Skip Navigation to Main Content

Connor Phillips or Michael Soroka

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Connor Phillips or Michael Soroka Player Statistics
  Michael Soroka
SP,RP - ARI
Michael Soroka
Connor Phillips
RP - CIN
Connor Phillips
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played1825
   
Games Started180
   
Innings Pitched95.127.2
   
Wins81
   
Losses40
   
Saves01
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds05
   
Hits Allowed8721
   
Earned Runs3617
   
Home Runs Allowed63
   
Strikeouts9128
   
Walks2428
   
ERA3.405.53
   
WHIP1.161.77
   
Connor Phillips or Michael Soroka Player Projections
  Michael Soroka
SP,RP - ARI
Michael Soroka
Connor Phillips
RP - CIN
Connor Phillips
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4049
   
Games Started110
   
Innings Pitched92.655.5
   
Wins53
   
Losses53
   
Saves21
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds27
   
Hits Allowed8449
   
Earned Runs4229
   
Home Runs Allowed128
   
Strikeouts9258
   
Walks3328
   
ERA4.104.74
   
WHIP1.271.38
   
Connor Phillips or Michael Soroka Player Notes
  Michael Soroka
SP,RP - ARI
Michael Soroka
Connor Phillips
RP - CIN
Connor Phillips
News 
 The Diamondbacks placed RHP Michael Soroka on the 15-day injured list with right shoulder inflammation.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 23rd
The Reds optioned RHP Connor Phillips to Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 23rd
 Michael Soroka allowed six runs on six hits over 3 1/3 innings with three strikeouts and three walks in a loss on Saturday against the Reds.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 23rd
Reds right-hander Connor Phillips notched his first career save on Monday against the visiting Pirates.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Mar 31st
 Michael Soroka allowed two runs on six hits over 5 2/3 innings with five strikeouts and one walk in a no-decision on Sunday against the Braves.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
 
 Michael Soroka allowed three hits over 4 1/3 scoreless innings with four strikeouts and three walks in a no-decision on Monday against the Rockies.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 11th
 
 The Diamondbacks activated RHP Michael Soroka from the 15-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 10th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Connor Phillips or Michael Soroka Player Schedules
  Michael Soroka
SP,RP - ARI
Michael Soroka
Connor Phillips
RP - CIN
Connor Phillips
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#160
Sat, Mar 28th@ LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#18vs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25
Sun, Mar 29th   vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#214
Mon, Mar 30thvs DETJustin Verlander (0-1)#166vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31
Tue, Mar 31stvs DETCasey Mize (5-8)#41vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116
Wed, Apr 1stvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Fri, Apr 3rdvs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Sat, Apr 4thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#120
Sun, Apr 5thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#229
Mon, Apr 6th   @ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Tue, Apr 7th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#59
Wed, Apr 8th@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#75@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50
Thu, Apr 9th@ NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Fri, Apr 10th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sat, Apr 11th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)vs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#230
Sun, Apr 12th@ PHIZach Popvs LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#36
Tue, Apr 14th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#56vs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#83
Wed, Apr 15th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#68
Thu, Apr 16th   vs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74
Fri, Apr 17thvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#143@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#70
Sat, Apr 18thvs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#149@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40
Sun, Apr 19thvs TORKevin Gausman (8-11)#23@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#108
Mon, Apr 20th   @ TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#261
Tue, Apr 21stvs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#78@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#221
Wed, Apr 22ndvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#71
Fri, Apr 24th   vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#45
Sat, Apr 25thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#423vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#101
Sun, Apr 26thvs SDMichael King (8-9)#55vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#148
Tue, Apr 28th@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#128vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#419
Wed, Apr 29th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#163vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Thu, Apr 30th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199
Fri, May 1st@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#169@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, May 2nd@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-6)#118
Sun, May 3rd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#43@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31
Mon, May 4th   @ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#133
Tue, May 5thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#179
Wed, May 6thvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#169
Thu, May 7thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29
Fri, May 8thvs NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#182
Sat, May 9thvs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#62vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#200
Sun, May 10thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#264vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#183
Tue, May 12th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Wed, May 13th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#120vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Thu, May 14th   vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Fri, May 15th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#419@ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#46
Sat, May 16th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#79
Sun, May 17th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20
Mon, May 18thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#83@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#198
Tue, May 19thvs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Wed, May 20thvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#68@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Sat, May 23rdvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96
Mon, May 25th@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74@ NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33
Tue, May 26th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#68@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#75
Wed, May 27th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#264
Fri, May 29th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24vs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196
Sat, May 30th@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#11vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226
Sun, May 31st@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#73vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#315
Mon, Jun 1stvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#106vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Tue, Jun 2ndvs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#227vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Wed, Jun 3rdvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Fri, Jun 5thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96
Sat, Jun 6thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#276@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#100
Sun, Jun 7thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122
Mon, Jun 8th   @ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212
Tue, Jun 9th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#342
Wed, Jun 10th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#154@ SDMichael King (8-9)#55
Fri, Jun 12th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#127vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82
Sat, Jun 13th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#219vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#111
Sun, Jun 14th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Mon, Jun 15thvs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#243vs NYMTobias Myers (0-2)#152
Tue, Jun 16thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#39vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#102
Wed, Jun 17thvs LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#427vs NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33
Fri, Jun 19thvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#81@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Sat, Jun 20thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#57
Sun, Jun 21stvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#326@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#283
Mon, Jun 22nd@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Tue, Jun 23rd@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#163
Wed, Jun 24th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#100vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#115
Fri, Jun 26th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#71@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Sat, Jun 27th@ TBCole Sulser@ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63
Sun, Jun 28th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, Jun 29thvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#68@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#98
Tue, Jun 30thvs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#163
Wed, Jul 1stvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#115
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Fri, Jul 3rdvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#54vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#56
Sat, Jul 4thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#167
Sun, Jul 5thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#163vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53
Tue, Jul 7th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#423vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12
Wed, Jul 8th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#55vs PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#400
Thu, Jul 9th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#142vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Fri, Jul 10th@ LADKyle Hurtvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29
Sat, Jul 11th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#165
Sun, Jul 12th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#106vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#43
Fri, Jul 17thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#414
Sat, Jul 18thvs STLDustin May (6-8)#44@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Sun, Jul 19thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434
Mon, Jul 20thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24
Tue, Jul 21stvs ATHJack Perkins (3-10)#138@ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#97
Wed, Jul 22ndvs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#72@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#65
Fri, Jul 24th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#416@ STLDustin May (6-8)#44
Sat, Jul 25th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274
Sun, Jul 26th@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96
Tue, Jul 28th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20
Wed, Jul 29th@ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#79
Thu, Jul 30th   vs PITYohan Ramirez
Fri, Jul 31st@ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#46vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Sat, Aug 1st@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Aug 4thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#193
Wed, Aug 5thvs SDCasey Mize (5-8)#41vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#175
Thu, Aug 6thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#433
Fri, Aug 7thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#159@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Sat, Aug 8thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#144
Sun, Aug 9thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#134@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#161
Tue, Aug 11thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#78
Wed, Aug 12thvs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#97
Thu, Aug 13th   @ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Fri, Aug 14th@ ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#59
Sat, Aug 15th@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#154
Sun, Aug 16th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187vs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50
Mon, Aug 17th@ BOSAlec Gamboavs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274
Tue, Aug 18th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#30vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96
Wed, Aug 19th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#100
Thu, Aug 20th   vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122
Fri, Aug 21stvs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#127@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#219@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#111
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)#287
Mon, Aug 24thvs CHCKevin Gausman (8-11)#23@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Tue, Aug 25thvs CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#62@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#328
Wed, Aug 26thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#43@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21
Fri, Aug 28th@ SFBlade Tidwell (0-1)#184@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#75
Sat, Aug 29th@ SFYunior Marte (0-0)#347@ CHCKevin Gausman (8-11)#23
Sun, Aug 30th   @ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29
Mon, Aug 31stvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47vs SDMichael King (8-9)#55
Tue, Sep 1stvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252
Wed, Sep 2ndvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#198vs SDCasey Mize (5-8)#41
Fri, Sep 4th@ HOUEthan Pecko (0-0)#178vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#115
Sat, Sep 5th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#164vs MILDustin May (6-8)#44
Sun, Sep 6th@ HOUHayden Wesneski (4-1)#94vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#54
Mon, Sep 7th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Tue, Sep 8th@ KC@ LAD
Wed, Sep 9th@ KC@ LAD
Fri, Sep 11thvs TEX@ MIL
Sat, Sep 12thvs TEX@ MIL
Sun, Sep 13thvs TEX@ MIL
Mon, Sep 14thvs MIAvs LAD
Tue, Sep 15thvs MIAvs LAD
Wed, Sep 16thvs MIAvs LAD
Thu, Sep 17th   vs LAD
Fri, Sep 18thvs NYYvs CHC
Sat, Sep 19thvs NYYvs CHC
Sun, Sep 20thvs NYYvs CHC
Tue, Sep 22nd@ COL@ ATL
Wed, Sep 23rd@ COL@ ATL
Thu, Sep 24th@ COL@ ATL
Fri, Sep 25th@ SD@ TOR
Sat, Sep 26th@ SD@ TOR
Sun, Sep 27th@ SD@ TOR
Fri, Mar 27th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#106   
Thu, Apr 2ndvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#104   
Mon, Apr 13th@ BALDean Kremer (2-5)#103   
Thu, Apr 23rdvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121   
Mon, May 11th@ TEXJakob Junis   
Thu, May 21stvs COLZach Agnos (0-2)   
Fri, May 22ndvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435   
Sun, May 24thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#431   
Thu, Jun 4thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#134   
Thu, Jun 11th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#236   
Mon, Jul 6th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212   
Thu, Jul 23rd@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122   
Mon, Jul 27th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs SDMichael King (8-9)#55   
Mon, Aug 10thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#414   
Thu, Aug 27th@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74