Skip Navigation to Main Content

Eiberson Castellano or Erik Miller

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Eiberson Castellano or Erik Miller Player Statistics
  Erik Miller
RP - BOS
Erik Miller
Eiberson Castellano
RP - COL
Eiberson Castellano
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played571
   
Games Started10
   
Innings Pitched51.13.0
   
Wins40
   
Losses20
   
Saves51
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds140
   
Hits Allowed374
   
Earned Runs170
   
Home Runs Allowed30
   
Strikeouts742
   
Walks340
   
ERA2.980.00
   
WHIP1.381.33
   
Eiberson Castellano or Erik Miller Player Projections
  Erik Miller
RP - BOS
Erik Miller
Eiberson Castellano
RP - COL
Eiberson Castellano
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played58‐
   
Games Started1‐
   
Innings Pitched57.1‐
   
Wins3‐
   
Losses3‐
   
Saves2‐
   
Blown Saves1‐
   
Holds14‐
   
Hits Allowed47‐
   
Earned Runs25‐
   
Home Runs Allowed5‐
   
Strikeouts62‐
   
Walks30‐
   
ERA3.91‐
   
WHIP1.36‐
   
Eiberson Castellano or Erik Miller Player Notes
  Erik Miller
RP - BOS
Erik Miller
Eiberson Castellano
RP - COL
Eiberson Castellano
News 
 The Red Sox activated Erik Miller.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
Eiberson Castellano has been optioned to Triple-A Albuquerque by the Colorado Rockies. The move was made as Victor Vodnik (elbow) was reinstated from the injured list.
David Leisering
Mon, Jun 15th
 The Red Sox are acquiring Erik Miller from the Giants in exchange for Marcelo Mayer.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 3rd
The Rockies selected the contract of RHP Eiberson Castellano from Triple-A Albuquerque.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Jun 13th
 The Giants activated Erik Miller from the injured list.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 16th
The Rockies have reassigned right-hander Eiberson Castellano to minor league camp.
Brenton Kemp
Mon, Mar 16th
 Erik Miller will begin a rehab assignment on Sunday with Triple-A Sacramento.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 9th
 
 Erik Miller is scheduled to throw a bullpen on Thursday.
Ari Koslow
Wed, May 6th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Eiberson Castellano or Erik Miller Player Schedules
  Erik Miller
RP - BOS
Erik Miller
Eiberson Castellano
RP - COL
Eiberson Castellano
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27th   @ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91
Sat, Mar 28th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#55
Sun, Mar 29th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Mon, Mar 30th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)@ TORCody Ponce (0-0)
Tue, Mar 31st@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#147
Wed, Apr 1st@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#225@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Fri, Apr 3rdvs SDMichael King (12-10)#43vs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Sat, Apr 4thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Sun, Apr 5thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139vs PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)
Mon, Apr 6thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#314
Tue, Apr 7thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#225
Wed, Apr 8thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#70vs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#169
Thu, Apr 9th   @ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280
Fri, Apr 10th@ STLDustin May (7-9)#42@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139
Sat, Apr 11th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Sun, Apr 12th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#45
Tue, Apr 14th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)@ HOUColton Gordon (0-1)#234
Wed, Apr 15th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#254
Thu, Apr 16th   @ HOURyan Weiss (0-3)
Fri, Apr 17thvs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#38vs LADTyler Glasnow (5-2)#10
Sat, Apr 18thvs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1vs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#98
Sun, Apr 19thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#183
Mon, Apr 20thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#93vs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#51
Tue, Apr 21stvs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#166vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280
Wed, Apr 22ndvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#13vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139
Thu, Apr 23rdvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14vs SDMatt Waldron (2-2)
Fri, Apr 24th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Sun, Apr 26th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#69
Tue, Apr 28th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76@ CINChase Burns (15-3)
Wed, Apr 29th@ TOREric Lauer (8-7)@ CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#292
Thu, Apr 30th   @ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131
Fri, May 1stvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#225vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148
Sat, May 2ndvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#254vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sun, May 3rdvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#314vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Mon, May 4th@ DETTyler Holton (2-5)#105vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#235
Wed, May 6th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#93vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Thu, May 7thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#40vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#29
Fri, May 8thvs TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#285@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Sat, May 9th   @ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Sun, May 10thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Tue, May 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Wed, May 13thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Thu, May 14thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#132
Fri, May 15th@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)vs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182
Sat, May 16th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#86
Sun, May 17th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148vs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49
Mon, May 18th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#27
Tue, May 19th@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)vs TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#130
Wed, May 20th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Thu, May 21st   @ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#86
Fri, May 22ndvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#59@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49
Sat, May 23rdvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#122
Sun, May 24thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#184
Mon, May 25th   @ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#98
Tue, May 26thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Wed, May 27thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#8
Fri, May 29th@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#230vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sat, May 30th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Sun, May 31st@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#127
Mon, Jun 1st   @ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#19
Tue, Jun 2ndvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#63@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#123
Wed, Jun 3rdvs BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#95@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#113
Fri, Jun 5th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#171vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#317
Sat, Jun 6th   vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12
Sun, Jun 7th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#70
Tue, Jun 9th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#278
Wed, Jun 10th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31
Thu, Jun 11th   vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#197
Fri, Jun 12thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sat, Jun 13thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5@ ATHJoey Estes (0-0)#322
Sun, Jun 14thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#65@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#324
Mon, Jun 15th   @ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#31
Tue, Jun 16thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#197
Wed, Jun 17thvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#195@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#206
Fri, Jun 19th@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75
Sat, Jun 20th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#174vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Sun, Jun 21st@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#4vs PITJared Jones (5-6)#26
Mon, Jun 22nd@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#103
Tue, Jun 23rd@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#277vs BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#32
Wed, Jun 24th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#44
Fri, Jun 26thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88
Sat, Jun 27thvs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#25@ MINMike Paredes (0-3)
Sun, Jun 28thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#33@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#59
Mon, Jun 29thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91
Tue, Jun 30thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#55
Wed, Jul 1stvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#227vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#106
Fri, Jul 3rd@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sat, Jul 4th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#313vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#127
Sun, Jul 5th@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#158vs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#53
Mon, Jul 6th   @ LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Tue, Jul 7th@ CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#191@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#51
Wed, Jul 8th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#183
Thu, Jul 9th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#83@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Fri, Jul 10th@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#127
Sat, Jul 11th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#53
Sun, Jul 12th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-6)#144@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Fri, Jul 17thvs TBMason Englert (0-4)#143vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201
Sat, Jul 18thvs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293
Sun, Jul 19thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Mon, Jul 20thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#63vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#124
Tue, Jul 21st   vs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)
Wed, Jul 22ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48
Fri, Jul 24thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#70
Sat, Jul 25thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#60
Sun, Jul 26thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12
Tue, Jul 28th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ SDMichael King (12-10)#43
Wed, Jul 29th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#267@ SDKyle Hart (1-3)#215
Fri, Jul 31st@ LADEdgardo Henriquezvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97
Sat, Aug 1st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#6vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Sun, Aug 2nd@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#98vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218
Mon, Aug 3rd   vs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57
Tue, Aug 4thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96vs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Wed, Aug 5thvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101vs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85
Fri, Aug 7thvs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64
Sat, Aug 8thvs ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90
Sun, Aug 9thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Mon, Aug 10th@ TORJameson Taillon (2-6)@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49
Tue, Aug 11th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Wed, Aug 12th@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#19@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182
Fri, Aug 14th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102
Sat, Aug 15th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#26@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sun, Aug 16th@ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#146@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#297
Mon, Aug 17thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)vs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#23
Tue, Aug 18thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182vs LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Wed, Aug 19thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#112vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#183
Fri, Aug 21stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#58
Sat, Aug 22ndvs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#297vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71
Sun, Aug 23rdvs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#231vs CLEFoster Griffin (15-6)#37
Mon, Aug 24th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48
Tue, Aug 25th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#136@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#124
Wed, Aug 26th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#106@ WSHMatt Waldron (2-2)
Thu, Aug 27th   @ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#142
Fri, Aug 28th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148
Sat, Aug 29th@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#13@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119
Sun, Aug 30th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#53
Mon, Aug 31stvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#15vs BALCade Povich (2-1)#185
Tue, Sep 1stvs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#3vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39
Fri, Sep 4th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#63vs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94
Sat, Sep 5th@ BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#95vs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90
Sun, Sep 6th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64
Tue, Sep 8thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14
Wed, Sep 9thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#158@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89
Thu, Sep 10th   @ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#13
Fri, Sep 11thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74
Sat, Sep 12thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#334@ DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#200
Sun, Sep 13thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#154
Mon, Sep 14th   vs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#38
Tue, Sep 15th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139
Wed, Sep 16th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#27vs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#127
Thu, Sep 17th@ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#130vs SDMichael King (12-10)#43
Fri, Sep 18th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57vs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#3
Sat, Sep 19th@ TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22
Sun, Sep 20th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#40vs SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#24
Tue, Sep 22ndvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35vs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#49
Wed, Sep 23rdvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-6)#37vs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182
Thu, Sep 24thvs CLEDaniel Espino (0-0)#145vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#86
Fri, Sep 25thvs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#160@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101
Sat, Sep 26thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#50@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96
Sun, Sep 27th   @ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#83
Thu, Mar 26th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131   
Mon, Apr 13th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110   
Sat, Apr 25th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39   
Mon, Apr 27th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128   
Tue, May 5th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74   
Thu, May 28thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2   
Thu, Jun 4thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39   
Mon, Jun 8th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57   
Thu, Jun 18thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76   
Thu, Jun 25thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14   
Mon, Jul 27th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126   
Thu, Jul 30th@ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#339   
Thu, Aug 6thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#161   
Thu, Aug 13th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#147   
Thu, Sep 3rd@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92   
Mon, Sep 7thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#123