Skip Navigation to Main Content

Graham Ashcraft or Zach Agnos

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Graham Ashcraft or Zach Agnos Player Statistics
  Zach Agnos
SP,RP - COL
Zach Agnos
Graham Ashcraft
RP - CIN
Graham Ashcraft
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played4032
   
Games Started30
   
Innings Pitched87.032.1
   
Wins01
   
Losses21
   
Saves21
   
Blown Saves02
   
Holds111
   
Hits Allowed9926
   
Earned Runs5816
   
Home Runs Allowed92
   
Strikeouts5738
   
Walks3422
   
ERA6.004.45
   
WHIP1.531.48
   
Graham Ashcraft or Zach Agnos Player Projections
  Zach Agnos
SP,RP - COL
Zach Agnos
Graham Ashcraft
RP - CIN
Graham Ashcraft
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5557
   
Games Started01
   
Innings Pitched56.364.7
   
Wins34
   
Losses43
   
Saves32
   
Blown Saves11
   
Holds917
   
Hits Allowed5862
   
Earned Runs3328
   
Home Runs Allowed97
   
Strikeouts4558
   
Walks2422
   
ERA5.333.93
   
WHIP1.451.30
   
Graham Ashcraft or Zach Agnos Player Notes
  Zach Agnos
SP,RP - COL
Zach Agnos
Graham Ashcraft
RP - CIN
Graham Ashcraft
News 
 Zach Agnos allowed two hits and one walk while striking out one over 2 2/3 scoreless innings in a loss to the Braves.
Chris Schommer
Sat, Aug 29th
Graham Ashcraft was activated from the IL ahead of Sunday's game.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Sun, Sep 6th
 Zach Agnos has been optioned to Triple-A Albuquerque by the Colorado Rockies. Righthander TJ Shook is getting called up and will replace Agnos on the roster.
David Leisering
Mon, Jun 1st
Graham Ashcraft is beginning a rehab assignment with Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 25th
 Zach Agnos allowed just one hit in five scoreless innings on Thursday in his first career start as the Diamondbacks defeated the Rockies, 2-1.
David Leisering
Fri, May 22nd
Graham Ashcraft threw a live batting practice session on Tuesday.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 20th
 The Rockies are having Zach Agnos start in a bullpen game on Thursday against the Diamondbacks.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 21st
Graham Ashcraft threw 20 pitches in a bullpen session on Tuesday.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 7th
 The Rockies recalled Zach Agnos from Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 18th
Graham Ashcraft is scheduled to throw a bullpen session on Tuesday.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Aug 2nd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Graham Ashcraft or Zach Agnos Player Schedules
  Zach Agnos
SP,RP - COL
Zach Agnos
Graham Ashcraft
RP - CIN
Graham Ashcraft
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)
Sat, Mar 28th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31
Sun, Mar 29th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#103
Mon, Mar 30th@ TORCody Ponce (0-0)vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Tue, Mar 31st@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Wed, Apr 1st@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2
Fri, Apr 3rdvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38
Sat, Apr 4thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102
Sun, Apr 5thvs PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Mon, Apr 6thvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#351@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124
Tue, Apr 7thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#287@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#48
Wed, Apr 8thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#140@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56
Thu, Apr 9th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Fri, Apr 10th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#338vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sat, Apr 11th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)vs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#243
Sun, Apr 12th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#50vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Tue, Apr 14th@ HOUColton Gordon (0-0)#176vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121
Wed, Apr 15th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#279vs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43
Thu, Apr 16th@ HOURyan Weiss (0-3)vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85
Fri, Apr 17thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46
Sat, Apr 18thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Sun, Apr 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99
Mon, Apr 20thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74@ TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#218
Tue, Apr 21stvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#256
Wed, Apr 22ndvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#338@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55
Fri, Apr 24th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#40
Sat, Apr 25th   vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#94
Sun, Apr 26th@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#64vs DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184
Tue, Apr 28th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#49vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357
Wed, Apr 29th@ CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#360vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#371
Thu, Apr 30th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230
Fri, May 1stvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, May 2ndvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#150
Sun, May 3rdvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Mon, May 4thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#255@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113
Tue, May 5th   @ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Wed, May 6thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152
Thu, May 7thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20
Fri, May 8th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#287
Sat, May 9th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#279
Sun, May 10th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#3vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#177
Tue, May 12th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Wed, May 13th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#194
Thu, May 14th@ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#78vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Fri, May 15thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75
Sat, May 16thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72
Sun, May 17thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Mon, May 18thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#233
Tue, May 19thvs TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#251@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Wed, May 20thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70
Sat, May 23rd@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76
Mon, May 25th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Tue, May 26th@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#101
Wed, May 27th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#255
Fri, May 29thvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198
Sat, May 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247
Sun, May 31stvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Mon, Jun 1st@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Tue, Jun 2nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#82vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#92
Wed, Jun 3rd@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#187vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Fri, Jun 5thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76
Sat, Jun 6thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123
Sun, Jun 7thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Mon, Jun 8th   @ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#338
Tue, Jun 9thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Wed, Jun 10thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20@ SDMichael King (12-9)#45
Fri, Jun 12th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115
Sat, Jun 13th@ ATHJoey Estes (0-0)#326vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35
Sun, Jun 14th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136
Mon, Jun 15th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20vs NYMTobias Myers (1-2)#161
Tue, Jun 16th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#64
Wed, Jun 17th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#182vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Fri, Jun 19thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sat, Jun 20thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30
Sun, Jun 21stvs PITJared Jones (4-6)#42@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#269
Mon, Jun 22ndvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#81vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Tue, Jun 23rdvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268
Wed, Jun 24thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100
Fri, Jun 26th@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2
Sat, Jun 27th@ MINMike Paredes (0-3)@ PITJared Jones (4-6)#42
Sun, Jun 28th@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#66@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, Jun 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#48@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#109
Tue, Jun 30thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268
Wed, Jul 1stvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100
Thu, Jul 2ndvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7
Fri, Jul 3rdvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41
Sat, Jul 4thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121vs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#178
Sun, Jul 5thvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, Jul 7th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12
Wed, Jul 8th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105vs PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#302
Thu, Jul 9th@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Jul 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20
Sat, Jul 11th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#182
Sun, Jul 12th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#36
Fri, Jul 17thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#356
Sat, Jul 18thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#331@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#371
Sun, Jul 19thvs CINHunter Greene (2-2)@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354
Mon, Jul 20thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#98@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Tue, Jul 21stvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#86
Wed, Jul 22ndvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127
Fri, Jul 24th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100@ STLDustin May (7-9)#52
Sat, Jul 25th@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#109@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213
Sun, Jul 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76
Tue, Jul 28th@ SDMichael King (12-9)#45vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Wed, Jul 29th@ SDKyle Hart (1-3)#142vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72
Thu, Jul 30th   vs PITYohan Ramirez
Fri, Jul 31stvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2
Sat, Aug 1stvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, Aug 2ndvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Aug 4thvs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Wed, Aug 5thvs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#335
Thu, Aug 6th   vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#370
Fri, Aug 7th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53
Sat, Aug 8th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#98
Sun, Aug 9th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#196
Tue, Aug 11th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69
Wed, Aug 12th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#86
Thu, Aug 13th   @ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148
Fri, Aug 14th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#48
Sat, Aug 15th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202
Sun, Aug 16th@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#312vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56
Mon, Aug 17thvs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#57vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213
Tue, Aug 18thvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76
Wed, Aug 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123
Thu, Aug 20th   vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Fri, Aug 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#63@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Mon, Aug 24th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Tue, Aug 25th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#98@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Wed, Aug 26th@ WSHMatt Waldron (2-2)@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54
Fri, Aug 28th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#101
Sat, Aug 29th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Sun, Aug 30th@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#43@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20
Mon, Aug 31stvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#181vs SDMichael King (12-9)#45
Tue, Sep 1stvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336
Wed, Sep 2ndvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41vs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#61
Fri, Sep 4thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100
Sat, Sep 5thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123vs MILDustin May (7-9)#52
Sun, Sep 6thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65
Mon, Sep 7th   @ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141
Tue, Sep 8th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Wed, Sep 9th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Fri, Sep 11th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#40@ MILDustin May (7-9)#52
Sat, Sep 12th@ DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#271@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100
Sun, Sep 13th@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#239@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#109
Mon, Sep 14thvs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#61vs LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Tue, Sep 15thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#338vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Wed, Sep 16thvs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#121vs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#57
Thu, Sep 17thvs SDMichael King (12-9)#45vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74
Fri, Sep 18thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#10vs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#47
Sat, Sep 19thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#60vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#36
Sun, Sep 20thvs SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#58vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#101
Tue, Sep 22ndvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#221
Wed, Sep 23rdvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Thu, Sep 24thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#43
Fri, Sep 25th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Sat, Sep 26th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#89
Sun, Sep 27th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#275@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108
Fri, Mar 27th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#48   
Thu, Apr 23rdvs SDMatt Waldron (2-2)   
Thu, May 21st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115   
Fri, May 22nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35   
Sun, May 24th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#190   
Thu, Jun 11thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113   
Mon, Jul 6th@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#25   
Mon, Aug 10th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35   
Thu, Aug 27th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#194   
Thu, Sep 10th@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#16