Skip Navigation to Main Content

Guillo Zuniga or Jonathan Cannon

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Guillo Zuniga or Jonathan Cannon Player Statistics
  Jonathan Cannon
SP,RP - CWS
Jonathan Cannon
Guillo Zuniga
RP - NYM
Guillo Zuniga
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played11
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched0.01.0
   
Wins00
   
Losses00
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds00
   
Hits Allowed00
   
Earned Runs10
   
Home Runs Allowed00
   
Strikeouts01
   
Walks31
   
ERA0.00
   
WHIP1.00
   
Guillo Zuniga or Jonathan Cannon Player Projections
  Jonathan Cannon
SP,RP - CWS
Jonathan Cannon
Guillo Zuniga
RP - NYM
Guillo Zuniga
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played329
   
Games Started140
   
Innings Pitched97.69.8
   
Wins40
   
Losses70
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed1049
   
Earned Runs5210
   
Home Runs Allowed151
   
Strikeouts749
   
Walks344
   
ERA4.809.32
   
WHIP1.411.39
   
Guillo Zuniga or Jonathan Cannon Player Notes
  Jonathan Cannon
SP,RP - CWS
Jonathan Cannon
Guillo Zuniga
RP - NYM
Guillo Zuniga
News 
 The White Sox activated RHP Jonathan Cannon from the 15-day injured list and optioned him to Triple-A Charlotte.
Ari Koslow
Wed, May 6th
The Mets designated Guillo Zuniga for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 7th
 Jonathan Cannon is scheduled to begin a rehab assignment with Triple-A Charlotte on Tuesday.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Apr 26th
The Mets called up reliever Guillermo Zuñiga.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jul 5th
 The White Sox placed Jonathan Cannon on the injured list with right hip inflammation.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 14th
The Mariners reassigned RHP Guillo Zuniga to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 18th
 White Sox right-hander Jonathan Cannon left Sunday's game with what is being called right hip irritation.
Brenton Kemp
Mon, Apr 13th
 
 White Sox right-hander Jonathan Cannon departed Sunday's game following a visit to the mound from a trainer.
Brenton Kemp
Sun, Apr 12th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Guillo Zuniga or Jonathan Cannon Player Schedules
  Jonathan Cannon
SP,RP - CWS
Jonathan Cannon
Guillo Zuniga
RP - NYM
Guillo Zuniga
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (11-5)#5vs PITPaul Skenes (9-10)#3
Sat, Mar 28th@ MILChad Patrick (6-4)#146vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sun, Mar 29th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#209vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-4)#109
Mon, Mar 30th@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)@ STLKyle Leahy (8-4)#108
Tue, Mar 31st@ MIAJanson Junk (5-7)#113@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#99
Wed, Apr 1st@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-6)#56@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-9)#75
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#80
Fri, Apr 3rdvs TORDylan Cease (7-5)#8@ SFTyler Mahle (3-9)#92
Sat, Apr 4thvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#154@ SFLanden Roupp (7-11)#65
Sun, Apr 5thvs TOREric Lauer (6-6)#366@ SFLogan Webb (7-7)#16
Tue, Apr 7thvs BALTrevor Rogers (7-7)#57vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#246
Wed, Apr 8thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-11)#43vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#189
Thu, Apr 9th@ KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#151vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#125
Fri, Apr 10th@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#166vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-6)#155
Sat, Apr 11th@ KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#71vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#180
Sun, Apr 12th@ KCNoah Cameron (6-8)#69vs ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#185
Mon, Apr 13th   @ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-4)#111
Tue, Apr 14thvs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#63@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (11-7)#11
Wed, Apr 15thvs TBCole Sulser@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, Apr 17th@ ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#185@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-4)#91
Sat, Apr 18th@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)#248@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#143
Sun, Apr 19th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#327@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#223
Tue, Apr 21st@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-9)#121vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (1-7)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#125vs MINConnor Prielipp (3-5)#88
Thu, Apr 23rd@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#74vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#58
Fri, Apr 24thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)#382vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-10)#432
Sun, Apr 26thvs WSHFoster Griffin (12-4)#41vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Tue, Apr 28thvs LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#42vs WSHZack Littell (7-8)#279
Wed, Apr 29thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-3)#107vs WSHCade Cavalli (9-5)#66
Thu, Apr 30th   vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)#323
Fri, May 1st@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#341@ LAAWalbert Urena (7-8)#259
Sat, May 2nd@ SDMichael King (7-8)#52@ LAAReid Detmers (3-8)#30
Sun, May 3rd@ SDGriffin Canning (3-9)#188@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Mon, May 4th@ LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#42@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (11-5)#434
Wed, May 6th@ LAAWalbert Urena (7-8)#259@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-10)#432
Thu, May 7th   @ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#415
Fri, May 8thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (6-7)#72@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#189
Sat, May 9thvs SEALuis Castillo (3-9)#76@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-9)#121
Sun, May 10thvs SEALogan Gilbert (8-7)#12@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#125
Tue, May 12thvs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#84
Wed, May 13thvs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#151vs DETFramber Valdez (7-7)#37
Thu, May 14thvs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#166vs DETKeider Montero (8-7)#101
Fri, May 15thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-4)#91vs NYYCam Schlittler (10-6)#17
Sat, May 16thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#143vs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#86
Sun, May 17thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#226vs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#237
Mon, May 18th@ SEABryan Woo (8-8)#13@ WSHJake Irvin (2-5)#159
Tue, May 19th@ SEABryce Miller (4-6)#33@ WSHFoster Griffin (12-4)#41
Wed, May 20th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (6-7)#72@ WSHZack Littell (7-8)#279
Thu, May 21st   @ WSHCade Cavalli (9-5)#66
Fri, May 22nd@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ MIAEury Perez (5-9)#44
Sat, May 23rd@ SFAdrian Houser (3-7)#191@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#138
Sun, May 24th@ SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#80@ MIATyler Phillips (3-5)#280
Mon, May 25thvs MINZebby Matthews (5-8)#110vs CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#100
Tue, May 26thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#58vs CINChase Burns (13-2)#22
Wed, May 27thvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-5)#88vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#95
Fri, May 29thvs DETTroy Melton (7-1)#55vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#138
Sat, May 30thvs DETFramber Valdez (7-7)#37vs MIATyler Phillips (3-5)#280
Sun, May 31stvs DETKeider Montero (8-7)#101vs MIAJohn King
Mon, Jun 1st@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#58@ SEAEmerson Hancock (6-7)#72
Tue, Jun 2nd@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-5)#88@ SEALogan Gilbert (8-7)#12
Wed, Jun 3rd@ MINTaj Bradley (9-4)#48@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-9)#21
Fri, Jun 5th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (10-5)#10@ SDMichael King (7-8)#52
Sat, Jun 6th@ PHIAndrew Painter (1-8)#201@ SDGriffin Canning (3-9)#188
Sun, Jun 7th@ PHIAaron Nola (3-9)#59@ SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#360
Tue, Jun 9thvs ATLGrant Holmes (7-4)#164vs STLDustin May (6-7)#40
Wed, Jun 10thvs ATLChris Sale (12-7)#7vs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#99
Thu, Jun 11th   vs STLHunter Dobbins (2-2)#162
Fri, Jun 12thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#94vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Sat, Jun 13thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (11-7)#11vs ATLMartin Perez (7-6)#210
Sun, Jun 14thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#127vs ATLBryce Elder (8-6)#167
Mon, Jun 15th   @ CINChase Burns (13-2)#22
Tue, Jun 16th@ NYYGerrit Cole (6-5)#26@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#139
Wed, Jun 17th@ NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#86@ CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#100
Thu, Jun 18th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-7)#60@ PHIAaron Nola (3-9)#59
Sat, Jun 20th@ DETTroy Melton (7-1)#55@ PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#4
Sun, Jun 21st@ DETKeider Montero (8-7)#101@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-3)#6
Tue, Jun 23rdvs CLEParker Messick (9-6)#38vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-4)#91
Wed, Jun 24thvs CLETanner Bibee (4-11)#49vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#23
Thu, Jun 25th   vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-1)#35
Fri, Jun 26thvs KCSteven Cruzvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-3)#6
Sat, Jun 27thvs KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#71vs PHITim Mayza (3-3)#173
Sun, Jun 28thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs PHIJesus Luzardo (10-5)#10
Mon, Jun 29th@ BALShane Baz (4-11)#68@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#149
Tue, Jun 30th@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#313@ TORKevin Gausman (6-10)#25
Wed, Jul 1st@ BALDean Kremer (1-4)#97@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-3)#174
Fri, Jul 3rd@ CLEGavin Williams (11-6)#18@ ATLGrant Holmes (7-4)#164
Sat, Jul 4th@ CLEParker Messick (9-6)#38@ ATLChris Sale (12-7)#7
Sun, Jul 5th@ CLETanner Bibee (4-11)#49@ ATLMartin Perez (7-6)#210
Mon, Jul 6th   @ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#105
Tue, Jul 7thvs BOSPayton Tolle (7-6)#39vs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#151
Wed, Jul 8thvs BOSJake Bennett (7-5)#89vs KCSteven Cruz
Thu, Jul 9thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-0)#124vs KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#71
Fri, Jul 10thvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#180vs BOSSonny Gray (14-2)#28
Sat, Jul 11thvs ATHGage Jump (5-7)#114vs BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#199
Sun, Jul 12thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-6)#155vs BOSPayton Tolle (7-6)#39
Thu, Jul 16th   @ PHIAaron Nola (3-9)#59
Sat, Jul 18th@ TORShane Bieber (3-2)#93@ PHIJesus Luzardo (10-5)#10
Sun, Jul 19th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#149@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#274
Mon, Jul 20th@ TEXJacob deGrom (8-7)#9@ MILJacob Misiorowski (11-5)#5
Tue, Jul 21st@ TEXKumar Rocker (4-9)#98@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#209
Wed, Jul 22nd@ TEXTyler Alexander (3-2)#163@ MILLogan Henderson (6-1)#32
Fri, Jul 24thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-5)#275vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#94
Sat, Jul 25thvs HOUHunter Brown (3-1)#20vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (11-7)#11
Sun, Jul 26thvs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#131vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#127
Mon, Jul 27thvs NYYMax Fried (4-3)#14vs ATLMartin Perez (7-6)#210
Wed, Jul 29thvs NYYCam Schlittler (10-6)#17vs ATLChris Sale (12-7)#7
Thu, Jul 30thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-7)#60vs MIAEury Perez (5-9)#44
Fri, Jul 31st@ TBNick Martinez (11-3)#83vs MIAJanson Junk (5-7)#113
Sat, Aug 1st@ TBDrew Rasmussen (11-5)#15vs MIATyler Phillips (3-5)#280
Sun, Aug 2nd@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#47vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-6)#56
Tue, Aug 4th@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-0)#124@ CLEJoey Cantillo (8-7)#73
Wed, Aug 5th@ BOSSonny Gray (14-2)#28@ CLETanner Bibee (4-11)#49
Thu, Aug 6th@ BOSRanger Suarez (4-3)#24@ CLEFoster Griffin (12-4)#41
Fri, Aug 7thvs CLEParker Messick (9-6)#38@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-4)#109
Sat, Aug 8thvs CLEGavin Williams (11-6)#18@ PITBubba Chandler (5-8)#129
Sun, Aug 9thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (8-7)#73@ PITJared Jones (2-4)#51
Mon, Aug 10th   @ ATLBryce Elder (8-6)#167
Tue, Aug 11thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#100@ ATLMartin Perez (7-6)#210
Wed, Aug 12thvs CINRhett Lowder (4-7)#218@ ATLTyler Mahle (3-9)#92
Fri, Aug 14th@ DETJackson Jobe (1-0)#157vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-3)#133
Sat, Aug 15th@ DETTroy Melton (7-1)#55vs WSHTrevor Williams (0-0)#258
Sun, Aug 16th@ DETDrew Anderson (4-4)#82vs WSHJake Irvin (2-5)#159
Mon, Aug 17th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-4)#91vs SDWalker Buehler (6-5)#228
Tue, Aug 18th@ CHCDavid Peterson (6-7)#126vs SDRobbie Ray (10-7)#80
Wed, Aug 19th@ CHCKevin Gausman (6-10)#25vs SDMichael King (7-8)#52
Fri, Aug 21stvs NYM@ CWS
Sat, Aug 22ndvs NYM@ CWS
Sun, Aug 23rdvs NYM@ CWS
Tue, Aug 25thvs TEXvs MIL
Wed, Aug 26thvs TEXvs MIL
Thu, Aug 27th   vs MIL
Fri, Aug 28th@ MINvs HOU
Sat, Aug 29th@ MINvs HOU
Sun, Aug 30th@ MINvs HOU
Mon, Aug 31st@ HOU@ TB
Tue, Sep 1st@ HOU@ TB
Wed, Sep 2nd@ HOU@ TB
Fri, Sep 4thvs MINvs SF
Sat, Sep 5thvs MINvs SF
Sun, Sep 6thvs MINvs SF
Mon, Sep 7th   @ MIA
Tue, Sep 8thvs PIT@ MIA
Wed, Sep 9thvs PIT@ MIA
Fri, Sep 11th@ STL@ NYY
Sat, Sep 12th@ STL@ NYY
Sun, Sep 13th@ STL@ NYY
Mon, Sep 14th@ CLEvs BAL
Tue, Sep 15th@ CLEvs BAL
Wed, Sep 16th@ CLEvs BAL
Thu, Sep 17thvs DETvs PHI
Fri, Sep 18thvs DETvs PHI
Sat, Sep 19thvs DETvs PHI
Sun, Sep 20thvs DETvs PHI
Tue, Sep 22nd@ KC@ TEX
Wed, Sep 23rd@ KC@ TEX
Thu, Sep 24th@ KC@ TEX
Fri, Sep 25thvs COL@ WSH
Sat, Sep 26thvs COL@ WSH
Sun, Sep 27thvs COL@ WSH
Mon, Apr 6thvs BALBrandon Young (8-3)#134   
Thu, Apr 16thvs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#179   
Sat, Apr 25thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-5)#159   
Mon, Apr 27thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)   
Tue, May 5th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#420   
Thu, May 28thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (1-7)   
Fri, Jun 19th@ DETTarik Skubal (7-6)#2   
Mon, Jun 22ndvs CLEGavin Williams (11-6)#18   
Thu, Jul 2nd@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#175   
Fri, Jul 17th@ TORSpencer Miles (4-2)#118   
Tue, Jul 28thvs NYYGerrit Cole (6-5)#26   
Thu, Aug 13thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#95   
Thu, Aug 20thvs ATLMartin Perez (7-6)#210   
Mon, Aug 24thvs TEX   
Thu, Sep 3rd@ HOU   
Thu, Sep 10thvs PIT