Skip Navigation to Main Content

Guillo Zuniga or Zach Agnos

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Guillo Zuniga or Zach Agnos Player Statistics
  Zach Agnos
RP - COL
Zach Agnos
Guillo Zuniga
RP - NYM
Guillo Zuniga
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played311
   
Games Started20
   
Innings Pitched70.21.0
   
Wins00
   
Losses20
   
Saves20
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds00
   
Hits Allowed780
   
Earned Runs440
   
Home Runs Allowed80
   
Strikeouts451
   
Walks251
   
ERA5.600.00
   
WHIP1.461.00
   
Guillo Zuniga or Zach Agnos Player Projections
  Zach Agnos
RP - COL
Zach Agnos
Guillo Zuniga
RP - NYM
Guillo Zuniga
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played559
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched56.39.8
   
Wins30
   
Losses40
   
Saves30
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds91
   
Hits Allowed589
   
Earned Runs3310
   
Home Runs Allowed91
   
Strikeouts459
   
Walks244
   
ERA5.339.32
   
WHIP1.451.39
   
Guillo Zuniga or Zach Agnos Player Notes
  Zach Agnos
RP - COL
Zach Agnos
Guillo Zuniga
RP - NYM
Guillo Zuniga
News 
 Zach Agnos has been optioned to Triple-A Albuquerque by the Colorado Rockies. Righthander TJ Shook is getting called up and will replace Agnos on the roster.
David Leisering
Mon, Jun 1st
The Mets designated Guillo Zuniga for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 7th
 Zach Agnos allowed just one hit in five scoreless innings on Thursday in his first career start as the Diamondbacks defeated the Rockies, 2-1.
David Leisering
Fri, May 22nd
The Mets called up reliever Guillermo Zuñiga.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jul 5th
 The Rockies are having Zach Agnos start in a bullpen game on Thursday against the Diamondbacks.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 21st
The Mariners reassigned RHP Guillo Zuniga to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 18th
 The Rockies recalled Zach Agnos from Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 18th
 
 The Rockies optioned Zach Agnos to Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 17th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Guillo Zuniga or Zach Agnos Player Schedules
  Zach Agnos
RP - COL
Zach Agnos
Guillo Zuniga
RP - NYM
Guillo Zuniga
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5
Sat, Mar 28th@ MIAEury Perez (6-9)#32vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sun, Mar 29th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#140vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-5)#113
Mon, Mar 30th@ TORCody Ponce (0-0)@ STLKyle Leahy (9-4)#86
Tue, Mar 31st@ TORMax Scherzer (1-5)#118@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#123
Wed, Apr 1st@ TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#21@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-10)#89
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#107
Fri, Apr 3rdvs PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#63@ SFTyler Mahle (4-9)#78
Sat, Apr 4thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#11@ SFLanden Roupp (7-12)#79
Sun, Apr 5thvs PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)@ SFLogan Webb (8-7)#18
Tue, Apr 7thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#219vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#207
Wed, Apr 8thvs HOUCristian Javier (1-3)#172vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#291
Thu, Apr 9th@ SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#379vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (12-4)#94
Fri, Apr 10th@ SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#278vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-7)#151
Sat, Apr 11th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#417vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#168
Sun, Apr 12th@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#119vs ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#156
Mon, Apr 13th   @ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#111
Tue, Apr 14th@ HOUColton Gordon (0-0)#305@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#12
Wed, Apr 15th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-5)#264@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, Apr 17thvs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#44@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#75
Sat, Apr 18thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#141@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#216
Sun, Apr 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#209
Tue, Apr 21stvs SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#379vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#252
Wed, Apr 22ndvs SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#278vs MINConnor Prielipp (3-6)#76
Thu, Apr 23rdvs SDMatt Waldron (1-2)#217vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69
Fri, Apr 24th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-10)#48vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#437
Sun, Apr 26th@ NYMKodai Senga (0-8)#109vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Tue, Apr 28th@ CINChase Burns (14-2)#26vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#212
Wed, Apr 29th@ CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#373vs WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#47
Thu, Apr 30th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#130vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, May 1stvs ATLGrant Holmes (7-5)#179@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-8)#228
Sat, May 2ndvs ATLChris Sale (12-8)#7@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#33
Sun, May 3rdvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#281@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Mon, May 4thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#202@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-5)#438
Wed, May 6thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-10)#48@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#437
Thu, May 7thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#43@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#436
Fri, May 8th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#11@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#291
Sat, May 9th@ PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#63@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#158
Sun, May 10th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (12-4)#94
Tue, May 12th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#131
Wed, May 13th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs DETFramber Valdez (7-8)#34
Thu, May 14th@ PITMason Montgomery (4-3)#83vs DETKeider Montero (9-7)#142
Fri, May 15thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#158vs NYYCam Schlittler (10-6)#16
Sat, May 16thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (12-4)#94vs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#66
Sun, May 17thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#68vs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#316
Mon, May 18thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#41@ WSHJake Irvin (2-7)#147
Tue, May 19thvs TEXTyler Alexander (3-2)#162@ WSHFoster Griffin (13-4)#52
Wed, May 20thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#104@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#212
Thu, May 21st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (12-4)#94@ WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#47
Fri, May 22nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#68@ MIAEury Perez (6-9)#32
Sat, May 23rd@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#207@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#140
Sun, May 24th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#291@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#227
Mon, May 25th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#141vs CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#91
Tue, May 26th@ LADEric Lauer (7-6)#284vs CINChase Burns (14-2)#26
Wed, May 27th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#130
Fri, May 29thvs SFLogan Webb (8-7)#18vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#140
Sat, May 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (3-7)#190vs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#227
Sun, May 31stvs SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#107vs MIAJohn King
Mon, Jun 1st@ LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#38@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#81
Tue, Jun 2nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (3-5)#92@ SEALogan Gilbert (9-7)#9
Wed, Jun 3rd@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-8)#228@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-9)#25
Fri, Jun 5thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#189@ SDMichael King (8-8)#60
Sat, Jun 6thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (12-5)#4@ SDGriffin Canning (3-9)#182
Sun, Jun 7thvs MILShane Drohan (6-4)#96@ SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#379
Tue, Jun 9thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#201vs STLDustin May (6-7)#50
Wed, Jun 10thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#23vs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#123
Thu, Jun 11thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#75vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#163
Fri, Jun 12th@ ATHGage Jump (5-7)#93vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#281
Sat, Jun 13th@ ATHJoey Estes (0-0)#331vs ATLMartin Perez (8-6)#186
Sun, Jun 14th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#297vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#161
Mon, Jun 15th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#23@ CINChase Burns (14-2)#26
Tue, Jun 16th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#75@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#173
Wed, Jun 17th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#209@ CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#91
Thu, Jun 18th   @ PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#63
Sat, Jun 20thvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5@ PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3
Sun, Jun 21stvs PITJared Jones (2-5)#51@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#8
Tue, Jun 23rdvs BOSSonny Gray (15-3)#27vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#75
Wed, Jun 24thvs BOSRanger Suarez (4-3)#24vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#23
Thu, Jun 25th   vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#49
Fri, Jun 26th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#59vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#8
Sat, Jun 27th@ MINMike Paredes (0-3)#420vs PHITim Mayza (3-3)#149
Sun, Jun 28th@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-6)#76vs PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#11
Mon, Jun 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-7)#65@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#254
Tue, Jun 30thvs MIAEury Perez (6-9)#32@ TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#21
Wed, Jul 1stvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#140@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#203
Fri, Jul 3rdvs SFLogan Webb (8-7)#18@ ATLGrant Holmes (7-5)#179
Sat, Jul 4thvs SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#107@ ATLChris Sale (12-8)#7
Sun, Jul 5thvs SFTyler Mahle (4-9)#78@ ATLMartin Perez (8-6)#186
Mon, Jul 6th@ LADEric Lauer (7-6)#284@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#106
Tue, Jul 7th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#111vs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#138
Wed, Jul 8th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90vs KCSteven Cruz
Thu, Jul 9th@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-3)#192vs KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#70
Fri, Jul 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#107vs BOSSonny Gray (15-3)#27
Sat, Jul 11th@ SFTyler Mahle (4-9)#78vs BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#221
Sun, Jul 12th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#29
Thu, Jul 16th   @ PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#63
Sat, Jul 18thvs CINRhett Lowder (4-8)#215@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#11
Sun, Jul 19thvs CINHunter Greene (2-2)@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#354
Mon, Jul 20thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-4)#120@ MILJacob Misiorowski (12-5)#4
Tue, Jul 21stvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#406@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#189
Wed, Jul 22ndvs WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#47@ MILLogan Henderson (7-2)#37
Fri, Jul 24th@ MILShane Drohan (6-4)#96vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90
Sat, Jul 25th@ MILRobert Gasser (3-5)#132vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#12
Sun, Jul 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (12-5)#4vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#141
Mon, Jul 27th   vs ATLMartin Perez (8-6)#186
Wed, Jul 29th@ SDKyle Hart (0-3)#177vs ATLChris Sale (12-8)#7
Thu, Jul 30th   vs MIAEury Perez (6-9)#32
Fri, Jul 31stvs KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#70vs MIAJanson Junk (6-7)#102
Sat, Aug 1stvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#227
Sun, Aug 2ndvs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#138vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-7)#65
Tue, Aug 4thvs TBFreddy Peralta (5-10)#48@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#67
Wed, Aug 5thvs TBNick Martinez (12-3)#85@ CLETanner Bibee (4-13)#61
Thu, Aug 6th   @ CLEFoster Griffin (13-4)#52
Fri, Aug 7th@ STLKyle Leahy (9-4)#86@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-5)#113
Sat, Aug 8th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-10)#89@ PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#114
Sun, Aug 9th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#110@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#51
Mon, Aug 10th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#68@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#161
Tue, Aug 11th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-1)#166@ ATLMartin Perez (8-6)#186
Wed, Aug 12th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#158@ ATLTyler Mahle (4-9)#78
Fri, Aug 14th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-12)#79vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-4)#120
Sat, Aug 15th@ SFLogan Webb (8-7)#18vs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#154
Sun, Aug 16th@ SFBlade Tidwell (0-0)#144vs WSHJake Irvin (2-7)#147
Mon, Aug 17thvs LADBlake Snell (0-1)#22vs SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#278
Tue, Aug 18thvs LADEric Lauer (7-6)#284vs SDRobbie Ray (10-7)#107
Wed, Aug 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90vs SDMichael King (8-8)#60
Fri, Aug 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#67@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#57
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CLETanner Bibee (4-13)#61@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-9)#82
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CLEFoster Griffin (13-4)#52@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Tue, Aug 25th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-4)#120vs MILKyle Harrison (9-3)#46
Wed, Aug 26th@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#154vs MILDustin May (6-7)#50
Thu, Aug 27th@ WSHvs MIL
Fri, Aug 28th@ ATLvs HOU
Sat, Aug 29th@ ATLvs HOU
Sun, Aug 30th@ ATLvs HOU
Mon, Aug 31stvs BAL@ TB
Tue, Sep 1stvs BAL@ TB
Wed, Sep 2ndvs BAL@ TB
Fri, Sep 4thvs STLvs SF
Sat, Sep 5thvs STLvs SF
Sun, Sep 6thvs STLvs SF
Mon, Sep 7th   @ MIA
Tue, Sep 8th@ NYY@ MIA
Wed, Sep 9th@ NYY@ MIA
Fri, Sep 11th@ DET@ NYY
Sat, Sep 12th@ DET@ NYY
Sun, Sep 13th@ DET@ NYY
Mon, Sep 14thvs SDvs BAL
Tue, Sep 15thvs SDvs BAL
Wed, Sep 16thvs SDvs BAL
Thu, Sep 17thvs SDvs PHI
Fri, Sep 18thvs SEAvs PHI
Sat, Sep 19thvs SEAvs PHI
Sun, Sep 20thvs SEAvs PHI
Tue, Sep 22ndvs ARI@ TEX
Wed, Sep 23rdvs ARI@ TEX
Thu, Sep 24thvs ARI@ TEX
Fri, Sep 25th@ CWS@ WSH
Sat, Sep 26th@ CWS@ WSH
Sun, Sep 27th@ CWS@ WSH
Fri, Mar 27th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-7)#65   
Mon, Apr 6thvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#255   
Thu, Apr 16th@ HOURyan Weiss (0-3)#366   
Mon, Apr 20thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#111   
Fri, Jun 19thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#114   
Mon, Jun 22ndvs BOSJake Bennett (7-6)#80   
Thu, Jul 2ndvs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#194   
Fri, Jul 17thvs CINBrady Singer (5-11)#173   
Tue, Jul 28th@ SDMichael King (8-8)#60   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs TBIan Seymour (9-3)#55   
Mon, Aug 24th@ WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#47   
Thu, Sep 10th@ NYY