Skip Navigation to Main Content

Danny Coulombe or Luke Jackson

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Danny Coulombe or Luke Jackson Player Statistics
  Danny Coulombe
RP - FA
Danny Coulombe
Luke Jackson
RP - FA
Luke Jackson
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played29
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched22.0
   
Wins0
   
Losses2
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves1
   
Holds7
   
Hits Allowed18
   
Earned Runs11
   
Home Runs Allowed1
   
Strikeouts10
   
Walks15
   
ERA4.50
   
WHIP1.50
   
Danny Coulombe or Luke Jackson Player Projections
  Danny Coulombe
RP - FA
Danny Coulombe
Luke Jackson
RP - FA
Luke Jackson
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5341
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched48.142.5
   
Wins32
   
Losses23
   
Saves03
   
Blown Saves11
   
Holds103
   
Hits Allowed4339
   
Earned Runs2224
   
Home Runs Allowed65
   
Strikeouts4839
   
Walks1820
   
ERA4.065.03
   
WHIP1.251.40
   
Danny Coulombe or Luke Jackson Player Notes
  Danny Coulombe
RP - FA
Danny Coulombe
Luke Jackson
RP - FA
Luke Jackson
News 
 The Red Sox released LHP Danny Coulombe.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jul 19th
The Royals released RHP Luke Jackson.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jun 26th
 The Red Sox designated Danny Coulombe for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jul 12th
Veteran reliever Luke Jackson is opting out of his minor league deal with the Mets.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 16th
 The Red Sox activated LHP Danny Coulombe from the 15-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 24th
The Mets signed RHP Luke Jackson to a minor league contract.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Apr 4th
 The Red Sox plan to activate Danny Coulombe from the injured list on Sunday.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 23rd
 
 Danny Coulombe is scheduled to make a rehab stint on Tuesday with Triple-A Worcester.
Ari Koslow
Tue, May 19th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Danny Coulombe or Luke Jackson Player Schedules
  Danny Coulombe
RP - FA
Danny Coulombe
Luke Jackson
RP - FA
Luke Jackson
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR