Skip Navigation to Main Content

Chase Petty or Cristian Mena

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Chase Petty or Cristian Mena Player Statistics
  Cristian Mena
SP,RP - ARI
Cristian Mena
Chase Petty
SP,RP - CIN
Chase Petty
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played16
   
Games Started3
   
Innings Pitched31.2
   
Wins1
   
Losses2
   
Saves1
   
Blown Saves1
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed32
   
Earned Runs18
   
Home Runs Allowed6
   
Strikeouts15
   
Walks9
   
ERA5.12
   
WHIP1.29
   
Chase Petty or Cristian Mena Player Projections
  Cristian Mena
SP,RP - ARI
Cristian Mena
Chase Petty
SP,RP - CIN
Chase Petty
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played1427
   
Games Started24
   
Innings Pitched23.444.5
   
Wins12
   
Losses13
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed2349
   
Earned Runs1427
   
Home Runs Allowed37
   
Strikeouts2136
   
Walks921
   
ERA5.275.49
   
WHIP1.361.56
   
Chase Petty or Cristian Mena Player Notes
  Cristian Mena
SP,RP - ARI
Cristian Mena
Chase Petty
SP,RP - CIN
Chase Petty
News 
 Diamondbacks manager Torey Lovullo told reporters Cristian Mena will undergo season-ending surgery on his shoulder.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jun 1st
The Reds optioned RHP Chase Petty to Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 8th
 Cristian Mena is scheduled to resume his throwing program next week.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sat, May 16th
Chase Petty will serve as the opener for Friday's game against the Nationals.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 7th
 The Diamondbacks placed RHP Christian Mena on the 60-day injured list with a strained right shoulder.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 25th
The Reds recalled Chase Petty from Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
 D-backs right-hander Cristian Mena felt discomfort in his right shoulder and has been shut down from throwing.
Brenton Kemp
Thu, Feb 26th
The Reds optioned Chase Petty to Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 30th
  The Reds recalled Chase Petty from Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jul 12th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Chase Petty or Cristian Mena Player Schedules
  Cristian Mena
SP,RP - ARI
Cristian Mena
Chase Petty
SP,RP - CIN
Chase Petty
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)
Sat, Mar 28th@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#41
Sun, Mar 29th   vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#144
Mon, Mar 30thvs DETJustin Verlander (0-1)#251vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Tue, Mar 31stvs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#67vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95
Wed, Apr 1stvs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Fri, Apr 3rdvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58
Sat, Apr 4thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109
Sun, Apr 5thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Mon, Apr 6th   @ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100
Tue, Apr 7th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Wed, Apr 8th@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#89@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63
Thu, Apr 9th@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Fri, Apr 10th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sat, Apr 11th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)vs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)
Sun, Apr 12th@ PHIZach Popvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#22
Tue, Apr 14th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#36vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149
Wed, Apr 15th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Thu, Apr 16th   vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94
Fri, Apr 17thvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#121@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46
Sat, Apr 18thvs TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#114@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38
Sun, Apr 19thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119
Mon, Apr 20th   @ TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#252
Tue, Apr 21stvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#118
Wed, Apr 22ndvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#283@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68
Fri, Apr 24th   vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47
Sat, Apr 25thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83
Sun, Apr 26thvs SDMichael King (12-10)#59vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#169
Tue, Apr 28th@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#76vs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255
Wed, Apr 29th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Thu, Apr 30th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Fri, May 1st@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#261@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, May 2nd@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#103
Sun, May 3rd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Mon, May 4th   @ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#167
Tue, May 5thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Wed, May 6thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#261
Thu, May 7thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Fri, May 8thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301
Sat, May 9thvs NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#78vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#295
Sun, May 10thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#242vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#273
Tue, May 12th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Wed, May 13th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#155
Thu, May 14th   vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71
Fri, May 15th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82
Sat, May 16th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92
Sun, May 17th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#16
Mon, May 18thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125
Tue, May 19thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Wed, May 20thvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48
Sat, May 23rdvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Mon, May 25th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52
Tue, May 26th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#89
Wed, May 27th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#242
Fri, May 29th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153
Sat, May 30th@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Sun, May 31st@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Mon, Jun 1stvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Tue, Jun 2ndvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81
Wed, Jun 3rdvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Fri, Jun 5thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Sat, Jun 6thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#154@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108
Sun, Jun 7thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200
Mon, Jun 8th   @ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250
Tue, Jun 9th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Wed, Jun 10th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#130@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59
Fri, Jun 12th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#113vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79
Sat, Jun 13th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202vs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61
Sun, Jun 14th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#211
Mon, Jun 15thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247vs NYMTobias Myers (1-2)#131
Tue, Jun 16thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#60
Wed, Jun 17thvs LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#309vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52
Fri, Jun 19thvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Sat, Jun 20thvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53
Sun, Jun 21stvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#241
Mon, Jun 22nd@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Tue, Jun 23rd@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275
Wed, Jun 24th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90
Fri, Jun 26th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Sat, Jun 27th@ TBCole Sulser@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#25
Sun, Jun 28th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, Jun 29thvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#105
Tue, Jun 30thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275
Wed, Jul 1stvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Fri, Jul 3rdvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#36
Sat, Jul 4thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116
Sun, Jul 5thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, Jul 7th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Wed, Jul 8th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59vs PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#332
Thu, Jul 9th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#222vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Jul 10th@ LADKyle Hurtvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Sat, Jul 11th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#160
Sun, Jul 12th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42
Fri, Jul 17thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#158
Sat, Jul 18thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#49@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Sun, Jul 19thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361
Mon, Jul 20thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#348@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23
Tue, Jul 21stvs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#157
Wed, Jul 22ndvs ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#93
Fri, Jul 24th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)@ STLDustin May (7-9)#49
Sat, Jul 25th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Sun, Jul 26th@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Tue, Jul 28th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#16
Wed, Jul 29th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#25vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92
Thu, Jul 30th   vs PITYohan Ramirez
Fri, Jul 31st@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Sat, Aug 1st@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#30vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#16vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Aug 4thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Wed, Aug 5thvs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#67vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#304
Thu, Aug 6thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#358
Fri, Aug 7thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#91@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Sat, Aug 8thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#110
Sun, Aug 9thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#173
Tue, Aug 11thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69
Wed, Aug 12thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#157
Thu, Aug 13th   @ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101
Fri, Aug 14th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Sat, Aug 15th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#130
Sun, Aug 16th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63
Mon, Aug 17th@ BOSAlec Gamboavs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Tue, Aug 18th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#37vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Wed, Aug 19th@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108
Thu, Aug 20th   vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200
Fri, Aug 21stvs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#113@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Mon, Aug 24thvs CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Tue, Aug 25thvs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#78@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Wed, Aug 26thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Fri, Aug 28th@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#286@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#89
Sat, Aug 29th@ SFYunior Marte (0-1)#233@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Sun, Aug 30th   @ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Mon, Aug 31stvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48vs SDMichael King (12-10)#59
Tue, Sep 1stvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170
Wed, Sep 2ndvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125vs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#67
Fri, Sep 4th@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#205vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90
Sat, Sep 5th@ HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#189vs MILDustin May (7-9)#49
Sun, Sep 6th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#133vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51
Mon, Sep 7th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163
Tue, Sep 8th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Wed, Sep 9th@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#237@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Fri, Sep 11thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58@ MILDustin May (7-9)#49
Sat, Sep 12thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90
Sun, Sep 13thvs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#96@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#105
Mon, Sep 14thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64vs LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Tue, Sep 15thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Wed, Sep 16thvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#130vs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#27
Thu, Sep 17th   vs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44
Fri, Sep 18thvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7vs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#78
Sat, Sep 19thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42
Sun, Sep 20thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#89
Tue, Sep 22nd@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#137
Wed, Sep 23rd@ COLMason Adams (0-1)#349@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Thu, Sep 24th@ COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#243@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Fri, Sep 25th@ SDCasey Mize (6-9)#67@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#22
Sat, Sep 26th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#65
Sun, Sep 27th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84
Fri, Mar 27th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163   
Thu, Apr 2ndvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)   
Mon, Apr 13th@ BALDean Kremer (4-5)#80   
Thu, Apr 23rdvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101   
Mon, May 11th@ TEXJakob Junis   
Thu, May 21stvs COLZach Agnos (0-2)#337   
Fri, May 22ndvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359   
Sun, May 24thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362   
Thu, Jun 4thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44   
Thu, Jun 11th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198   
Mon, Jul 6th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250   
Thu, Jul 23rd@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200   
Mon, Jul 27th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs SDMichael King (12-10)#59   
Mon, Aug 10thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#158   
Thu, Aug 27th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94