Skip Navigation to Main Content

Chris Roycroft or Eric Cerantola

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Chris Roycroft or Eric Cerantola Player Statistics
  Chris Roycroft
RP - ATH
Chris Roycroft
Eric Cerantola
RP - SF
Eric Cerantola
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played184
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched24.25.1
   
Wins10
   
Losses00
   
Saves10
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds00
   
Hits Allowed374
   
Earned Runs236
   
Home Runs Allowed82
   
Strikeouts187
   
Walks1210
   
ERA8.3910.13
   
WHIP1.992.63
   
Chris Roycroft or Eric Cerantola Player Projections
  Chris Roycroft
RP - ATH
Chris Roycroft
Eric Cerantola
RP - SF
Eric Cerantola
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4114
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched43.114.6
   
Wins21
   
Losses31
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds41
   
Hits Allowed4313
   
Earned Runs247
   
Home Runs Allowed42
   
Strikeouts3515
   
Walks208
   
ERA4.964.47
   
WHIP1.471.46
   
Chris Roycroft or Eric Cerantola Player Notes
  Chris Roycroft
RP - ATH
Chris Roycroft
Eric Cerantola
RP - SF
Eric Cerantola
News 
 The Athletics recalled RHP Chris Roycroft from Triple-A Las Vegas.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 27th
The Royals designated Eric Cerantola for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 2nd
 The Athletics claimed RHP Chris Roycroft off waivers from the Rays.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 25th
The Royals optioned RHP Eric Cerantola to Triple-A Omaha.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 1st
 The Rays recalled RHP Chris Roycroft from Triple-A Durham.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 19th
The Royals recalled RHP Eric Cerantola from Triple-A Omaha.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Jun 27th
 The Rays optioned Chris Roycroft to Triple-A Durham.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 15th
The Royals optioned Eric Cerantola to Triple-A Omaha.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 31st
 The Rays recalled RHP Chris Roycroft from Triple-A Durham.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 29th
The Royals recalled Eric Cerantola from Triple-A Omaha.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 29th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Chris Roycroft or Eric Cerantola Player Schedules
  Chris Roycroft
RP - ATH
Chris Roycroft
Eric Cerantola
RP - SF
Eric Cerantola
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27th@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Sat, Mar 28th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67
Sun, Mar 29th@ TOREric Lauer (8-6)#358   
Mon, Mar 30th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Tue, Mar 31st@ ATLJose Suarez#235@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Wed, Apr 1st@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#203
Fri, Apr 3rdvs HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#204vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Sat, Apr 4thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126vs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Sun, Apr 5thvs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#95
Tue, Apr 7th@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Wed, Apr 8th@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54
Thu, Apr 9th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229   
Fri, Apr 10th@ NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Sat, Apr 11th@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#95@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139
Sun, Apr 12th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#200
Mon, Apr 13thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97   
Tue, Apr 14thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160
Wed, Apr 15thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Thu, Apr 16thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20
Fri, Apr 17thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306
Sat, Apr 18thvs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Sun, Apr 19thvs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Mon, Apr 20th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72   
Tue, Apr 21st@ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Wed, Apr 22nd@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, Apr 24th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61
Sat, Apr 25th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37vs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36
Sun, Apr 26th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, Apr 28thvs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#123@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Wed, Apr 29thvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69   
Thu, Apr 30thvs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70@ PHITim Mayza (3-3)#125
Fri, May 1stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35
Sat, May 2ndvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90
Sun, May 3rdvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#150
Tue, May 5th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Wed, May 6th@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#112
Thu, May 7th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219   
Fri, May 8th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#91
Sat, May 9th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Sun, May 10th@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Tue, May 12thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Wed, May 13thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Thu, May 14thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Fri, May 15thvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216
Sat, May 16thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, May 17thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#217@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Mon, May 18th@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199
Tue, May 19th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#131
Wed, May 20th@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132
Thu, May 21st@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42   
Fri, May 22nd@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Sat, May 23rd@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#318vs CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#138
Sun, May 24th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340
Mon, May 25thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132
Tue, May 26thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Wed, May 27thvs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113
Fri, May 29thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#43@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Sat, May 30thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sun, May 31stvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#430
Tue, Jun 2nd@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Wed, Jun 3rd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106
Thu, Jun 4th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ MILColeman Crow (0-1)#248
Fri, Jun 5th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#135
Sat, Jun 6th@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)#184
Sun, Jun 7th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188
Mon, Jun 8thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38vs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)
Tue, Jun 9thvs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#143
Wed, Jun 10thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Fri, Jun 12thvs COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#429vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195
Sat, Jun 13thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#184
Sun, Jun 14thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437vs CHCRyan Rolison
Mon, Jun 15thvs PITJared Jones (2-5)#47   
Tue, Jun 16thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)   
Wed, Jun 17thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#385
Thu, Jun 18thvs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221   
Fri, Jun 19thvs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42@ MIALake Bachar (1-3)#166
Sat, Jun 20thvs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, Jun 21stvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Tue, Jun 23rd@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216
Wed, Jun 24th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87
Thu, Jun 25th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Fri, Jun 26th@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Sat, Jun 27th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128
Sun, Jun 28th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#421vs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3
Mon, Jun 29thvs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Tue, Jun 30thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Wed, Jul 1stvs LADJack Dreyer (5-1)#110@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199
Fri, Jul 3rdvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sat, Jul 4thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#429
Sun, Jul 5thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#430
Tue, Jul 7th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#102
Wed, Jul 8th@ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60vs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9
Thu, Jul 9th@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Fri, Jul 10th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58vs COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#430
Sat, Jul 11th@ CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#138vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Sun, Jul 12th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Fri, Jul 17thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44
Sat, Jul 18thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Sun, Jul 19thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Mon, Jul 20th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#187@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Tue, Jul 21st@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#387@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Wed, Jul 22nd@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Fri, Jul 24th@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114
Sat, Jul 25th@ MINKendry Rojas (1-1)#234vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221
Sun, Jul 26th@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94vs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Mon, Jul 27thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186
Tue, Jul 28thvs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74vs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31
Wed, Jul 29thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121vs MILThomas Pannone (0-1)#314
Thu, Jul 30thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#274
Fri, Jul 31stvs DETTyler Holton (1-5)#104@ SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#112
Sat, Aug 1stvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Sun, Aug 2ndvs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174@ SDKyle Hart (0-3)#181
Tue, Aug 4th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Wed, Aug 5th@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243@ TEXCody Bradford (0-2)#99
Thu, Aug 6th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103   
Fri, Aug 7th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Sat, Aug 8th@ BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74vs DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#218
Sun, Aug 9th@ BOSErik Millervs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Mon, Aug 10thvs TBFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs HOUHayden Wesneski (3-1)#79
Tue, Aug 11thvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82vs HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25
Wed, Aug 12thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15vs HOUBryan King
Fri, Aug 14thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Sat, Aug 15thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Sun, Aug 16thvs TEXCody Bradford (0-2)#99vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#393
Mon, Aug 17th@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69   
Tue, Aug 18th@ KCDaniel Lynch (4-4)#202@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Wed, Aug 19th@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Thu, Aug 20th@ KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#435@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Fri, Aug 21st@ HOUHayden Wesneski (3-1)#79@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30
Sat, Aug 22nd@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121
Sun, Aug 23rd@ HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#204@ BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74
Mon, Aug 24thvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115vs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20
Tue, Aug 25thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160
Wed, Aug 26thvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Fri, Aug 28thvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#187
Sat, Aug 29thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68vs ARI
Sun, Aug 30thvs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139   
Mon, Aug 31st@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128
Tue, Sep 1st@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7
Wed, Sep 2nd@ TEXCody Bradford (0-2)#99@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Thu, Sep 3rd@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#47
Fri, Sep 4th@ SEAKade Anderson (0-0)#65@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Sat, Sep 5th@ SEA@ NYM
Sun, Sep 6th@ SEA@ NYM
Mon, Sep 7thvs TORvs STL
Tue, Sep 8thvs TORvs STL
Wed, Sep 9thvs TORvs STL
Fri, Sep 11thvs SEAvs SD
Sat, Sep 12thvs SEAvs SD
Sun, Sep 13thvs SEAvs SD
Tue, Sep 15th@ TB@ STL
Wed, Sep 16th@ TB@ STL
Thu, Sep 17th@ TB   
Fri, Sep 18th@ CLE@ LAD
Sat, Sep 19th@ CLE@ LAD
Sun, Sep 20th@ CLE@ LAD
Tue, Sep 22ndvs LAAvs MIN
Wed, Sep 23rdvs LAAvs MIN
Thu, Sep 24thvs HOU   
Fri, Sep 25thvs HOUvs LAD
Sat, Sep 26thvs HOUvs LAD
Sun, Sep 27thvs HOUvs LAD
Wed, Mar 25th   vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#85
Mon, Apr 6th   vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Thu, Apr 23rd   vs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#17
Mon, May 4th   vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281
Mon, May 11th   @ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Mon, Jun 1st   @ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133
Mon, Jul 6th   vs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Mon, Aug 3rd   @ TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#215
Thu, Aug 27th   vs ARI
Mon, Sep 14th   @ STL
Mon, Sep 21st   vs MIN