Skip Navigation to Main Content

Grant McCray or Jasson Dominguez

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Grant McCray or Jasson Dominguez Player Statistics
  Jasson Dominguez
LF,CF,RF,DH - NYY
Jasson Dominguez
Grant McCray
LF,CF,RF - SF
Grant McCray
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats20051
   
Runs218
   
Hits466
   
Singles283
   
Doubles121
   
Triples01
   
Home Runs61
   
RBI142
   
Stolen Bases74
   
Caught Stealing10
   
Walks98
   
Strikeouts4618
   
Batting Average.230.118
   
On Base Pct.270.237
   
Slugging Pct.380.235
   
On-base Plus Slugging.650.473
   
Grant McCray or Jasson Dominguez Player Projections
  Jasson Dominguez
LF,CF,RF,DH - NYY
Jasson Dominguez
Grant McCray
LF,CF,RF - SF
Grant McCray
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats20260
   
Runs307
   
Hits4912
   
Singles318
   
Doubles92
   
Triples11
   
Home Runs72
   
RBI266
   
Stolen Bases112
   
Caught Stealing20
   
Walks215
   
Strikeouts5622
   
Batting Average.244.204
   
On Base Pct.320.264
   
Slugging Pct.396.342
   
On-base Plus Slugging.715.605
   
Grant McCray or Jasson Dominguez Player Notes
  Jasson Dominguez
LF,CF,RF,DH - NYY
Jasson Dominguez
Grant McCray
LF,CF,RF - SF
Grant McCray
News 
 Jasson Dominguez has been optioned to Triple-A Scranton/Wilkes-Barre by the New York Yankees the club announced.
Chris Schommer
Tue, Aug 4th
The Giants recalled OF Grant McCray from Triple-A Sacramento.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 24th
 Jasson Dominguez went 2-for-3 in the win over the White Sox with a walk, a run scored, and a stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Wed, Jul 29th
The Giants optioned Grant McCray to Triple-A Sacramento.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 14th
 Jasson Dominguez went 1-for-4 in a win over the Phillies with a solo home run.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Jul 26th
The Giants recalled OF Grant McCray from Triple-A Sacramento.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 10th
 Jasson Dominguez is one of the players the Yankees are planning to use as a trade asset ahead of the trade deadline.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jul 20th
Grant McCray is scheduled to undergo surgery on Thursday on his fractured hamate bone.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jun 3rd
 Jasson Dominguez went 2-for-4 in a win over the Nationals with a home run, two runs scored, and one RBI.
Chris Schommer
Sat, Jul 11th
Outfielder Grant McCray has been optioned to Triple-A Sacramento by the San Francisco Giants.
David Leisering
Thu, Mar 19th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Grant McCray or Jasson Dominguez Player Schedules
  Jasson Dominguez
LF,CF,RF,DH - NYY
Jasson Dominguez
Grant McCray
LF,CF,RF - SF
Grant McCray
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Wed, Mar 25th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#17
Fri, Mar 27th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#83vs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Sat, Mar 28th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#68vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#57
Mon, Mar 30th@ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#97@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212
Tue, Mar 31st@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#13@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#423
Wed, Apr 1st@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#192
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#75
Fri, Apr 3rdvs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50vs NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33
Sat, Apr 4thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#62
Sun, Apr 5thvs MIAPete Fairbanksvs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#102
Mon, Apr 6th   vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#198
Tue, Apr 7thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#210vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Wed, Apr 8thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Fri, Apr 10th@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#221@ BALShane Baz (5-14)#64
Sat, Apr 11th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#71@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#110
Sun, Apr 12th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#288
Tue, Apr 14thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#39@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223
Wed, Apr 15thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#219
Thu, Apr 16thvs LAABrent Suter (2-2)#245@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#22
Fri, Apr 17thvs KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#276
Sat, Apr 18thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Sun, Apr 19thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Tue, Apr 21st@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#214vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8
Wed, Apr 22nd@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#30vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Thu, Apr 23rd@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27vs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#18
Fri, Apr 24th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#59
Sat, Apr 25th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#182vs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50
Sun, Apr 26th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#200vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, Apr 28th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Thu, Apr 30th   @ PHITim Mayza (3-3)#206
Fri, May 1stvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#288@ TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#52
Sat, May 2ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#86
Sun, May 3rdvs BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#332@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#221
Mon, May 4thvs BALShane Baz (5-14)#64vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252
Tue, May 5thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212
Wed, May 6thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#80vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-3)#123
Fri, May 8th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-6)#118
Sat, May 9th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#54vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31
Sun, May 10th@ MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#28vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116
Mon, May 11th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#167@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#159
Tue, May 12th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#56@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8
Wed, May 13th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Thu, May 14th   @ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#106
Fri, May 15th@ NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#62@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#210
Sat, May 16th@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#264@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, May 17th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251
Mon, May 18thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Tue, May 19thvs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#10@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132
Wed, May 20thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#222@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-12)#129
Fri, May 22ndvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#71vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Sat, May 23rd   vs CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#119
Sun, May 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#382
Mon, May 25th@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-12)#129
Tue, May 26th@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82
Wed, May 27th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#111
Fri, May 29th@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199
Sat, May 30th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#193@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#435
Sun, May 31st@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#175@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#413
Mon, Jun 1st   @ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#115
Tue, Jun 2ndvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#79@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#54
Wed, Jun 3rdvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#98
Thu, Jun 4thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#130@ MILColeman Crow (0-1)#263
Fri, Jun 5thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#133
Sat, Jun 6th   @ CHCBen Brown (4-2)#202
Sun, Jun 7thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#30@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#179
Mon, Jun 8th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20vs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)
Tue, Jun 9th@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#130vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#144
Wed, Jun 10th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Fri, Jun 12th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#222vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#165
Sat, Jun 13th@ TORKevin Gausman (8-11)#23vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#202
Sun, Jun 14th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs CHCRyan Rolison
Wed, Jun 17thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#300
Fri, Jun 19thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#219@ MIALake Bachar (1-3)#248
Sat, Jun 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, Jun 21stvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#154
Tue, Jun 23rd@ DETCasey Mize (5-8)#41vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#210
Wed, Jun 24th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#72
Thu, Jun 25th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#214vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251
Fri, Jun 26th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#104
Sat, Jun 27th@ BOSJake Bennett (9-6)#92vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187
Sun, Jun 28th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25vs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4
Mon, Jun 29thvs DETCasey Mize (5-8)#41@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#82
Tue, Jun 30thvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Wed, Jul 1stvs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#51@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Fri, Jul 3rdvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#326@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#435
Sat, Jul 4thvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#105@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#425
Sun, Jul 5thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#70@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#413
Mon, Jul 6th@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#86vs TORKevin Gausman (8-11)#23
Tue, Jul 7th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#66vs TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#107
Wed, Jul 8th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#52vs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#10
Thu, Jul 9th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#435
Fri, Jul 10th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#416vs COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#413
Sat, Jul 11th@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#419
Sun, Jul 12th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199
Fri, Jul 17thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#159@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#73
Sat, Jul 18th   @ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#11
Sun, Jul 19thvs LADWill Klein (3-4)#325@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#13
Mon, Jul 20thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69
Tue, Jul 21st   @ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Wed, Jul 22ndvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#155
Fri, Jul 24th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#109
Sat, Jul 25th@ PHITim Mayza (3-3)#206vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#216
Sun, Jul 26th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3vs LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#36
Mon, Jul 27th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#382vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#163
Tue, Jul 28th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173vs MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#28
Wed, Jul 29th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121vs MILThomas Pannone (0-1)#319
Thu, Jul 30th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#78@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#275
Fri, Jul 31st@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29@ SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-3)#123
Sat, Aug 1st@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#75@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#169@ SDKyle Hart (0-3)#156
Mon, Aug 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122@ TEXCal Quantrill (6-5)#197
Tue, Aug 4thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#188@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Wed, Aug 5thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274@ TEXCody Bradford (0-3)#93
Fri, Aug 7thvs ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#68vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#148
Sat, Aug 8thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4vs DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#189
Sun, Aug 9thvs ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196vs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#51
Mon, Aug 10th   vs HOUHayden Wesneski (4-1)#94
Tue, Aug 11thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#11vs HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#26
Wed, Aug 12thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#73vs HOUBryan King
Fri, Aug 14th@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#141vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#419
Sat, Aug 15th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#143vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199
Sun, Aug 16th@ TORDylan Cease (9-5)#10vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#414
Tue, Aug 18th@ BALShane Baz (5-14)#64@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#37
Wed, Aug 19th@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#110@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Thu, Aug 20th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20
Fri, Aug 21stvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#114@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25
Sat, Aug 22ndvs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#10@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-3)#125
Sun, Aug 23rdvs TORJose Soriano (11-7)#36@ BOSJake Bennett (9-6)#92
Mon, Aug 24th   vs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22
Tue, Aug 25thvs HOUEthan Pecko (0-0)#178vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223
Wed, Aug 26thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#164vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#127
Thu, Aug 27thvs HOUHayden Wesneski (4-1)#94vs ARI
Fri, Aug 28thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-3)#125vs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#385
Sat, Aug 29thvs BOSAlec Gamboavs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)#287
Mon, Aug 31st@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#230@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187
Tue, Sep 1st@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#243@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Wed, Sep 2nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#109@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63
Fri, Sep 4th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212@ NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33
Sat, Sep 5th@ SDRobbie Ray (11-7)#83@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137
Sun, Sep 6th@ SD@ NYMJonah Tong (1-1)#135
Mon, Sep 7th   vs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274
Tue, Sep 8thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#414vs STLQuinn Mathews (1-2)#170
Wed, Sep 9thvs COLvs STL
Fri, Sep 11thvs NYMvs SD
Sat, Sep 12thvs NYMvs SD
Sun, Sep 13thvs NYMvs SD
Mon, Sep 14th@ MIN@ STL
Tue, Sep 15th@ MIN@ STL
Wed, Sep 16th@ MIN@ STL
Fri, Sep 18th@ ARI@ LAD
Sat, Sep 19th@ ARI@ LAD
Sun, Sep 20th@ ARI@ LAD
Mon, Sep 21st   vs MIN
Tue, Sep 22ndvs TBvs MIN
Wed, Sep 23rdvs TBvs MIN
Fri, Sep 25thvs BALvs LAD
Sat, Sep 26thvs BALvs LAD
Sun, Sep 27thvs BALvs LAD
Thu, Apr 9thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251   
Mon, Apr 13thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#95   
Mon, Apr 27th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#229   
Wed, Apr 29th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#80   
Thu, May 7thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35   
Thu, May 21stvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#143   
Tue, Jun 16thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121   
Thu, Jun 18thvs CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#119   
Mon, Jun 22nd@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#45   
Thu, Aug 13thvs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#13   
Sun, Aug 30thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#30   
Thu, Sep 10thvs COL   
Thu, Sep 24thvs TB