Skip Navigation to Main Content

Hayden Harris or Tyler Mattison

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Hayden Harris or Tyler Mattison Player Statistics
  Hayden Harris
RP - ATL
Hayden Harris
Tyler Mattison
RP - DET
Tyler Mattison
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played
   
Games Started
   
Innings Pitched
   
Wins
   
Losses
   
Saves
   
Blown Saves
   
Holds
   
Hits Allowed
   
Earned Runs
   
Home Runs Allowed
   
Strikeouts
   
Walks
   
ERA
   
WHIP
   
Hayden Harris or Tyler Mattison Player Projections
  Hayden Harris
RP - ATL
Hayden Harris
Tyler Mattison
RP - DET
Tyler Mattison
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3913
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched39.012.8
   
Wins21
   
Losses21
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds31
   
Hits Allowed3512
   
Earned Runs217
   
Home Runs Allowed52
   
Strikeouts4312
   
Walks178
   
ERA4.954.80
   
WHIP1.341.57
   
Hayden Harris or Tyler Mattison Player Notes
  Hayden Harris
RP - ATL
Hayden Harris
Tyler Mattison
RP - DET
Tyler Mattison
News 
 The Braves optioned LHP Hayden Harris to Gwinnett.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 16th
The Tigers reassigned RHP Tyler Mattison to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Mar 12th
 Hayden Harris has been called up to join the Braves' bullpen ahead of Tuesday's game against the Marlins.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Tue, Apr 14th
 
 The Atlanta Braves have optioned left-hander Hayden Harris to Triple-A Gwinnett.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Mar 11th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Hayden Harris or Tyler Mattison Player Schedules
  Hayden Harris
RP - ATL
Hayden Harris
Tyler Mattison
RP - DET
Tyler Mattison
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ SDMichael King (7-8)#48
Sat, Mar 28thvs KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#65@ SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#313
Sun, Mar 29thvs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#150   
Mon, Mar 30thvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#178@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#53
Tue, Mar 31stvs ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#174@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (6-1)#76
Wed, Apr 1stvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)#243@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#232
Thu, Apr 2nd@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#292   
Fri, Apr 3rd@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#106vs STLMichael McGreevy (4-9)#110
Sat, Apr 4th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#53vs STLDustin May (6-7)#60
Sun, Apr 5th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (6-1)#76vs STLKyle Leahy (9-4)#97
Mon, Apr 6th@ LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#38@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#70
Tue, Apr 7th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-3)#98@ MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#45
Wed, Apr 8th@ LAAReid Detmers (3-8)#37@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#111
Fri, Apr 10thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#181vs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Sat, Apr 11thvs CLEParker Messick (9-7)#42vs MIAJanson Junk (6-7)#107
Sun, Apr 12thvs CLETanner Bibee (4-12)#64vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-6)#50
Mon, Apr 13thvs MIAEury Perez (6-9)#39   
Tue, Apr 14thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#136vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Wed, Apr 15thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#150
Fri, Apr 17th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)@ BOSRanger Suarez (4-3)#22
Sat, Apr 18th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3@ BOSBrayan Bello (4-6)#127
Sun, Apr 19th@ PHIAndrew Painter (2-8)#195@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#132
Mon, Apr 20th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-6)#162@ BOSSonny Gray (14-3)#27
Tue, Apr 21st@ WSHFoster Griffin (13-4)#49vs MILKyle Harrison (9-3)#47
Wed, Apr 22nd@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#238vs MILDL Hall (2-0)#237
Thu, Apr 23rd@ WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#58vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#196
Fri, Apr 24thvs PHIAndrew Painter (2-8)#195@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#131
Sat, Apr 25thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#9@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#194
Sun, Apr 26thvs PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#52@ CINRhett Lowder (4-8)#222
Tue, Apr 28thvs DETCasey Mize (4-7)#32@ ATLMartin Perez (8-6)#199
Wed, Apr 29thvs DETTarik Skubal (7-6)#2@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#254
Thu, Apr 30thvs DETFramber Valdez (7-8)#34@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#168
Fri, May 1st@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#426vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (6-9)#31
Sat, May 2nd@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#270vs TEXKumar Rocker (4-9)#92
Sun, May 3rd@ COLKyle Freeland (3-10)#395vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#104
Mon, May 4th@ SEALogan Gilbert (9-7)#11vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#36
Tue, May 5th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-9)#23vs BOSJovani Moran (2-2)#142
Wed, May 6th@ SEABryan Woo (8-8)#12vs BOSSonny Gray (14-3)#27
Fri, May 8th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#133@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#166
Sat, May 9th@ LADBlake Snell (0-1)#19@ KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#65
Sun, May 10th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-4)#105@ KCNoah Cameron (6-8)#75
Tue, May 12thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#247@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-9)#43
Wed, May 13thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#26@ NYMChristian Scott (3-3)#46
Thu, May 14thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#235@ NYMNolan McLean (8-8)#30
Fri, May 15thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#159vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#186
Sat, May 16thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#36vs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#155
Sun, May 17thvs BOSBrayan Bello (4-6)#127vs TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#25
Mon, May 18th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#136vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#181
Tue, May 19th@ MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)#264vs CLEParker Messick (9-7)#42
Wed, May 20th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-7)#107vs CLETanner Bibee (4-12)#64
Thu, May 21st@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-6)#50vs CLEJoey Cantillo (8-7)#69
Fri, May 22ndvs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)#335@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)
Sat, May 23rdvs WSHJake Irvin (2-6)#162   
Sun, May 24thvs WSHFoster Griffin (13-4)#49@ BALTrevor Rogers (7-8)#56
Tue, May 26th@ BOSRanger Suarez (4-3)#22vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Wed, May 27th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#159vs LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#38
Thu, May 28th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#36vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (3-5)#96
Fri, May 29th@ CINChris Paddack (0-7)@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#176
Sat, May 30th@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#194@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-5)#179
Sun, May 31st@ CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#101@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#66
Tue, Jun 2ndvs TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#25@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#171
Wed, Jun 3rdvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ TBNick Martinez (12-3)#91
Thu, Jun 4thvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#155   
Fri, Jun 5thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs SEABryan Woo (8-8)#12
Sat, Jun 6thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (12-5)#28vs SEABryce Miller (4-6)#29
Sun, Jun 7thvs PITMason Montgomery (4-3)#86vs SEALuis Castillo (4-9)#89
Tue, Jun 9th@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#176vs MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#45
Wed, Jun 10th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#103vs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#393
Fri, Jun 12th@ NYMNolan McLean (8-8)#30@ CLETanner Bibee (4-12)#64
Sat, Jun 13th@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#68@ CLEJoey Cantillo (8-7)#69
Sun, Jun 14th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-9)#43   
Wed, Jun 17thvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-3)#189@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-6)#149
Fri, Jun 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (11-5)#6vs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#176
Sat, Jun 20thvs MILKyle Harrison (9-3)#47vs CWSSean Newcomb (1-3)#140
Sun, Jun 21stvs MILRobert Gasser (3-4)#137vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#103
Mon, Jun 22nd@ SDMichael King (7-8)#48vs NYYGerrit Cole (6-5)#21
Tue, Jun 23rd@ SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#211vs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#71
Wed, Jun 24th@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#338vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-7)#57
Fri, Jun 26th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-5)#256
Sat, Jun 27th@ SFLogan Webb (7-7)#18vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#239
Sun, Jun 28th@ SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#80vs HOUHunter Brown (3-2)#24
Tue, Jun 30thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-9)#94@ NYYCam Schlittler (10-6)#16
Wed, Jul 1stvs STLMichael McGreevy (4-9)#110@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#54
Thu, Jul 2ndvs STLDustin May (6-7)#60@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#81
Fri, Jul 3rdvs NYMChristian Scott (3-3)#46   
Sat, Jul 4thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#68@ TEXCal Quantrill (4-4)#276
Sun, Jul 5thvs NYMNolan McLean (8-8)#30@ TEXKumar Rocker (4-9)#92
Mon, Jul 6thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-9)#43   
Tue, Jul 7th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#4vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-6)#163
Wed, Jul 8th@ PITJared Jones (2-4)#55vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#310
Thu, Jul 9th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs ATHJose Suarez#204
Fri, Jul 10th@ STLKyle Leahy (9-4)#97vs PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#52
Sat, Jul 11th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-9)#94vs PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3
Sun, Jul 12th@ STLDustin May (6-7)#60vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#9
Fri, Jul 17thvs TEXCal Quantrill (4-4)#276@ LAAReid Detmers (3-8)#37
Sat, Jul 18thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (6-9)#31@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (3-5)#96
Sun, Jul 19thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#81@ LAARyan Johnson (2-6)#269
Mon, Jul 20thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)#338@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#225
Tue, Jul 21stvs SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#234@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#121
Wed, Jul 22ndvs SDMichael King (7-8)#48@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#247
Thu, Jul 23rdvs SDKyle Hart (0-2)#175vs KCRandy Dobnak (2-1)#436
Fri, Jul 24th@ BALTrevor Rogers (7-8)#56vs KCBeck Way (1-1)#434
Sat, Jul 25th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#146vs KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#65
Sun, Jul 26th@ BALShane Baz (4-12)#63vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jul 27th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-3)#138vs BALKyle Bradish (7-11)#40
Wed, Jul 29th@ NYMChristian Scott (3-3)#46vs BALTrevor Rogers (7-8)#56
Thu, Jul 30thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-6)#162   
Fri, Jul 31stvs WSHFoster Griffin (13-4)#49@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#310
Sat, Aug 1stvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)#319@ ATHJack Perkins (2-9)#117
Sun, Aug 2ndvs WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#58@ ATHGage Jump (5-7)#87
Tue, Aug 4thvs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#141@ SEAEmerson Hancock (6-7)#83
Wed, Aug 5thvs MIAEury Perez (6-9)#39@ SEABryan Woo (8-8)#12
Thu, Aug 6thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-7)#107@ SEABryce Miller (4-6)#29
Fri, Aug 7th@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#15@ SFJT Brubaker
Sat, Aug 8th@ NYYGerrit Cole (6-5)#21@ SFLanden Roupp (7-11)#72
Sun, Aug 9th@ NYYCam Schlittler (10-6)#16@ SFLogan Webb (7-7)#18
Mon, Aug 10thvs NYMChristian Scott (3-3)#46   
Tue, Aug 11thvs NYMNolan McLean (8-8)#30vs CLETanner Bibee (4-12)#64
Wed, Aug 12thvs NYMZac Thornton (3-3)#138vs CLEFoster Griffin (13-4)#49
Fri, Aug 14thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (6-1)#76vs CWSSean Newcomb (1-3)#140
Sat, Aug 15thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (11-4)#106vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-5)#179
Sun, Aug 16thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#53vs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#66
Mon, Aug 17th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#111@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-5)#99
Tue, Aug 18th@ MINZebby Matthews (6-8)#108@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (12-5)#28
Wed, Aug 19th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#45@ PITBubba Chandler (5-8)#122
Thu, Aug 20th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-5)#179   
Fri, Aug 21st@ MILRobert Gasser (3-4)#137@ KCNoah Cameron (6-8)#75
Sat, Aug 22nd@ MILJacob Misiorowski (11-5)#6@ KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#65
Sun, Aug 23rd@ MILLogan Henderson (6-2)#41@ KCDaniel Lynch
Tue, Aug 25thvs LADvs TB
Wed, Aug 26thvs LADvs TB
Thu, Aug 27thvs LAD   
Fri, Aug 28thvs COLvs LAD
Sat, Aug 29thvs COLvs LAD
Sun, Aug 30thvs COLvs LAD
Mon, Aug 31stvs SFLanden Roupp (7-11)#72@ MIN
Tue, Sep 1st@ WSH@ MIN
Wed, Sep 2nd@ WSH@ MIN
Fri, Sep 4th@ PHI@ CLE
Sat, Sep 5th@ PHI@ CLE
Sun, Sep 6th@ PHI@ CLE
Mon, Sep 7th@ PHIvs MIN
Tue, Sep 8thvs TBvs MIN
Wed, Sep 9thvs TBvs MIN
Thu, Sep 10thvs TB   
Fri, Sep 11thvs PHIvs COL
Sat, Sep 12thvs PHIvs COL
Sun, Sep 13thvs PHIvs COL
Mon, Sep 14th@ CHC@ TOR
Tue, Sep 15th@ CHC@ TOR
Wed, Sep 16th@ CHC@ TOR
Fri, Sep 18th@ HOU@ CWS
Sat, Sep 19th@ HOU@ CWS
Sun, Sep 20th@ HOU@ CWS
Tue, Sep 22ndvs CINvs WSH
Wed, Sep 23rdvs CINvs WSH
Thu, Sep 24thvs CIN   
Fri, Sep 25th@ MIAvs PIT
Sat, Sep 26th@ MIAvs PIT
Sun, Sep 27th@ MIAvs PIT
Thu, Mar 26th   @ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#77
Thu, Apr 9th   @ MINMick Abel (1-2)
Thu, Apr 16th   vs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#166
Mon, Jun 1st   @ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#95
Thu, Jun 11th   vs MINZebby Matthews (6-8)#108
Mon, Jun 15th   @ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#239
Tue, Jun 16th   @ HOUHunter Brown (3-2)#24
Thu, Jun 25th   vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#125
Mon, Jun 29th   @ NYYRyan Weathers (5-7)#57
Tue, Jul 28th   vs BALDean Kremer (2-4)#100
Thu, Aug 13th   vs CLEParker Messick (9-7)#42
Mon, Aug 24th   vs TB
Thu, Sep 17th   @ CWS
Mon, Sep 21st   vs WSH