Skip Navigation to Main Content

Hobie Harris or Tyler Holton

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Hobie Harris or Tyler Holton Player Statistics
  Tyler Holton
SP,RP - DET
Tyler Holton
Hobie Harris
RP - BOS
Hobie Harris
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played66
   
Games Started3
   
Innings Pitched71.2
   
Wins2
   
Losses5
   
Saves2
   
Blown Saves2
   
Holds14
   
Hits Allowed71
   
Earned Runs22
   
Home Runs Allowed8
   
Strikeouts55
   
Walks19
   
ERA2.76
   
WHIP1.26
   
Hobie Harris or Tyler Holton Player Projections
  Tyler Holton
SP,RP - DET
Tyler Holton
Hobie Harris
RP - BOS
Hobie Harris
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played65
   
Games Started1
   
Innings Pitched70.9
   
Wins4
   
Losses4
   
Saves1
   
Blown Saves1
   
Holds15
   
Hits Allowed63
   
Earned Runs29
   
Home Runs Allowed9
   
Strikeouts60
   
Walks18
   
ERA3.70
   
WHIP1.14
   
Hobie Harris or Tyler Holton Player Notes
  Tyler Holton
SP,RP - DET
Tyler Holton
Hobie Harris
RP - BOS
Hobie Harris
News 
 Tigers left-hander Tyler Holton allowed one earned run across two innings as the opener Friday against the A's.
Brenton Kemp
Sat, Aug 1st
The Red Sox have reassigned right-hander Hobie Harris (forearm) to minor league camp.
Brenton Kemp
Mon, Mar 9th
 Tyler Holton will open Friday's game for the Tigers against the Athletics.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 31st
Hobie Harris (forearm) has been shut down due to forearm tightness according to Red Sox manager, Alex Cora.
David Leisering
Mon, Feb 23rd
 Tigers left-hander Tyler Holton allowed one unearned run in an inning of work while recording the save on Monday against the Cubs.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Jul 21st
 
 Tyler Holton will serve as the opener for the Tigers on Monday against the Red Sox.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 4th
 
 Tyler Holton will serve as opener for Sunday’s game against the Rangers.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 3rd
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Hobie Harris or Tyler Holton Player Schedules
  Tyler Holton
SP,RP - DET
Tyler Holton
Hobie Harris
RP - BOS
Hobie Harris
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#31@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Sat, Mar 28th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Sun, Mar 29th   @ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Mon, Mar 30th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Tue, Mar 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Wed, Apr 1st@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303
Fri, Apr 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217vs SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Sat, Apr 4thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#50vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178
Sun, Apr 5thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272
Mon, Apr 6th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Tue, Apr 7th@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Wed, Apr 8th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Fri, Apr 10thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)@ STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Sat, Apr 11thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Sun, Apr 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Mon, Apr 13th   @ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Tue, Apr 14thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ MINMick Abel (1-2)
Wed, Apr 15thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Fri, Apr 17th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39vs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69
Sat, Apr 18th@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#123vs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sun, Apr 19th@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Mon, Apr 20th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88
Tue, Apr 21stvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52vs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#262
Wed, Apr 22ndvs MILDL Hall (4-0)#200vs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Thu, Apr 23rdvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#278vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Fri, Apr 24th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Sat, Apr 25th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Sun, Apr 26th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Mon, Apr 27th   @ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Tue, Apr 28th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63
Wed, Apr 29th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#143@ TOREric Lauer (8-7)
Fri, May 1stvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303
Sat, May 2ndvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276
Sun, May 3rdvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#327
Mon, May 4thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45@ DETTyler Holton (2-5)#157
Tue, May 5thvs BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#186@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Wed, May 6thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88
Thu, May 7th   vs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19
Fri, May 8th@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#147vs TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#256
Sun, May 10th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101vs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Tue, May 12th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Wed, May 13th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131
Thu, May 14th@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, May 15thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Sat, May 16thvs TORMason Fluharty (6-1)#247@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sun, May 17thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158
Mon, May 18thvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Tue, May 19thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)
Wed, May 20thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58
Fri, May 22nd@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76
Sat, May 23rd   vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Sun, May 24th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Tue, May 26thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Wed, May 27thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Thu, May 28thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Fri, May 29th@ CWSBrandon Eisert (3-2)#206@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238
Sat, May 30th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32
Sun, May 31st@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87
Tue, Jun 2nd@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#122vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Wed, Jun 3rd@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72vs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102
Thu, Jun 4th   vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Fri, Jun 5thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Sun, Jun 7thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Mon, Jun 8th   @ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34
Tue, Jun 9thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Wed, Jun 10thvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16
Fri, Jun 12th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Sat, Jun 13th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Sun, Jun 14th   vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75
Tue, Jun 16th@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Wed, Jun 17th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136vs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#68
Thu, Jun 18th   vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63
Fri, Jun 19thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (3-2)#206@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48
Sat, Jun 20thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#216@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96
Sun, Jun 21stvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Mon, Jun 22ndvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361
Tue, Jun 23rdvs NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#33@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#306
Wed, Jun 24thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274
Thu, Jun 25thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Fri, Jun 26thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55
Sat, Jun 27thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277vs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7
Sun, Jun 28thvs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20vs NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#33
Mon, Jun 29th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Tue, Jun 30th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Wed, Jul 1st@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55vs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#126
Fri, Jul 3rd   @ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30
Sat, Jul 4th@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#310
Sun, Jul 5th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#205
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATHJose Suarez@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290
Fri, Jul 10thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Sat, Jul 11thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Sun, Jul 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248
Fri, Jul 17th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30vs TBMason Englert (0-3)#145
Sat, Jul 18th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103vs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34
Sun, Jul 19th@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194
Mon, Jul 20th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Wed, Jul 22nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Fri, Jul 24thvs KCBeck Way (1-1)#319vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63
Sat, Jul 25thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Sun, Jul 26thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Mon, Jul 27thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Tue, Jul 28thvs BALDean Kremer (4-5)#97@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Wed, Jul 29thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316
Thu, Jul 30th   @ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#358
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353@ LADEdgardo Henriquez
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165
Tue, Aug 4th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Wed, Aug 5th@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73
Thu, Aug 6th@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48vs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#159
Fri, Aug 7th@ SFJT Brubakervs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Sat, Aug 8th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Aug 9th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Mon, Aug 10th   @ TORJameson Taillon (2-6)
Tue, Aug 11thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Wed, Aug 12thvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#77@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Thu, Aug 13thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108
Fri, Aug 14thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#216@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99
Sat, Aug 15thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290@ PITJared Jones (4-6)#25
Sun, Aug 16thvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73@ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#297
Mon, Aug 17th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#109vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Tue, Aug 18th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141
Wed, Aug 19th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83
Fri, Aug 21st@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sat, Aug 22nd@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58vs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#190
Sun, Aug 23rd@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-5)#201vs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#301
Mon, Aug 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Tue, Aug 25thvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#120@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#213
Wed, Aug 26thvs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135
Fri, Aug 28thvs LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Sat, Aug 29thvs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#28@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Sun, Aug 30thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55
Mon, Aug 31st@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Tue, Sep 1st@ MINAndrew Morris (4-8)#196vs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Wed, Sep 2nd@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Fri, Sep 4th@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#77@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Sat, Sep 5th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102
Sun, Sep 6th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Mon, Sep 7thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103
Tue, Sep 8thvs MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97vs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30
Wed, Sep 9thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183
Fri, Sep 11thvs COLMason Adams (0-1)#352vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Sat, Sep 12thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#254vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329
Sun, Sep 13thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Tue, Sep 15th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#68@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Wed, Sep 16th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Thu, Sep 17th@ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#321@ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#172
Fri, Sep 18th@ CWSDavid Sandlin (2-2)#270@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34
Sat, Sep 19th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73@ TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Sun, Sep 20th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19
Tue, Sep 22ndvs WSHRiley Cornelio (3-2)#164vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32
Wed, Sep 23rdvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36vs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Thu, Sep 24th   vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Fri, Sep 25thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99vs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#85
Sat, Sep 26thvs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#297vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Sun, Sep 27thvs PITJared Jones (4-6)#25vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Fri, Mar 27th@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62   
Thu, Apr 9th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)   
Thu, Apr 16thvs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#147   
Thu, Apr 30th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)   
Sat, May 9th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58   
Thu, May 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98   
Mon, Jun 1st@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19   
Sat, Jun 6thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48   
Thu, Jun 11thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59   
Mon, Jun 15th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277   
Thu, Jul 2nd@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75   
Tue, Jul 21st@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93   
Thu, Jul 23rdvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329   
Mon, Sep 14th@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23   
Mon, Sep 21stvs WSHDJ Herz (0-1)#113