Skip Navigation to Main Content

Edwin Uceta or James Karinchak

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Edwin Uceta or James Karinchak Player Statistics
  Edwin Uceta
RP - TB
Edwin Uceta
James Karinchak
RP - ATL
James Karinchak
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played9
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched9.2
   
Wins0
   
Losses0
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds1
   
Hits Allowed4
   
Earned Runs2
   
Home Runs Allowed1
   
Strikeouts8
   
Walks5
   
ERA1.86
   
WHIP0.93
   
Edwin Uceta or James Karinchak Player Projections
  Edwin Uceta
RP - TB
Edwin Uceta
James Karinchak
RP - ATL
James Karinchak
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5625
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched59.325.5
   
Wins41
   
Losses31
   
Saves100
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds121
   
Hits Allowed4821
   
Earned Runs2512
   
Home Runs Allowed84
   
Strikeouts7130
   
Walks2114
   
ERA3.734.33
   
WHIP1.171.39
   
Edwin Uceta or James Karinchak Player Notes
  Edwin Uceta
RP - TB
Edwin Uceta
James Karinchak
RP - ATL
James Karinchak
News 
 Edwin Uceta has progressed to playing catch from 75 feet.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 19th
The Braves have optioned right-hander James Karinchak to Triple-A Gwinnett.
Brenton Kemp
Mon, Aug 3rd
 Edwin Uceta remains shut down from throwing after he received a PRP injection.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Jul 25th
The Braves recalled James Karinchak from Triple-A Gwinnett.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 1st
 Edwin Uceta is headed for further evaluation and remains shut down from throwing.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jul 6th
The Braves have recalled right-hander James Karinchak from Triple-A Gwinnett.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Jul 7th
 Rays manager Kevin Cash said Edwin Uceta will resume throwing in 10 days.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jun 19th
James Karinchak was optioned back to Triple-A Gwinnett ahead of Friday's game against the Mets.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Fri, Jul 3rd
 Rays manager Kevin Cash said Edwin Uceta will throw his first live BP session on June 30.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jun 19th
James Karinchak was called up from Triple-A Gwinnett on Wednesday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Wed, Jun 10th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Edwin Uceta or James Karinchak Player Schedules
  Edwin Uceta
RP - TB
Edwin Uceta
James Karinchak
RP - ATL
James Karinchak
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77   
Sat, Mar 28th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89vs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Sun, Mar 29th@ STLDustin May (6-8)#49vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Mon, Mar 30th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176
Tue, Mar 31st@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216
Wed, Apr 1st@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Fri, Apr 3rd@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Sat, Apr 4th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113
Sun, Apr 5th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#194@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Mon, Apr 6thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Tue, Apr 7thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111
Wed, Apr 8thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Fri, Apr 10thvs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#347vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149
Sat, Apr 11thvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Sun, Apr 12thvs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13vs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Tue, Apr 14th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Apr 15th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58vs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Thu, Apr 16th@ CWSJordan Leasure   
Fri, Apr 17th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)
Sat, Apr 18th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Sun, Apr 19th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Mon, Apr 20thvs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211
Tue, Apr 21stvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Wed, Apr 22ndvs CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#328@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306
Fri, Apr 24thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Sat, Apr 25thvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10
Sun, Apr 26thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#194vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54
Mon, Apr 27th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33   
Tue, Apr 28th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59vs DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Wed, Apr 29th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19vs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Fri, May 1stvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#434
Sat, May 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#252
Sun, May 3rdvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Mon, May 4thvs TOREric Lauer (8-6)#358@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Tue, May 5thvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Wed, May 6thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Thu, May 7th@ BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74   
Fri, May 8th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Sun, May 10th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Mon, May 11th@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27   
Tue, May 12th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182
Wed, May 13th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Fri, May 15thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Sat, May 16thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23
Sun, May 17thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#130
Mon, May 18thvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, May 19thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55@ MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)#240
Wed, May 20thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Fri, May 22nd@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18vs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)
Sun, May 24th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Mon, May 25th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55   
Tue, May 26th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29
Wed, May 27th@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#391@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Fri, May 29thvs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266@ CINChris Paddack (0-7)
Sat, May 30thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160
Sun, May 31stvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Mon, Jun 1stvs DETTy Madden#278   
Tue, Jun 2ndvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108vs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Wed, Jun 3rdvs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Fri, Jun 5th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, Jun 6th@ MIALake Bachar (1-3)#166vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Sun, Jun 7th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61vs PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#84
Mon, Jun 8thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142   
Tue, Jun 9thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#220
Wed, Jun 10thvs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Fri, Jun 12th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#421@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Sat, Jun 13th@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64
Sun, Jun 14th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51
Mon, Jun 15th@ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358   
Tue, Jun 16th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223   
Wed, Jun 17th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)#294
Fri, Jun 19thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6
Sat, Jun 20thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Sun, Jun 21stvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#143vs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106
Mon, Jun 22ndvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Tue, Jun 23rdvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#163
Wed, Jun 24thvs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#274
Thu, Jun 25thvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107   
Fri, Jun 26thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, Jun 27thvs ARI@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21
Sun, Jun 28thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96
Tue, Jun 30th@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77
Wed, Jul 1st@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Thu, Jul 2nd@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)vs STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Fri, Jul 3rd@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226vs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Sat, Jul 4th@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25vs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64
Sun, Jul 5th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Mon, Jul 6thvs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13vs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51
Tue, Jul 7thvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7
Wed, Jul 8thvs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#47
Thu, Jul 9thvs NYYPaul Blackburn (6-2)#185@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Fri, Jul 10thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98
Sat, Jul 11thvs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77
Sun, Jul 12thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72@ STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Fri, Jul 17th@ BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#251vs TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#215
Sat, Jul 18th@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Sun, Jul 19th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97
Mon, Jul 20th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs SDJP Sears (3-4)#274
Tue, Jul 21st@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Wed, Jul 22nd@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#148vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Thu, Jul 23rd@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147vs SDKyle Hart (0-3)#181
Fri, Jul 24thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Sat, Jul 25thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172
Sun, Jul 26thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Tue, Jul 28thvs TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#215   
Wed, Jul 29thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Thu, Jul 30thvs TEXCole Winnvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211
Fri, Jul 31stvs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Sat, Aug 1stvs CWSJordan Hicks (2-1)#173vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Sun, Aug 2ndvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Mon, Aug 3rd@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414   
Tue, Aug 4th@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#393vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Wed, Aug 5th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437vs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36
Fri, Aug 7th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22
Sat, Aug 8th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Sun, Aug 9th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Mon, Aug 10th@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176vs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Tue, Aug 11th@ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#410vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Wed, Aug 12th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146vs NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#161
Fri, Aug 14thvs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Sat, Aug 15thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Sun, Aug 16thvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113
Mon, Aug 17thvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Tue, Aug 18thvs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#42@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115
Wed, Aug 19thvs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Thu, Aug 20thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Fri, Aug 21st@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6
Sat, Aug 22nd@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172@ MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31
Sun, Aug 23rd@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133
Mon, Aug 24th@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46   
Tue, Aug 25th@ DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#218vs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#17
Wed, Aug 26th@ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Fri, Aug 28thvs SDCasey Mize (5-7)#48vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Sat, Aug 29thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sun, Aug 30thvs SDRobbie Ray (11-7)#96vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Mon, Aug 31stvs NYMRobert Stock (0-3)#231vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#217
Tue, Sep 1stvs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211
Wed, Sep 2ndvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56@ WSHJackson Kent (0-2)#190
Thu, Sep 3rd@ TEX   
Fri, Sep 4th@ TEX@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Sat, Sep 5th@ TEX@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10
Sun, Sep 6th@ TEX@ PHI
Tue, Sep 8th@ ATLvs TB
Wed, Sep 9th@ ATLvs TB
Thu, Sep 10th@ ATLvs TB
Fri, Sep 11thvs HOUvs PHI
Sat, Sep 12thvs HOUvs PHI
Sun, Sep 13thvs HOUvs PHI
Tue, Sep 15thvs ATH@ CHC
Wed, Sep 16thvs ATH@ CHC
Thu, Sep 17thvs ATH   
Fri, Sep 18thvs BOS@ HOU
Sat, Sep 19thvs BOS@ HOU
Sun, Sep 20thvs BOS@ HOU
Tue, Sep 22nd@ NYYvs CIN
Wed, Sep 23rd@ NYYvs CIN
Thu, Sep 24th@ NYYvs CIN
Fri, Sep 25th@ PHI@ MIA
Sat, Sep 26th@ PHI@ MIA
Sun, Sep 27th@ PHI@ MIA
Fri, Mar 27th   vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#131
Mon, Apr 13th   vs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36
Thu, Apr 23rd   @ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Thu, Apr 30th   vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Sat, May 9th   @ LADBlake Snell (2-1)#14
Thu, May 14th   vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#184
Thu, May 21st   @ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61
Sat, May 23rd   vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211
Thu, May 28th   @ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23
Thu, Jun 4th   vs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#134
Mon, Jul 27th   @ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#161
Thu, Aug 6th   vs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Thu, Aug 27th   vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Mon, Sep 7th   @ PHI
Mon, Sep 14th   @ CHC