Skip Navigation to Main Content

Everson Pereira or Max Clark

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Everson Pereira or Max Clark Player Statistics
  Max Clark
CF - DET
Max Clark
Everson Pereira
LF,CF,RF,DH - STL
Everson Pereira
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats10598
   
Runs1410
   
Hits2723
   
Singles1513
   
Doubles75
   
Triples30
   
Home Runs25
   
RBI1412
   
Stolen Bases11
   
Caught Stealing00
   
Walks96
   
Strikeouts2537
   
Batting Average.257.235
   
On Base Pct.328.309
   
Slugging Pct.438.439
   
On-base Plus Slugging.766.748
   
Everson Pereira or Max Clark Player Projections
  Max Clark
CF - DET
Max Clark
Everson Pereira
LF,CF,RF,DH - STL
Everson Pereira
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats24183
   
Runs425
   
Hits640
   
Singles325
   
Doubles17
   
Triples11
   
Home Runs17
   
RBI323
   
Stolen Bases14
   
Caught Stealing01
   
Walks317
   
Strikeouts564
   
Batting Average.245.221
   
On Base Pct.341.287
   
Slugging Pct.440.388
   
On-base Plus Slugging.781.674
   
Everson Pereira or Max Clark Player Notes
  Max Clark
CF - DET
Max Clark
Everson Pereira
LF,CF,RF,DH - STL
Everson Pereira
News 
 Max Clark went 3-for-4 in Wednesday's 11-6 win over the Twins with three doubles, three runs scored, one walk, and one RBI.
Chris Schommer
Thu, Sep 3rd
Everson Pereira is not in the Cardinals lineup on Saturday against the Phillies.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 22nd
 Max Clark went 2-for-5 in a win over the Athletics with a two-run home run.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 2nd
Everson Pereira went 1-for-3 in Tuesday's win over the Phillies with a home run, a run scored, one RBI and two strikeouts.
Chase Davis
Wed, Aug 12th
 Tigers outfielder Max Clark went 3-for-4 with a walk, two doubles, two runs scored, and an RBI in a 13-1 win over the A's on Friday.
Brenton Kemp
Sat, Aug 1st
The Cardinals claimed OF Everson Pereira off of waivers from the White Sox.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 6th
 The Tigers selected the contract of Max Clark.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 31st
The White Sox designated Everson Pereira for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
 Max Clark is being called from Triple-A Toledo by the Detroit Tigers according to Emily Waldon.
Chris Schommer
Thu, Jul 30th
Everson Pereira went 2-for-4 in Sunday’s 9-1 win over the Rays with a home run, one double, one run scored, and four RBI.
Chris Schommer
Mon, Aug 3rd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Everson Pereira or Max Clark Player Schedules
  Max Clark
CF - DET
Max Clark
Everson Pereira
LF,CF,RF,DH - STL
Everson Pereira
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#179vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#22
Sat, Mar 28th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#213vs TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#196
Sun, Mar 29th   vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#192
Mon, Mar 30th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#93vs NYMClay Holmes (6-6)#52
Tue, Mar 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-2)#116vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#72
Wed, Apr 1st@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#164vs NYMFreddy Peralta (7-11)#38
Fri, Apr 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (6-9)#112@ DETFramber Valdez (8-10)#35
Sat, Apr 4thvs STLDustin May (6-9)#45@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#95
Sun, Apr 5thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#90@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#139
Mon, Apr 6th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#61@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#361
Tue, Apr 7th@ MINTaj Bradley (10-6)#51@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#54
Wed, Apr 8th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#96@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, Apr 10thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#123
Sat, Apr 11thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#109vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-4)#28
Sun, Apr 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-9)#68vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-7)#132
Mon, Apr 13th   vs CLEGavin Williams (13-7)#17
Tue, Apr 14thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-8)#73
Wed, Apr 15thvs KCSeth Lugo (6-8)#158vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#206
Fri, Apr 17th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-4)#28@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#142
Sat, Apr 18th@ BOSBrayan Bello (5-7)#132@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 19th@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#137@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#298
Mon, Apr 20th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#29@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, Apr 21stvs MILKyle Harrison (10-4)#57@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Wed, Apr 22ndvs MILDL Hall (2-0)#208@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#109
Fri, Apr 24th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#150vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#20
Sat, Apr 25th@ CINBrady Singer (5-13)#187vs SEABryan Woo (10-9)#13
Sun, Apr 26th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#214vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127
Mon, Apr 27th   @ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#64
Tue, Apr 28th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#191@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-5)#25
Wed, Apr 29th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#371@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#128
Thu, Apr 30th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)#170@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#3
Fri, May 1stvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-10)#48vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#89
Sat, May 2ndvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#121vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#124
Sun, May 3rdvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#232vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#118
Mon, May 4thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#34vs MILChad Patrick (7-4)#113
Wed, May 6thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#29vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#238
Thu, May 7th   @ SDMichael King (9-9)#59
Fri, May 8th@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#231@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#198
Sat, May 9th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#75@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#213
Sun, May 10th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#83@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#184
Tue, May 12th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (7-11)#38@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-13)#261
Wed, May 13th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#53@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#151
Thu, May 14th@ NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#30@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-4)#153
Fri, May 15thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#207vs KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#75
Sat, May 16thvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#111vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#83
Sun, May 17thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-11)#24vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Tue, May 19thvs CLEParker Messick (11-8)#32vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, May 20thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-15)#63vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-6)#104
Thu, May 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-8)#73vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-5)#25
Sat, May 23rd   @ CINChase Petty (1-2)#427
Mon, May 25th   @ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#5
Tue, May 26thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ MILKyle Harrison (10-4)#57
Wed, May 27thvs LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#33@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#113
Fri, May 29th@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#222vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-10)#27
Sat, May 30th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-7)#161vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#180
Sun, May 31st@ CWSSean Burke (8-6)#67vs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)#307
Mon, Jun 1st@ TBGriffin Jax (6-10)#66vs TEXJacob deGrom (10-9)#6
Tue, Jun 2nd@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#192vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#82
Wed, Jun 3rd@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#92vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-10)#48
Fri, Jun 5thvs SEABryan Woo (10-9)#13vs CINBrady Singer (5-13)#187
Sat, Jun 6thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#46vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#120
Sun, Jun 7thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#99vs CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#214
Tue, Jun 9thvs MINTaj Bradley (10-6)#51@ NYMFreddy Peralta (7-11)#38
Wed, Jun 10thvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#337@ NYMAustin Warren
Thu, Jun 11thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-8)#94@ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#53
Fri, Jun 12th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-15)#63@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#61
Sat, Jun 13th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-8)#73@ MINConnor Prielipp (4-7)#71
Sun, Jun 14th   @ MINTaj Bradley (10-6)#51
Mon, Jun 15th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#226vs SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#183
Tue, Jun 16th@ HOUHunter Brown (5-3)#23vs SDMichael King (9-9)#59
Wed, Jun 17th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#142vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-3)#91
Thu, Jun 18th   @ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#83
Fri, Jun 19thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#222@ KCSeth Lugo (6-8)#158
Sun, Jun 21stvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#110@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Mon, Jun 22ndvs NYYGerrit Cole (8-7)#19vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-12)#176
Tue, Jun 23rdvs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-3)#40vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-5)#125
Wed, Jun 24thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#215vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)#302
Fri, Jun 26thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-8)#165vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sat, Jun 27thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#226vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#148
Sun, Jun 28thvs HOUHunter Brown (5-3)#23vs MIATyler Phillips (4-6)#225
Tue, Jun 30th@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#15@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#191
Wed, Jul 1st@ NYYWill Warren (9-6)#50@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#119
Thu, Jul 2nd@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#82@ ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)
Fri, Jul 3rd   @ CHCDavid Peterson (7-8)#103
Sat, Jul 4th@ TEXCal Quantrill (7-5)#188@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-10)#27
Sun, Jul 5th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#121@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#274
Mon, Jul 6th   vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#107
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#151vs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#87
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-13)#261vs MILKyle Harrison (10-4)#57
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATHJose Suarez#251vs MILLogan Henderson (9-3)#26
Fri, Jul 10thvs PHIAaron Nola (6-10)#65vs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#8
Sat, Jul 11thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#119
Sun, Jul 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (11-5)#11vs ATLDanny Young
Fri, Jul 17th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#36@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-12)#176
Sat, Jul 18th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-6)#101@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-2)#116
Sun, Jul 19th@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#240@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-5)#125
Mon, Jul 20th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#149@ LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#33
Tue, Jul 21st@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-8)#103@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-9)#210
Wed, Jul 22nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#156@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#36
Thu, Jul 23rdvs KCRandy Dobnak (2-3)#429vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-2)#116
Fri, Jul 24thvs KCBeck Way (1-1)#409vs CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#214
Sat, Jul 25thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#75vs CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sun, Jul 26thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#150
Mon, Jul 27thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#42vs CHCDavid Peterson (7-8)#103
Tue, Jul 28thvs BALDean Kremer (2-5)#98vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#156
Wed, Jul 29thvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#39vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#37
Thu, Jul 30th   vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#274
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-13)#261@ TORDylan Cease (10-5)#7
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATHJack Perkins (3-10)#141@ TORKevin Gausman (9-11)#24
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATHGage Jump (6-9)#106@ TORMax Scherzer (2-7)#122
Mon, Aug 3rd   @ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#15
Tue, Aug 4th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#215
Wed, Aug 5th@ SEABryan Woo (10-9)#13@ NYYWill Warren (9-6)#50
Fri, Aug 7th@ SFJT Brubakervs COLRyan Feltner (5-9)#431
Sat, Aug 8th@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#97vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#394
Sun, Aug 9th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#162
Mon, Aug 10th   vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#171
Tue, Aug 11thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-15)#63vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Wed, Aug 12thvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#56vs PHIZack Wheeler (11-5)#11
Fri, Aug 14thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-4)#175@ CHCClay Holmes (6-6)#52
Sat, Aug 15thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-7)#161@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#37
Sun, Aug 16thvs CWSSean Burke (8-6)#67@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#108
Mon, Aug 17th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-6)#104@ CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#214
Tue, Aug 18th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-5)#25@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#150
Wed, Aug 19th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#3@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Thu, Aug 20th   @ CINBrady Singer (5-13)#187
Fri, Aug 21st@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#83@ PHIJesus Luzardo (13-5)#9
Sat, Aug 22nd@ KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#75@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#171
Sun, Aug 23rd@ KCDaniel Lynch (4-4)#172@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Tue, Aug 25thvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#265vs BALChris Bassitt (6-4)#154
Wed, Aug 26thvs TBFreddy Peralta (7-11)#38vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#42
Thu, Aug 27th   vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#39
Fri, Aug 28thvs LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs PITJared Jones (2-6)#55
Sat, Aug 29thvs LADBlake Snell (2-1)#14vs PITLake Bachar (1-3)#283
Sun, Aug 30thvs LADTyler Glasnow (4-0)#16vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-5)#25
Tue, Sep 1st@ MINAndrew Morris (4-7)#169@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)#264
Wed, Sep 2nd@ MINDean Kremer (2-5)#98@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#10
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Fri, Sep 4th@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#56@ COLRyan Feltner (5-9)#431
Sat, Sep 5th@ CLEParker Messick (11-8)#32@ COLMason Adams (0-0)#338
Sun, Sep 6th@ CLEGavin Williams (13-7)#17@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#420
Mon, Sep 7thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#61@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#97
Tue, Sep 8thvs MINDean Kremer (2-5)#98@ SFBlade Tidwell (0-2)#173
Wed, Sep 9thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-8)#94@ SFMatt Wilkinson (0-2)#167
Fri, Sep 11thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#394vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-7)#161
Sat, Sep 12thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#420vs CWSSean Burke (8-6)#67
Sun, Sep 13thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#356vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#110
Mon, Sep 14th@ TORvs SF
Tue, Sep 15th@ TORvs SF
Wed, Sep 16th@ TORvs SF
Fri, Sep 18th@ CWSvs WSH
Sat, Sep 19th@ CWSvs WSH
Sun, Sep 20th@ CWSvs WSH
Tue, Sep 22ndvs WSH@ PIT
Wed, Sep 23rdvs WSH@ PIT
Thu, Sep 24th   @ PIT
Fri, Sep 25thvs PIT@ MIL
Sat, Sep 26thvs PIT@ MIL
Sun, Sep 27thvs PIT@ MIL
Fri, Mar 27th@ SDMichael King (9-9)#59   
Thu, Apr 9th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)   
Thu, Apr 16thvs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#231   
Thu, Apr 23rdvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#238   
Tue, May 5thvs BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#178   
Mon, May 18thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#206   
Fri, May 22nd@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)   
Sun, May 24th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#39   
Thu, May 28thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-6)#101   
Sat, Jun 20thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-4)#175   
Thu, Jun 25thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#131   
Mon, Jun 29th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#215   
Thu, Aug 6th@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#46   
Thu, Aug 13thvs CLEParker Messick (11-8)#32   
Mon, Aug 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#22   
Mon, Aug 31st@ MINTaj Bradley (10-6)#51   
Thu, Sep 17th@ CWS   
Mon, Sep 21stvs WSH