Skip Navigation to Main Content

Carl Edwards Jr. or Josh Winckowski

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Carl Edwards Jr. or Josh Winckowski Player Statistics
  Carl Edwards Jr.
RP - DET
Carl Edwards Jr.
Josh Winckowski
RP - TOR
Josh Winckowski
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played2
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched6.0
   
Wins0
   
Losses0
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed3
   
Earned Runs1
   
Home Runs Allowed1
   
Strikeouts11
   
Walks4
   
ERA1.50
   
WHIP1.17
   
Carl Edwards Jr. or Josh Winckowski Player Projections
  Carl Edwards Jr.
RP - DET
Carl Edwards Jr.
Josh Winckowski
RP - TOR
Josh Winckowski
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played1114
   
Games Started01
   
Innings Pitched11.022.5
   
Wins01
   
Losses11
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed1222
   
Earned Runs1816
   
Home Runs Allowed23
   
Strikeouts1120
   
Walks78
   
ERA15.006.41
   
WHIP1.671.31
   
Carl Edwards Jr. or Josh Winckowski Player Notes
  Carl Edwards Jr.
RP - DET
Carl Edwards Jr.
Josh Winckowski
RP - TOR
Josh Winckowski
News 
 The Tigers signed Carl Edwards Jr. to a minor league contract.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 8th
Josh Winckowski is returning to Toronto, the team that drafted him, on a two-year minor league contract. The righthander had internal brace surgery recently and hopes to pitch late in 2026.
David Leisering
Thu, Jan 1st
 Carl Edwards Jr. cleared waivers and will report to Triple-A Syracuse.
Ari Koslow
Tue, May 5th
 
 Carl Edwards Jr. has elected free agency.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 4th
 
 The Mets designated Carl Edwards Jr. for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 30th
 
 Carl Edwards Jr. had his contract selected from Triple-A Syracuse by the New York Mets on Friday. In a corresponding move, the Mets optioned Christian Scott.
David Leisering
Fri, Apr 24th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Carl Edwards Jr. or Josh Winckowski Player Schedules
  Carl Edwards Jr.
RP - DET
Carl Edwards Jr.
Josh Winckowski
RP - TOR
Josh Winckowski
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#191   
Fri, Mar 27th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#51vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sat, Mar 28th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277
Mon, Mar 30th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Tue, Mar 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#83vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434
Wed, Apr 1st@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414
Fri, Apr 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-2)#33
Sat, Apr 4thvs STLDustin May (6-8)#46@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-2)#33
Sun, Apr 5thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144
Mon, Apr 6th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#133
Tue, Apr 7th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#10
Wed, Apr 8th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#77vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Thu, Apr 9th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)   
Fri, Apr 10thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#337
Sat, Apr 11thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#124vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69
Sun, Apr 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65vs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40
Tue, Apr 14thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Wed, Apr 15thvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#102@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#116
Thu, Apr 16thvs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#132@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#175
Fri, Apr 17th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104
Sat, Apr 18th@ BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#150@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Sun, Apr 19th@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#148@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#134
Mon, Apr 20th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43
Tue, Apr 21stvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#57@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Wed, Apr 22ndvs MILDL Hall (2-0)#241@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#36
Thu, Apr 23rdvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#175   
Fri, Apr 24th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#99vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Sat, Apr 25th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#135vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59
Sun, Apr 26th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#234vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#143
Tue, Apr 28th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#228vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#26
Wed, Apr 29th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#349vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#150
Thu, Apr 30th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#77
Fri, May 1stvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#337
Sat, May 2ndvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#118@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#90
Sun, May 3rdvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#125@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69
Mon, May 4thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#26@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73
Tue, May 5thvs BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#119@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13
Wed, May 6thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28@ TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#48
Fri, May 8th@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#132vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43
Sat, May 9th@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sun, May 10th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67vs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#36
Tue, May 12th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#41vs TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#48
Wed, May 13th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#56vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85
Thu, May 14th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34   
Fri, May 15thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#243@ DETBrenan Hanifee
Sat, May 16thvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#121@ DETCasey Mize (5-8)#38
Sun, May 17thvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Mon, May 18thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#143@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226
Tue, May 19thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Wed, May 20thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Thu, May 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59@ NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#39
Fri, May 22nd@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122
Sun, May 24th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, May 26thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Wed, May 27thvs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#36vs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49
Thu, May 28thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#113@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#128
Fri, May 29th@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#210@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55
Sat, May 30th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165
Sun, May 31st@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#84@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Mon, Jun 1st@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85   
Tue, Jun 2nd@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#218@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194
Wed, Jun 3rd@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205
Fri, Jun 5thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165
Sat, Jun 6thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Sun, Jun 7thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#103vs BALShane Baz (4-14)#66
Tue, Jun 9thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11
Wed, Jun 10thvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#386vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Thu, Jun 11thvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115   
Fri, Jun 12th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226
Sat, Jun 13th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59vs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Mon, Jun 15th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#182   
Tue, Jun 16th@ HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#24@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#26
Wed, Jun 17th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#172@ BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#98
Fri, Jun 19thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#210@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)#219
Sat, Jun 20thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-3)#208@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#167
Sun, Jun 21stvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144   
Mon, Jun 22ndvs NYYGerrit Cole (7-7)#18vs HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#24
Tue, Jun 23rdvs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#39vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#172
Wed, Jun 24thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#193
Thu, Jun 25thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#129vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Fri, Jun 26thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#215vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#94
Sat, Jun 27thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#182vs TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#199
Sun, Jun 28thvs HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#24vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#118
Mon, Jun 29th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226vs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#62
Tue, Jun 30th@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Wed, Jul 1st@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60vs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#41
Thu, Jul 2nd@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#94   
Sat, Jul 4th@ TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#199@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Sun, Jul 5th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#118@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#64
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#20
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATHJose Suarez#310   
Fri, Jul 10thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#261
Sat, Jul 11thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197
Sun, Jul 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Fri, Jul 17th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185
Sat, Jul 18th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#113vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144
Sun, Jul 19th@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#213vs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#84
Mon, Jul 20th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#187vs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73
Tue, Jul 21st@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#80vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13
Wed, Jul 22nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#167vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85
Thu, Jul 23rdvs KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#432vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#189
Fri, Jul 24thvs KCBeck Way (1-1)#422@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-3)#127
Sat, Jul 25thvs KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28
Sun, Jul 26thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25
Mon, Jul 27thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50@ WSHEddy Yean (0-1)#305
Tue, Jul 28thvs BALDean Kremer (2-5)#75@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Wed, Jul 29thvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#330
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146vs STLQuinn Mathews (1-2)#176
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#79vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#81
Tue, Aug 4th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#64@ HOUHayden Wesneski (4-1)#72
Wed, Aug 5th@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15@ HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#24
Thu, Aug 6th@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#80
Fri, Aug 7th@ SFJT Brubaker@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11
Sat, Aug 8th@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Sun, Aug 9th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#20@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Tue, Aug 11thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-3)#127
Wed, Aug 12thvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#37vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25
Thu, Aug 13thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#26
Fri, Aug 14thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-3)#208vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-7)#18
Sat, Aug 15thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185vs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Sun, Aug 16thvs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#84vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226
Mon, Aug 17th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#123   
Tue, Aug 18th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73
Wed, Aug 19th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13
Fri, Aug 21st@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Sat, Aug 22nd@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#226
Sun, Aug 23rd@ KCDaniel Lynch (4-4)#201@ NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#39
Mon, Aug 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13   
Tue, Aug 25thvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#189vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#102
Wed, Aug 26thvs TBFreddy Peralta (6-11)#41vs KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#432
Fri, Aug 28thvs LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#64
Sat, Aug 29thvs LADBlake Snell (2-1)#17vs SEAKade Anderson (0-0)#68
Sun, Aug 30thvs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#16vs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42
Mon, Aug 31st@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40   
Tue, Sep 1st@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#90@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Wed, Sep 2nd@ MINDean Kremer (2-5)#75@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59
Fri, Sep 4th@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#37@ KCDaniel Lynch (4-4)#201
Sat, Sep 5th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#102
Sun, Sep 6th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19@ KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#432
Mon, Sep 7thvs MIN@ ATH
Tue, Sep 8thvs MIN@ ATH
Wed, Sep 9thvs MIN@ ATH
Fri, Sep 11thvs COLvs BAL
Sat, Sep 12thvs COLvs BAL
Sun, Sep 13thvs COLvs BAL
Mon, Sep 14th@ TORvs DET
Tue, Sep 15th@ TORvs DET
Wed, Sep 16th@ TORvs DET
Thu, Sep 17th@ CWS   
Fri, Sep 18th@ CWS@ TEX
Sat, Sep 19th@ CWS@ TEX
Sun, Sep 20th@ CWS@ TEX
Mon, Sep 21stvs WSH@ BAL
Tue, Sep 22ndvs WSH@ BAL
Wed, Sep 23rdvs WSH@ BAL
Fri, Sep 25thvs PITvs CIN
Sat, Sep 26thvs PITvs CIN
Sun, Sep 27thvs PITvs CIN
Sun, Mar 29th   vs ATHLuis Morales (0-2)#419
Mon, Apr 27th   vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25
Mon, May 11th   vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13
Sat, May 23rd   vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Mon, May 25th   vs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#124
Thu, Jun 4th   @ ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4
Mon, Jun 8th   vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Sun, Jun 14th   vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Thu, Jun 18th   @ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28
Fri, Jul 3rd   @ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#103
Mon, Jul 6th   @ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74
Mon, Aug 3rd   @ HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#184
Mon, Aug 10th   vs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28
Thu, Aug 20th   @ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#71
Thu, Aug 27th   vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52