Skip Navigation to Main Content

Hunter Barco or John Klein

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Hunter Barco or John Klein Player Statistics
  Hunter Barco
SP,RP - PIT
Hunter Barco
John Klein
SP,RP - TOR
John Klein
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played73
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched17.24.1
   
Wins00
   
Losses11
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed213
   
Earned Runs152
   
Home Runs Allowed41
   
Strikeouts142
   
Walks134
   
ERA7.644.15
   
WHIP1.921.62
   
Hunter Barco or John Klein Player Projections
  Hunter Barco
SP,RP - PIT
Hunter Barco
John Klein
SP,RP - TOR
John Klein
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3428
   
Games Started121
   
Innings Pitched85.735.4
   
Wins42
   
Losses52
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed8035
   
Earned Runs4118
   
Home Runs Allowed105
   
Strikeouts7930
   
Walks3613
   
ERA4.354.57
   
WHIP1.351.36
   
Hunter Barco or John Klein Player Notes
  Hunter Barco
SP,RP - PIT
Hunter Barco
John Klein
SP,RP - TOR
John Klein
News 
 The Pirates optioned LHP Hunter Barco to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
The Twins optioned John Klein to Triple-A St. Paul.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 31st
 The Pirates recalled LHP Hunter Barco from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 16th
The Twins recalled RHP John Klein from Triple-A St. Paul.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 30th
 The Pirates recalled LHP Hunter Barco from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 29th
The Twins optioned RHP John Klein to Triple-A St. Paul.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 7th
 Hunter Barco is scheduled to visit team doctors with the Pirates on Monday.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jun 21st
John Klein has been recalled from Triple-A St. Paul.
Vince DiSilvio
Sat, May 2nd
 The Pirates recalled Hunter Barco from Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 28th
The Twins have optioned right-hander John Klein to Triple-A St. Paul.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Mar 10th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Hunter Barco or John Klein Player Schedules
  Hunter Barco
SP,RP - PIT
Hunter Barco
John Klein
SP,RP - TOR
John Klein
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29   
Sat, Mar 28th@ NYMDavid Peterson (8-8)#101vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363
Sun, Mar 29th@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24vs ATHLuis Morales (0-2)#314
Mon, Mar 30th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#49vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-10)#371
Tue, Mar 31st@ CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#360vs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#354
Wed, Apr 1st@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357
Fri, Apr 3rdvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#32
Sat, Apr 4thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#51@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#32
Sun, Apr 5thvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148
Mon, Apr 6thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74
Tue, Apr 7thvs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#50vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Wed, Apr 8thvs SDMichael King (12-9)#45vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79
Fri, Apr 10th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Sat, Apr 11th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113vs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46
Sun, Apr 12th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Mon, Apr 13thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53   
Tue, Apr 14thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7
Wed, Apr 15thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#194@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#259
Thu, Apr 16thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268
Fri, Apr 17thvs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35
Sat, Apr 18thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136
Sun, Apr 19thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#190
Tue, Apr 21st@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Thu, Apr 23rd@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-9)#4   
Fri, Apr 24th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15
Sat, Apr 25th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72
Sun, Apr 26th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#223
Mon, Apr 27thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#52vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26
Tue, Apr 28thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#39
Wed, Apr 29thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213vs BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#146
Thu, Apr 30thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99
Fri, May 1stvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Sat, May 2ndvs CINRhett Lowder (6-11)#331@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#66
Sun, May 3rdvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#49@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46
Tue, May 5th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14
Wed, May 6th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224
Thu, May 7th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136   
Fri, May 8th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121vs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#33
Sat, May 9th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sun, May 10th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Tue, May 12thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224
Wed, May 13thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#368vs TBGriffin Jax (7-10)#19
Thu, May 14thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)   
Fri, May 15thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70@ DETBrenan Hanifee
Sat, May 16thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#61
Sun, May 17thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#94
Tue, May 19th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30
Wed, May 20th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Thu, May 21st@ STLDustin May (7-9)#52@ NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#27
Fri, May 22nd@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Sat, May 23rd@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2
Sun, May 24th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#8vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, May 25thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124
Tue, May 26thvs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48
Wed, May 27thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56
Thu, May 28thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216
Fri, May 29thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41
Sat, May 30thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99@ BALBrandon Young (9-4)#178
Sun, May 31stvs MINZebby Matthews (9-10)#131@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, Jun 2nd@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#287@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Wed, Jun 3rd@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (8-9)#279@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198
Thu, Jun 4th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#177@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Fri, Jun 5th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247vs BALBrandon Young (9-4)#178
Sat, Jun 6th@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sun, Jun 7th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#51
Tue, Jun 9thvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12
Wed, Jun 10thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Thu, Jun 11thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74   
Fri, Jun 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183
Sat, Jun 13thvs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#145vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sun, Jun 14thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30
Mon, Jun 15th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)   
Tue, Jun 16th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-11)#211@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#39
Wed, Jun 17th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#229@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#81
Fri, Jun 19th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Sat, Jun 20th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-10)#371@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152
Sun, Jun 21st@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)#230   
Tue, Jun 23rdvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#222
Wed, Jun 24thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#10vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#287
Thu, Jun 25thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#60vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38
Fri, Jun 26thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#68
Sat, Jun 27thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#49vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#155
Sun, Jun 28thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102
Mon, Jun 29th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70vs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#96
Tue, Jun 30th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Wed, Jul 1st@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29
Thu, Jul 2nd@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#302   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#86
Sat, Jul 4th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Sun, Jul 5th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)   
Sat, Jul 11thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338
Sun, Jul 12thvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#109@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Sat, Jul 18th@ CLELogan Allen (0-0)#193vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148
Sun, Jul 19th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72vs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69
Mon, Jul 20th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183vs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55
Wed, Jul 22nd@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#16vs TBGriffin Jax (7-10)#19
Fri, Jul 24thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#36@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-6)#135
Sat, Jul 25thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31
Sun, Jul 26thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26
Mon, Jul 27thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71@ WSHEddy Yean (0-1)#264
Tue, Jul 28thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#107@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53
Wed, Jul 29thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#321
Thu, Jul 30th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-11)#331   
Fri, Jul 31st@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76
Sat, Aug 1st@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195vs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#49vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123
Mon, Aug 3rd@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#140
Tue, Aug 4th@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#23@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#104
Wed, Aug 5th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17
Thu, Aug 6th@ MILDustin May (7-9)#52@ CHCDavid Peterson (8-8)#101
Fri, Aug 7thvs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#154@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#12
Sat, Aug 8thvs NYMRobert Stock (1-3)@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70
Sun, Aug 9thvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#96@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Tue, Aug 11th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-6)#135
Wed, Aug 12th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26
Thu, Aug 13th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#332vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#39
Fri, Aug 14thvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#81vs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#18
Sat, Aug 15thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sun, Aug 16thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-6)#135vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183
Mon, Aug 17thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#40   
Tue, Aug 18thvs DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55
Wed, Aug 19thvs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#239@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14
Fri, Aug 21st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sat, Aug 22nd@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183
Sun, Aug 23rd@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#57@ NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#27
Mon, Aug 24th@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#121   
Tue, Aug 25th@ SDMichael King (12-9)#45vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180
Wed, Aug 26th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#369
Fri, Aug 28th@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#168vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127
Sat, Aug 29th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76vs SEAKade Anderson (1-2)#58
Sun, Aug 30th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Tue, Sep 1stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54@ CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72
Thu, Sep 3rdvs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#312@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75
Fri, Sep 4thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-8)#301@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-5)#306
Sat, Sep 5thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#91@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180
Sun, Sep 6thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#187@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#369
Tue, Sep 8th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69@ ATHJack Perkins (3-11)#211
Wed, Sep 9th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148@ ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#244
Thu, Sep 10th@ CWSHagen Smith (3-2)#201   
Fri, Sep 11th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20vs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216
Sat, Sep 12th@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#47vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sun, Sep 13th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#36vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41
Tue, Sep 15thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#97
Wed, Sep 16thvs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#23vs DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184
Thu, Sep 17thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#65   
Fri, Sep 18thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#369@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102
Sat, Sep 19thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#92@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#155
Sun, Sep 20thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-9)#4
Tue, Sep 22ndvs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#216
Wed, Sep 23rdvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#181
Thu, Sep 24thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76   
Fri, Sep 25th@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#239vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#189
Sat, Sep 26th@ DETTroy Melton (8-4)#111vs CINRhett Lowder (6-11)#331
Sun, Sep 27th@ DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195
Fri, Mar 27th   vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Mon, Apr 20th   @ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#33
Mon, May 4th   @ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55
Mon, May 11th   vs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14
Mon, May 18th   @ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183
Mon, Jun 8th   vs PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3
Thu, Jun 18th   @ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31
Mon, Jun 22nd   vs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17
Mon, Jul 6th   @ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85
Fri, Jul 10th   @ SDJP Sears (3-4)#248
Fri, Jul 17th   vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#275
Tue, Jul 21st   vs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14
Thu, Jul 23rd   vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#288
Mon, Aug 10th   vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31
Thu, Aug 20th   @ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#25
Thu, Aug 27th   vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#92
Mon, Sep 7th   @ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#335
Mon, Sep 14th   vs DETTroy Melton (8-4)#111
Mon, Sep 21st   @ BALShane Baz (6-15)#51