Skip Navigation to Main Content

Enoli Paredes or Zach Maxwell

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Enoli Paredes or Zach Maxwell Player Statistics
  Zach Maxwell
RP - CIN
Zach Maxwell
Enoli Paredes
RP - BAL
Enoli Paredes
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played12
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched13.0
   
Wins0
   
Losses1
   
Saves1
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds1
   
Hits Allowed18
   
Earned Runs12
   
Home Runs Allowed3
   
Strikeouts12
   
Walks10
   
ERA8.31
   
WHIP2.15
   
Enoli Paredes or Zach Maxwell Player Projections
  Zach Maxwell
RP - CIN
Zach Maxwell
Enoli Paredes
RP - BAL
Enoli Paredes
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3612
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched38.013.4
   
Wins21
   
Losses21
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed3511
   
Earned Runs2215
   
Home Runs Allowed61
   
Strikeouts3914
   
Walks217
   
ERA5.3210.08
   
WHIP1.491.39
   
Enoli Paredes or Zach Maxwell Player Notes
  Zach Maxwell
RP - CIN
Zach Maxwell
Enoli Paredes
RP - BAL
Enoli Paredes
News 
 The Reds called up Zach Maxwell.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
The Orioles reassigned RHP Enoli Paredes to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Mar 16th
 The Reds optioned Zach Maxwell to Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jun 22nd
 
 The Reds recalled RHP Zach Maxwell from Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 23rd
 
 The Reds recalled RHP Zach Maxwell from Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 3rd
 
 The Reds optioned RHP Zach Maxwell to Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 2nd
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Enoli Paredes or Zach Maxwell Player Schedules
  Zach Maxwell
RP - CIN
Zach Maxwell
Enoli Paredes
RP - BAL
Enoli Paredes
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#166vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Sat, Mar 28thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-3)#30vs MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#50
Sun, Mar 29thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#168vs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Mon, Mar 30thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122
Tue, Mar 31stvs PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#102vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-8)#10
Wed, Apr 1stvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#90
Fri, Apr 3rd@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#35@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, Apr 4th@ TEXKumar Rocker (4-10)#101@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#98
Sun, Apr 5th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Mon, Apr 6th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#93@ CWSGrant Taylor (5-2)#37
Tue, Apr 7th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#67@ CWSShane Smith (0-2)#323
Wed, Apr 8th@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#31@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#60
Fri, Apr 10thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#76
Sat, Apr 11thvs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-1)#251vs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#13
Sun, Apr 12thvs LAAJose Soriano (10-6)#48vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#144
Mon, Apr 13th   vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#161
Tue, Apr 14thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#95vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-11)#146
Wed, Apr 15thvs SFTyler Mahle (4-10)#75vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#110
Thu, Apr 16thvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#76@ CLEParker Messick (9-8)#34
Fri, Apr 17th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Sat, Apr 18th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#50@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#18
Sun, Apr 19th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#64
Mon, Apr 20th@ TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#230@ KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#117
Tue, Apr 21st@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#173@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#140
Wed, Apr 22nd@ TBNick Martinez (12-4)#82@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#84
Fri, Apr 24thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-8)#46vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#142
Sat, Apr 25thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#114vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#166
Sun, Apr 26thvs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#118vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#168
Tue, Apr 28thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#427vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#215
Thu, Apr 30thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#412vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Fri, May 1st@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#71
Sat, May 2nd@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#98@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#42
Sun, May 3rd@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#38
Mon, May 4th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#179@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#16
Tue, May 5th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#205@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#67
Wed, May 6th@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#204@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#31
Thu, May 7th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#21@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#137
Fri, May 8thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#216vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#139
Sat, May 9thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#237vs ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#159
Sun, May 10thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#215vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Mon, May 11th   vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#42
Tue, May 12thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#71
Wed, May 13thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#207vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#38
Fri, May 15th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#178
Sat, May 16th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#64@ WSHCade Cavalli (11-5)#44
Sun, May 17th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#18@ WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)
Mon, May 18th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#174@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, May 19th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#6@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#103
Wed, May 20th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-9)#56@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#173
Fri, May 22nd   vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#114
Sun, May 24th   vs DETTroy Melton (7-2)#62
Mon, May 25th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#33vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, May 26th@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#97vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#103
Wed, May 27th@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#225vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#173
Thu, May 28th   vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Fri, May 29thvs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#151vs TORAdam Macko (2-0)#305
Sat, May 30thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#243vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#278
Sun, May 31stvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#259vs TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#109
Tue, Jun 2ndvs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#69@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#168
Wed, Jun 3rdvs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#25
Thu, Jun 4th   @ BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#142
Fri, Jun 5th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#77@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#278
Sat, Jun 6th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-11)#83@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#167
Sun, Jun 7th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#94@ TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#28
Mon, Jun 8th@ SDWalker Buehler (7-6)#250vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#79
Tue, Jun 9th@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#346vs SEALogan Gilbert (10-7)#12
Wed, Jun 10th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#58vs SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#24
Thu, Jun 11th   vs SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Fri, Jun 12thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#110vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#158
Sat, Jun 13thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#61vs SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#257
Sun, Jun 14thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#217vs SDWalker Buehler (7-6)#250
Tue, Jun 16thvs NYMKodai Senga (0-8)#92@ SEALogan Gilbert (10-7)#12
Wed, Jun 17thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#33@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#24
Thu, Jun 18th   @ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Fri, Jun 19th@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#16@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#78
Sat, Jun 20th@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#71@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#9
Sun, Jun 21st@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#312@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#132
Mon, Jun 22ndvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#366
Tue, Jun 23rdvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#203@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#239
Wed, Jun 24thvs MILShane Drohan (6-4)#138@ LAAJose Soriano (10-6)#48
Fri, Jun 26th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-5)#156
Sat, Jun 27th@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#45vs WSHFoster Griffin (14-4)#47
Sun, Jun 28th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#178
Mon, Jun 29th@ MILRobert Gasser (3-5)#115vs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#60
Tue, Jun 30th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#203vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#271
Wed, Jul 1st@ MILShane Drohan (6-4)#138vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#406
Fri, Jul 3rdvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#65@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#152
Sat, Jul 4thvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#194@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sun, Jul 5thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#89
Tue, Jul 7thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#5vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53
Wed, Jul 8thvs PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#338vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#204
Thu, Jul 9thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#6vs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#97
Fri, Jul 10thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#21vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Sat, Jul 11thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#69
Sun, Jul 12thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53vs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#117
Fri, Jul 17th@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#299@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#160
Sat, Jul 18th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-6)#439@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#237
Sun, Jul 19th@ COLRyan Feltner (5-7)#438@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#27
Mon, Jul 20th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-10)#24@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#25
Wed, Jul 22nd@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#79@ BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#308
Fri, Jul 24th@ STLDustin May (6-8)#51vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#151
Sat, Jul 25th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#183vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#145
Sun, Jul 26th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#77vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#127
Mon, Jul 27th   @ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#118
Tue, Jul 28thvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#18@ DETTroy Melton (7-2)#62
Wed, Jul 29thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#64@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Fri, Jul 31stvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#174
Sat, Aug 1stvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Sun, Aug 2ndvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#5
Tue, Aug 4thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#126vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#121
Wed, Aug 5thvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#139vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Thu, Aug 6thvs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#373vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#239
Fri, Aug 7th@ WSHCade Cavalli (11-5)#44@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#90
Sat, Aug 8th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-5)#156@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-8)#10
Sun, Aug 9th@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#157@ TEXKumar Rocker (4-10)#101
Mon, Aug 10th   @ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#87
Tue, Aug 11th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#60@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Wed, Aug 12th@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#111@ MINZebby Matthews (7-8)#129
Fri, Aug 14thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#67@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#173
Sat, Aug 15thvs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#181@ TBIan Seymour (9-4)#49
Sun, Aug 16thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#31@ TBFreddy Peralta (5-11)#54
Mon, Aug 17thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#183@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Tue, Aug 18thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#77vs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#52
Wed, Aug 19thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-11)#83vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#71
Thu, Aug 20thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#94vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#19
Fri, Aug 21st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#110vs TBFreddy Peralta (5-11)#54
Sat, Aug 22nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#61vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Sun, Aug 23rd@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#186vs TBNick Martinez (12-4)#82
Tue, Aug 25th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#76@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-11)#83
Wed, Aug 26th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#13@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#94
Thu, Aug 27th   @ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213
Fri, Aug 28th@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#97@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#139
Sat, Aug 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#21@ ATHJack Perkins (2-9)#112
Sun, Aug 30th@ CHCKevin Gausman (6-11)#28@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#220
Mon, Aug 31stvs SDMichael King (8-9)#58@ COLTanner Gordon (0-4)#408
Tue, Sep 1stvs SD@ COL
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SD@ COL
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs BOS
Fri, Sep 4thvs MILvs BOS
Sat, Sep 5thvs MILvs BOS
Sun, Sep 6thvs MILvs BOS
Mon, Sep 7th@ LADvs CLE
Tue, Sep 8th@ LADvs CLE
Wed, Sep 9th@ LADvs CLE
Fri, Sep 11th@ MIL@ TOR
Sat, Sep 12th@ MIL@ TOR
Sun, Sep 13th@ MIL@ TOR
Mon, Sep 14thvs LAD@ NYM
Tue, Sep 15thvs LAD@ NYM
Wed, Sep 16thvs LAD@ NYM
Fri, Sep 18thvs CHCvs MIL
Sat, Sep 19thvs CHCvs MIL
Sun, Sep 20thvs CHCvs MIL
Mon, Sep 21st   vs TOR
Tue, Sep 22nd@ ATLvs TOR
Wed, Sep 23rd@ ATLvs TOR
Fri, Sep 25th@ TOR@ NYY
Sat, Sep 26th@ TOR@ NYY
Sun, Sep 27th@ TOR@ NYY
Thu, Apr 9th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#137   
Wed, Apr 29thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-6)#439   
Thu, May 14thvs WSHFoster Griffin (14-4)#47   
Sat, May 23rdvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#77   
Mon, Jun 1stvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)   
Mon, Jun 15thvs NYMTobias Myers (0-2)#193   
Thu, Jul 2nd@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#8   
Tue, Jul 21st@ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#111   
Thu, Jul 30thvs PITYohan Ramirez   
Thu, Aug 13th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#149   
Mon, Aug 24th@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)#255   
Thu, Sep 17thvs LAD   
Thu, Sep 24th@ ATL