Skip Navigation to Main Content

Enoli Paredes or Sean Manaea

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Enoli Paredes or Sean Manaea Player Statistics
  Sean Manaea
SP,RP - NYM
Sean Manaea
Enoli Paredes
RP - BAL
Enoli Paredes
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played27
   
Games Started13
   
Innings Pitched117.0
   
Wins4
   
Losses5
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed115
   
Earned Runs59
   
Home Runs Allowed19
   
Strikeouts117
   
Walks39
   
ERA4.54
   
WHIP1.32
   
Enoli Paredes or Sean Manaea Player Projections
  Sean Manaea
SP,RP - NYM
Sean Manaea
Enoli Paredes
RP - BAL
Enoli Paredes
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3412
   
Games Started190
   
Innings Pitched120.313.4
   
Wins71
   
Losses61
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed10711
   
Earned Runs5415
   
Home Runs Allowed171
   
Strikeouts12414
   
Walks387
   
ERA4.0610.08
   
WHIP1.201.39
   
Enoli Paredes or Sean Manaea Player Notes
  Sean Manaea
SP,RP - NYM
Sean Manaea
Enoli Paredes
RP - BAL
Enoli Paredes
News 
 Sean Manaea allowed four runs on five hits and two walks while striking out four across six innings in Friday's 6-4 loss to the Chicago White Sox.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Fri, Aug 21st
The Orioles reassigned RHP Enoli Paredes to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Mar 16th
 Sean Manaea allowed four runs on six hits and two walks while striking out seven across 6.1 innings in Saturday's 5-4 win over the Washington Nationals.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Aug 16th
 
 Sean Manaea allowed one run on three hits and no walks while striking out 11 in Sunday's 11-1 win over the Pittsburgh Pirates.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Mon, Aug 10th
 
 Sean Manaea allowed two runs on seven hits and five walks while striking out seven across six innings in Tuesday's 6-2 win over the Cleveland Guardians.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Wed, Aug 5th
 
 Sean Manaea allowed two runs on five hits and two walks while striking out four across six innings in Wednesday's 3-2 Game 1 win over the Atlanta Braves.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Wed, Jul 29th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Enoli Paredes or Sean Manaea Player Schedules
  Sean Manaea
SP,RP - NYM
Sean Manaea
Enoli Paredes
RP - BAL
Enoli Paredes
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#67
Sat, Mar 28thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#49
Sun, Mar 29thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#125vs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Mon, Mar 30th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122
Tue, Mar 31st@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#322vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-8)#9
Wed, Apr 1st@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-11)#101vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85
Fri, Apr 3rd@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#72@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, Apr 4th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#93@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#125
Sun, Apr 5th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26
Mon, Apr 6th   @ CWSGrant Taylor (6-2)#37
Tue, Apr 7thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#194@ CWSShane Smith (0-2)#277
Wed, Apr 8thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#146@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#76
Fri, Apr 10thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#93
Sat, Apr 11thvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199vs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19
Sun, Apr 12thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#234vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220
Mon, Apr 13th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#146
Tue, Apr 14th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139
Wed, Apr 15th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99
Thu, Apr 16th   @ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Fri, Apr 17th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#151@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56
Sat, Apr 18th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#184@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17
Sun, Apr 19th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#207@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77
Mon, Apr 20th   @ KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#107
Tue, Apr 21stvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#216@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#144
Wed, Apr 22ndvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#91@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68
Fri, Apr 24thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#420vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#135
Sat, Apr 25th   vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#174
Sun, Apr 26thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145
Tue, Apr 28thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#196
Thu, Apr 30thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Fri, May 1st@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#252@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Sat, May 2nd@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#34@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Sun, May 3rd@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#23
Mon, May 4th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Tue, May 5th   @ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58
Wed, May 6th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#420@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33
Thu, May 7th@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#435@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142
Fri, May 8th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#146vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199
Sat, May 9th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#234
Sun, May 10th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Mon, May 11th   vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Tue, May 12thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#110vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Wed, May 13thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#41vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#23
Fri, May 15thvs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285
Sat, May 16thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#46@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Sun, May 17thvs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#279@ WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)
Mon, May 18th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, May 19th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#87
Wed, May 20th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#152
Fri, May 22nd@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#110
Sun, May 24th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272vs DETTroy Melton (7-2)#79
Mon, May 25thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, May 26thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#21vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#87
Wed, May 27thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#152
Thu, May 28th   vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Fri, May 29thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142vs TORAdam Macko (2-0)#339
Sat, May 30thvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253
Sun, May 31stvs MIAJohn Kingvs TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#104
Tue, Jun 2nd@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145
Wed, Jun 3rd@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#25@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22
Thu, Jun 4th   @ BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#135
Fri, Jun 5th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#59@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253
Sat, Jun 6th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#166@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#182
Sun, Jun 7th@ SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#245@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Mon, Jun 8th   vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71
Tue, Jun 9thvs STLDustin May (6-8)#44vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Wed, Jun 10thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#322vs SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#25
Thu, Jun 11thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213vs SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Fri, Jun 12thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#239vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#166
Sat, Jun 13thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248vs SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#245
Sun, Jun 14thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226
Tue, Jun 16th@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#154@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Wed, Jun 17th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#25
Thu, Jun 18th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-9)#55@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Fri, Jun 19th   @ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sat, Jun 20th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7
Sun, Jun 21st@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113
Mon, Jun 22nd   @ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#431
Tue, Jun 23rdvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#151@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#228
Wed, Jun 24thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#47
Fri, Jun 26thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-5)#156
Sat, Jun 27thvs PHITim Mayza (3-3)#132vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45
Sun, Jun 28thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#8vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285
Mon, Jun 29th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253vs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#76
Tue, Jun 30th@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#304
Wed, Jul 1st@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#182vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#393
Fri, Jul 3rd@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#154
Sat, Jul 4th@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sun, Jul 5th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129
Tue, Jul 7thvs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#107vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53
Wed, Jul 8thvs KCSteven Cruzvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215
Thu, Jul 9thvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68vs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#86
Fri, Jul 10thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-3)#28vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Sat, Jul 11thvs BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#258vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63
Sun, Jul 12thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22vs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#107
Fri, Jul 17th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#170
Sat, Jul 18th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#8@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#231
Sun, Jul 19th@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#367@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#29
Mon, Jul 20th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22
Wed, Jul 22nd@ MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#30@ BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#258
Fri, Jul 24thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147
Sat, Jul 25thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133
Sun, Jul 26thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#126
Mon, Jul 27thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#153
Tue, Jul 28th   @ DETTroy Melton (7-2)#79
Wed, Jul 29thvs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Fri, Jul 31stvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138
Sat, Aug 1stvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Sun, Aug 2ndvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5
Tue, Aug 4th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#105
Wed, Aug 5th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#34
Thu, Aug 6th@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#45vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#228
Fri, Aug 7th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#125@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85
Sat, Aug 8th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-8)#9
Sun, Aug 9th@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#43@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#131
Mon, Aug 10th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#74
Tue, Aug 11th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Wed, Aug 12th@ ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#72@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#123
Fri, Aug 14thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-5)#156@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#152
Sat, Aug 15thvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#148@ TBIan Seymour (9-4)#51
Sun, Aug 16thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204@ TBFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52
Mon, Aug 17thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, Aug 18thvs SDRobbie Ray (11-7)#94vs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#46
Wed, Aug 19thvs SDMichael King (8-9)#59vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Thu, Aug 20th   vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Fri, Aug 21st@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#76vs TBFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52
Sat, Aug 22nd@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#109vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Sun, Aug 23rd@ CWSSean Newcomb (1-3)#169vs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#78
Tue, Aug 25thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-11)#101
Wed, Aug 26thvs MILDustin May (6-8)#44@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#90
Thu, Aug 27thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213
Fri, Aug 28thvs HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#29@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199
Sat, Aug 29thvs HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#198@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#149
Sun, Aug 30thvs HOUEthan Pecko (0-0)#159@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#360
Mon, Aug 31st@ TBIan Seymour (9-4)#51@ COLTanner Gordon (0-4)#370
Tue, Sep 1st@ TB@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#328
Wed, Sep 2nd@ TBFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs BOS
Fri, Sep 4thvs SFvs BOS
Sat, Sep 5thvs SFvs BOS
Sun, Sep 6thvs SFvs BOS
Mon, Sep 7th@ MIAvs CLE
Tue, Sep 8th@ MIAvs CLE
Wed, Sep 9th@ MIAvs CLE
Fri, Sep 11th@ NYY@ TOR
Sat, Sep 12th@ NYY@ TOR
Sun, Sep 13th@ NYY@ TOR
Mon, Sep 14thvs BAL@ NYM
Tue, Sep 15thvs BAL@ NYM
Wed, Sep 16thvs BAL@ NYM
Fri, Sep 18thvs PHIvs MIL
Sat, Sep 19thvs PHIvs MIL
Sun, Sep 20thvs PHIvs MIL
Mon, Sep 21st   vs TOR
Tue, Sep 22nd@ TEXvs TOR
Wed, Sep 23rd@ TEXvs TOR
Fri, Sep 25th@ WSH@ NYY
Sat, Sep 26th@ WSH@ NYY
Sun, Sep 27th@ WSH@ NYY
Thu, Apr 2nd@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94   
Thu, Apr 9thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99   
Thu, Apr 23rdvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#67   
Wed, Apr 29thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40   
Thu, May 14thvs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#153   
Thu, May 21st@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40   
Sat, May 23rd@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142   
Mon, Jun 1st@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71   
Mon, Jun 15th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#21   
Thu, Jun 25thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53   
Mon, Jul 6th@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#126   
Thu, Jul 16th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-9)#55   
Tue, Jul 21st@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#203   
Thu, Jul 30thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33   
Thu, Sep 17thvs PHI   
Thu, Sep 24th@ TEX