Skip Navigation to Main Content

Gabe Speier or Payton Tolle

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Gabe Speier or Payton Tolle Player Statistics
  Payton Tolle
SP,RP - BOS
Payton Tolle
Gabe Speier
RP - SEA
Gabe Speier
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played2652
   
Games Started260
   
Innings Pitched148.244.0
   
Wins92
   
Losses63
   
Saves01
   
Blown Saves02
   
Holds021
   
Hits Allowed12434
   
Earned Runs5215
   
Home Runs Allowed155
   
Strikeouts17142
   
Walks4015
   
ERA3.153.07
   
WHIP1.101.11
   
Gabe Speier or Payton Tolle Player Projections
  Payton Tolle
SP,RP - BOS
Payton Tolle
Gabe Speier
RP - SEA
Gabe Speier
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played2462
   
Games Started60
   
Innings Pitched51.457.1
   
Wins33
   
Losses33
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves01
   
Holds115
   
Hits Allowed4746
   
Earned Runs2522
   
Home Runs Allowed87
   
Strikeouts5468
   
Walks1917
   
ERA4.423.40
   
WHIP1.271.10
   
Gabe Speier or Payton Tolle Player Notes
  Payton Tolle
SP,RP - BOS
Payton Tolle
Gabe Speier
RP - SEA
Gabe Speier
News 
 Payton Tolle will start Tuesday’s game against the Guardians.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 22nd
Gabe Speier was unavailable on Tuesday due to back discomfort.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 12th
 Payton Tolle allowed one earned run on four hits and no walks while striking out 12 over six innings in Sunday's 3-1 win over the Orioles.
Chris Schommer
Mon, Sep 7th
Gabe Speier’s suspension was reduced to two games.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 9th
 Payton Tolle allowed four earned runs on six hits and two walks while striking out six over 5 2/3 innings in Monday’s win over the Mariners.
Chris Schommer
Tue, Sep 1st
The MLB has suspended Gabe Speier three games.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 6th
 Payton Tolle allowed two earned runs on four hits and two walks while striking out seven over 5 1/3 innings in Tuesday's win over the Marlins.
Chris Schommer
Wed, Aug 26th
The Mariners activated Gabe Speier from the 15-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, May 26th
 Payton Tolle allowed three earned runs on six hits and two walks while striking out six over five innings in Wednesday’s loss to the Diamondbacks.
Chris Schommer
Thu, Aug 20th
Gabe Speier is with the Mariners in Sacramento.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 25th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Gabe Speier or Payton Tolle Player Schedules
  Payton Tolle
SP,RP - BOS
Payton Tolle
Gabe Speier
RP - SEA
Gabe Speier
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82
Fri, Mar 27th   vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#16
Sat, Mar 28th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92
Sun, Mar 29th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#235
Mon, Mar 30th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Tue, Mar 31st@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6
Wed, Apr 1st@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Fri, Apr 3rdvs SDMichael King (12-10)#59@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26
Sat, Apr 4thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sun, Apr 5thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)
Mon, Apr 6thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Tue, Apr 7thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70
Wed, Apr 8thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58
Fri, Apr 10th@ STLDustin May (7-9)#49vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#112
Sat, Apr 11th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 12th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#328
Mon, Apr 13th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301
Tue, Apr 14th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59
Wed, Apr 15th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170
Thu, Apr 16th   @ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250
Fri, Apr 17thvs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#67vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Sat, Apr 18thvs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70
Sun, Apr 19thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58
Mon, Apr 20thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Tue, Apr 21stvs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#260vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#304
Wed, Apr 22ndvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#164
Fri, Apr 24th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Sat, Apr 25th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#36@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108
Sun, Apr 26th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200
Mon, Apr 27th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104
Tue, Apr 28th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46
Wed, Apr 29th@ TOREric Lauer (8-7)@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38
Fri, May 1stvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Sat, May 2ndvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#295vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126
Sun, May 3rdvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#328vs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#143
Mon, May 4th@ DETTyler Holton (2-5)#139vs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#137
Tue, May 5th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Wed, May 6th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Fri, May 8thvs TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#252@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69
Sat, May 9th   @ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#283
Sun, May 10thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101
Mon, May 11th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#133
Tue, May 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#112
Wed, May 13thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Thu, May 14thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301
Fri, May 15th@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170
Sat, May 16th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250
Sun, May 17th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Mon, May 18th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126vs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#208
Tue, May 19th@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#283
Wed, May 20th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57vs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69
Fri, May 22ndvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81
Sat, May 23rdvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Sun, May 24thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126
Mon, May 25th   @ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#164
Tue, May 26thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Wed, May 27thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#348
Fri, May 29th@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#235vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#211
Sat, May 30th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#30vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188
Sun, May 31st@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132
Mon, Jun 1st   vs NYMAustin Warren
Tue, Jun 2ndvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#242
Wed, Jun 3rdvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#111vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39
Fri, Jun 5th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47
Sat, Jun 6th   @ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#169
Sun, Jun 7th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83
Mon, Jun 8th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#331
Tue, Jun 9th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#36
Wed, Jun 10th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116
Thu, Jun 11th   @ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Fri, Jun 12thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#154
Sat, Jun 13thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Sun, Jun 14thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Tue, Jun 16thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35vs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116
Wed, Jun 17thvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#121vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Thu, Jun 18thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62
Fri, Jun 19th@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#37
Sat, Jun 20th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#93vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#144
Sun, Jun 21st@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43
Tue, Jun 23rd@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#302@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, Jun 24th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Thu, Jun 25thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95
Fri, Jun 26thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92
Sat, Jun 27thvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#235
Sun, Jun 28thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#31@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#16
Mon, Jun 29thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172
Tue, Jun 30thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#22
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247
Fri, Jul 3rd@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35
Sat, Jul 4th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#309vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Sun, Jul 5th@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84
Tue, Jul 7th@ CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#208@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Jul 8th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198
Thu, Jul 9th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#283@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100
Fri, Jul 10th@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68
Sat, Jul 11th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18
Sun, Jul 12th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#232@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29
Fri, Jul 17thvs TBMason Englert (0-3)#142vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94
Sat, Jul 18thvs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sun, Jul 19thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#159vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149
Mon, Jul 20thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138
Tue, Jul 21st   vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Wed, Jul 22ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323
Fri, Jul 24thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58
Sat, Jul 25thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70
Sun, Jul 26thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Mon, Jul 27th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109
Tue, Jul 28th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44
Wed, Jul 29th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#304@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Thu, Jul 30th@ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#358@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#91
Fri, Jul 31st@ LADEdgardo Henriquezvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#87
Sat, Aug 1st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104
Sun, Aug 2nd@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38
Tue, Aug 4thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#88
Wed, Aug 5thvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69vs DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#75
Thu, Aug 6thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#157vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47
Fri, Aug 7thvs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15
Sat, Aug 8thvs ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#115
Sun, Aug 9thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29
Tue, Aug 11th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Wed, Aug 12th@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#22@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53
Thu, Aug 13th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#114@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6
Fri, Aug 14th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#133
Sat, Aug 15th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#25@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#86
Sun, Aug 16th@ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#296@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Tue, Aug 18thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51
Wed, Aug 19thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#74@ MILDustin May (7-9)#49
Thu, Aug 20th   @ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#105
Fri, Aug 21stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42
Sat, Aug 22ndvs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#286vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#89
Sun, Aug 23rdvs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#196vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Mon, Aug 24th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Tue, Aug 25th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48
Wed, Aug 26th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#130vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Aug 28th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35
Sat, Aug 29th@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#22
Sun, Aug 30th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#114
Mon, Aug 31stvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43
Tue, Sep 1stvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17@ BOSJedixson Paez (0-1)#182
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#146
Thu, Sep 3rd@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116vs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107
Fri, Sep 4th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#62vs ATHKade Morris (0-1)#345
Sat, Sep 5th@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#111vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#348
Sun, Sep 6th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Tue, Sep 8thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#96
Wed, Sep 9thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172vs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#99
Thu, Sep 10th   vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Fri, Sep 11thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#348
Sat, Sep 12thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#342@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Sep 13thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#304
Mon, Sep 14th   @ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26
Tue, Sep 15th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172
Wed, Sep 16th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#85
Fri, Sep 18th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#158
Sat, Sep 19th@ TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362
Sun, Sep 20th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Tue, Sep 22ndvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#30vs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#205
Wed, Sep 23rdvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#71vs HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#189
Thu, Sep 24thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#97
Fri, Sep 25thvs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#78vs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26
Sat, Sep 26thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172
Sun, Sep 27thvs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#89vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#85
Thu, Apr 23rdvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4   
Thu, May 7thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18   
Thu, May 28thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2   
Thu, Jun 4thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#36   
Mon, Jun 22nd@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361   
Wed, Jul 1stvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#173   
Mon, Aug 10th@ TORJameson Taillon (2-6)   
Mon, Aug 17thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)   
Mon, Sep 7thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#97   
Thu, Sep 17th@ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#168