Skip Navigation to Main Content

Drew Millas or Joe Mack

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Drew Millas or Joe Mack Player Statistics
  Joe Mack
C - MIA
Joe Mack
Drew Millas
C - WSH
Drew Millas
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats301130
   
Runs3918
   
Hits7024
   
Singles4818
   
Doubles94
   
Triples00
   
Home Runs132
   
RBI5111
   
Stolen Bases00
   
Caught Stealing01
   
Walks1814
   
Strikeouts8237
   
Batting Average.233.185
   
On Base Pct.279.277
   
Slugging Pct.392.262
   
On-base Plus Slugging.671.539
   
Drew Millas or Joe Mack Player Projections
  Joe Mack
C - MIA
Joe Mack
Drew Millas
C - WSH
Drew Millas
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats215120
   
Runs2513
   
Hits4729
   
Singles2921
   
Doubles96
   
Triples01
   
Home Runs72
   
RBI2713
   
Stolen Bases23
   
Caught Stealing11
   
Walks1710
   
Strikeouts6524
   
Batting Average.220.245
   
On Base Pct.280.302
   
Slugging Pct.367.363
   
On-base Plus Slugging.646.665
   
Drew Millas or Joe Mack Player Notes
  Joe Mack
C - MIA
Joe Mack
Drew Millas
C - WSH
Drew Millas
News 
 Joe Mack went 3-for-5 with a home run, two runs scored and three RBI in Wednesday's 15-14 loss to the New York Mets.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Thu, Sep 10th
Drew Millas underwent surgery on his finger.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 22nd
 Joe Mack is back in the lineup for Wednesday’s series finale against the Phillies.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 19th
Drew Millas was scheduled to undergo surgery on Friday.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Sep 13th
 Joe Mack remains out of the lineup for Tuesday’s game against the Phillies.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 18th
Drew Millas flew back to Washington D.C. to get a second opinion.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 8th
 Joe Mack is not in the Marlins lineup on Monday due to a shoulder injury.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
Drew Millas has progressed to hitting batting practice and catching a bullpen.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Sep 3rd
 Joe Mack went 3-for-5 with a home run, one run scored and an RBI in Saturday's 8-4 win over the Cincinnati Reds.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Aug 16th
The Nationals transferred C Drew Millas to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 1st
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Drew Millas or Joe Mack Player Schedules
  Joe Mack
C - MIA
Joe Mack
Drew Millas
C - WSH
Drew Millas
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   @ CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#50
Sat, Mar 28thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ CHCCade Horton (1-0)
Sun, Mar 29thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#340@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31
Mon, Mar 30thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)
Tue, Mar 31stvs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#252@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164
Wed, Apr 1stvs CWSShane Smith (0-2)#233@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Fri, Apr 3rd@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89vs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#98
Sat, Apr 4th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#171vs LADTyler Glasnow (5-2)#10
Sun, Apr 5th@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#13vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#183
Mon, Apr 6thvs CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#292vs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94
Tue, Apr 7thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131vs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90
Wed, Apr 8thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Fri, Apr 10th@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#107@ MILAaron Ashby
Sat, Apr 11th@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#38@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#66
Sun, Apr 12th@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Mon, Apr 13th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Tue, Apr 14th@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, Apr 15th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#132
Thu, Apr 16th   @ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Fri, Apr 17thvs MILColeman Crow (0-1)#137vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sat, Apr 18thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Sun, Apr 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#127
Mon, Apr 20thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Tue, Apr 21stvs STLDustin May (7-9)#42vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)
Wed, Apr 22ndvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64vs ATLDidier Fuentes (7-2)#159
Thu, Apr 23rd   vs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#157
Fri, Apr 24th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#221
Sat, Apr 25th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#127@ CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#191
Sun, Apr 26th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#221
Tue, Apr 28th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#8@ NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#82
Wed, Apr 29th@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-2)#10@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#160
Thu, Apr 30th   @ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Fri, May 1stvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12
Sat, May 2ndvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#66
Sun, May 3rdvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#28
Tue, May 5thvs BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#95vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88
Wed, May 6thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110
Thu, May 7thvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#185vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Fri, May 8thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#37@ MIARobby Snelling (0-1)
Sat, May 9thvs WSHRichard Lovelady (3-4)#288@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77
Sun, May 10thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91
Tue, May 12th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201
Wed, May 13th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153
Thu, May 14th@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#140@ CINChase Burns (15-3)
Fri, May 15th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#63
Sat, May 16th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85vs BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#95
Sun, May 17th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18vs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92
Mon, May 18thvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#157vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#29
Tue, May 19thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119vs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16
Wed, May 20thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2vs NYMZac Thornton (5-6)#144
Thu, May 21stvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)vs NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#160
Fri, May 22ndvs NYMTobias Myers (1-2)#162@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sat, May 23rdvs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148
Sun, May 24thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#29@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119
Mon, May 25th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71
Tue, May 26th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#195@ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#58
Wed, May 27th@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#17
Fri, May 29th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Sat, May 30th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#29vs SDMichael King (12-10)#43
Sun, May 31st@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#203
Mon, Jun 1st@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91
Tue, Jun 2nd@ WSHRichard Lovelady (3-4)#288vs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#146
Wed, Jun 3rd@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#124vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Fri, Jun 5thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182
Sat, Jun 6thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#86
Sun, Jun 7thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#40@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49
Mon, Jun 8th   @ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Tue, Jun 9thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#122@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Wed, Jun 10thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#184@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#127
Fri, Jun 12th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22
Sat, Jun 13th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#161
Sun, Jun 14th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#174
Mon, Jun 15th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7vs KCMitch Spence (0-2)
Tue, Jun 16th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97
Wed, Jun 17th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Fri, Jun 19thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#40
Sat, Jun 20thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57
Sun, Jun 21stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85
Mon, Jun 22ndvs TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#130vs PHITim Mayza (3-4)#229
Tue, Jun 23rdvs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Wed, Jun 24thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5vs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Thu, Jun 25th   vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Fri, Jun 26th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39
Sat, Jun 27th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92
Sun, Jun 28th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Mon, Jun 29th@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#277@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#44
Tue, Jun 30th@ COLTanner Gordon (1-6)#287@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#72
Wed, Jul 1st@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Fri, Jul 3rd@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, Jul 4th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#152vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, Jul 5th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75
Mon, Jul 6th   vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#225
Tue, Jul 7thvs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#3vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#179
Wed, Jul 8thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#15vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#254
Fri, Jul 10thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#171
Sat, Jul 11thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14
Sun, Jul 12thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#58vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89
Fri, Jul 17th@ MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#28@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sat, Jul 18th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#70@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Sun, Jul 19th@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#60@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#267
Mon, Jul 20th@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#115@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248
Tue, Jul 21st@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#179@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Wed, Jul 22nd@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#151@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#192
Fri, Jul 24thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#86
Sat, Jul 25thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Sun, Jul 26thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139vs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#257
Mon, Jul 27thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7vs TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#147
Tue, Jul 28thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Wed, Jul 29thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76
Thu, Jul 30th@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148
Fri, Jul 31st@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#69@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sat, Aug 1st@ NYMZac Thornton (5-6)#144@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119
Sun, Aug 2nd@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#157
Mon, Aug 3rd   @ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Tue, Aug 4th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Wed, Aug 5th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164
Thu, Aug 6th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Fri, Aug 7thvs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)vs CINChase Petty (1-2)#309
Sat, Aug 8thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#113vs CINChase Burns (15-3)
Sun, Aug 9thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#123vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201
Tue, Aug 11thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31
Wed, Aug 12thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#84vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#160
Thu, Aug 13thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Fri, Aug 14th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)
Sat, Aug 15th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201@ NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#54
Sun, Aug 16th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#29
Tue, Aug 18th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)
Wed, Aug 19th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52@ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#78
Thu, Aug 20th   @ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5
Fri, Aug 21stvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#227@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#106
Sat, Aug 22ndvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#142@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#55
Sun, Aug 23rdvs WSHJackson Kent (2-4)#244@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77
Mon, Aug 24thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#44vs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342
Tue, Aug 25thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30vs COLMason Adams (0-2)#249
Wed, Aug 26thvs BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#32vs COLTanner Gordon (1-6)#287
Thu, Aug 27th   vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#192
Fri, Aug 28th@ WSHJackson Kent (2-4)#244vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#55
Sat, Aug 29th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91
Sun, Aug 30th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#124vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77
Mon, Aug 31st@ WSHWill Dion (2-2)#181vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#106
Tue, Sep 1st@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#334vs ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-3)#134
Wed, Sep 2nd@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148
Fri, Sep 4thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#23
Sat, Sep 5thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#206@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-2)#10
Sun, Sep 6thvs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#82@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#51
Mon, Sep 7thvs NYMJonah Tong (2-2)#46@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#45
Tue, Sep 8thvs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#54@ SDCasey Mize (6-9)#38
Wed, Sep 9thvs NYMRobert Stock (1-3)@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139
Fri, Sep 11thvs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#23vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#79
Sat, Sep 12thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-2)#10vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#113
Sun, Sep 13thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#98vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#123
Tue, Sep 15th@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Wed, Sep 16th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7
Fri, Sep 18th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#45@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64
Sat, Sep 19th@ SDCasey Mize (6-9)#38@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Sun, Sep 20th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#120
Mon, Sep 21st   @ DETRiver Ryan (0-0)#100
Tue, Sep 22nd@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31@ DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#62
Wed, Sep 23rd@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74
Fri, Sep 25thvs ATLRay Kerrvs NYMJefry Yan
Sat, Sep 26thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119vs NYMJonah Tong (2-2)#46
Sun, Sep 27thvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#157vs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#54
Fri, Mar 27thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248   
Thu, Apr 9thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293   
Mon, Apr 27th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#6   
Mon, May 4thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52   
Thu, Jun 11thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182   
Thu, Jul 2nd@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)   
Thu, Jul 9thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22   
Mon, Aug 17th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11   
Thu, Sep 3rd@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97   
Mon, Sep 14th@ ARICorbin Burnes (0-0)#47   
Thu, Sep 24th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#50