Skip Navigation to Main Content

Garrett Hampson or Jose Caballero

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Garrett Hampson or Jose Caballero Player Statistics
  Jose Caballero
2B,3B,SS,LF,RF - NYY
Jose Caballero
Garrett Hampson
2B,LF,CF - CIN
Garrett Hampson
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats354
   
Runs39
   
Hits81
   
Singles57
   
Doubles12
   
Triples0
   
Home Runs12
   
RBI44
   
Stolen Bases30
   
Caught Stealing9
   
Walks23
   
Strikeouts93
   
Batting Average.229
   
On Base Pct.286
   
Slugging Pct.364
   
On-base Plus Slugging.651
   
Garrett Hampson or Jose Caballero Player Projections
  Jose Caballero
2B,3B,SS,LF,RF - NYY
Jose Caballero
Garrett Hampson
2B,LF,CF - CIN
Garrett Hampson
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats30855
   
Runs447
   
Hits7012
   
Singles468
   
Doubles143
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs61
   
RBI324
   
Stolen Bases352
   
Caught Stealing90
   
Walks335
   
Strikeouts8817
   
Batting Average.226.217
   
On Base Pct.302.281
   
Slugging Pct.343.294
   
On-base Plus Slugging.645.575
   
Garrett Hampson or Jose Caballero Player Notes
  Jose Caballero
2B,3B,SS,LF,RF - NYY
Jose Caballero
Garrett Hampson
2B,LF,CF - CIN
Garrett Hampson
News 
 Jose Caballero went 1-for-2 in a win over the Blue Jays with one run scored, one RBI, one walk, and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 16th
Garrett Hampson has signed a minor league deal with the Cincinnati Reds. The contract includes an invitation to MLB Spring Training.
David Leisering
Sun, Jan 11th
 Jose Caballero went 0-for-2 in Thursday's loss to the Mariners with one walk and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Thu, Aug 13th
Garrett Hampson has signed a minor league deal with the Cincinnati Reds. The contract includes an invitation to Spring Training.
David Leisering
Sun, Jan 11th
 Jose Caballero went 0-for-3 in a win over the Braves with one walk and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 9th
 
 Jose Caballero went 1-for-3 in a loss to the Cardinals with a solo home run and one walk.
Chris Schommer
Tue, Aug 4th
 
 Jose Caballero went 2-for-3 in Sunday's win over the Cubs with a two-run home run.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 2nd
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Garrett Hampson or Jose Caballero Player Schedules
  Jose Caballero
2B,3B,SS,LF,RF - NYY
Jose Caballero
Garrett Hampson
2B,LF,CF - CIN
Garrett Hampson
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#148
Sat, Mar 28th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#70vs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28
Sun, Mar 29th   vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#224
Mon, Mar 30th@ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#103vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Tue, Mar 31st@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122
Wed, Apr 1st@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Fri, Apr 3rdvs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Sat, Apr 4thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#118
Sun, Apr 5thvs MIAPete Fairbanks@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#125
Mon, Apr 6th   @ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#124
Tue, Apr 7thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#223@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Wed, Apr 8thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49
Thu, Apr 9thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Fri, Apr 10th@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#218vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sat, Apr 11th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73vs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#245
Sun, Apr 12th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13vs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#36
Tue, Apr 14thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43vs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#87
Wed, Apr 15thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#70
Thu, Apr 16thvs LAABrent Suter (1-2)#217vs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74
Fri, Apr 17thvs KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69
Sat, Apr 18thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#40
Sun, Apr 19thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#77
Mon, Apr 20th   @ TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#287
Tue, Apr 21st@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#224@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#218
Wed, Apr 22nd@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73
Fri, Apr 24th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#44
Sat, Apr 25th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#193vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Sun, Apr 26th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#215vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#171
Tue, Apr 28th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414
Wed, Apr 29th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#94vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Thu, Apr 30th   vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#292
Fri, May 1stvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#258@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, May 2ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#123
Sun, May 3rdvs BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#375@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Mon, May 4thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#66@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#138
Tue, May 5thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#187
Wed, May 6thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#94@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#167
Thu, May 7thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30
Fri, May 8th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#193
Sat, May 9th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#57vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#215
Sun, May 10th@ MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#32vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#182
Tue, May 12th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Wed, May 13th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Thu, May 14th   vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Fri, May 15th@ NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#58@ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52
Sat, May 16th@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#263@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59
Sun, May 17th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#41@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Mon, May 18thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#206
Tue, May 19thvs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Wed, May 20thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#243@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Sat, May 23rd   vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Mon, May 25th@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Tue, May 26th@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#80
Wed, May 27th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#263
Fri, May 29th@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205
Sat, May 30th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#228
Sun, May 31st@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#173vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#307
Mon, Jun 1st   vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Tue, Jun 2ndvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Wed, Jun 3rdvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Fri, Jun 5thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Sat, Jun 6th   @ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#81
Sun, Jun 7thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86
Mon, Jun 8th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197
Tue, Jun 9th@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#143@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#348
Wed, Jun 10th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31@ SDMichael King (8-9)#51
Fri, Jun 12th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#243vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#88
Sat, Jun 13th@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104
Sun, Jun 14th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Mon, Jun 15th   vs NYMTobias Myers (0-2)#152
Tue, Jun 16thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#91
Wed, Jun 17thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Fri, Jun 19thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#234@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Sat, Jun 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#99@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Sun, Jun 21stvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#157
Mon, Jun 22nd@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#44vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Tue, Jun 23rd@ DETCasey Mize (5-8)#38vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#175
Wed, Jun 24th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136
Fri, Jun 26th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#26@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Sat, Jun 27th@ BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#98@ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63
Sun, Jun 28th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, Jun 29thvs DETCasey Mize (5-8)#38@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#105
Tue, Jun 30thvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#175
Wed, Jul 1stvs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#54@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Fri, Jul 3rdvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#386vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55
Sat, Jul 4thvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165
Sun, Jul 5thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Tue, Jul 7th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#71vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#11
Wed, Jul 8th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#48vs PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#335
Thu, Jul 9th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Fri, Jul 10th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#355vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30
Sat, Jul 11th@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#178
Sun, Jul 12th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#45
Fri, Jul 17thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#131@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#393
Sat, Jul 18th   @ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#435
Sun, Jul 19thvs LADWill Klein (3-4)#326@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434
Mon, Jul 20thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23
Tue, Jul 21st   @ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#103
Wed, Jul 22ndvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#64
Fri, Jul 24th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9@ STLDustin May (6-8)#46
Sat, Jul 25th@ PHITim Mayza (3-3)#145@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293
Sun, Jul 26th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Tue, Jul 28th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Wed, Jul 29th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59
Thu, Jul 30th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#84vs PITYohan Ramirez
Fri, Jul 31st@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Sat, Aug 1st@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#80vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#167vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Aug 4thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#203vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204
Wed, Aug 5thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#173
Thu, Aug 6th   vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#431
Fri, Aug 7thvs ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#70@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Sat, Aug 8thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#139
Sun, Aug 9thvs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#151
Tue, Aug 11thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#84
Wed, Aug 12thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#103
Thu, Aug 13thvs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144
Fri, Aug 14th@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Sat, Aug 15th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#141vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#168
Sun, Aug 16th@ TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8vs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49
Mon, Aug 17th   vs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293
Tue, Aug 18th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#66vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Wed, Aug 19th@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#128vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#81
Thu, Aug 20th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86
Fri, Aug 21stvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#121@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#88
Sat, Aug 22ndvs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104
Sun, Aug 23rdvs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#36@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#313
Mon, Aug 24th   @ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Tue, Aug 25thvs HOUEthan Pecko (0-0)#181@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#365
Wed, Aug 26thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#172@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#20
Fri, Aug 28thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-3)#127@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#80
Sat, Aug 29thvs BOSRaymond Burgos@ CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Sun, Aug 30thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#30
Mon, Aug 31st@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#245vs SDMichael King (8-9)#51
Tue, Sep 1st@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#238vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232
Wed, Sep 2nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#113vs SDCasey Mize (5-8)#38
Fri, Sep 4th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197vs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136
Sat, Sep 5th@ SDvs MILDustin May (6-8)#46
Sun, Sep 6th@ SDRobbie Ray (11-7)#87vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#57
Mon, Sep 7th   @ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Tue, Sep 8thvs COL@ LAD
Wed, Sep 9thvs COL@ LAD
Fri, Sep 11thvs NYM@ MIL
Sat, Sep 12thvs NYM@ MIL
Sun, Sep 13thvs NYM@ MIL
Mon, Sep 14th@ MINvs LAD
Tue, Sep 15th@ MINvs LAD
Wed, Sep 16th@ MINvs LAD
Thu, Sep 17th   vs LAD
Fri, Sep 18th@ ARIvs CHC
Sat, Sep 19th@ ARIvs CHC
Sun, Sep 20th@ ARIvs CHC
Tue, Sep 22ndvs TB@ ATL
Wed, Sep 23rdvs TB@ ATL
Thu, Sep 24thvs TB@ ATL
Fri, Sep 25thvs BAL@ TOR
Sat, Sep 26thvs BAL@ TOR
Sun, Sep 27thvs BAL@ TOR
Wed, Mar 25th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#20   
Fri, Mar 27th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#87   
Mon, Apr 13thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111   
Thu, Apr 23rd@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#26   
Mon, Apr 27th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#125   
Mon, May 11th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165   
Thu, May 21stvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#141   
Fri, May 22ndvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73   
Sun, May 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13   
Thu, Jun 4thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#143   
Thu, Jun 18thvs CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#117   
Thu, Jun 25th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#224   
Mon, Jul 6th@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85   
Mon, Jul 27th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#373   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86   
Thu, Aug 27thvs HOUHayden Wesneski (4-1)#72   
Thu, Sep 10thvs COL