Skip Navigation to Main Content

Dedniel Nunez or Troy Taylor

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Dedniel Nunez or Troy Taylor Player Statistics
  Dedniel Nunez
RP - NYM
Dedniel Nunez
Troy Taylor
RP - SEA
Troy Taylor
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played9
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched9.1
   
Wins0
   
Losses0
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves1
   
Holds1
   
Hits Allowed13
   
Earned Runs6
   
Home Runs Allowed3
   
Strikeouts9
   
Walks0
   
ERA5.79
   
WHIP1.39
   
Dedniel Nunez or Troy Taylor Player Projections
  Dedniel Nunez
RP - NYM
Dedniel Nunez
Troy Taylor
RP - SEA
Troy Taylor
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played1626
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched17.126.0
   
Wins11
   
Losses01
   
Saves10
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds32
   
Hits Allowed1424
   
Earned Runs1716
   
Home Runs Allowed33
   
Strikeouts2224
   
Walks812
   
ERA9.115.54
   
WHIP1.261.42
   
Dedniel Nunez or Troy Taylor Player Notes
  Dedniel Nunez
RP - NYM
Dedniel Nunez
Troy Taylor
RP - SEA
Troy Taylor
News 
 The Mets activated Dedniel Nunez from the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
The Mariners optioned RHP Troy Taylor to Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 18th
 The Mets sent RHP Dedniel Núñez on a rehab assignment to Double-A Binghamton.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 2nd
 
 The Mets transferred Dedniel Nunez to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Feb 15th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Dedniel Nunez or Troy Taylor Player Schedules
  Dedniel Nunez
RP - NYM
Dedniel Nunez
Troy Taylor
RP - SEA
Troy Taylor
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5vs CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#46
Sat, Mar 28thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#79
Sun, Mar 29thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-6)#118vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#130
Mon, Mar 30th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#233
Tue, Mar 31st@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#17
Wed, Apr 1st@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#100vs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Thu, Apr 2nd@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#83   
Fri, Apr 3rd@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#68@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#39
Sat, Apr 4th@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sun, Apr 5th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#230
Tue, Apr 7thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#80
Wed, Apr 8thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Thu, Apr 9thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82   
Fri, Apr 10thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#193vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126
Sat, Apr 11thvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#175vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 12thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#210vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#375
Mon, Apr 13th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#134vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#182
Tue, Apr 14th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8@ SDMichael King (8-9)#55
Wed, Apr 15th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252
Fri, Apr 17th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#133vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7
Sat, Apr 18th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#179vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#80
Sun, Apr 19th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#165vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Tue, Apr 21stvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#358vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#175
Wed, Apr 22ndvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#81vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#210
Thu, Apr 23rdvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#70   
Fri, Apr 24thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274
Sun, Apr 26thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122
Tue, Apr 28thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#276@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#70
Wed, Apr 29thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40
Thu, Apr 30thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)   
Fri, May 1st@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#243vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Sat, May 2nd@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#39vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#155
Sun, May 3rd@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#131
Mon, May 4th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#436vs ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#300
Wed, May 6th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226
Thu, May 7th@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#432   
Fri, May 8th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#78
Sat, May 9th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-12)#129@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173
Sun, May 10th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Tue, May 12thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#101@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126
Wed, May 13thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#45@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Thu, May 14thvs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#148@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#182
Fri, May 15thvs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252
Sat, May 16thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-3)#42vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212
Sun, May 17thvs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#283vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#342
Mon, May 18th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#382
Tue, May 19th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173
Wed, May 20th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#276vs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#78
Thu, May 21st@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61   
Fri, May 22nd@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Sat, May 23rd@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Sun, May 24th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#236@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#155
Mon, May 25thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#127@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#210
Tue, May 26thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#72
Wed, May 27thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251
Fri, May 29thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Sat, May 30thvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#236vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132
Sun, May 31stvs MIAJohn Kingvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-12)#129
Mon, Jun 1st@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#65vs NYMAustin Warren
Tue, Jun 2nd@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#13vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#264
Wed, Jun 3rd@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24vs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38
Fri, Jun 5th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#55@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#45
Sat, Jun 6th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#142@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#148
Sun, Jun 7th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#101
Tue, Jun 9thvs STLDustin May (6-8)#44@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#56
Wed, Jun 10thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#167
Thu, Jun 11thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#188@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53
Fri, Jun 12thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#315@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#276
Sat, Jun 13thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Sun, Jun 14thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Mon, Jun 15th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#22   
Tue, Jun 16th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#167
Wed, Jun 17th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#127vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53
Thu, Jun 18th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47vs BALShane Baz (5-14)#64
Sat, Jun 20th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#214
Sun, Jun 21st@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27
Tue, Jun 23rdvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#133@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, Jun 24thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31
Thu, Jun 25thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#43@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116
Fri, Jun 26thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#79
Sat, Jun 27thvs PHITim Mayza (3-3)#206@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#130
Sun, Jun 28thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20
Mon, Jun 29th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#222vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#216
Tue, Jun 30th@ TORKevin Gausman (8-11)#23vs LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#36
Wed, Jul 1st@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#143   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196vs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#10
Sat, Jul 4th@ ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#141
Sun, Jul 5th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#222
Mon, Jul 6th@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#104   
Tue, Jul 7thvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#155@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Jul 8thvs KCSteven Cruz@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#236
Thu, Jul 9thvs KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Fri, Jul 10thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#71
Sat, Jul 11thvs BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#253@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#86
Sun, Jul 12thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#66
Thu, Jul 16th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47   
Sat, Jul 18th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9vs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21
Sun, Jul 19th@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#400vs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#83
Mon, Jul 20th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90
Tue, Jul 21st@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#163vs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22
Wed, Jul 22nd@ MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#28vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223
Fri, Jul 24thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#159@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Sat, Jul 25thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#80
Sun, Jul 26thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#106@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7
Mon, Jul 27thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#120
Wed, Jul 29thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4@ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#227
Thu, Jul 30thvs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#159
Fri, Jul 31stvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117vs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#105
Sat, Aug 1stvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#236vs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#81
Sun, Aug 2ndvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#59vs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40
Tue, Aug 4th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#79vs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#51
Wed, Aug 5th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#46vs DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#88
Thu, Aug 6th@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#37vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#45
Fri, Aug 7th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-6)#118vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Sat, Aug 8th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#180
Sun, Aug 9th@ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63vs TBIan Seymour (9-5)#66
Mon, Aug 10th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187   
Tue, Aug 11th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#233
Wed, Aug 12th@ ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#68@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#57
Fri, Aug 14thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#144@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#164
Sat, Aug 15thvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#161@ HOUHayden Wesneski (4-1)#94
Sun, Aug 16thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195@ HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#26
Mon, Aug 17thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212   
Tue, Aug 18thvs SDRobbie Ray (11-7)#83@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#54
Wed, Aug 19thvs SDMichael King (8-9)#55@ MILDustin May (6-8)#44
Fri, Aug 21st@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#78vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#43
Sat, Aug 22nd@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#97vs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#75
Sun, Aug 23rd@ CWSSean Newcomb (2-3)#181vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29
Tue, Aug 25thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#54vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Wed, Aug 26thvs MILDustin May (6-8)#44vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Thu, Aug 27thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6   
Fri, Aug 28thvs HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#26@ TORDylan Cease (9-5)#10
Sat, Aug 29thvs HOUBennett Sousa@ TORJose Soriano (11-7)#36
Sun, Aug 30thvs HOUEthan Pecko (0-0)#178@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#149
Mon, Aug 31st@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#66@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27
Tue, Sep 1st@ TBFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25
Wed, Sep 2nd@ TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#52@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-3)#125
Fri, Sep 4thvs SFMatt Wilkinson (0-2)#191vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251
Sat, Sep 5thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#328vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#72
Sun, Sep 6thvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#193
Mon, Sep 7th@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50   
Tue, Sep 8th@ MIAvs TEX
Wed, Sep 9th@ MIAvs TEX
Fri, Sep 11th@ NYY@ ATH
Sat, Sep 12th@ NYY@ ATH
Sun, Sep 13th@ NYY@ ATH
Mon, Sep 14thvs BAL@ LAA
Tue, Sep 15thvs BAL@ LAA
Wed, Sep 16thvs BAL@ LAA
Thu, Sep 17thvs PHI   
Fri, Sep 18thvs PHI@ COL
Sat, Sep 19thvs PHI@ COL
Sun, Sep 20thvs PHI@ COL
Tue, Sep 22nd@ TEXvs HOU
Wed, Sep 23rd@ TEXvs HOU
Thu, Sep 24th@ TEXvs LAA
Fri, Sep 25th@ WSHvs LAA
Sat, Sep 26th@ WSHvs LAA
Sun, Sep 27th@ WSHvs LAA
Fri, Mar 27th   vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20
Mon, Apr 6th   @ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7
Thu, Apr 16th   @ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212
Mon, Apr 20th   vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#193
Sat, Apr 25th   @ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#100
Mon, Apr 27th   @ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#81
Tue, May 5th   vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187
Mon, May 11th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#164
Mon, Jun 8th   @ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#332
Fri, Jun 19th   vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#30
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#243
Fri, Jul 17th   vs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74
Tue, Jul 28th   @ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#134
Thu, Aug 13th   @ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#17
Thu, Aug 20th   @ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#98
Mon, Aug 24th   vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs ATHJack Perkins (3-10)#138
Thu, Sep 10th   vs TEX