triple-A Buffalo.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 7th
The Phillies recalled Chase Shugart from Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 9th
 The Blue Jays recalled RHP Chase Lee from Triple-A Buffalo.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 5th
The Phillies optioned RHP Chase Shugart to Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jun 30th
 The Blue Jays optioned Chase Lee to Triple-A Buffalo.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 28th
The Phillies recalled Chase Shugart from Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 14th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Chase Lee or Chase Shugart Player Schedules
  Chase Lee
RP - TOR
Chase Lee
Chase Shugart
RP - PHI
Chase Shugart
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)   
Sat, Mar 28thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363vs TEXJacob Latz (4-3)#62
Sun, Mar 29thvs ATHLuis Morales (0-2)#314vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38
Mon, Mar 30thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#371vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Tue, Mar 31stvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Apr 1stvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53
Fri, Apr 3rd@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#32@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230
Sat, Apr 4th@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#32@ COLBrennan Bernardino (4-3)#260
Sun, Apr 5th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#371
Mon, Apr 6thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Tue, Apr 7thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121
Wed, Apr 8thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43
Fri, Apr 10thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35
Sat, Apr 11thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#107
Sun, Apr 12thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136
Tue, Apr 14th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs CHCRiley Martin
Wed, Apr 15th@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#259vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20
Thu, Apr 16th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268   
Fri, Apr 17th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247
Sat, Apr 18th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Sun, Apr 19th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#190vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198
Mon, Apr 20th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#33@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152
Tue, Apr 21st@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20
Wed, Apr 22nd@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#36
Fri, Apr 24thvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198
Sat, Apr 25thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sun, Apr 26thvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#223@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Mon, Apr 27thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26   
Tue, Apr 28thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#39vs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43
Wed, Apr 29thvs BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#146   
Thu, Apr 30th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Fri, May 1st@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56
Sat, May 2nd@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#66@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, May 3rd@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Mon, May 4th@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124
Tue, May 5th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Wed, May 6th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363
Fri, May 8thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#33vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Sat, May 9thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357
Sun, May 10thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#371
Mon, May 11thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14   
Tue, May 12thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#166
Wed, May 13thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31
Fri, May 15th@ DETBrenan Hanifee@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sat, May 16th@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#61@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Sun, May 17th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#94@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2
Mon, May 18th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#189
Tue, May 19th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#49
Wed, May 20th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195
Thu, May 21st@ NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#27   
Fri, May 22ndvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Sat, May 23rdvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#223
Sun, May 24thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#37
Mon, May 25thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#144
Tue, May 26thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#48@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336
Wed, May 27thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#338
Thu, May 28th@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216   
Fri, May 29th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74
Sat, May 30th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#178@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105
Sun, May 31st@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Tue, Jun 2nd@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336
Wed, Jun 3rd@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#338
Thu, Jun 4th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Fri, Jun 5thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#178vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#275
Sat, Jun 6thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs CWSBrandon Eisert (3-2)#110
Sun, Jun 7thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#51vs CWSTyler Gilbert (0-0)
Mon, Jun 8thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#3@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Tue, Jun 9thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#8
Wed, Jun 10thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108
Fri, Jun 12thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7
Sat, Jun 13thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100
Sun, Jun 14thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65
Tue, Jun 16th@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#39vs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#332
Wed, Jun 17th@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#81vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#48
Thu, Jun 18th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31vs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#96
Fri, Jun 19th@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)   
Sat, Jun 20th@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29
Mon, Jun 22ndvs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Tue, Jun 23rdvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#222@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Jun 24thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#287@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)
Thu, Jun 25thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53
Fri, Jun 26thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#68@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#154
Sat, Jun 27thvs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#155@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59
Sun, Jun 28thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102@ NYMCionel Perez
Mon, Jun 29thvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#96vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Tue, Jun 30thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Wed, Jul 1stvs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2
Fri, Jul 3rd@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#86   
Sat, Jul 4th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73
Sun, Jul 5th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jul 6th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#92
Tue, Jul 7th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195
Wed, Jul 8th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#49
Fri, Jul 10th@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#248@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#94
Sat, Jul 11th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#338@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#61
Sun, Jul 12th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Fri, Jul 17thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#275   
Sat, Jul 18thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148vs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#96
Sun, Jul 19thvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Mon, Jul 20thvs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55vs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141
Tue, Jul 21stvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74
Wed, Jul 22ndvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19vs LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Thu, Jul 23rdvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#288   
Fri, Jul 24th@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#135vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sat, Jul 25th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183
Sun, Jul 26th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30
Mon, Jul 27th@ WSHEddy Yean (0-1)#264@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#332
Tue, Jul 28th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#48
Wed, Jul 29th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#321@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202
Fri, Jul 31stvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#178
Sat, Aug 1stvs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#51
Sun, Aug 2ndvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Mon, Aug 3rd@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#140vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#98
Tue, Aug 4th@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#104vs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)
Wed, Aug 5th@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#194
Thu, Aug 6th@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#101vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, Aug 7th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12vs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Sat, Aug 8th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70vs TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108
Sun, Aug 9th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#172
Mon, Aug 10thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Tue, Aug 11thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#135@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213
Wed, Aug 12thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76
Thu, Aug 13thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#39@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Fri, Aug 14thvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#18   
Sat, Aug 15thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#66
Sun, Aug 16thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#93
Tue, Aug 18th@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55vs MIACade Gibson
Wed, Aug 19th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#48
Thu, Aug 20th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#25   
Fri, Aug 21st@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Sat, Aug 22nd@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183vs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168
Sun, Aug 23rd@ NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#27vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76
Tue, Aug 25thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Wed, Aug 26thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#369@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#10
Thu, Aug 27thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#92   
Fri, Aug 28thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#33
Sat, Aug 29thvs SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#58@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#301
Sun, Aug 30thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#91
Tue, Sep 1st@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115
Wed, Sep 2nd@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72@ ARITaylor Clarke
Thu, Sep 3rd@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75   
Fri, Sep 4th@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-5)#306vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Sat, Sep 5th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247
Sun, Sep 6th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#369vs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#43
Mon, Sep 7th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#335vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198
Tue, Sep 8th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#211vs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#104
Wed, Sep 9th@ ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#244vs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17
Fri, Sep 11thvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Sat, Sep 12thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#43
Sun, Sep 13thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198
Mon, Sep 14thvs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#111   
Tue, Sep 15thvs DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#97@ WSHJackson Kent (1-4)#214
Wed, Sep 16thvs DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184@ WSHJared Simpson
Fri, Sep 18th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#154
Sat, Sep 19th@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#155@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59
Sun, Sep 20th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#4@ NYMJonah Tong (2-2)#149
Mon, Sep 21st@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#51   
Tue, Sep 22nd@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216vs MILColton Gordon (0-0)#176
Wed, Sep 23rd@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#181vs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#23
Fri, Sep 25thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#189vs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19
Sat, Sep 26thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#331vs TB
Sun, Sep 27thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195vs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55
Thu, Mar 26th   vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#68
Mon, Apr 13th   vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#182
Thu, Apr 23rd   @ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113
Thu, May 7th   vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Thu, May 14th   @ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26
Mon, Jun 15th   vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202
Sun, Jun 21st   vs NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#101
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs PITJared Jones (4-6)#42
Thu, Jul 9th   @ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350
Thu, Jul 16th   vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59
Mon, Aug 17th   vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124
Mon, Aug 24th   @ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Mon, Aug 31st   @ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#107
Thu, Sep 10th   vs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#140
Thu, Sep 17th   @ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Thu, Sep 24th   vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65