Skip Navigation to Main Content

Henry Bolte or Jo Adell

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Henry Bolte or Jo Adell Player Statistics
  Jo Adell
LF,CF,RF,DH - CLE
Jo Adell
Henry Bolte
CF,RF - ATH
Henry Bolte
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats536347
   
Runs5943
   
Hits12896
   
Singles8374
   
Doubles2413
   
Triples11
   
Home Runs208
   
RBI8531
   
Stolen Bases416
   
Caught Stealing08
   
Walks2730
   
Strikeouts141109
   
Batting Average.239.277
   
On Base Pct.294.355
   
Slugging Pct.399.389
   
On-base Plus Slugging.693.744
   
Henry Bolte or Jo Adell Player Projections
  Jo Adell
LF,CF,RF,DH - CLE
Jo Adell
Henry Bolte
CF,RF - ATH
Henry Bolte
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats50823
   
Runs673
   
Hits1206
   
Singles664
   
Doubles211
   
Triples20
   
Home Runs310
   
RBI832
   
Stolen Bases92
   
Caught Stealing30
   
Walks383
   
Strikeouts1508
   
Batting Average.235.247
   
On Base Pct.289.327
   
Slugging Pct.465.360
   
On-base Plus Slugging.755.687
   
Henry Bolte or Jo Adell Player Notes
  Jo Adell
LF,CF,RF,DH - CLE
Jo Adell
Henry Bolte
CF,RF - ATH
Henry Bolte
News 
 Jo Adell went 3-for-4 in Sunday's 11-1 win over Kansas City with a double, a walk, one run scored and three RBI.
Matthew Adam
Mon, Aug 31st
Henry Bolte went 1-for-4 in a loss to the Mariners with one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Mon, Sep 7th
 Jo Adell went 0-for-5 in Tuesday's 8-6 win over the Angels with one stolen base and two strikeouts.
Matthew Adam
Wed, Aug 26th
Henry Bolte went 3-for-4 in a 9-2 win over the Rangers with two home runs, two walks, two runs scored, four RBI, and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Thu, Sep 3rd
 Jo Adell went 2-for-4 in a 4-3 win over the Rockies on Saturday with a home run, two runs scored, three RBI, and one strikeout.
Matthew Adam
Sun, Aug 23rd
Henry Bolte went 3-for-4 in a loss to the Twins with three runs scored and one walk.
Chris Schommer
Tue, Aug 25th
 Jo Adell is back in the Guardians lineup on Friday against the Rockies.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 21st
Henry Bolte went 3-for-5 in a win over the Astros with one double and one run scored.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 23rd
 Jo Adell is not in the Guardians lineup on Thursday against the Giants.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 20th
Henry Bolte went 3-for-5 in Sunday's win over the Rangers with one run scored.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 16th
Notes 
 Jo Adell took a legitimate step forward in 2025, clubbing 37 home runs with a .249 ISO and 112 Rbat+, both comfortably above league average. His quality-of-contact metrics backed it up, as he posted a career-best 91.7 mph average exit velocity and 50.1% hard-hit rate, signaling that the power surge was skill-driven rather than fluky. While the strikeout rate (26.4%) remains elevated and caps his batting average ceiling, the improved damage on contact supports his projected 30-plus homer output in 2026. Adell has transitioned from post-hype lottery ticket to viable OF3 with impact power, though managers should still build around batting average volatility.
Kelly Kirby - FantasyPros
 
Henry Bolte or Jo Adell Player Schedules
  Jo Adell
LF,CF,RF,DH - CLE
Jo Adell
Henry Bolte
CF,RF - ATH
Henry Bolte
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#21@ TORKevin Gausman (9-11)#22
Sat, Mar 28th@ SEABryan Woo (11-9)#12@ TORDylan Cease (10-5)#10
Sun, Mar 29th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#171@ TOREric Lauer (8-7)#261
Mon, Mar 30th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#206@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)#173
Tue, Mar 31st@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ ATLJose Suarez
Wed, Apr 1st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#7@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#5
Fri, Apr 3rdvs CHCCade Horton (1-0)vs HOUCristian Javier (2-5)#135
Sat, Apr 4th   vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#120
Sun, Apr 5thvs CHCShota Imanaga (9-10)#36vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Tue, Apr 7thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#15
Wed, Apr 8thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ NYYWill Warren (9-6)#84
Thu, Apr 9th   @ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#201
Fri, Apr 10th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)#173@ NYMClay Holmes (6-7)#44
Sat, Apr 11th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-9)#199@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#74
Sun, Apr 12th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#5@ NYMFreddy Peralta (7-11)#56
Mon, Apr 13th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#78vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#152
Tue, Apr 14th@ STLMichael McGreevy (6-9)#101vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-10)#42
Wed, Apr 15th@ STLDustin May (6-9)#61vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#117
Thu, Apr 16thvs BALShane Baz (5-15)#64vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#191
Fri, Apr 17thvs BALChris Bassitt (6-5)#147vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#113
Sat, Apr 18thvs BALDean Kremer (2-5)#90vs CWSErick Fedde (8-8)#406
Sun, Apr 19thvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#54vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#326
Mon, Apr 20thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-9)#164@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#171
Tue, Apr 21stvs HOURyan Weiss (0-3)@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#98
Wed, Apr 22ndvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-8)#145@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-9)#17
Fri, Apr 24th@ TORMax Scherzer (2-7)#122@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#152
Sat, Apr 25th@ TORKevin Gausman (9-11)#22@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-10)#42
Sun, Apr 26th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#117
Tue, Apr 28thvs TBNick Martinez (14-4)#85vs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#169
Wed, Apr 29thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#20vs KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#76
Thu, Apr 30th   vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81
Fri, May 1st@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#340vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-8)#67
Sat, May 2nd@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-4)#143vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#174
Sun, May 3rd@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#202vs CLEParker Messick (11-9)#37
Tue, May 5th@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-5)#3
Wed, May 6th@ KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ PHIZack Wheeler (12-5)#9
Thu, May 7th@ KCSeth Lugo (6-8)#137@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#154
Fri, May 8thvs MINConnor Prielipp (4-7)#66@ BALKyle Bradish (7-13)#60
Sat, May 9thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#58@ BALShane Baz (5-15)#64
Sun, May 10thvs MINAndrew Morris (4-7)#142@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)
Tue, May 12thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#190vs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#140
Wed, May 13thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#29vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#78
Thu, May 14th   vs STLMichael McGreevy (6-9)#101
Fri, May 15thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#133vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#70
Sat, May 16thvs CINChris Paddack (0-7)vs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sun, May 17thvs CINBrady Singer (6-13)#156vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Mon, May 18th@ DETFramber Valdez (9-10)#34@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#190
Tue, May 19th@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#123@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#29
Wed, May 20th@ DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#73@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Thu, May 21st@ DETCasey Mize (5-9)#51@ LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#26
Fri, May 22nd@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-5)#3@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#178
Sat, May 23rd@ PHIZack Wheeler (12-5)#9@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#344
Sun, May 24th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#154@ SDMichael King (10-9)#57
Mon, May 25thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#98
Tue, May 26thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#171
Wed, May 27thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-9)#17
Fri, May 29thvs BOSTyler Samaniegovs NYYCarlos Rodon (5-3)#33
Sat, May 30thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-4)#38vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#201
Sun, May 31stvs BOSRanger Suarez (6-4)#39vs NYYWill Warren (9-6)#84
Tue, Jun 2nd@ NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#15@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#254
Wed, Jun 3rd@ NYYGerrit Cole (8-8)#18@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#196
Thu, Jun 4th@ NYYCarlos Rodon (5-3)#33@ CHCShota Imanaga (9-10)#36
Fri, Jun 5th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#117@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-8)#145
Sat, Jun 6th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#191@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#120
Sun, Jun 7th@ TEXJacob deGrom (10-9)#8@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#242
Mon, Jun 8thvs NYYWill Warren (9-6)#84vs MILKyle Harrison (10-4)#49
Tue, Jun 9thvs NYYGerrit Cole (8-8)#18vs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#82
Wed, Jun 10thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (5-3)#33vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#235
Fri, Jun 12thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#89vs COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#405
Sat, Jun 13thvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#398
Sun, Jun 14th   vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#420
Mon, Jun 15th   vs PITJared Jones (3-6)#50
Tue, Jun 16th@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#82vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, Jun 17th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#235vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)#35
Thu, Jun 18th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#102vs LAARyan Johnson (3-8)#239
Fri, Jun 19th@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#120vs LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#26
Sat, Jun 20th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-9)#164vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#190
Sun, Jun 21st@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#262vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#29
Tue, Jun 23rd@ CWSSean Burke (8-6)#68@ SFRobbie Ray (11-8)#115
Wed, Jun 24th@ CWSChris Murphy@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#70
Thu, Jun 25th   @ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#97
Fri, Jun 26thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#98@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#190
Sat, Jun 27thvs SEALogan Gilbert (11-9)#17@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#29
Sun, Jun 28thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#171@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#414
Mon, Jun 29thvs TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#110vs LADEric Lauer (8-7)#261
Tue, Jun 30thvs TEXJacob deGrom (10-9)#8vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#114
Wed, Jul 1stvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-10)#42vs LADJack Dreyer (5-2)#150
Fri, Jul 3rdvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-8)#148vs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#203
Sat, Jul 4thvs CWSSean Burke (8-6)#68vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-9)#69
Sun, Jul 5thvs CWSChris Murphyvs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#46
Tue, Jul 7th@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#48@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Wed, Jul 8th@ MINConnor Prielipp (4-7)#66@ DETTroy Melton (7-4)#72
Thu, Jul 9th@ MINBailey Ober (7-5)#92@ DETFramber Valdez (9-10)#34
Fri, Jul 10th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-9)#69@ CWSSean Burke (8-6)#68
Sat, Jul 11th@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#46@ CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#141
Sun, Jul 12th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#203@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#326
Fri, Jul 17th   vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Sat, Jul 18thvs PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#79vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285
Sun, Jul 19thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#4vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#53
Mon, Jul 20thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#58@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)#266
Tue, Jul 21stvs MINKendry Rojas (1-1)#220@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#360
Wed, Jul 22ndvs MINBailey Ober (7-5)#92@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-13)#167
Fri, Jul 24th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#138@ MINZebby Matthews (9-9)#93
Sat, Jul 25th@ TBNick Martinez (14-4)#85@ MINKendry Rojas (1-1)#220
Sun, Jul 26th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#20@ MINConnor Prielipp (4-7)#66
Mon, Jul 27th   vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#31
Tue, Jul 28th@ CINCaleb Fergusonvs BOSJake Bennett (9-6)#75
Wed, Jul 29th@ CINBrady Singer (6-13)#156vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-4)#111
Thu, Jul 30th   vs BOSSonny Gray (17-4)#38
Fri, Jul 31stvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)#266vs DETTyler Holton (1-5)#126
Sat, Aug 1stvs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#360vs DETFramber Valdez (9-10)#34
Sun, Aug 2ndvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-13)#167vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#123
Tue, Aug 4thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-7)#71@ CINBrady Singer (6-13)#156
Wed, Aug 5thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#43@ CINRhett Lowder (6-9)#250
Thu, Aug 6thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-8)#24@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#133
Fri, Aug 7th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#326@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#31
Sat, Aug 8th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-8)#148@ BOSJake Bennett (9-6)#75
Sun, Aug 9th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#113@ BOSErik Miller
Mon, Aug 10th   vs TBFreddy Peralta (7-11)#56
Tue, Aug 11th@ DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#73vs TBNick Martinez (14-4)#85
Wed, Aug 12th@ DETFramber Valdez (9-10)#34vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#20
Fri, Aug 14thvs SDMichael King (10-9)#57vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#117
Sat, Aug 15thvs SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#217vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-10)#42
Sun, Aug 16thvs SDCasey Mize (5-9)#51vs TEXCody Bradford (0-4)#86
Mon, Aug 17th   @ KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#76
Tue, Aug 18thvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)@ KCDaniel Lynch (4-5)#186
Wed, Aug 19thvs SFMatt Wilkinson (0-3)#343@ KCSeth Lugo (6-8)#137
Thu, Aug 20thvs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#97@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-3)#418
Fri, Aug 21st@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#358@ HOUHayden Wesneski (4-1)#87
Sat, Aug 22nd@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#373@ HOUHunter Brown (5-3)#27
Sun, Aug 23rd@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#420@ HOUCristian Javier (2-5)#135
Mon, Aug 24th@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#319vs MINZebby Matthews (9-9)#93
Tue, Aug 25th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#190vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#48
Wed, Aug 26th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-6)#95vs MINConnor Prielipp (4-7)#66
Fri, Aug 28thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#76vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#124
Sat, Aug 29thvs KCDaniel Lynch (4-5)#186vs BALShane Baz (5-15)#64
Sun, Aug 30thvs KCSeth Lugo (6-8)#137vs BALChris Bassitt (6-5)#147
Mon, Aug 31st   @ TEXJacob deGrom (10-9)#8
Tue, Sep 1stvs TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#128@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-10)#42
Wed, Sep 2ndvs TORDylan Cease (10-5)#10@ TEXCody Bradford (0-4)#86
Thu, Sep 3rdvs TORJose Soriano (11-7)#26@ SEAKade Anderson (0-1)#41
Fri, Sep 4thvs DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#289@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-9)#17
Sat, Sep 5thvs DETFramber Valdez (9-10)#34@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#21
Sun, Sep 6thvs DETJackson Jobe (1-2)#172@ SEABryan Woo (11-9)#12
Mon, Sep 7th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#54vs TORDylan Cease (10-5)#10
Tue, Sep 8th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#124vs TORJose Soriano (11-7)#26
Wed, Sep 9th@ BALShane Baz (5-15)#64vs TORJameson Taillon (2-6)#254
Fri, Sep 11th@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#48vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#21
Sat, Sep 12th@ MINBailey Ober (7-5)#92vs SEABryan Woo (11-9)#12
Sun, Sep 13th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#58vs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#47
Tue, Sep 15thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#98@ TBGriffin Jax (6-10)#30
Wed, Sep 16thvs CWSErick Fedde (8-8)#406@ TBNick Martinez (14-4)#85
Thu, Sep 17th   @ TB
Fri, Sep 18thvs ATH@ CLE
Sat, Sep 19thvs ATH@ CLE
Sun, Sep 20thvs ATH@ CLE
Tue, Sep 22nd@ BOSvs LAA
Wed, Sep 23rd@ BOSvs LAA
Thu, Sep 24th@ BOSvs HOU
Fri, Sep 25th@ KCvs HOU
Sat, Sep 26th@ KCvs HOU
Sun, Sep 27th@ KCvs HOU
Thu, Mar 26th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-9)#17   
Mon, Apr 6thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#76   
Mon, Apr 27thvs TBSteven Matz (5-5)#181   
Mon, May 4th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-8)#76   
Mon, May 11thvs LAABrent Suter (2-2)#204   
Mon, Jun 22nd@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-8)#148   
Thu, Jul 2ndvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#113   
Thu, Jul 23rdvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#48   
Thu, Aug 13th@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#123   
Mon, Sep 14thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#98