Skip Navigation to Main Content

Emmanuel Rodriguez or Jose Caballero

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Emmanuel Rodriguez or Jose Caballero Player Statistics
  Jose Caballero
2B,3B,SS,LF,RF - NYY
Jose Caballero
Emmanuel Rodriguez
CF - MIN
Emmanuel Rodriguez
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats348
   
Runs39
   
Hits80
   
Singles56
   
Doubles12
   
Triples0
   
Home Runs12
   
RBI44
   
Stolen Bases30
   
Caught Stealing9
   
Walks23
   
Strikeouts93
   
Batting Average.230
   
On Base Pct.288
   
Slugging Pct.368
   
On-base Plus Slugging.656
   
Emmanuel Rodriguez or Jose Caballero Player Projections
  Jose Caballero
2B,3B,SS,LF,RF - NYY
Jose Caballero
Emmanuel Rodriguez
CF - MIN
Emmanuel Rodriguez
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats30862
   
Runs4411
   
Hits7014
   
Singles469
   
Doubles143
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs62
   
RBI328
   
Stolen Bases352
   
Caught Stealing90
   
Walks3312
   
Strikeouts8826
   
Batting Average.226.217
   
On Base Pct.302.346
   
Slugging Pct.343.368
   
On-base Plus Slugging.645.714
   
Emmanuel Rodriguez or Jose Caballero Player Notes
  Jose Caballero
2B,3B,SS,LF,RF - NYY
Jose Caballero
Emmanuel Rodriguez
CF - MIN
Emmanuel Rodriguez
News 
 Jose Caballero went 1-for-2 in a win over the Blue Jays with one run scored, one RBI, one walk, and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 16th
Twins prospect Emmanuel Rodriguez has rejoined Triple-A St. Paul.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 10th
 Jose Caballero went 0-for-2 in Thursday's loss to the Mariners with one walk and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Thu, Aug 13th
Emmanuel Rodriguez was scratched from the High-A Cedar Rapids’ lineup on Sunday because of thumb soreness.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 2nd
 Jose Caballero went 0-for-3 in a win over the Braves with one walk and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 9th
Emmanuel Rodriguez started a rehab assignment with Low-A Fort Myers.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 29th
 Jose Caballero went 1-for-3 in a loss to the Cardinals with a solo home run and one walk.
Chris Schommer
Tue, Aug 4th
Twins outfield prospect Emmanuel Rodriguez (thumb) has been throwing from 105 feet and has begun hitting off a tee and in soft toss.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Jul 8th
 Jose Caballero went 2-for-3 in Sunday's win over the Cubs with a two-run home run.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 2nd
Emmanuel Rodriguez will have sutures removed from his thumb on Tuesday.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jun 2nd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Emmanuel Rodriguez or Jose Caballero Player Schedules
  Jose Caballero
2B,3B,SS,LF,RF - NYY
Jose Caballero
Emmanuel Rodriguez
CF - MIN
Emmanuel Rodriguez
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   @ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Sat, Mar 28th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Sun, Mar 29th   @ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Mon, Mar 30th@ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#123
Wed, Apr 1st@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Fri, Apr 3rdvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36vs TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#277
Sat, Apr 4thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#150
Sun, Apr 5thvs MIAPete Fairbanksvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82
Mon, Apr 6th   vs DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Tue, Apr 7thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216vs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Wed, Apr 8thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Thu, Apr 9thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Fri, Apr 10th@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#150@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sat, Apr 11th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82@ TOREric Lauer (8-6)#358
Sun, Apr 12th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Mon, Apr 13thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#162
Tue, Apr 14thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32vs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30
Wed, Apr 15thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Fri, Apr 17thvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69vs CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#328
Sat, Apr 18thvs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Sun, Apr 19thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160
Tue, Apr 21st@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Wed, Apr 22nd@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29@ NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Thu, Apr 23rd@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Fri, Apr 24th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Sat, Apr 25th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35
Sun, Apr 26th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90
Mon, Apr 27th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122vs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83
Tue, Apr 28th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Wed, Apr 29th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Thu, Apr 30th   vs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Fri, May 1stvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#200vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sat, May 2ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55vs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9
Sun, May 3rdvs BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#391vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#241
Tue, May 5thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Wed, May 6thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Thu, May 7thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211
Fri, May 8th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Sat, May 9th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Sun, May 10th@ MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Tue, May 12th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63vs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36
Wed, May 13th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Thu, May 14th   vs MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)#240
Fri, May 15th@ NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66vs MILColeman Crow (0-1)#248
Sat, May 16th@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#289vs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31
Sun, May 17th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106
Mon, May 18thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126
Tue, May 19thvs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs HOUJason Alexander (1-1)#345
Wed, May 20thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#241vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212
Fri, May 22ndvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23
Sat, May 23rd   @ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#127
Sun, May 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30
Mon, May 25th@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Tue, May 26th@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58
Wed, May 27th@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70@ CWSDavid Sandlin (2-1)#351
Thu, May 28th   @ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Fri, May 29th@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#47
Sat, May 30th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sun, May 31st@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Mon, Jun 1st   vs CWSDavid Sandlin (2-1)#351
Tue, Jun 2ndvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Wed, Jun 3rdvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272
Thu, Jun 4thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Fri, Jun 5thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30vs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Sat, Jun 6th   vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Sun, Jun 7thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Tue, Jun 9th@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149@ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Wed, Jun 10th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Thu, Jun 11th   @ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Fri, Jun 12th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#241vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98
Sat, Jun 13th@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77
Sun, Jun 14th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Mon, Jun 15th   @ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Tue, Jun 16thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Thu, Jun 18thvs CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#138@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122
Fri, Jun 19thvs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113
Sat, Jun 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199
Sun, Jun 21stvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20@ ARI
Mon, Jun 22nd@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46vs LADWill Klein (3-4)#244
Tue, Jun 23rd@ DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Wed, Jun 24th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, Jun 26th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Sat, Jun 27th@ BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Sun, Jun 28th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Mon, Jun 29thvs DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177
Tue, Jun 30thvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212
Wed, Jul 1stvs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126
Fri, Jul 3rdvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#295@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Sat, Jul 4thvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115@ NYYBrendan Beck (0-1)#151
Sun, Jul 5thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229
Tue, Jul 7th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#50vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Wed, Jul 8th@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149
Thu, Jul 9th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Fri, Jul 10th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#377vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114
Sat, Jul 11th@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221
Sun, Jul 12th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40vs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Fri, Jul 17thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182
Sat, Jul 18th   @ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Sun, Jul 19thvs LADWill Klein (3-4)#244@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Mon, Jul 20thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Tue, Jul 21st   @ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Wed, Jul 22ndvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149
Thu, Jul 23rd   @ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Fri, Jul 24th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176
Sat, Jul 25th@ PHITim Mayza (3-3)#125vs ATHBrady Basso (0-0)#242
Sun, Jul 26th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Tue, Jul 28th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Wed, Jul 29th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145vs KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#435
Thu, Jul 30th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Fri, Jul 31st@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44
Sat, Aug 1st@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#85@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Tue, Aug 4thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#207@ KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#435
Wed, Aug 5thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Thu, Aug 6th   @ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Fri, Aug 7thvs ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133
Sat, Aug 8thvs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106
Sun, Aug 9thvs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6
Mon, Aug 10th   vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Tue, Aug 11thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172
Wed, Aug 12thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44vs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Thu, Aug 13thvs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54
Sat, Aug 15th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#148vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Sun, Aug 16th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Mon, Aug 17th   vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230
Tue, Aug 18th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68vs ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Wed, Aug 19th@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139vs ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-0)#140
Fri, Aug 21stvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#134@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281
Sat, Aug 22ndvs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9@ SDCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Sun, Aug 23rdvs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#42@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Mon, Aug 24th   @ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Tue, Aug 25thvs HOUEthan Pecko (0-0)#167@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87
Wed, Aug 26thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179
Fri, Aug 28thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121vs CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#83
Sat, Aug 29thvs BOSvs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272
Sun, Aug 30thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29vs CWSJose Urquidy#238
Mon, Aug 31st@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#225vs DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#218
Tue, Sep 1st@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266vs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Wed, Sep 2nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114vs DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#93
Fri, Sep 4th@ SD@ CWS
Sat, Sep 5th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222@ CWS
Sun, Sep 6th@ SD@ CWS
Mon, Sep 7th   @ DET
Tue, Sep 8thvs COL@ DET
Wed, Sep 9thvs COL@ DET
Fri, Sep 11thvs NYMvs CLE
Sat, Sep 12thvs NYMvs CLE
Sun, Sep 13thvs NYMvs CLE
Mon, Sep 14th@ MINvs NYY
Tue, Sep 15th@ MINvs NYY
Wed, Sep 16th@ MINvs NYY
Thu, Sep 17th   @ LAA
Fri, Sep 18th@ ARI@ LAA
Sat, Sep 19th@ ARI@ LAA
Sun, Sep 20th@ ARI@ LAA
Mon, Sep 21st   @ SF
Tue, Sep 22ndvs TB@ SF
Wed, Sep 23rdvs TB@ SF
Fri, Sep 25thvs BALvs TEX
Sat, Sep 26thvs BALvs TEX
Sun, Sep 27thvs BALvs TEX
Wed, Mar 25th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21   
Fri, Mar 27th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96   
Tue, Mar 31st@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12   
Thu, Apr 16thvs LAABrent Suter (1-2)#270   
Mon, May 4thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68   
Mon, May 11th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172   
Thu, May 21stvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#148   
Mon, Jun 8th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19   
Wed, Jun 17thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191   
Thu, Jun 25th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142   
Mon, Jul 6th@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90   
Mon, Jul 27th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89   
Fri, Aug 14th@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147   
Thu, Aug 20th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55   
Thu, Aug 27thvs HOUHayden Wesneski (3-1)#79   
Thu, Sep 10thvs COL   
Thu, Sep 24thvs TB