Skip Navigation to Main Content

Elvis Alvarado or Lake Bachar

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Elvis Alvarado or Lake Bachar Player Statistics
  Elvis Alvarado
RP - ATH
Elvis Alvarado
Lake Bachar
SP,RP - PIT
Lake Bachar
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played5351
   
Games Started011
   
Innings Pitched52.083.1
   
Wins51
   
Losses44
   
Saves62
   
Blown Saves11
   
Holds92
   
Hits Allowed4260
   
Earned Runs2333
   
Home Runs Allowed913
   
Strikeouts6087
   
Walks2535
   
ERA3.983.56
   
WHIP1.291.14
   
Elvis Alvarado or Lake Bachar Player Projections
  Elvis Alvarado
RP - ATH
Elvis Alvarado
Lake Bachar
SP,RP - PIT
Lake Bachar
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5546
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched58.450.4
   
Wins33
   
Losses33
   
Saves30
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds106
   
Hits Allowed5146
   
Earned Runs2925
   
Home Runs Allowed87
   
Strikeouts6251
   
Walks2921
   
ERA4.424.54
   
WHIP1.371.34
   
Elvis Alvarado or Lake Bachar Player Notes
  Elvis Alvarado
RP - ATH
Elvis Alvarado
Lake Bachar
SP,RP - PIT
Lake Bachar
News 
 The Athletics recalled Elvis Alvarado from Triple-A Las Vegas.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jun 5th
Lake Bachar will serve as the opener for the Pirates on Sunday.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Sep 20th
 The Athletics optioned RHP Elvis Alvarado to Triple-A Las Vegas.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Apr 18th
Lake Bachar threw three scoreless innings as an opener on Sunday against the Red Sox.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
  The Pirates activated Lake Bachar.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
  The Marlins have traded right-handed reliever Lake Bachar to the Pirates for three prospects.
Brenton Kemp
Mon, Aug 3rd
  Lake Bachar gave up no runs in the ninth inning of Sunday's win over the San Francisco Giants to earn his first save of the season.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Jun 21st
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Elvis Alvarado or Lake Bachar Player Schedules
  Elvis Alvarado
RP - ATH
Elvis Alvarado
Lake Bachar
SP,RP - PIT
Lake Bachar
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27th@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21   
Sat, Mar 28th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#89
Sun, Mar 29th@ TOREric Lauer (8-7)@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52
Mon, Mar 30th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Tue, Mar 31st@ ATLJose Suarez@ CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#346
Wed, Apr 1st@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138
Fri, Apr 3rdvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#205vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sat, Apr 4thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#112vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62
Sun, Apr 5thvs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#111
Tue, Apr 7th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#28
Wed, Apr 8th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53vs SDMichael King (12-10)#59
Thu, Apr 9th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)   
Fri, Apr 10th@ NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#78@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Sat, Apr 11th@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#60@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#167
Sun, Apr 12th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Apr 13thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Tue, Apr 14thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Apr 15thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#155
Thu, Apr 16thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71
Fri, Apr 17thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101vs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68
Sat, Apr 18thvs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#319vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15
Sun, Apr 19thvs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#208vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#159
Mon, Apr 20th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#93   
Tue, Apr 21st@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#157@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109
Wed, Apr 22nd@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Fri, Apr 24th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Sat, Apr 25th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Sun, Apr 26th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51
Tue, Apr 28thvs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#143vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Wed, Apr 29thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57vs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Thu, Apr 30thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Fri, May 1stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323
Sat, May 2ndvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#235vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202
Sun, May 3rdvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#30vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Tue, May 5th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79
Wed, May 6th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61
Thu, May 7th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#211
Fri, May 8th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149
Sat, May 9th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#62@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94
Sun, May 10th@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Tue, May 12thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Wed, May 13thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108vs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362
Thu, May 14thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Fri, May 15thvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48
Sat, May 16thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Sun, May 17thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Mon, May 18th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247   
Tue, May 19th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108
Wed, May 20th@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200
Thu, May 21st@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#22@ STLDustin May (7-9)#49
Fri, May 22nd@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Sat, May 23rd@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sun, May 24th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35
Mon, May 25thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#157vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Tue, May 26thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#93vs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)
Wed, May 27thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Fri, May 29thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#31vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38
Sat, May 30thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119
Sun, May 31stvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#87
Tue, Jun 2nd@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301
Wed, Jun 3rd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#261@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#295
Thu, Jun 4th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#273
Fri, Jun 5th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#133@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Sat, Jun 6th@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#112@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Sun, Jun 7th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Mon, Jun 8thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51   
Tue, Jun 9thvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#105vs LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Wed, Jun 10thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13
Fri, Jun 12thvs COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#302vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Sat, Jun 13thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255vs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#296
Sun, Jun 14thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Mon, Jun 15thvs PITJared Jones (5-6)#25@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Tue, Jun 16thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107
Wed, Jun 17thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#164
Thu, Jun 18thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172   
Fri, Jun 19thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#22@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255
Sat, Jun 20thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Sun, Jun 21stvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Tue, Jun 23rd@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23
Wed, Jun 24th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54vs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Thu, Jun 25th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45
Fri, Jun 26th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138
Sat, Jun 27th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Sun, Jun 28th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#309vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323
Mon, Jun 29thvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48
Tue, Jun 30thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Wed, Jul 1stvs LADJack Dreyer (5-2)#246@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Fri, Jul 3rdvs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71
Sat, Jul 4thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)
Sun, Jul 5thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Tue, Jul 7th@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1vs ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)
Wed, Jul 8th@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)#88vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153
Thu, Jul 9th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Fri, Jul 10th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69   
Sat, Jul 11th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#216vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90
Sun, Jul 12th@ CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#208vs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#105
Fri, Jul 17thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32   
Sat, Jul 18thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#154@ CLELogan Allen (0-0)#206
Sun, Jul 19thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92
Mon, Jul 20th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Tue, Jul 21st@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#297   
Wed, Jul 22nd@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6
Fri, Jul 24th@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#87vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42
Sat, Jul 25th@ MINKendry Rojas (1-1)#129vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Sun, Jul 26th@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Jul 27thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132
Tue, Jul 28thvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#66vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#74
Wed, Jul 29thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#146vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79
Thu, Jul 30thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#41@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202
Fri, Jul 31stvs DETTyler Holton (2-5)#139@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sat, Aug 1stvs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138
Sun, Aug 2ndvs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#169@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Tue, Aug 4th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#33
Wed, Aug 5th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51
Thu, Aug 6th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138@ MILDustin May (7-9)#49
Fri, Aug 7th@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43vs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#232
Sat, Aug 8th@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#66vs NYMRobert Stock (1-3)
Sun, Aug 9th@ BOSErik Millervs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#72
Mon, Aug 10thvs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39   
Tue, Aug 11thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63
Wed, Aug 12thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100
Fri, Aug 14thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#66
Sat, Aug 15thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#41
Sun, Aug 16thvs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#99vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#146
Mon, Aug 17th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47
Tue, Aug 18th@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#237vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#169
Wed, Aug 19th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126vs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#230
Thu, Aug 20th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#342   
Fri, Aug 21st@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#86@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Sat, Aug 22nd@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sun, Aug 23rd@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#205@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#27
Mon, Aug 24thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#87@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#149
Tue, Aug 25thvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59
Wed, Aug 26thvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170
Fri, Aug 28thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#204
Sat, Aug 29thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Sun, Aug 30thvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#111@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108
Mon, Aug 31st@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8   
Tue, Sep 1st@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Wed, Sep 2nd@ TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#99vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94
Thu, Sep 3rd@ SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#34vs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#286
Fri, Sep 4th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172
Sat, Sep 5th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#85
Sun, Sep 6th@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247
Mon, Sep 7thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35   
Tue, Sep 8thvs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#22@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69
Wed, Sep 9thvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#121@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101
Fri, Sep 11thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Sat, Sep 12thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#78
Sun, Sep 13thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42
Tue, Sep 15th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Wed, Sep 16th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68vs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#33
Thu, Sep 17th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51
Fri, Sep 18th@ CLEDaniel Espino (0-0)#253vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#342
Sat, Sep 19th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81
Sun, Sep 20th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#16vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57
Tue, Sep 22ndvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#85vs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Wed, Sep 23rdvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108
Thu, Sep 24thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#133vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Fri, Sep 25thvs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#86@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#230
Sat, Sep 26thvs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20@ DETJustin Verlander (0-1)#251
Sun, Sep 27thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#205@ DETRiver Ryan (0-0)#123
Thu, Mar 26th   @ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39
Mon, Apr 6th   vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Thu, Apr 23rd   @ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Mon, Apr 27th   vs STLDustin May (7-9)#49
Thu, May 28th   vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#261
Thu, Jun 11th   vs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#332
Mon, Aug 3rd   @ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275
Thu, Aug 13th   @ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198
Thu, Sep 10th   @ CWSHagen Smith (3-2)#77